Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Nashville, TN - 2/26/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #300 Cookies
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #147 Ay Caramba!
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #302 B.E.P. Mix
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #301 Blow Your Mind
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #97 Salute
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #120 Abc
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #5 Squad
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Co.

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #242 Wild Child
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats Landry Bishop

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #376 Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Lilyana Dellingner
    2nd – #154 Bushel And A Peck
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Savvy Allen
    3rd – #237 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats Sutton Namie
    4th – #100 Truth I'm Standing On
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy Jovianna Gaunt
    5th – #126 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Radlee Mcdow

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #23 Signed Sealed Delivered
    Play Video
    Premier Athletics - Crossville Walker Collins
    2nd – #337 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Maddie Morton
    3rd – #313 That Love
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Alaila Neal
    4th – #157 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Bowie Allen
    5th – #332 Salute
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sofie Rich
    6th – #158 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Hannah Bolden
    7th – #336 Confident
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Payton Butler
    8th – #94 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy Myah Creek
    9th – #319 Maps
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Kinsley James
    10th – #92 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy Mackenzie Murphy

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #3 Miss Demeanor
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Co. Summer-Grace Kelly
    2nd – #99 Think
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy Ava Tarrence
    3rd – #142 Be Happy
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Raegan Clemons
    4th – #369 Safe & Sound
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Aly Fidler
    5th – #65 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts Mia Rose Platt
    6th – #130 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Natalie George
    7th – #159 Tight Rope
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Lyla Rae Gardner
    8th – #37 Glam
    Play Video
    Art of Dance Dakota Hinson
    9th – #150 See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Tessa Foster
    10th – #149 Trolley Song
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Claire Bradford

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #329 Me & You?
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #21 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Premier Athletics - Crossville
    3rd – #49 Dream Vacation
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #53 Bounce
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16
    2nd – #50 I'd Be Delighted
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16
    3rd – #164 You Don't Own Me
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    4th – #341 Sax
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #26 Happy
    Play Video
    Premier Athletics - Crossville

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #141 Guns And Ships
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    2nd – #162 Friendship
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    3rd – #95 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #309 So Icy
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #54 You Called, I Missed It
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16
    2nd – #29 Candy Shop
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance
    3rd – #273 Great Balls Of Fire
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    4th – #288 Lemonade
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    5th – #122 Looking Good & Feeling Gorgeous
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #144 Think
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    2nd – #139 Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    3rd – #343 Hit The Road
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    4th – #56 The Kingdom
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16
    5th – #133 Burning Up
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1 Dear Daughter
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Co.
    2nd – #119 Rescue
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company
    3rd – #51 The Wire
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16
    4th – #161 We're In The Money
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    5th – #123 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #243 Covergirl
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #230 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats
    2nd – #46 People Need A Melody
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16
    3rd – #137 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #169 Space Jam
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #18 Marina Gasolina
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Dakota Casteel
    2nd – #200 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Mila Simunic
    3rd – #12 Hold On Me
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Calleigh Eaton
    4th – #8 Brickhouse
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Aubrie Wisner
    5th – #224 Wings
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Madeline Fossick

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #81 Blue
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Sophia Scheel
    2nd – #192 I Choose
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Nyah Cole
    3rd – #209 Trouble
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Hadley Whisnant
    4th – #201 Radioactive
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Zoie Johnson
    5th – #193 Compass
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Paige Ferguson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #402 Show Off
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Alexa Lofties
    2nd – #314 I Am Aldolpho
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Christopher Feinstein
    3rd – #405 Toy Solider
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Zoey Overstreet
    4th – #403 No Bad News
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Willa Sahlyeh
    5th – #308 Faith
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Sydney Chastain
    6th – #401 What's My Name
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Shaylyn Black
    7th – #373 Boy From Nyc
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Kayleigh Hanchock
    8th – #408 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Miae Bluing
    9th – #310 Here I Come
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Kayley O' Neal
    10th – #385 Hustle
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Sydney Mell

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #82 Blessings
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Indya Sowell
    2nd – #7 What Have I Done
    Play Video
    The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts Rachel Chappell
    3rd – #208 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Helen Darsinos
    4th – #178 Arms
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Jacie Hudgins
    5th – #222 White Flag
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Angelina Wickham
    6th – #271 Beyond Today
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Katelyn Crague
    7th – #181 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Ansley Kain
    8th – #270 Grimey
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Rachel Heiss
    9th – #265 Refuse
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Kiara Cabriana
    10th – #266 Night's Over
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Taylor Gill

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #315 Grown Woman
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Virshaya Holmes
    2nd – #228 The Way You Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats Laiken Guffey
    3rd – #298 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy. Ann Marie Peffer
    4th – #235 On Broadway
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats Tori Flick
    5th – #317 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Briley Clark
    6th – #306 Environment
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Lana Kate Grissim
    7th – #328 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Lexi Lessary
    8th – #327 Perfect
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Lauren Williams
    9th – #232 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats Skylar Kirby
    10th – #321 Big Dog Walkin
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Jordin Bandy

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #74 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Gabby White
    2nd – #183 Hometown Glory
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Ally Wharton
    3rd – #184 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Ali Huff
    4th – #299 Writings On The Wall
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy. Charisma Greene
    5th – #325 Can't Stop Me
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Kayle Page
    6th – #62 In My Skin
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts Kinsey Perkins
    7th – #262 Dancing In The Sky
    Play Video
    Grassland Dance Academy Sarah Grace Patrick
    8th – #70 Carmen
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts Samantha Richardson
    9th – #326 In My Blood
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Emma Crecelius
    10th – #89 Carry On
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy Riley Armstrong

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #167 Just Fine
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Brianna Tate
    2nd – #153 There's Nothing Holding Me Back
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Hannah Howell
    3rd – #229 God Speed
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats Briauna Smith
    4th – #34 Fefe
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Dillan Runions
    5th – #322 Bury A Friend
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Jacob Dever
    6th – #358 How Can I Not Love You
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge Kara Mcneil
    7th – #168 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Allie Groce
    8th – #28 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Ashlyn Warren
    9th – #32 Top Off
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Amelia Tanner
    10th – #146 Don't Lose Your Head
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Niki Tunstill

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #400 Boom
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #406 Gospel Truth
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #407 How Will I Know
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #304 America
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    4th – #372 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #375 Dust Bunny Divas
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #398 Never Gonna Stop
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #267 Break Free
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    3rd – #269 Always
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    4th – #399 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #292 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #307 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #311 Do It Like This
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    3rd – #355 She's In Love
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #364 Speak Up
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge
    2nd – #64 Alive
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #60 Oops I Did It Again
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    4th – #68 Break The Ice
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    5th – #256 Nuvole Bianche
    Play Video
    Grassland Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #160 Hey, You There!
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    2nd – #47 Gun Fighters
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16
    3rd – #236 Too Young To Grow Old
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats
    4th – #140 Conga
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    5th – #38 Ashes
    Play Video
    Art of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #387 Material Girls
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #324 Oh
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #320 Attention
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    3rd – #392 The Great Unknown
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #361 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge
    2nd – #281 Can't Get Next To You
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    3rd – #374 The Island
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #58 23
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    5th – #366 You Are Gonna Miss Me When I Am Gone
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #66 Better Place
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #240 This Will Be
    Play Video
    Bluegrass Dancecats
    3rd – #20 Footloose
    Play Video
    Premier Athletics - Crossville
    4th – #323 Surprise Yourself
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    5th – #339 Take Notes
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #354 French Revolution
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge
    2nd – #305 Come Together
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    3rd – #316 Bruises
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #152 Money Mix
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    2nd – #138 Sing. Sing, Sing
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    3rd – #143 Money Makes The World Go 'Round
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #170 The Doctor Is In
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #368 River Deep
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #279 Everybody Dance Now
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    3rd – #103 Nicest Kids In Town
    Play Video
    Soles Dance Center
    4th – #274 Little Bird
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    5th – #397 What's Underneath
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #312 Clout
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #367 The State Of The Nation
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #291 I'm Looking For The One
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    4th – #290 Find My Way
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    5th – #276 Spell
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #71 Who Am I?
    Play Video
    Stage Right School of Performing Arts

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #204 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Bella Miller
    2nd – #10 Ashes
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kallie Schalow
    3rd – #13 Nutbush City Limits
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Ava Ezell
    4th – #191 I Love You Always Forever
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Hayden Colbert
    5th – #189 Halo
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Hannah Mcdonald

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #15 Killing Me Softly
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Lillian Traylor
    2nd – #203 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Mallory Rooney
    3rd – #17 Uninvited
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Samantha Festervand
    4th – #78 M-Town
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Sam Hardin
    5th – #174 Ashes
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Sydney Khamphengphet
    6th – #19 Helium
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Reese Lynam
    7th – #16 Heart In My Hands
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kinsley Newsome
    8th – #188 Knocking On Heaven's Door
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Brooke Davis
    9th – #14 Ooh La La
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Madeleine Griffith
    10th – #182 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Emerson Greene

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #84 The Dream
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Caitlyn Knowles
    2nd – #75 Extraterrestrial Movement
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Jaylin Sanders
    3rd – #86 Know My Rights
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Daelyn Kreis
    4th – #77 King
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Javon Hunter
    5th – #172 Always Remember Us This Way
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Emma Mckinney
    6th – #173 Slowly Turn
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Nayte Whittaker
    7th – #207 Pretty Good Year
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Elayna Ervin
    8th – #85 A Pale'
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Sophie Ketchum
    9th – #263 Set Free
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Zoe Adair
    10th – #348 Free Me
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge Lexie Little

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #199 Near Light
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio
    2nd – #226 World On A String
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio
    3rd – #106 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Soles Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #211 A New Day Has Come
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Adhd
    Play Video
    The Artist Project
    2nd – #214 Under Red Skies
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio
    3rd – #73 Shapes And Sounds
    Play Video
    The Artist Project

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #225 Winter
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #210 Giants
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Curious Creatures
    Play Video
    The Artist Project
    2nd – #83 Heartbreak Anniversary
    Play Video
    The Artist Project
    3rd – #79 Taking Over
    Play Video
    The Artist Project
    4th – #186 This Year's Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio
    5th – #220 When We Were Young
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #171 Riverdeep
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #190 Hotel California
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #88 Wanted Dead Or Alive
    Play Video
    The Artist Project
    2nd – #87 Blank Canvas
    Play Video
    The Artist Project
    3rd – #227 Wish That You Were Here
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #198 Lets Get Loud
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #2 Happily Ever After
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Co.

    Top Super Line

    1st – #409 #Whereisthelove
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #179 Echa Palante
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio
    3rd – #331 Pitbull
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #154 Bushel And A Peck
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Savvy Allen
    1st Runner Up – #126 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Radlee Mcdow
    2nd Runner Up – #136 Mermaid Party
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Sophie Cobb

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #337 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Maddie Morton
    1st Runner Up – #332 Salute
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sofie Rich
    2nd Runner Up – #48 Say My Name
    Play Video
    Studio 1:16 Georgia Pierce
    3rd Runner Up – #336 Confident
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Payton Butler
    4th Runner Up – #127 Say You Love Me
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Lillie Johnson
    5th Runner Up – #117 We Are Warriors
    Play Video
    Bmp Studios Hailey Oquendo

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #3 Miss Demeanor
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Co. Summer
    1st Runner Up – #130 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Natalie George
    2nd Runner Up – #128 All I Want
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Alexis Hocken
    3rd Runner Up – #293 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy. Avery Brown
    4th Runner Up – #116 Me Too
    Play Video
    Bmp Studios Jalynne Smith
    5th Runner Up – #121 I Love Me
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Logan Hocken

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    2nd Runner Up – #200 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Mila Simunic
    3rd Runner Up – #224 Wings
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Madeline Fossick
    4th Runner Up – #219 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Piper Longo

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #192 I Choose
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Nyah Cole

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #222 White Flag
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Angelina Wickham

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #298 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy. Ann Marie Peffer

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #34 Fefe
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Dillan Runions

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #296 I Will Always Love You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy. Charisma Greene

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #28 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Ashlyn Warren
    1st Runner Up – #32 Top Off
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Amelia Tanner
    2nd Runner Up – #27 Ain't No Sunshine
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Kayley Latham
    3rd Runner Up – #33 Whatchu Talking Bout
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Alivia Helton

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #204 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Bella Miller
    1st Runner Up – #10 Ashes
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kallie Schalow
    2nd Runner Up – #221 Zombie
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Brynlee Smotherman
    3rd Runner Up – #194 Ghost
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Addy Brown

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance – #78 M-Town
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Sam Hardin

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #15 Killing Me Softly
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Lillian Traylor
    1st Runner Up – #203 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Mallory Rooney
    2nd Runner Up – #19 Helium
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Reese Lynam
    3rd Runner Up – #213 Resolve
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Sydney Khamphengphet
    4th Runner Up – #16 Heart In My Hands
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kinsley Newsome
    5th Runner Up – #188 Knocking On Heaven's Door
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Brooke Davis

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #84 The Dream
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Caitlyn Knowles
    1st Runner Up – #172 Always Remember Us This Way
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Emma Mckinney
    2nd Runner Up – #85 A Pale'
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Sophie Ketchum
    3rd Runner Up – #348 Free Me
    Play Video
    Miss Amy's Competitive Edge Lexie Little
    4th Runner Up – #187 Killing Me Softly
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Madison Macmullen
    5th Runner Up – #206 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio Zoe Mitchell
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #23 Signed Sealed Delivered Stevie's Elite Athletics Walker Collins
    #157 Heaven Hop Backstage Performing Arts Bowie Allen
    #313 That Love Platinum Dance Studio Alaila Neal
    #332 Salute Center Stage Dance Academy Sofie Rich
    #337 Diamonds Center Stage Dance Academy Maddie Morton

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #3 Miss Demeanor Center Stage Dance Co. Summer-Grace Kelly
    #65 Black And Gold Stage Right School of Performing Arts Mia Rose Platt
    #99 Think The Dancers Academy Ava Tarrence
    #142 Be Happy Backstage Performing Arts Raegan Clemons
    #369 Safe & Sound Hermitage Dance Academy Aly Fidler

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #26 Happy Stevie's Elite Athletics
    #50 I'd Be Delighted Studio 1:16
    #53 Bounce Studio 1:16
    #164 You Don't Own Me Backstage Performing Arts
    #341 Sax Center Stage Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #95 Leave A Light On The Dancers Academy
    #141 Guns And Ships Backstage Performing Arts
    #162 Friendship Backstage Performing Arts

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #56 The Kingdom Studio 1:16
    #133 Burning Up Studio H Dance Company
    #139 Bugle Boy Backstage Performing Arts
    #144 Think Backstage Performing Arts
    #343 Hit The Road Center Stage Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #1 Dear Daughter Center Stage Dance Co.
    #51 The Wire Studio 1:16
    #119 Rescue Studio H Dance Company
    #123 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Studio H Dance Company
    #161 We're In The Money Backstage Performing Arts

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #46 People Need A Melody Studio 1:16
    #137 A Million Dreams Studio H Dance Company
    #230 Proud Mary Bluegrass Dancecats

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #169 Space Jam Backstage Performing Arts

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #308 Faith Platinum Dance Studio Sydney Chastain
    #314 I Am Aldolpho Platinum Dance Studio Christopher Feinstein
    #402 Show Off Hermitage Dance Academy Alexa Lofties
    #403 No Bad News Hermitage Dance Academy Willa Sahlyeh
    #405 Toy Solider Hermitage Dance Academy Zoey Overstreet

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #228 The Way You Make Me Feel Bluegrass Dancecats Laiken Guffey
    #235 On Broadway Bluegrass Dancecats Tori Flick
    #298 I Look To You Center Stage Dance Academy. Ann Marie Peffer
    #315 Grown Woman Platinum Dance Studio Virshaya Holmes
    #317 Kill The Lights Platinum Dance Studio Briley Clark

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #34 Fefe Tammy's School of Dance Dillan Runions
    #153 There's Nothing Holding Me Back Backstage Performing Arts Hannah Howell
    #167 Just Fine Backstage Performing Arts Brianna Tate
    #229 God Speed Bluegrass Dancecats Briauna Smith
    #322 Bury A Friend Platinum Dance Studio Jacob Dever

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #304 America Platinum Dance Studio
    #372 Fabulous Hermitage Dance Academy
    #375 Dust Bunny Divas Hermitage Dance Academy
    #406 Gospel Truth Hermitage Dance Academy
    #407 How Will I Know Hermitage Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #307 Piece By Piece Platinum Dance Studio
    #311 Do It Like This Platinum Dance Studio
    #355 She's In Love Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #38 Ashes Art of Dance
    #47 Gun Fighters Studio 1:16
    #140 Conga Backstage Performing Arts
    #160 Hey, You There! Backstage Performing Arts
    #236 Too Young To Grow Old Bluegrass Dancecats

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #320 Attention Platinum Dance Studio
    #324 Oh Platinum Dance Studio
    #392 The Great Unknown Hermitage Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #20 Footloose Stevie's Elite Athletics
    #66 Better Place Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #240 This Will Be Bluegrass Dancecats
    #323 Surprise Yourself Platinum Dance Studio
    #339 Take Notes Center Stage Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #138 Sing. Sing, Sing Backstage Performing Arts
    #143 Money Makes The World Go 'Round Backstage Performing Arts
    #152 Money Mix Backstage Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #103 Nicest Kids In Town Soles Dance Center
    #274 Little Bird American Academy of Dance
    #279 Everybody Dance Now American Academy of Dance
    #368 River Deep Hermitage Dance Academy
    #397 What's Underneath Hermitage Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #71 Who Am I? Stage Right School of Performing Arts

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #81 Blue The Artist Project Sophia Scheel
    #192 I Choose Legacy Dance Studio Nyah Cole
    #193 Compass Legacy Dance Studio Paige Ferguson
    #201 Radioactive Legacy Dance Studio Zoie Johnson
    #209 Trouble Legacy Dance Studio Hadley Whisnant

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #7 What Have I Done The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts Rachel Chappell
    #82 Blessings The Artist Project Indya Sowell
    #178 Arms Legacy Dance Studio Jacie Hudgins
    #208 Love In The Dark Legacy Dance Studio Helen Darsinos
    #222 White Flag Legacy Dance Studio Angelina Wickham

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #74 Black And Gold The Artist Project Gabby White
    #183 Hometown Glory Legacy Dance Studio Ally Wharton
    #184 Everywhere I Go Legacy Dance Studio Ali Huff
    #299 Writings On The Wall Center Stage Dance Academy. Charisma Greene
    #325 Can't Stop Me Platinum Dance Studio Kayle Page

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #267 Break Free American Academy of Dance
    #269 Always American Academy of Dance
    #292 Diamonds Center Stage Dance Academy.
    #398 Never Gonna Stop Hermitage Dance Academy
    #399 Jet Set Hermitage Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #60 Oops I Did It Again Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #64 Alive Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #68 Break The Ice Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #256 Nuvole Bianche Grassland Dance Academy
    #364 Speak Up Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #58 23 Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #281 Can't Get Next To You American Academy of Dance
    #361 Jet Set Miss Amy's Competitive Edge
    #366 You Are Gonna Miss Me When I Am Gone Miss Amy's Competitive Edge
    #374 The Island Hermitage Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #305 Come Together Platinum Dance Studio
    #316 Bruises Platinum Dance Studio
    #354 French Revolution Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #276 Spell American Academy of Dance
    #290 Find My Way American Academy of Dance
    #291 I'm Looking For The One American Academy of Dance
    #312 Clout Platinum Dance Studio
    #367 The State Of The Nation Hermitage Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #10 Ashes SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kallie Schalow
    #13 Nutbush City Limits SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Ava Ezell
    #189 Halo Legacy Dance Studio Hannah Mcdonald
    #191 I Love You Always Forever Legacy Dance Studio Hayden Colbert
    #204 Tears Of An Angel Legacy Dance Studio Bella Miller

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #15 Killing Me Softly SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Lillian Traylor
    #17 Uninvited SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Samantha Festervand
    #78 M-Town The Artist Project Sam Hardin
    #174 Ashes Legacy Dance Studio Sydney Khamphengphet
    #203 Tiny Dancer Legacy Dance Studio Mallory Rooney

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #75 Extraterrestrial Movement The Artist Project Jaylin Sanders
    #77 King The Artist Project Javon Hunter
    #84 The Dream The Artist Project Caitlyn Knowles
    #86 Know My Rights The Artist Project Daelyn Kreis
    #172 Always Remember Us This Way Legacy Dance Studio Emma Mckinney

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #106 Proud Mary Soles Dance Center
    #199 Near Light Legacy Dance Studio
    #226 World On A String Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #211 A New Day Has Come Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #72 Adhd The Artist Project
    #73 Shapes And Sounds The Artist Project
    #214 Under Red Skies Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #225 Winter Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #210 Giants Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #76 Curious Creatures The Artist Project
    #79 Taking Over The Artist Project
    #83 Heartbreak Anniversary The Artist Project
    #186 This Year's Love Legacy Dance Studio
    #220 When We Were Young Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #171 Riverdeep Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #190 Hotel California Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #87 Blank Canvas The Artist Project
    #88 Wanted Dead Or Alive The Artist Project
    #227 Wish That You Were Here Legacy Dance Studio

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #23 Signed Sealed Delivered Stevie's Elite Athletics Walker Collins
    #157 Heaven Hop Backstage Performing Arts Bowie Allen
    #313 That Love Platinum Dance Studio Alaila Neal
    #332 Salute Center Stage Dance Academy Sofie Rich
    #337 Diamonds Center Stage Dance Academy Maddie Morton

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #3 Miss Demeanor Center Stage Dance Co. Summer-Grace Kelly
    #65 Black And Gold Stage Right School of Performing Arts Mia Rose Platt
    #99 Think The Dancers Academy Ava Tarrence
    #142 Be Happy Backstage Performing Arts Raegan Clemons
    #369 Safe & Sound Hermitage Dance Academy Aly Fidler

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #26 Happy Stevie's Elite Athletics
    #50 I'd Be Delighted Studio 1:16
    #53 Bounce Studio 1:16
    #164 You Don't Own Me Backstage Performing Arts
    #341 Sax Center Stage Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #95 Leave A Light On The Dancers Academy
    #141 Guns And Ships Backstage Performing Arts
    #162 Friendship Backstage Performing Arts

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #56 The Kingdom Studio 1:16
    #133 Burning Up Studio H Dance Company
    #139 Bugle Boy Backstage Performing Arts
    #144 Think Backstage Performing Arts
    #343 Hit The Road Center Stage Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #1 Dear Daughter Center Stage Dance Co.
    #51 The Wire Studio 1:16
    #119 Rescue Studio H Dance Company
    #123 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Studio H Dance Company
    #161 We're In The Money Backstage Performing Arts

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #46 People Need A Melody Studio 1:16
    #137 A Million Dreams Studio H Dance Company
    #230 Proud Mary Bluegrass Dancecats

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #169 Space Jam Backstage Performing Arts

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #308 Faith Platinum Dance Studio Sydney Chastain
    #314 I Am Aldolpho Platinum Dance Studio Christopher Feinstein
    #402 Show Off Hermitage Dance Academy Alexa Lofties
    #403 No Bad News Hermitage Dance Academy Willa Sahlyeh
    #405 Toy Solider Hermitage Dance Academy Zoey Overstreet

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #228 The Way You Make Me Feel Bluegrass Dancecats Laiken Guffey
    #235 On Broadway Bluegrass Dancecats Tori Flick
    #298 I Look To You Center Stage Dance Academy. Ann Marie Peffer
    #315 Grown Woman Platinum Dance Studio Virshaya Holmes
    #317 Kill The Lights Platinum Dance Studio Briley Clark

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #34 Fefe Tammy's School of Dance Dillan Runions
    #153 There's Nothing Holding Me Back Backstage Performing Arts Hannah Howell
    #167 Just Fine Backstage Performing Arts Brianna Tate
    #229 God Speed Bluegrass Dancecats Briauna Smith
    #322 Bury A Friend Platinum Dance Studio Jacob Dever

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #304 America Platinum Dance Studio
    #372 Fabulous Hermitage Dance Academy
    #375 Dust Bunny Divas Hermitage Dance Academy
    #406 Gospel Truth Hermitage Dance Academy
    #407 How Will I Know Hermitage Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #307 Piece By Piece Platinum Dance Studio
    #311 Do It Like This Platinum Dance Studio
    #355 She's In Love Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #38 Ashes Art of Dance
    #47 Gun Fighters Studio 1:16
    #140 Conga Backstage Performing Arts
    #160 Hey, You There! Backstage Performing Arts
    #236 Too Young To Grow Old Bluegrass Dancecats

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #320 Attention Platinum Dance Studio
    #324 Oh Platinum Dance Studio
    #392 The Great Unknown Hermitage Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #20 Footloose Stevie's Elite Athletics
    #66 Better Place Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #240 This Will Be Bluegrass Dancecats
    #323 Surprise Yourself Platinum Dance Studio
    #339 Take Notes Center Stage Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #138 Sing. Sing, Sing Backstage Performing Arts
    #143 Money Makes The World Go 'Round Backstage Performing Arts
    #152 Money Mix Backstage Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #103 Nicest Kids In Town Soles Dance Center
    #274 Little Bird American Academy of Dance
    #279 Everybody Dance Now American Academy of Dance
    #368 River Deep Hermitage Dance Academy
    #397 What's Underneath Hermitage Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #71 Who Am I? Stage Right School of Performing Arts

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #81 Blue The Artist Project Sophia Scheel
    #192 I Choose Legacy Dance Studio Nyah Cole
    #193 Compass Legacy Dance Studio Paige Ferguson
    #201 Radioactive Legacy Dance Studio Zoie Johnson
    #209 Trouble Legacy Dance Studio Hadley Whisnant

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #7 What Have I Done The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts Rachel Chappell
    #82 Blessings The Artist Project Indya Sowell
    #178 Arms Legacy Dance Studio Jacie Hudgins
    #208 Love In The Dark Legacy Dance Studio Helen Darsinos
    #222 White Flag Legacy Dance Studio Angelina Wickham

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #74 Black And Gold The Artist Project Gabby White
    #183 Hometown Glory Legacy Dance Studio Ally Wharton
    #184 Everywhere I Go Legacy Dance Studio Ali Huff
    #299 Writings On The Wall Center Stage Dance Academy. Charisma Greene
    #325 Can't Stop Me Platinum Dance Studio Kayle Page

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #267 Break Free American Academy of Dance
    #269 Always American Academy of Dance
    #292 Diamonds Center Stage Dance Academy.
    #398 Never Gonna Stop Hermitage Dance Academy
    #399 Jet Set Hermitage Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #60 Oops I Did It Again Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #64 Alive Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #68 Break The Ice Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #256 Nuvole Bianche Grassland Dance Academy
    #364 Speak Up Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #58 23 Stage Right School of Performing Arts
    #281 Can't Get Next To You American Academy of Dance
    #361 Jet Set Miss Amy's Competitive Edge
    #366 You Are Gonna Miss Me When I Am Gone Miss Amy's Competitive Edge
    #374 The Island Hermitage Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #305 Come Together Platinum Dance Studio
    #316 Bruises Platinum Dance Studio
    #354 French Revolution Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #276 Spell American Academy of Dance
    #290 Find My Way American Academy of Dance
    #291 I'm Looking For The One American Academy of Dance
    #312 Clout Platinum Dance Studio
    #367 The State Of The Nation Hermitage Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #10 Ashes SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kallie Schalow
    #13 Nutbush City Limits SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Ava Ezell
    #189 Halo Legacy Dance Studio Hannah Mcdonald
    #191 I Love You Always Forever Legacy Dance Studio Hayden Colbert
    #204 Tears Of An Angel Legacy Dance Studio Bella Miller

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #15 Killing Me Softly SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Lillian Traylor
    #17 Uninvited SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Samantha Festervand
    #78 M-Town The Artist Project Sam Hardin
    #174 Ashes Legacy Dance Studio Sydney Khamphengphet
    #203 Tiny Dancer Legacy Dance Studio Mallory Rooney

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #75 Extraterrestrial Movement The Artist Project Jaylin Sanders
    #77 King The Artist Project Javon Hunter
    #84 The Dream The Artist Project Caitlyn Knowles
    #86 Know My Rights The Artist Project Daelyn Kreis
    #172 Always Remember Us This Way Legacy Dance Studio Emma Mckinney

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #106 Proud Mary Soles Dance Center
    #199 Near Light Legacy Dance Studio
    #226 World On A String Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #211 A New Day Has Come Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #72 Adhd The Artist Project
    #73 Shapes And Sounds The Artist Project
    #214 Under Red Skies Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #225 Winter Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #210 Giants Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #76 Curious Creatures The Artist Project
    #79 Taking Over The Artist Project
    #83 Heartbreak Anniversary The Artist Project
    #186 This Year's Love Legacy Dance Studio
    #220 When We Were Young Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #171 Riverdeep Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #190 Hotel California Legacy Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #87 Blank Canvas The Artist Project
    #88 Wanted Dead Or Alive The Artist Project
    #227 Wish That You Were Here Legacy Dance Studio
  • Best Costume

    #122 Looking Good & Feeling Gorgeous Studio H Dance Company Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #343 Hit The Road Center Stage Dance Academy Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #169 Space Jam Backstage Performing Arts Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #66 Better Place Stage Right School of Performing Arts Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #305 Come Together Platinum Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #354 French Revolution Miss Amy's Competitive Edge Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #110 Trouble Soles Dance Center Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #368 River Deep Hermitage Dance Academy Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #276 Spell American Academy of Dance Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #225 Winter Legacy Dance Studio Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #83 Heartbreak Anniversary The Artist Project Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #133 Burning Up Studio H Dance Company Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #387 Material Girls Hermitage Dance Academy Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #324 Oh Platinum Dance Studio Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #69 Chasing Money Stage Right School of Performing Arts Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #361 Jet Set Miss Amy's Competitive Edge Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #240 This Will Be Bluegrass Dancecats Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #339 Take Notes Center Stage Dance Academy Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #152 Money Mix Backstage Performing Arts Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #170 The Doctor Is In Legacy Dance Studio Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #79 Taking Over The Artist Project Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #113 Queen Of Hearts Soles Dance Center Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #282 The Chain American Academy of Dance Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #198 Lets Get Loud Legacy Dance Studio

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #359 Impossible Miss Amy's Competitive Edge Best Jazz Performance
    #282 The Chain American Academy of Dance Best Tap Performance
    #88 Wanted Dead Or Alive The Artist Project Best Hip Hop Performance
    #83 Heartbreak Anniversary The Artist Project Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #76 Curious Creatures The Artist Project Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Hannah Grace Balcom Miss Amy's Competitive Edge

    SR Photogenic

    Jacob Dever Platinum Dance Studio

    Judges Choice

    #147 Ay Caramba! Backstage Performing Arts SHIMMY & SHAKE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #301 Blow Your Mind Platinum Dance Studio POTENTIAL PLUS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #309 So Icy Platinum Dance Studio FANTASTIC FIVE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #288 Lemonade American Academy of Dance SUPER SWAGGY
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #56 The Kingdom Studio 1:16 FANTASTIC FLUIDITY
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #61 Daisies Stage Right School of Performing Arts BUDDING BEAUTIES
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #115 Be Humble Bmp Studios POP, LOCK, & DROP IT AWARD
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #144 Think Backstage Performing Arts CRISP & CLEAN
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #243 Covergirl Bluegrass Dancecats FIERCELY FABULOUS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #334 Villains Center Stage Dance Academy CREATIVE CONCEPT
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #137 A Million Dreams Studio H Dance Company BEAUTY & GRACE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #4 Night Terrors Center Stage Dance Co. COMMITMENT TO CONCEPT
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #249 Who You Are Grassland Dance Academy REFRESHING FLUIDITY
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #374 The Island Hermitage Dance Academy PROPTASTIC
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #20 Footloose Premier Athletics - Crossville FULL OUT AND FABULOUS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #30 Leave A Light On Tammy's School of Dance STELLAR STORYTELLERS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #104 All Day Long Soles Dance Center SUPERBLY SHARP
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #353 I Adore Miss Amy's Competitive Edge LOVELY LINES
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #40 Shake Senora Art of Dance SHIMMY, SHAKE, AND STRUT
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #143 Money Makes The World Go 'Round Backstage Performing Arts BEAUTY IN THE DETAILS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #279 Everybody Dance Now American Academy of Dance STELLAR SOUNDS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #275 Cinema Italiano American Academy of Dance BROADWAY BOUND
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #312 Clout Platinum Dance Studio SUPER SWAY
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #359 Impossible Miss Amy's Competitive Edge SUPERB SASS
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #380 The Girl That I Knew Hermitage Dance Academy PASSION & COMMITMENT
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #87 Blank Canvas The Artist Project FREE SPIRITED & YOUTHFUL
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #190 Hotel California Legacy Dance Studio BEAUTIFUL STAGING
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #404 Darkest Before The Dawn Hermitage Dance Academy GRACE & SOPHISTICATION
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #198 Lets Get Loud Legacy Dance Studio CLEAN AS A WHISTLE
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Backstage Performing Arts Primary
    American Academy of Dance Intermediate
    Hermitage Dance Academy Secondary
    Legacy Dance Studio Elite

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    #18 Marina Gasolina SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    #12 Hold On Me SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Grassland Dance Academy
Core Values