Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Gabriel, CA - 2/19/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #361 Hey Mickey
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Meeting In The Ladies Room
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #201 My Heart
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Taylor Godlewski
    2nd – #425 Amazing Grace
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Brynn Smith
    3rd – #144 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Sailor Paige
    4th – #426 Hot Stuff
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Sofya Iannolo
    5th – #488 It's What's Inside That Counts
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Alexandra Ephraim

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #215 Toy Soldier
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jeanne Garcia
    2nd – #153 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Payton Kahl
    3rd – #430 Skyscraper
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Zoe Fernandez
    4th – #428 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Harley Jean Ballester
    5th – #334 Live My Life
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Alexa Garcia
    6th – #335 Weird People
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Eliza Capalad
    7th – #437 Time To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Ava Pracanica
    8th – #333 Landslide
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Natalie Pan
    9th – #162 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Alexa Burke
    10th – #170 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Harper Beal
    11th – #431 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Addison Colosimo
    12th – #194 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mila Madriles
    13th – #146 Amazing Grace
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Erica Lopez
    14th – #150 I Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Raegan Bresee
    15th – #489 Rise & Shine
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Emily Matta

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Hurt Dancers World Production Nicole Ly
    2nd – #58 Falling Star Dancers World Production Hayley He
    3rd – #72 Brave
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory Devi Joy
    4th – #131 Just A Little More
    Play Video
    Planet Dance Studio Caylynn Boiselle
    5th – #37 New York, New York
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Brennan Esguerra
    6th – #32 Show Off
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Abigail Brutcher
    7th – #130 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Planet Dance Studio Anabelle Castillo
    8th – #29 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Savanna Brown
    9th – #129 Here To Work
    Play Video
    Planet Dance Studio Analiee Lanuza
    10th – #366 Selah
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio Selah Boyd

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #60 Jealous Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    2nd – #224 Blood In The Water
    Play Video
    The Vault Maya Johnson
    3rd – #52 Without You Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    4th – #139 Dose
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Keilee Estonactoc
    5th – #168 Savage
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Ciena Yang
    6th – #225 Steady Now
    Play Video
    The Vault Amelia Girt
    7th – #136 Money
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Janelle Santistevan
    8th – #402 Wherever You May Go
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Lauren Gentry
    9th – #439 Make Him Wait
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Riley Spring
    10th – #336 Young & Beautiful
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Lizzy De Leon

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #117 The Candyman
    Play Video
    Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #435 Do You Love Me
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #200 Sisters
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #434 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    4th – #176 Beat It
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #499 Imagine
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    6th – #350 What The World Needs Now
    Play Video
    The Elite's House of Dance
    7th – #31 Rockin Robin
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex
    8th – #54 I Want Hold Your Hand Dancers World Production
    9th – #7 For Good
    Play Video
    DANCENATION
    10th – #355 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #278 Postman
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    2nd – #362 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    3rd – #23 Candy Man
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #141 Fireball
    Play Video
    RICA Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #387 People
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    2nd – #51 Falling In Love Dancers World Production
    3rd – #408 Footprints In The Sand
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    4th – #363 Beautiful Ghosts
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    5th – #48 Its Party Time Dancers World Production

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #127 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    Planet Dance Studio
    2nd – #370 No Bad News
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    3rd – #94 Imagine
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #134 Lovely Day
    Play Video
    RICA Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #374 Trouble
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    2nd – #371 Revolting Children
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    3rd – #393 Forecasters
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #69 Risking It All Dancers World Production

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #142 Like I Can
    Play Video
    RICA Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #198 Broadway On The Brain
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    2nd – #216 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrina Mossembekker
    3rd – #189 Hold Your Hand
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Godlewski
    4th – #493 Fly
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim
    5th – #452 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Jayden Hardy
    6th – #219 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Dylan Reuss
    7th – #441 Dream On
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Grace Jones
    8th – #212 Safe And Sound
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Charlotte Delong
    9th – #449 Never Enough
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Charlotte Wisdom
    10th – #494 Flying Solo
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess
    11th – #288 Proof
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Aleksi Barranco
    12th – #445 Memory
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Paisley Varso
    13th – #191 Beat Shakes Up My Heart
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Peyton Kleveno
    14th – #520 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Ariela Weiss
    15th – #440 Angel By The Wings
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Brylee Monninger

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #186 Hummed Low
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards
    2nd – #457 Where It Stays
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Aurora Andreski
    3rd – #180 Bass
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    4th – #458 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Gianna Castorena
    5th – #526 Verses
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
    6th – #455 Anyone
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Hailey Reshaw
    7th – #460 Mama
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Grace Katnik
    8th – #79 Come Together
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory Camila Long
    9th – #515 Circus
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Zsabrina Grenevitch
    10th – #462 Rule The World
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Elley Ludwig

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #161 I'll Keep You Safe
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Noelle Novotny
    2nd – #197 Bend & Snap
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    3rd – #177 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Mastroianni
    4th – #25 I Like It Like That
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Sophia Mendoza
    5th – #157 Forever Amen
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Jane Sanders
    6th – #291 I Of The Storm
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kalea Ho
    7th – #290 Warrior
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Brooke Kim
    8th – #18 Brassband
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Brealin Kern
    9th – #192 Ladies On The Floor
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jillian Mahan
    10th – #289 Stutter
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Bailey Fisher
    11th – #524 Truth
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Pia Lily Matta
    12th – #230 This Years Love
    Play Video
    The Vault Francesca Nunez
    13th – #293 Lost
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Aubrey Chun
    14th – #202 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brady Reuss
    15th – #416 Safe And Sound
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Lexi Veirs

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #273 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Jamisen Chacon
    2nd – #392 Remedy
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Julianna Chan
    3rd – #338 Gravity
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Alexis Ledesma
    4th – #414 I Blame You
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Gianna Viola
    5th – #389 Shut It Down
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Karsyn Harlow
    6th – #469 You Ruin Me
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Maya Rivera
    7th – #386 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Teya Thompson
    8th – #234 Open Arms
    Play Video
    The Vault Brett Neglia
    9th – #544 Beautiful Disaster
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Maya Pekarek
    10th – #123 Interruption
    Play Video
    Evolve Dance Company Aryanna Alaniz
    11th – #548 The Ascension
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol
    12th – #466 Shouldn't Have Said It
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Addison Kerr
    13th – #549 Kissing You
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Selene Rocha
    14th – #468 Dangerously In Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Bella Murray
    15th – #99 Swan Lake, Pas De Trois Variation 1
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Caren Lee

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #56 Remember Me Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    2nd – #61 The Edge Of Truth Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    3rd – #156 Bruises
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Meela Reschman
    4th – #534 Ashes
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol
    5th – #62 Fear Of The Unknown Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    6th – #410 The Face
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Emily Gold
    7th – #300 Ending
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Isabella Bill
    8th – #74 Shoop
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory Sabrina Margate
    9th – #299 Bury A Friend
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Amy Aoki
    10th – #342 Daughter
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Makayla Hernandez
    11th – #302 Broken
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Amanda Rodriguez
    12th – #546 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Jackie Edwards
    13th – #245 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Bella Bradley
    14th – #59 Imminence Dancers World Production Ashlynn He
    15th – #301 Irrelevant
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Hannah Takasaki

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #396 Bohemian Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Mia Castillo
    2nd – #312 Harder Than The First Time
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Olivia Mummery
    3rd – #390 Missed
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Bryanna Fernandez
    4th – #276 Till It Happens To You
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Addie Wood
    5th – #308 Cringe
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Cyndi Goldstein
    6th – #383 Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Ella Veirs
    7th – #313 Avant Gardener
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Sarah Johnsson
    8th – #252 Pop Princess
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Ava Stevins
    9th – #318 He Don't Love Me
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Ashley Yamashita
    10th – #315 Godspeed
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kyra Prendergast
    11th – #233 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    The Vault Kaya Ilas
    12th – #380 Hold My Hand
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Isabella Ruiz
    13th – #401 Bug A Boo
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Giselle Edwards
    14th – #403 Lay By Me
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Shelby Langlois
    15th – #407 Open Arms
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Kiernan Suggs

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #305 Deep End
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kylie Voigt
    2nd – #251 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Audrey Tarabochia
    3rd – #119 Watch What Happens
    Play Video
    Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Kaylin Mcintyre
    4th – #104 The Thing
    Play Video
    Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Desirae Kosut
    5th – #270 Power
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Ashley Zarate
    6th – #83 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory Marina Meyers
    7th – #369 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio Julieta Garcia
    8th – #530 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Capriss Mahtafar
    9th – #259 Misedemeanor
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Nicole Lopez
    10th – #140 Knock You Down
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Kayla Lopez

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #178 Snow White
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #163 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio
    3rd – #181 Circus
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #453 9 To 5
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    5th – #174 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #92 Soldier
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #214 Memory
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #281 Legends
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    3rd – #282 That's My Girl
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    4th – #280 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    5th – #239 Can You Hear Me?
    Play Video
    The Vault

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #399 Wide Awake
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    2nd – #473 If I Ain't Got You
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    3rd – #86 Don't Speak
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #95 Ordinary
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory
    2nd – #283 Emergency
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    3rd – #82 Wicked Lil Girls
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #228 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    The Vault
    2nd – #160 I Found
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio
    3rd – #347 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #248 Falling Like The Stars
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio
    2nd – #519 It Don't Mean A Thing
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #122 Im Number One
    Play Video
    Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #19 5 Guys Named Moe
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #378 Love Me Wrong
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #53 Surrender Dancers World Production
    2nd – #382 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    3rd – #50 Dreamer Dancers World Production
    4th – #373 Islands
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    5th – #253 When You Believe
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #413 Cringe
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    2nd – #384 Say My Name
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    3rd – #385 Stop
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #274 Porcelain Fists
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #406 Respect
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #70 Rumour Has It
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #423 Till It Happens To You
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #372 Turn It Up!
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #167 Inscape
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Kennedy Paige

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #221 Moonlight Sonata
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni
    2nd – #187 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Kleveno
    3rd – #476 Dope
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw
    4th – #547 Vow
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    5th – #125 Reminiscence
    Play Video
    Evolve Dance Company Charlize Cramer
    6th – #164 Nothing
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Keira Armstrong
    7th – #482 Party's Over
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Taylor Smith
    8th – #325 Violet Hill
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Cameron Merendo
    9th – #185 Fever
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ashlyn Blanpied
    10th – #203 No Diggity
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Delaney Bojorquez

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #68 The Exit Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang
    2nd – #271 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Mikayla Duncan
    3rd – #188 Hero
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez
    4th – #265 The Face
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio David Burn
    5th – #391 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Tenyce Mack
    6th – #179 Desperado
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cameron Chen
    7th – #44 Your Day Will Come
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Sarah Karcher
    8th – #269 Want You To Need Me
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Yena Kim
    9th – #266 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio Katie Kim
    10th – #479 Nightmare
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Makayla Herbert

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #306 Hue
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    2nd – #297 Crawl Outta Love
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    3rd – #518 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    4th – #9 Hope There's Someone
    Play Video
    DANCENATION
    5th – #517 Big Time
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #277 Genesis 3
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio
    2nd – #375 Out Numbered
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance
    3rd – #272 Welcome Home
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #13 Eye Of The Tiger
    Play Video
    DANCENATION

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #261 Uneven Odds
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio
    2nd – #247 Say You Love Me
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio
    3rd – #254 Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #240 Telephone
    Play Video
    Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #46 Air Mra
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #144 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Sailor Paige
    1st Runner Up – #488 It's What's Inside That Counts
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Alexandra Ephraim
    2nd Runner Up – #24 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Haley Pardue

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #153 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Payton Kahl
    1st Runner Up – #154 Big Noise
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Briella Garcia
    2nd Runner Up – #57 Legacy Of Hope Dancers World Production Chloe Li
    3rd Runner Up – #146 Amazing Grace
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Erica Lopez
    4th Runner Up – #491 Great Balls Of Fire
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
    5th Runner Up – #500 I Put A Spell On You
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Melia Ceretto

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #55 Hurt Dancers World Production Nicole Ly
    1st Runner Up – #58 Falling Star Dancers World Production Hayley He
    2nd Runner Up – #29 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Savanna Brown
    3rd Runner Up – #32 Show Off
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Abigail Brutcher
    4th Runner Up – #504 Gimme Dat
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Louis

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #52 Without You Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    1st Runner Up – #60 Jealous Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    2nd Runner Up – #26 Love So Soft
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Jazmyn Dennis

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #198 Broadway On The Brain
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    1st Runner Up – #216 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrina Mossembekker
    2nd Runner Up – #195 Dilly Licious
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Dylan Reuss
    3rd Runner Up – #511 Throwback Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim
    4th Runner Up – #171 Woman
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Jaydnn Mendez
    5th Runner Up – #212 Safe And Sound
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Charlotte Delong

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #515 Circus
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Zsabrina Grenevitch
    1st Runner Up – #79 Come Together
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory Camila Long
    2nd Runner Up – #516 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #197 Bend & Snap
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    1st Runner Up – #25 I Like It Like That
    Play Video
    Infinity Sports Complex Sophia Mendoza
    2nd Runner Up – #289 Stutter
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Bailey Fisher
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Brassband
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Brealin Kern
    4th Runner Up – #4 Breathe
    Play Video
    DANCENATION Victoria Perez
    5th Runner Up – #202 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brady Reuss

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #419 Rescue
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Teya Thompson
    1st Runner Up – #544 Beautiful Disaster
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Maya Pekarek
    2nd Runner Up – #548 The Ascension
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol
    3rd Runner Up – #389 Shut It Down
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Karsyn Harlow
    4th Runner Up – #99 Swan Lake, Pas De Trois Variation 1
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Caren Lee
    5th Runner Up – #35 Islands
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Avery Criner

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #56 Remember Me Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    1st Runner Up – #61 The Edge Of Truth Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    2nd Runner Up – #156 Bruises
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Meela Reschman
    3rd Runner Up – #534 Ashes
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol
    4th Runner Up – #62 Fear Of The Unknown Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    5th Runner Up – #537 Half Light
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Yasmeen Nayab

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #80 Helium
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory Alexis Fox
    1st Runner Up – #527 Startin' Somethin'
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Shelby Pelletier
    2nd Runner Up – #88 Whatever Lola Wants
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory Chandra Joy

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #530 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Capriss Mahtafar

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #145 100 Ways To Lose A Man
    Play Video
    Dolce Dance Studio Kennedy Paige

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #547 Vow
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    1st Runner Up – #542 Change Is Everything
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    2nd Runner Up – #533 Walking in Memphis
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch
    3rd Runner Up – #98 Dunes
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Ava Lutero
    4th Runner Up – #1 Standing On The Horizon
    Play Video
    DANCENATION Romy Hernandez
    5th Runner Up – #3 As The World Caves In
    Play Video
    DANCENATION Eden Marquez

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #68 The Exit Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang
    1st Runner Up – #391 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Tenyce Mack
    2nd Runner Up – #97 Paquita
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Katie Lam
    3rd Runner Up – #528 Valerie
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #37 New York, New York McCoy Rigby Arts Brennan Esguerra
    #55 Hurt Dancers World Production Nicole Ly
    #58 Falling Star Dancers World Production Hayley He
    #72 Brave The Dance Factory Devi Joy
    #131 Just A Little More Planet Dance Studio Caylynn Boiselle

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #52 Without You Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    #60 Jealous Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    #139 Dose RICA Dance Keilee Estonactoc
    #168 Savage Dolce Dance Studio Ciena Yang
    #224 Blood In The Water The Vault Maya Johnson

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #23 Candy Man Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
    #278 Postman Fusion Studios
    #362 Friend Like Me Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #141 Fireball RICA Dance

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #94 Imagine The Dance Factory
    #127 Spice Up Your Life Planet Dance Studio
    #370 No Bad News Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #134 Lovely Day RICA Dance

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #69 Risking It All Dancers World Production

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #142 Like I Can RICA Dance

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #25 I Like It Like That Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Sophia Mendoza
    #157 Forever Amen Dolce Dance Studio Jane Sanders
    #161 I'll Keep You Safe Dolce Dance Studio Noelle Novotny
    #177 Crippled Bird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Mastroianni
    #197 Bend & Snap Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #56 Remember Me Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    #61 The Edge Of Truth Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    #62 Fear Of The Unknown Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    #156 Bruises Dolce Dance Studio Meela Reschman
    #534 Ashes Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #104 The Thing Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Desirae Kosut
    #119 Watch What Happens Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Kaylin Mcintyre
    #251 Who You Are Stage One Dance Studio Audrey Tarabochia
    #270 Power Stage One Dance Studio Ashley Zarate
    #305 Deep End Fusion Studios Kylie Voigt

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #214 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #239 Can You Hear Me? The Vault
    #280 Sweet Dreams Fusion Studios
    #281 Legends Fusion Studios
    #282 That's My Girl Fusion Studios

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #82 Wicked Lil Girls The Dance Factory
    #95 Ordinary The Dance Factory
    #283 Emergency Fusion Studios

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #122 Im Number One Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    #248 Falling Like The Stars Stage One Dance Studio
    #519 It Don't Mean A Thing Signature Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #19 5 Guys Named Moe Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #50 Dreamer Dancers World Production
    #53 Surrender Dancers World Production
    #253 When You Believe Stage One Dance Studio
    #373 Islands Elevate Dance
    #382 Battlefield Elevate Dance

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #274 Porcelain Fists Stage One Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #70 Rumour Has It The Dance Factory

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #180 Bass Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    #186 Hummed Low Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards
    #457 Where It Stays JDI Dance Company Aurora Andreski
    #458 Hold Me While You Wait JDI Dance Company Gianna Castorena
    #526 Verses Signature Dance Academy Angelina Joseph

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #273 Never Love Again Stage One Dance Studio Jamisen Chacon
    #338 Gravity Centre Stage Dance Academy Alexis Ledesma
    #389 Shut It Down Elevate Dance Karsyn Harlow
    #392 Remedy Elevate Dance Julianna Chan
    #414 I Blame You Elevate Dance Gianna Viola

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #276 Till It Happens To You Stage One Dance Studio Addie Wood
    #308 Cringe Fusion Studios Cyndi Goldstein
    #312 Harder Than The First Time Fusion Studios Olivia Mummery
    #390 Missed Elevate Dance Bryanna Fernandez
    #396 Bohemian Rhapsody Elevate Dance Mia Castillo

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #92 Soldier The Dance Factory

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #86 Don't Speak The Dance Factory
    #399 Wide Awake Elevate Dance
    #473 If I Ain't Got You JDI Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #160 I Found Dolce Dance Studio
    #228 Hold Me While You Wait The Vault
    #347 She Used To Be Mine Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #378 Love Me Wrong Elevate Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #384 Say My Name Elevate Dance
    #385 Stop Elevate Dance
    #413 Cringe Elevate Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #406 Respect Elevate Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #423 Till It Happens To You Elevate Dance

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #167 Inscape Dolce Dance Studio Kennedy Paige

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #125 Reminiscence Evolve Dance Company Charlize Cramer
    #187 Dem Beats Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Kleveno
    #221 Moonlight Sonata Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni
    #476 Dope JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw
    #547 Vow Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #68 The Exit Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang
    #188 Hero Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez
    #265 The Face Stage One Dance Studio David Burn
    #271 Dangerous Stage One Dance Studio Mikayla Duncan
    #391 Feeling Good Elevate Dance Tenyce Mack

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #9 Hope There's Someone DANCENATION
    #297 Crawl Outta Love Fusion Studios
    #306 Hue Fusion Studios
    #517 Big Time Signature Dance Academy
    #518 Woman's Work Signature Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #272 Welcome Home Stage One Dance Studio
    #277 Genesis 3 Stage One Dance Studio
    #375 Out Numbered Elevate Dance

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #13 Eye Of The Tiger DANCENATION

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #247 Say You Love Me Stage One Dance Studio
    #254 Bites The Dust Stage One Dance Studio
    #261 Uneven Odds Stage One Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #240 Telephone Stage One Dance Studio

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #37 New York, New York McCoy Rigby Arts Brennan Esguerra
    #55 Hurt Dancers World Production Nicole Ly
    #58 Falling Star Dancers World Production Hayley He
    #72 Brave The Dance Factory Devi Joy
    #131 Just A Little More Planet Dance Studio Caylynn Boiselle

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #52 Without You Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    #60 Jealous Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    #139 Dose RICA Dance Keilee Estonactoc
    #168 Savage Dolce Dance Studio Ciena Yang
    #224 Blood In The Water The Vault Maya Johnson

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #23 Candy Man Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
    #278 Postman Fusion Studios
    #362 Friend Like Me Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #141 Fireball RICA Dance

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #94 Imagine The Dance Factory
    #127 Spice Up Your Life Planet Dance Studio
    #370 No Bad News Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #134 Lovely Day RICA Dance

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #69 Risking It All Dancers World Production

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #142 Like I Can RICA Dance

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #25 I Like It Like That Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Sophia Mendoza
    #157 Forever Amen Dolce Dance Studio Jane Sanders
    #161 I'll Keep You Safe Dolce Dance Studio Noelle Novotny
    #177 Crippled Bird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Mastroianni
    #197 Bend & Snap Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #56 Remember Me Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    #61 The Edge Of Truth Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    #62 Fear Of The Unknown Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    #156 Bruises Dolce Dance Studio Meela Reschman
    #534 Ashes Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #104 The Thing Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Desirae Kosut
    #119 Watch What Happens Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Kaylin Mcintyre
    #251 Who You Are Stage One Dance Studio Audrey Tarabochia
    #270 Power Stage One Dance Studio Ashley Zarate
    #305 Deep End Fusion Studios Kylie Voigt

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #214 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #239 Can You Hear Me? The Vault
    #280 Sweet Dreams Fusion Studios
    #281 Legends Fusion Studios
    #282 That's My Girl Fusion Studios

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #82 Wicked Lil Girls The Dance Factory
    #95 Ordinary The Dance Factory
    #283 Emergency Fusion Studios

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #122 Im Number One Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    #248 Falling Like The Stars Stage One Dance Studio
    #519 It Don't Mean A Thing Signature Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #19 5 Guys Named Moe Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #50 Dreamer Dancers World Production
    #53 Surrender Dancers World Production
    #253 When You Believe Stage One Dance Studio
    #373 Islands Elevate Dance
    #382 Battlefield Elevate Dance

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #274 Porcelain Fists Stage One Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #70 Rumour Has It The Dance Factory

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #180 Bass Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    #186 Hummed Low Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards
    #457 Where It Stays JDI Dance Company Aurora Andreski
    #458 Hold Me While You Wait JDI Dance Company Gianna Castorena
    #526 Verses Signature Dance Academy Angelina Joseph

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #273 Never Love Again Stage One Dance Studio Jamisen Chacon
    #338 Gravity Centre Stage Dance Academy Alexis Ledesma
    #389 Shut It Down Elevate Dance Karsyn Harlow
    #392 Remedy Elevate Dance Julianna Chan
    #414 I Blame You Elevate Dance Gianna Viola

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #276 Till It Happens To You Stage One Dance Studio Addie Wood
    #308 Cringe Fusion Studios Cyndi Goldstein
    #312 Harder Than The First Time Fusion Studios Olivia Mummery
    #390 Missed Elevate Dance Bryanna Fernandez
    #396 Bohemian Rhapsody Elevate Dance Mia Castillo

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #92 Soldier The Dance Factory

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #86 Don't Speak The Dance Factory
    #399 Wide Awake Elevate Dance
    #473 If I Ain't Got You JDI Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #160 I Found Dolce Dance Studio
    #228 Hold Me While You Wait The Vault
    #347 She Used To Be Mine Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #378 Love Me Wrong Elevate Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #384 Say My Name Elevate Dance
    #385 Stop Elevate Dance
    #413 Cringe Elevate Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #406 Respect Elevate Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #423 Till It Happens To You Elevate Dance

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #167 Inscape Dolce Dance Studio Kennedy Paige

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #125 Reminiscence Evolve Dance Company Charlize Cramer
    #187 Dem Beats Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Kleveno
    #221 Moonlight Sonata Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni
    #476 Dope JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw
    #547 Vow Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #68 The Exit Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang
    #188 Hero Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez
    #265 The Face Stage One Dance Studio David Burn
    #271 Dangerous Stage One Dance Studio Mikayla Duncan
    #391 Feeling Good Elevate Dance Tenyce Mack

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #9 Hope There's Someone DANCENATION
    #297 Crawl Outta Love Fusion Studios
    #306 Hue Fusion Studios
    #517 Big Time Signature Dance Academy
    #518 Woman's Work Signature Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #272 Welcome Home Stage One Dance Studio
    #277 Genesis 3 Stage One Dance Studio
    #375 Out Numbered Elevate Dance

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #13 Eye Of The Tiger DANCENATION

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #247 Say You Love Me Stage One Dance Studio
    #254 Bites The Dust Stage One Dance Studio
    #261 Uneven Odds Stage One Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #240 Telephone Stage One Dance Studio
  • Best Costume

    #246 Straight Outta Recess Stage One Dance Studio Novice
    #51 Falling In Love Dancers World Production Primary
    #363 Beautiful Ghosts Spotlight Unlimited Studio Primary
    #94 Imagine The Dance Factory Primary
    #134 Lovely Day RICA Dance Primary
    #16 Black Cat DANCENATION Secondary
    #378 Love Me Wrong Elevate Dance Intermediate

    Most Entertaining

    #142 Like I Can RICA Dance Primary Large Group
    #243 Blackout Stage One Dance Studio Intermediate
    #70 Rumour Has It The Dance Factory Secondary
    #372 Turn It Up! Elevate Dance Intermediate
  • People's Choice Award

    #423 Till It Happens To You Elevate Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #254 Bites The Dust Stage One Dance Studio Best Jazz Performance
    #261 Uneven Odds Stage One Dance Studio Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Alannah Bowman Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Jazmyn Dennis Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

    Judges Choice

    #45 Right Now McCoy Rigby Arts SASSY DIVAS
    Primary Small Group
    #127 Spice Up Your Life Planet Dance Studio HOT & SPICY
    Primary Small Group
    #357 Fabulous Spotlight Unlimited Studio FIERCE & FABULOUS FOUR
    Primary Small Group
    #138 Mlk RICA Dance HIP HOP ARTISTRY
    Primary Small Group
    #19 5 Guys Named Moe Infinity Sports Complex SUPER IN SYNC
    Secondary Small Group
    #50 Dreamer Dancers World Production ARTISTRY IN MOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #87 Dream On The Dance Factory PURE EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #229 Hat Trick The Vault ALL THE RIGHT MOVES
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #267 East Compton Clovers Stage One Dance Studio BRING IT ON
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #406 Respect Elevate Dance FAME ON THE WAY
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #418 Worth Holding On To Elevate Dance MASTERY OF MOVEMENT
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #423 Till It Happens To You Elevate Dance ELECTRIC ENERGY
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #254 Bites The Dust Stage One Dance Studio STOLE THE SHOW
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #261 Uneven Odds Stage One Dance Studio POWERFUL PERFORMANCE
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Dancers World Production Primary
    Elevate Dance Intermediate
    The Dance Factory Secondary
    Stage One Dance Studio Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Fusion Studios
Core Values