Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Minneapolis, MN - 4/23/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #420 Diamond In The Sun
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #503 Follow The Leader
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #542 Five Little Monkeys
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #535 Coconut Woman
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #469 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company Scarlett Hagen
    2nd – #82 Music Music Music
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Lyla Peterson
    3rd – #75 Shop Around
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Cece Bestler
    4th – #576 Magic
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Pyper Schulberg
    5th – #575 Hold The Drama
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Madelyn Uttich
    6th – #439 Firework
    Play Video
    UPDS Emily Grunklee
    7th – #539 Ukulele Lady
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Britta Malmin
    8th – #537 I Will Survive
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Avery Seppman
    9th – #464 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company Eowyn Scullard
    10th – #538 Ooh La La
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Olivia Kimal

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #391 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Drea Bangu
    2nd – #224 Diamond In The Sun
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance Austin Verthein
    3rd – #225 Grown
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance Chiadi Nduka
    4th – #219 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance Ashlyn Troyanek
    5th – #144 Loyal, Brave And True
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville Melany Engle

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #403 Looking At Me
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Kadence Hiniker
    2nd – #422 My Boi
    Play Video
    UPDS Tatum Thibodeau
    3rd – #549 Hard To Be The Bard
    Play Video
    Robin’s School of Dance Zachery Gaul

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #525 Look At The Stars
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #466 Dance Like Yo Daddy
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #561 Eye On You
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #205 Blackbird
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #211 Glam
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #430 Dance With Me Tonight
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #4 Speaking French
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    2nd – #282 Imagine
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #17 Betty Boop
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    4th – #521 Tarzan & Jane
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    5th – #216 Car Wash
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #443 I Want To Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #433 Little Red Wagon
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #447 Dolce
    Play Video
    UPDS
    4th – #458 When You're Smiling
    Play Video
    UPDS
    5th – #453 Stars
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #454 Get Low
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #441 Dream On
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #460 House Work
    Play Video
    UPDS
    4th – #446 Counting Stars
    Play Video
    UPDS
    5th – #450 Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #515 Walk The Dinosaur
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #263 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #271 Twist And Shout
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #237 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    5th – #529 5-6-7-8!
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #445 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #273 Red Alert
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #253 Come On Dreamer Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #462 Waterfall
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #456 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #438 Go Big Or Go Home
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #435 Fireball
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #104 No Bad News
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Kylie Roach
    2nd – #121 Mr. Big Stuff
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Evelyn Mccune-Barrett
    3rd – #578 Terrible Times
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Nora Anderson
    4th – #83 Flapper Flip
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Mirryn Barber
    5th – #79 In The Sea
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Lainey Eberhard
    6th – #126 Strutt
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Charlotte Stoner
    7th – #579 Lucky
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Norell Harmon
    8th – #80 Half The World Away
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Addison Sehnert
    9th – #116 Believe
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Allie Lee
    10th – #123 Shallow
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Harper Kill

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #611 Little Weaver Bird
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Taya Mcmahon
    2nd – #89 Citrus
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Alexis Sbarbaro
    3rd – #541 La Petite Fleur
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Leighton Curry
    4th – #94 Z
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    5th – #93 Transmission
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Emily Jungmann
    6th – #360 Left Behind
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Mateyah Birchem
    7th – #90 Cool Waves
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Eden Hardy
    8th – #157 White Flags
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Eva Jovanovich
    9th – #351 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Claire Schrimpf
    10th – #608 Sister
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Josie Petschl

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #396 Confident
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Maryn Forst
    2nd – #122 Reflections
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Sarah St. Cyr
    3rd – #103 Amazing Maizie
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Nora Kleczka
    4th – #129 Warrior
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Mellony Ledo
    5th – #174 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Bria Larson
    6th – #81 Professional
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Isabella Weiss
    7th – #472 Shimmy With Me
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company Zoe Hoblit
    8th – #591 Moon River
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Avery Johnson
    9th – #142 Sunrise
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville Kaitlyn Chu
    10th – #120 Mr. Blue Sky
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Dean St. Cyr
    11th – #585 Painter
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Briella Poser
    12th – #84 Zing! Went The Strings Of My Heart
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Izabella Kramber
    13th – #592 Got To Be Real
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Olivia Uttich
    14th – #117 Call Me A Princess
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Giselle Mourad
    15th – #597 Beautiful Day
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Capri Gralow

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #85 Cute
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Keira Card
    2nd – #249 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Amelia Roberts
    3rd – #489 Can't Hold Us
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Emma Richter
    4th – #86 Bustin Loose
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Wade Congdon
    5th – #28 Popular
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Marina Gueorguiev
    6th – #488 Voodoo
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Haley Altman
    7th – #97 Why
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Emma Brandt
    8th – #470 Prison Of Decision
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company Alyssa Springer
    9th – #247 Not About You
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Chloe Hennen
    10th – #499 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Emma Luoma

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #183 The Way You Move
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Lily Moretter
    2nd – #395 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Savannah Homan
    3rd – #425 Lay By Me
    Play Video
    UPDS Addison Dirkes
    4th – #390 Better Off
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Samaiah Bryant-Ellis
    5th – #61 Do What I Do
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Paige Peltier
    6th – #553 Model Behavior
    Play Video
    Robin’s School of Dance Ahlya Diaz
    7th – #132 Almost There
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville Helen Pichler
    8th – #202 Immortal
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Anna Macdonald
    9th – #135 Once Upon A Dream
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville Sophia Chu
    10th – #463 Alone
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company Sofia Velez-Flores

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #416 Another Level
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Livie Schalau
    2nd – #266 Lay It On Me
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Emily Thielen
    3rd – #269 Here You Come Again
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Isabella Huber
    4th – #404 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Paige Leibeg
    5th – #274 Wheres My Love
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Ryley Covington

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #140 Waves Of Gray
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville Kate Rooker
    2nd – #400 Don't Wanna Dance Alone
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Isabelle Webb
    3rd – #429 Giants
    Play Video
    UPDS Jenna Klecker
    4th – #543 In The Park
    Play Video
    Robin’s School of Dance Katelyn Reuvers
    5th – #426 I'm Lonely
    Play Video
    UPDS Hattie Nelson
    6th – #427 Power
    Play Video
    UPDS Sophia Brownlee
    7th – #552 No Roots
    Play Video
    Robin’s School of Dance Grace Heimensen
    8th – #143 Rain Dance
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville Erin Vlasak
    9th – #232 An Evening I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance Kennedy Bornholdt
    10th – #139 If You're Meant To Come Back
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville Raena Visness

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #29 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    DanceWorks

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #487 Where The Light Gets In
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #412 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions
    2nd – #39 Belleville Rendezvous
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    3rd – #562 No Strings Attached
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #50 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    5th – #567 Old Days
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #112 Get Lucky
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center
    2nd – #23 Station
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    3rd – #244 The Maze
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #246 New York
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #399 Cosmic Love
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions
    3rd – #432 What The World Needs Now
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #414 Funny
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions
    2nd – #270 Woes
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #275 Makeba
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #431 Disco Fever
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #546 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    Robin’s School of Dance
    3rd – #213 That Man
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #251 Wait For Now
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #169 I'll Fly Away
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    3rd – #320 Looking Good & Feeling Gorgeous
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    4th – #154 Gotta Go To Camp
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    5th – #198 Irish Lullaby
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #170 Don't Look Down
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    2nd – #180 People Help The People
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    3rd – #14 Money
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    4th – #252 Oceans
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    5th – #334 Krazy Silly
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #172 Groovin
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    2nd – #283 Close To You
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #155 Sushi
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    4th – #199 Coppelia Dolls
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    5th – #184 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #594 You Really Did It
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #66 Rescue Me
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    3rd – #60 Big Finish
    Play Video
    DanceWorks

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #146 Ex-Wives
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville
    2nd – #145 Joy
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville
    3rd – #418 Delight
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions
    4th – #177 Built It Up
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    5th – #235 Steam Heat
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #130 What The World Needs Now
    Play Video
    KMC Dance Albertville
    2nd – #555 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
    Play Video
    Robin’s School of Dance
    3rd – #559 Cooler Than Me
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #582 Slowly Drifting
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    5th – #222 Graveyard
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #336 Every Time
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #238 Electro Swing
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #264 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #272 Do-Re-Mi
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    5th – #349 It's Party Time!
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #242 The Moment
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #268 Canned Heat
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #72 Do It Like This
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    4th – #277 Calabria
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    5th – #491 Shake Your Groove Thing
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Soul Bossanova
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #267 Call Me Al
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #276 Belief
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #1 Slim Shady
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    5th – #13 You And Me
    Play Video
    DanceWorks

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #337 Symphony No. 17
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #350 Hey Pablo
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #359 Liar
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #436 Helicopta
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #563 I Feel Good
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #440 Hold On Hope
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #448 It's All Coming Back To Me
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #452 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #444 Big Spender
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Secondary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #291 Bel-Air
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #118 Do It Like This
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio
    2nd – #292 Pop
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #127 The Doctor Is In
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #556 Let's Ride
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #524 Night
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Luella Curry
    2nd – #344 Swallowtail
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Mollie Sullivan
    3rd – #368 Final Farewell
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Brooke Hemingson
    4th – #362 Light Carries On
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Stella Blackwood
    5th – #363 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Juliet Fiedler

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #397 Icon
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Brynn Melius
    2nd – #259 621
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Chloe Magnuson
    3rd – #262 The Curse
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Kaia Wozney
    4th – #498 The Wisp Sings
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Caitlin Miller
    5th – #255 Colour Me In Gold
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Ella Theis
    6th – #398 Already All Ready
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Jenna Lau
    7th – #258 Open
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Ashlyn Long
    8th – #256 First Day Of My Life
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Clare Bodine
    9th – #501 Found
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Grace Breeggemann
    10th – #110 Recognition
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Kylie Vandeest

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #88 Seven Steps To Heaven
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Louis Sloot
    2nd – #295 Shrine Tooth
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Allison Andryski
    3rd – #518 Withering Away
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Emy Urdahl
    4th – #306 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Abby Pocrnich
    5th – #505 Drifting
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Bryn Stewart
    6th – #308 Something More
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Sydney Danger
    7th – #9 Overwhelmed
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Grace Kimmel
    8th – #387 The Heart Is Deceitful
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Drew Thompson
    9th – #299 All Over Now
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Payton Boyce
    10th – #192 Farewell
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Haley Klemesrud
    11th – #290 Prayer
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Rachel Schriever
    12th – #65 I Still Love Him
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Pauline Nikolov
    13th – #46 An Evening I Won't Forget
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Anna Dittrich
    14th – #179 My Patch
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Julia Solomon
    15th – #509 End Of Love
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Cede Lano
    16th – #289 Mack The Knife
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Lily Perrier
    17th – #380 American Beauty
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Isabel Kuismi
    18th – #288 Daybreak
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Alli Drakulich
    19th – #531 Dream On
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Caroline Seiler
    20th – #36 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Emma Overholser

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #250 In My Dreams
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #417 This Will Be The Day
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions
    3rd – #393 Toxic
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #409 Partition
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions
    2nd – #281 Witness Tree
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #280 The Diamond
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #113 Hey
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center
    5th – #25 Give Me Another Chance
    Play Video
    DanceWorks

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #355 I Will Love You
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #613 Hunter
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #389 Fierce
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions
    3rd – #590 Superior
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #566 Nearly Morning
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    5th – #609 Something Beautiful
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #173 That's Life
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    2nd – #574 One Thousand Times
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #383 Burn
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company
    4th – #604 You Know Me
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    5th – #610 Hook
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    6th – #195 Billboard Baby
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
    7th – #557 Doomed
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    8th – #589 Body Language
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    9th – #558 Escape
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    10th – #156 London
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #528 Maps
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #520 Rendezvous
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #512 Glorious
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    4th – #532 Outkast
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    5th – #476 How Low
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #583 Brand New
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #40 Babel
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    3rd – #560 Low Rider
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #371 Everything You Are
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre
    5th – #494 Volcanic
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #564 What Would You Say
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    2nd – #614 Final Bow
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    3rd – #593 Run
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy
    4th – #53 Sign Of The Times
    Play Video
    DanceWorks
    5th – #569 I Feel For You
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #598 Coming In Hot
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #570 Hold Back The River
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #203 Tomorrowland
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #575 Hold The Drama
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Madelyn Uttich
    1st Runner Up – #576 Magic
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Pyper Schulberg
    2nd Runner Up – #464 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company Eowyn Scullard
    3rd Runner Up – #471 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Genesis Dance Company Kia Mcelroy
    4th Runner Up – #210 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance Clara Verthein
    5th Runner Up – #209 If I Had Magic
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance Isla Bolduan

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #224 Diamond In The Sun
    Play Video
    Amanda's Academy of Dance Austin Verthein

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #391 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Drea Bangu

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #403 Looking At Me
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Kadence Hiniker

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #579 Lucky
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Norell Harmon
    1st Runner Up – #80 Half The World Away
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Addison Sehnert
    2nd Runner Up – #332 Attention
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Centre Jovie Schrimpf

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #120 Mr. Blue Sky
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Dean St. Cyr

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #611 Little Weaver Bird
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Taya Mcmahon
    1st Runner Up – #94 Z
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    2nd Runner Up – #612 Les Poissons
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Violet Wieskus
    3rd Runner Up – #608 Sister
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Josie Petschl
    4th Runner Up – #158 Good Girl Winnie
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Kylie Griffiths

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #396 Confident
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Maryn Forst
    1st Runner Up – #81 Professional
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Isabella Weiss
    2nd Runner Up – #122 Reflections
    Play Video
    Larkin Dance Studio Sarah St. Cyr
    3rd Runner Up – #84 Zing! Went The Strings Of My Heart
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Izabella Kramber
    4th Runner Up – #585 Painter
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Briella Poser
    5th Runner Up – #592 Got To Be Real
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Olivia Uttich

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #249 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Amelia Roberts
    1st Runner Up – #98 No Ordinary Love
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Keira Card
    2nd Runner Up – #243 Still
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Kayla Michaels

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #406 Solider
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Savannah Homan
    1st Runner Up – #390 Better Off
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Samaiah Bryant

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #266 Lay It On Me
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Emily Thielen
    1st Runner Up – #416 Another Level
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Livie Schalau
    2nd Runner Up – #274 Wheres My Love
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Ryley Covington

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #400 Don't Wanna Dance Alone
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Isabelle Webb

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #397 Icon
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Brynn Melius
    1st Runner Up – #255 Colour Me In Gold
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Ella Theis
    2nd Runner Up – #398 Already All Ready
    Play Video
    JPJ Productions Jenna Lau
    3rd Runner Up – #257 Particles
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Emily Drentlaw
    4th Runner Up – #261 Hymn
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Lily Geyer
    5th Runner Up – #101 Dark
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Isabelle Sehnert

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #387 The Heart Is Deceitful
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Drew Thompson

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #314 Gravity
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Allison Andryski
    1st Runner Up – #306 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Abby Pocrnich
    2nd Runner Up – #290 Prayer
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Rachel Schriever
    3rd Runner Up – #289 Mack The Knife
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Lily Perrier
    4th Runner Up – #288 Daybreak
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Alli Drakulich
    5th Runner Up – #294 Haze
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Academy Jenna Fowler
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #144 Loyal, Brave And True KMC Dance Albertville Melany Engle
    #219 Don't Rain On My Parade Amanda's Academy of Dance Ashlyn Troyanek
    #224 Diamond In The Sun Amanda's Academy of Dance Austin Verthein
    #225 Grown Amanda's Academy of Dance Chiadi Nduka
    #391 Cover Girl JPJ Productions Drea Bangu

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #403 Looking At Me JPJ Productions Kadence Hiniker
    #422 My Boi UPDS Tatum Thibodeau
    #549 Hard To Be The Bard Robin’s School of Dance Zachery Gaul

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #205 Blackbird Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #211 Glam Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #561 Eye On You Premiere Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #430 Dance With Me Tonight UPDS

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #433 Little Red Wagon UPDS
    #443 I Want To Dance With Somebody UPDS
    #447 Dolce UPDS
    #453 Stars UPDS
    #458 When You're Smiling UPDS

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #441 Dream On UPDS
    #446 Counting Stars UPDS
    #450 Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic UPDS
    #454 Get Low UPDS
    #460 House Work UPDS

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #253 Come On Dreamer Premiere Dance Academy
    #273 Red Alert Premiere Dance Academy
    #445 Let's Be Bad UPDS

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #438 Go Big Or Go Home UPDS
    #456 You Can't Stop The Beat UPDS
    #462 Waterfall UPDS

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #103 Amazing Maizie Woodbury Dance Center Nora Kleczka
    #122 Reflections Larkin Dance Studio Sarah St. Cyr
    #129 Warrior Larkin Dance Studio Mellony Ledo
    #174 Dear Future Husband Northland School of Dance Bria Larson
    #396 Confident JPJ Productions Maryn Forst

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #61 Do What I Do DanceWorks Paige Peltier
    #183 The Way You Move Northland School of Dance Lily Moretter
    #390 Better Off JPJ Productions Samaiah Bryant-Ellis
    #395 Business Of Love JPJ Productions Savannah Homan
    #425 Lay By Me UPDS Addison Dirkes

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #140 Waves Of Gray KMC Dance Albertville Kate Rooker
    #400 Don't Wanna Dance Alone JPJ Productions Isabelle Webb
    #426 I'm Lonely UPDS Hattie Nelson
    #429 Giants UPDS Jenna Klecker
    #543 In The Park Robin’s School of Dance Katelyn Reuvers

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #39 Belleville Rendezvous DanceWorks
    #50 Shake The Room DanceWorks
    #412 Crazy In Love JPJ Productions
    #562 No Strings Attached Premiere Dance Academy
    #567 Old Days Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #246 New York Premiere Dance Academy
    #399 Cosmic Love JPJ Productions
    #432 What The World Needs Now UPDS

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #213 That Man Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #431 Disco Fever UPDS
    #546 Black And Gold Robin’s School of Dance

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #155 Sushi Northland School of Dance
    #172 Groovin Northland School of Dance
    #184 You Are My Sunshine Northland School of Dance
    #199 Coppelia Dolls Northland School of Dance
    #283 Close To You Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #145 Joy KMC Dance Albertville
    #146 Ex-Wives KMC Dance Albertville
    #177 Built It Up Northland School of Dance
    #235 Steam Heat Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #418 Delight JPJ Productions

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #130 What The World Needs Now KMC Dance Albertville
    #222 Graveyard Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #555 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels Robin’s School of Dance
    #559 Cooler Than Me Premiere Dance Academy
    #582 Slowly Drifting Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #1 Slim Shady DanceWorks
    #13 You And Me DanceWorks
    #241 Soul Bossanova Premiere Dance Academy
    #267 Call Me Al Premiere Dance Academy
    #276 Belief Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #436 Helicopta UPDS
    #440 Hold On Hope UPDS
    #563 I Feel Good Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #444 Big Spender UPDS
    #448 It's All Coming Back To Me UPDS
    #452 Leave The Light On UPDS

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #89 Citrus Woodbury Dance Center Alexis Sbarbaro
    #93 Transmission Woodbury Dance Center Emily Jungmann
    #94 Z Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    #541 La Petite Fleur Dance Arts Centre Leighton Curry
    #611 Little Weaver Bird Premiere Dance Academy Taya Mcmahon

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #28 Popular DanceWorks Marina Gueorguiev
    #85 Cute Woodbury Dance Center Keira Card
    #86 Bustin Loose Woodbury Dance Center Wade Congdon
    #249 Tomorrow Premiere Dance Academy Amelia Roberts
    #489 Can't Hold Us Dance Arts Centre Emma Richter

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #266 Lay It On Me Premiere Dance Academy Emily Thielen
    #269 Here You Come Again Premiere Dance Academy Isabella Huber
    #274 Wheres My Love Premiere Dance Academy Ryley Covington
    #404 What A Wonderful World JPJ Productions Paige Leibeg
    #416 Another Level JPJ Productions Livie Schalau

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #487 Where The Light Gets In Dance Arts Centre

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #23 Station DanceWorks
    #112 Get Lucky Woodbury Dance Center
    #244 The Maze Premiere Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #270 Woes Premiere Dance Academy
    #275 Makeba Premiere Dance Academy
    #414 Funny JPJ Productions

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #14 Money DanceWorks
    #170 Don't Look Down Northland School of Dance
    #180 People Help The People Northland School of Dance
    #252 Oceans Premiere Dance Academy
    #334 Krazy Silly Dance Arts Centre

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #60 Big Finish DanceWorks
    #66 Rescue Me DanceWorks
    #594 You Really Did It Premiere Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #72 Do It Like This DanceWorks
    #242 The Moment Premiere Dance Academy
    #268 Canned Heat Premiere Dance Academy
    #277 Calabria Premiere Dance Academy
    #491 Shake Your Groove Thing Dance Arts Centre

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #337 Symphony No. 17 Dance Arts Centre
    #350 Hey Pablo Dance Arts Centre
    #359 Liar Dance Arts Centre

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #344 Swallowtail Dance Arts Centre Mollie Sullivan
    #362 Light Carries On Dance Arts Centre Stella Blackwood
    #363 Silent Night Dance Arts Centre Juliet Fiedler
    #368 Final Farewell Dance Arts Centre Brooke Hemingson
    #524 Night Dance Arts Centre Luella Curry

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #255 Colour Me In Gold Premiere Dance Academy Ella Theis
    #259 621 Premiere Dance Academy Chloe Magnuson
    #262 The Curse Premiere Dance Academy Kaia Wozney
    #397 Icon JPJ Productions Brynn Melius
    #498 The Wisp Sings Dance Arts Centre Caitlin Miller

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #88 Seven Steps To Heaven Woodbury Dance Center Louis Sloot
    #295 Shrine Tooth Premiere Dance Academy Allison Andryski
    #306 Stand By Me Premiere Dance Academy Abby Pocrnich
    #505 Drifting Dance Arts Centre Bryn Stewart
    #518 Withering Away Dance Arts Centre Emy Urdahl

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #250 In My Dreams Premiere Dance Academy
    #393 Toxic JPJ Productions
    #417 This Will Be The Day JPJ Productions

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #25 Give Me Another Chance DanceWorks
    #113 Hey Woodbury Dance Center
    #280 The Diamond Premiere Dance Academy
    #281 Witness Tree Premiere Dance Academy
    #409 Partition JPJ Productions

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #355 I Will Love You Dance Arts Centre

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #389 Fierce JPJ Productions
    #566 Nearly Morning Premiere Dance Academy
    #590 Superior Premiere Dance Academy
    #609 Something Beautiful Premiere Dance Academy
    #613 Hunter Premiere Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #173 That's Life Northland School of Dance
    #383 Burn Project 52 Dance Company
    #574 One Thousand Times Premiere Dance Academy
    #604 You Know Me Premiere Dance Academy
    #610 Hook Premiere Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #476 How Low Dance Arts Centre
    #512 Glorious Dance Arts Centre
    #520 Rendezvous Dance Arts Centre
    #528 Maps Dance Arts Centre
    #532 Outkast Dance Arts Centre

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #40 Babel DanceWorks
    #371 Everything You Are Dance Arts Centre
    #494 Volcanic Dance Arts Centre
    #560 Low Rider Premiere Dance Academy
    #583 Brand New Premiere Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #53 Sign Of The Times DanceWorks
    #564 What Would You Say Premiere Dance Academy
    #569 I Feel For You Premiere Dance Academy
    #593 Run Premiere Dance Academy
    #614 Final Bow Premiere Dance Academy

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production & Super Line All Stars

    #144 Loyal, Brave And True KMC Dance Albertville Melany Engle
    #219 Don't Rain On My Parade Amanda's Academy of Dance Ashlyn Troyanek
    #224 Diamond In The Sun Amanda's Academy of Dance Austin Verthein
    #225 Grown Amanda's Academy of Dance Chiadi Nduka
    #391 Cover Girl JPJ Productions Drea Bangu
    #403 Looking At Me JPJ Productions Kadence Hiniker
    #422 My Boi UPDS Tatum Thibodeau
    #549 Hard To Be The Bard Robin’s School of Dance Zachery Gaul
    #205 Blackbird Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #211 Glam Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #561 Eye On You Premiere Dance Academy
    #430 Dance With Me Tonight UPDS
    #433 Little Red Wagon UPDS
    #443 I Want To Dance With Somebody UPDS
    #447 Dolce UPDS
    #458 When You're Smiling UPDS
    #441 Dream On UPDS
    #446 Counting Stars UPDS
    #450 Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic UPDS
    #454 Get Low UPDS
    #460 House Work UPDS
    #253 Come On Dreamer Premiere Dance Academy
    #273 Red Alert Premiere Dance Academy
    #445 Let's Be Bad UPDS
    #438 Go Big Or Go Home UPDS
    #456 You Can't Stop The Beat UPDS
    #462 Waterfall UPDS
    #435 Fireball UPDS

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #144 Loyal, Brave And True KMC Dance Albertville Melany Engle
    #219 Don't Rain On My Parade Amanda's Academy of Dance Ashlyn Troyanek
    #224 Diamond In The Sun Amanda's Academy of Dance Austin Verthein
    #225 Grown Amanda's Academy of Dance Chiadi Nduka
    #391 Cover Girl JPJ Productions Drea Bangu

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #403 Looking At Me JPJ Productions Kadence Hiniker
    #422 My Boi UPDS Tatum Thibodeau
    #549 Hard To Be The Bard Robin’s School of Dance Zachery Gaul

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #205 Blackbird Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #211 Glam Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #561 Eye On You Premiere Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #430 Dance With Me Tonight UPDS

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #433 Little Red Wagon UPDS
    #443 I Want To Dance With Somebody UPDS
    #447 Dolce UPDS
    #453 Stars UPDS
    #458 When You're Smiling UPDS

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #441 Dream On UPDS
    #446 Counting Stars UPDS
    #450 Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic UPDS
    #454 Get Low UPDS
    #460 House Work UPDS

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #253 Come On Dreamer Premiere Dance Academy
    #273 Red Alert Premiere Dance Academy
    #445 Let's Be Bad UPDS

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #438 Go Big Or Go Home UPDS
    #456 You Can't Stop The Beat UPDS
    #462 Waterfall UPDS

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production & Super Line All Stars

    #103 Amazing Maizie Woodbury Dance Center Nora Kleczka
    #122 Reflections Larkin Dance Studio Sarah St. Cyr
    #129 Warrior Larkin Dance Studio Mellony Ledo
    #174 Dear Future Husband Northland School of Dance Bria Larson
    #396 Confident JPJ Productions Maryn Forst
    #61 Do What I Do DanceWorks Paige Peltier
    #183 The Way You Move Northland School of Dance Lily Moretter
    #390 Better Off JPJ Productions Samaiah Bryant-Ellis
    #395 Business Of Love JPJ Productions Savannah Homan
    #425 Lay By Me UPDS Addison Dirkes
    #140 Waves Of Gray KMC Dance Albertville Kate Rooker
    #400 Don't Wanna Dance Alone JPJ Productions Isabelle Webb
    #426 I'm Lonely UPDS Hattie Nelson
    #429 Giants UPDS Jenna Klecker
    #543 In The Park Robin’s School of Dance Katelyn Reuvers
    #39 Belleville Rendezvous DanceWorks
    #50 Shake The Room DanceWorks
    #412 Crazy In Love JPJ Productions
    #562 No Strings Attached Premiere Dance Academy
    #567 Old Days Premiere Dance Academy
    #246 New York Premiere Dance Academy
    #399 Cosmic Love JPJ Productions
    #432 What The World Needs Now UPDS
    #213 That Man Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #431 Disco Fever UPDS
    #546 Black And Gold Robin’s School of Dance
    #172 Groovin Northland School of Dance
    #283 Close To You Premiere Dance Academy
    #145 Joy KMC Dance Albertville
    #146 Ex-Wives KMC Dance Albertville
    #177 Built It Up Northland School of Dance
    #235 Steam Heat Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #418 Delight JPJ Productions
    #130 What The World Needs Now KMC Dance Albertville
    #222 Graveyard Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #555 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels Robin’s School of Dance
    #559 Cooler Than Me Premiere Dance Academy
    #1 Slim Shady DanceWorks
    #13 You And Me DanceWorks
    #241 Soul Bossanova Premiere Dance Academy
    #436 Helicopta UPDS
    #440 Hold On Hope UPDS
    #563 I Feel Good Premiere Dance Academy
    #444 Big Spender UPDS
    #448 It's All Coming Back To Me UPDS
    #118 Do It Like This Larkin Dance Studio
    #292 Pop Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #103 Amazing Maizie Woodbury Dance Center Nora Kleczka
    #122 Reflections Larkin Dance Studio Sarah St. Cyr
    #129 Warrior Larkin Dance Studio Mellony Ledo
    #174 Dear Future Husband Northland School of Dance Bria Larson
    #396 Confident JPJ Productions Maryn Forst

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #61 Do What I Do DanceWorks Paige Peltier
    #183 The Way You Move Northland School of Dance Lily Moretter
    #390 Better Off JPJ Productions Samaiah Bryant-Ellis
    #395 Business Of Love JPJ Productions Savannah Homan
    #425 Lay By Me UPDS Addison Dirkes

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #140 Waves Of Gray KMC Dance Albertville Kate Rooker
    #400 Don't Wanna Dance Alone JPJ Productions Isabelle Webb
    #426 I'm Lonely UPDS Hattie Nelson
    #429 Giants UPDS Jenna Klecker
    #543 In The Park Robin’s School of Dance Katelyn Reuvers

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #39 Belleville Rendezvous DanceWorks
    #50 Shake The Room DanceWorks
    #412 Crazy In Love JPJ Productions
    #562 No Strings Attached Premiere Dance Academy
    #567 Old Days Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #246 New York Premiere Dance Academy
    #399 Cosmic Love JPJ Productions
    #432 What The World Needs Now UPDS

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #213 That Man Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #431 Disco Fever UPDS
    #546 Black And Gold Robin’s School of Dance

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #155 Sushi Northland School of Dance
    #172 Groovin Northland School of Dance
    #184 You Are My Sunshine Northland School of Dance
    #199 Coppelia Dolls Northland School of Dance
    #283 Close To You Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #145 Joy KMC Dance Albertville
    #146 Ex-Wives KMC Dance Albertville
    #177 Built It Up Northland School of Dance
    #235 Steam Heat Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #418 Delight JPJ Productions

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #130 What The World Needs Now KMC Dance Albertville
    #222 Graveyard Amanda's Academy of Dance
    #555 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels Robin’s School of Dance
    #559 Cooler Than Me Premiere Dance Academy
    #582 Slowly Drifting Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #1 Slim Shady DanceWorks
    #13 You And Me DanceWorks
    #241 Soul Bossanova Premiere Dance Academy
    #267 Call Me Al Premiere Dance Academy
    #276 Belief Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #436 Helicopta UPDS
    #440 Hold On Hope UPDS
    #563 I Feel Good Premiere Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #444 Big Spender UPDS
    #448 It's All Coming Back To Me UPDS
    #452 Leave The Light On UPDS

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production & Super Line All Stars

    #89 Citrus Woodbury Dance Center Alexis Sbarbaro
    #93 Transmission Woodbury Dance Center Emily Jungmann
    #94 Z Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    #541 La Petite Fleur Dance Arts Centre Leighton Curry
    #611 Little Weaver Bird Premiere Dance Academy Taya Mcmahon
    #28 Popular DanceWorks Marina Gueorguiev
    #85 Cute Woodbury Dance Center Keira Card
    #86 Bustin Loose Woodbury Dance Center Wade Congdon
    #249 Tomorrow Premiere Dance Academy Amelia Roberts
    #489 Can't Hold Us Dance Arts Centre Emma Richter
    #266 Lay It On Me Premiere Dance Academy Emily Thielen
    #269 Here You Come Again Premiere Dance Academy Isabella Huber
    #274 Wheres My Love Premiere Dance Academy Ryley Covington
    #404 What A Wonderful World JPJ Productions Paige Leibeg
    #416 Another Level JPJ Productions Livie Schalau
    #487 Where The Light Gets In Dance Arts Centre
    #23 Station DanceWorks
    #112 Get Lucky Woodbury Dance Center
    #244 The Maze Premiere Dance Academy
    #270 Woes Premiere Dance Academy
    #275 Makeba Premiere Dance Academy
    #414 Funny JPJ Productions
    #14 Money DanceWorks
    #170 Don't Look Down Northland School of Dance
    #252 Oceans Premiere Dance Academy
    #334 Krazy Silly Dance Arts Centre
    #60 Big Finish DanceWorks
    #66 Rescue Me DanceWorks
    #594 You Really Did It Premiere Dance Academy
    #72 Do It Like This DanceWorks
    #242 The Moment Premiere Dance Academy
    #491 Shake Your Groove Thing Dance Arts Centre
    #337 Symphony No. 17 Dance Arts Centre
    #350 Hey Pablo Dance Arts Centre
    #556 Let's Ride Premiere Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #89 Citrus Woodbury Dance Center Alexis Sbarbaro
    #93 Transmission Woodbury Dance Center Emily Jungmann
    #94 Z Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    #541 La Petite Fleur Dance Arts Centre Leighton Curry
    #611 Little Weaver Bird Premiere Dance Academy Taya Mcmahon

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #28 Popular DanceWorks Marina Gueorguiev
    #85 Cute Woodbury Dance Center Keira Card
    #86 Bustin Loose Woodbury Dance Center Wade Congdon
    #249 Tomorrow Premiere Dance Academy Amelia Roberts
    #489 Can't Hold Us Dance Arts Centre Emma Richter

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #266 Lay It On Me Premiere Dance Academy Emily Thielen
    #269 Here You Come Again Premiere Dance Academy Isabella Huber
    #274 Wheres My Love Premiere Dance Academy Ryley Covington
    #404 What A Wonderful World JPJ Productions Paige Leibeg
    #416 Another Level JPJ Productions Livie Schalau

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #487 Where The Light Gets In Dance Arts Centre

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #23 Station DanceWorks
    #112 Get Lucky Woodbury Dance Center
    #244 The Maze Premiere Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #270 Woes Premiere Dance Academy
    #275 Makeba Premiere Dance Academy
    #414 Funny JPJ Productions

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #14 Money DanceWorks
    #170 Don't Look Down Northland School of Dance
    #180 People Help The People Northland School of Dance
    #252 Oceans Premiere Dance Academy
    #334 Krazy Silly Dance Arts Centre

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #60 Big Finish DanceWorks
    #66 Rescue Me DanceWorks
    #594 You Really Did It Premiere Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #72 Do It Like This DanceWorks
    #242 The Moment Premiere Dance Academy
    #268 Canned Heat Premiere Dance Academy
    #277 Calabria Premiere Dance Academy
    #491 Shake Your Groove Thing Dance Arts Centre

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #337 Symphony No. 17 Dance Arts Centre
    #350 Hey Pablo Dance Arts Centre
    #359 Liar Dance Arts Centre

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production & Super Line All Stars

    #344 Swallowtail Dance Arts Centre Mollie Sullivan
    #362 Light Carries On Dance Arts Centre Stella Blackwood
    #363 Silent Night Dance Arts Centre Juliet Fiedler
    #368 Final Farewell Dance Arts Centre Brooke Hemingson
    #524 Night Dance Arts Centre Luella Curry
    #255 Colour Me In Gold Premiere Dance Academy Ella Theis
    #259 621 Premiere Dance Academy Chloe Magnuson
    #262 The Curse Premiere Dance Academy Kaia Wozney
    #397 Icon JPJ Productions Brynn Melius
    #498 The Wisp Sings Dance Arts Centre Caitlin Miller
    #88 Seven Steps To Heaven Woodbury Dance Center Louis Sloot
    #295 Shrine Tooth Premiere Dance Academy Allison Andryski
    #306 Stand By Me Premiere Dance Academy Abby Pocrnich
    #505 Drifting Dance Arts Centre Bryn Stewart
    #518 Withering Away Dance Arts Centre Emy Urdahl
    #250 In My Dreams Premiere Dance Academy
    #393 Toxic JPJ Productions
    #417 This Will Be The Day JPJ Productions
    #25 Give Me Another Chance DanceWorks
    #113 Hey Woodbury Dance Center
    #280 The Diamond Premiere Dance Academy
    #281 Witness Tree Premiere Dance Academy
    #409 Partition JPJ Productions
    #355 I Will Love You Dance Arts Centre
    #389 Fierce JPJ Productions
    #566 Nearly Morning Premiere Dance Academy
    #590 Superior Premiere Dance Academy
    #609 Something Beautiful Premiere Dance Academy
    #613 Hunter Premiere Dance Academy
    #173 That's Life Northland School of Dance
    #383 Burn Project 52 Dance Company
    #574 One Thousand Times Premiere Dance Academy
    #604 You Know Me Premiere Dance Academy
    #610 Hook Premiere Dance Academy
    #476 How Low Dance Arts Centre
    #528 Maps Dance Arts Centre
    #532 Outkast Dance Arts Centre
    #40 Babel DanceWorks
    #371 Everything You Are Dance Arts Centre
    #583 Brand New Premiere Dance Academy
    #53 Sign Of The Times DanceWorks
    #564 What Would You Say Premiere Dance Academy
    #598 Coming In Hot Premiere Dance Academy
    #570 Hold Back The River Premiere Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #344 Swallowtail Dance Arts Centre Mollie Sullivan
    #362 Light Carries On Dance Arts Centre Stella Blackwood
    #363 Silent Night Dance Arts Centre Juliet Fiedler
    #368 Final Farewell Dance Arts Centre Brooke Hemingson
    #524 Night Dance Arts Centre Luella Curry

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #255 Colour Me In Gold Premiere Dance Academy Ella Theis
    #259 621 Premiere Dance Academy Chloe Magnuson
    #262 The Curse Premiere Dance Academy Kaia Wozney
    #397 Icon JPJ Productions Brynn Melius
    #498 The Wisp Sings Dance Arts Centre Caitlin Miller

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #88 Seven Steps To Heaven Woodbury Dance Center Louis Sloot
    #295 Shrine Tooth Premiere Dance Academy Allison Andryski
    #306 Stand By Me Premiere Dance Academy Abby Pocrnich
    #505 Drifting Dance Arts Centre Bryn Stewart
    #518 Withering Away Dance Arts Centre Emy Urdahl

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #250 In My Dreams Premiere Dance Academy
    #393 Toxic JPJ Productions
    #417 This Will Be The Day JPJ Productions

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #25 Give Me Another Chance DanceWorks
    #113 Hey Woodbury Dance Center
    #280 The Diamond Premiere Dance Academy
    #281 Witness Tree Premiere Dance Academy
    #409 Partition JPJ Productions

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #355 I Will Love You Dance Arts Centre

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #389 Fierce JPJ Productions
    #566 Nearly Morning Premiere Dance Academy
    #590 Superior Premiere Dance Academy
    #609 Something Beautiful Premiere Dance Academy
    #613 Hunter Premiere Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #173 That's Life Northland School of Dance
    #383 Burn Project 52 Dance Company
    #574 One Thousand Times Premiere Dance Academy
    #604 You Know Me Premiere Dance Academy
    #610 Hook Premiere Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #476 How Low Dance Arts Centre
    #512 Glorious Dance Arts Centre
    #520 Rendezvous Dance Arts Centre
    #528 Maps Dance Arts Centre
    #532 Outkast Dance Arts Centre

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #40 Babel DanceWorks
    #371 Everything You Are Dance Arts Centre
    #494 Volcanic Dance Arts Centre
    #560 Low Rider Premiere Dance Academy
    #583 Brand New Premiere Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #53 Sign Of The Times DanceWorks
    #564 What Would You Say Premiere Dance Academy
    #569 I Feel For You Premiere Dance Academy
    #593 Run Premiere Dance Academy
    #614 Final Bow Premiere Dance Academy
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #104 No Bad News Woodbury Dance Center Kylie Roach - Secondary 7
    #412 Crazy In Love JPJ Productions Drea Bangu - Secondary 10
    #412 Crazy In Love JPJ Productions Maryn Forst - Secondary 10
    #412 Crazy In Love JPJ Productions Savannah Homan - Secondary 10
    #611 Little Weaver Bird Premiere Dance Academy Taya Mcmahon - Intermediate 11
    #246 New York Premiere Dance Academy Jillian Albright - Secondary 12
    #246 New York Premiere Dance Academy Lily Burandt - Secondary 12
    #85 Cute Woodbury Dance Center Keira Card - Intermediate 12
    #246 New York Premiere Dance Academy Claire Logeais - Secondary 12
    #112 Get Lucky Woodbury Dance Center Wade Congdon - Intermediate 13
    #183 The Way You Move Northland School of Dance Lily Moretter - Secondary 13
    #112 Get Lucky Woodbury Dance Center Sam Suro - Intermediate 13
    #112 Get Lucky Woodbury Dance Center Owen Zielinski - Intermediate 13
    #431 Disco Fever UPDS Kailey Boettcher - Secondary 15
    #431 Disco Fever UPDS Sophia Brownlee - Secondary 15
    #431 Disco Fever UPDS Hattie Nelson - Secondary 15
    #140 Waves Of Gray KMC Dance Albertville Kate Rooker - Secondary 15
    #414 Funny JPJ Productions Paige Leibeg - Intermediate 16
    #414 Funny JPJ Productions Isabelle Webb - Intermediate 16
    #524 Night Dance Arts Centre Luella Curry - Elite 11
    #250 In My Dreams Premiere Dance Academy Emily Drentlaw - Elite 13
    #250 In My Dreams Premiere Dance Academy Ashlyn Long - Elite 13
    #397 Icon JPJ Productions Brynn Melius - Elite 14
    #409 Partition JPJ Productions Jenna Lau - Elite 15
    #409 Partition JPJ Productions Livie Schalau - Elite 15
    #88 Seven Steps To Heaven Woodbury Dance Center Louis Sloot - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #152 Impossible Northland School of Dance Intermediate
    #272 Do-Re-Mi Premiere Dance Academy Secondary
    #52 Hypnosis DanceWorks Intermediate
    #448 It's All Coming Back To Me UPDS Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #502 Can't Buy Me Love Dance Arts Centre Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #327 Guns & Ships Dance Arts Centre Elite
    #593 Run Premiere Dance Academy Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #277 Calabria Premiere Dance Academy Intermediate
    #508 Get Money Dance Arts Centre Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #350 Hey Pablo Dance Arts Centre Intermediate
    #436 Helicopta UPDS Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #556 Let's Ride Premiere Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #147 Cairo Northland School of Dance Elite
    #40 Babel DanceWorks Elite
  • People's Choice Award

    #173 That's Life Northland School of Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #569 I Feel For You Premiere Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #173 That's Life Northland School of Dance Best Tap Performance
    #604 You Know Me Premiere Dance Academy Best Hip Hop Performance
    #614 Final Bow Premiere Dance Academy Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #45 Trouble DanceWorks Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #613 Hunter Premiere Dance Academy Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Keira Card Woodbury Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Tierzah Vanhouten Northland School of Dance

    Judges Choice

    #420 Diamond In The Sun UPDS SUPERSTARS OF TOMORROW
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #503 Follow The Leader Dance Arts Centre STOLE THE SHOW
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #4 Speaking French DanceWorks TIP TOP TINY TAPPERS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #216 Car Wash Amanda's Academy of Dance BORN TO BOOGIE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #358 Willow Dance Arts Centre LOVELY LYRICAL LADIES
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #449 Love On The Radio UPDS EYES OF EMOTION
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #341 Wepa Dance Arts Centre SIZZLING STYLE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #515 Walk The Dinosaur Dance Arts Centre EXQUISITE EXECUTION
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #194 Space Jam Northland School of Dance BOYS GOT SWAG
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #236 Vogue Premiere Dance Academy SASSY AND SOPHISTICATED
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #273 Red Alert Premiere Dance Academy RED HOT PERFORMANCE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #602 Fire Premiere Dance Academy TERRIFIC TRANSITIONS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #169 I'll Fly Away Northland School of Dance TERRIFIC TIMING
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #251 Wait For Now Premiere Dance Academy PICTURE PERFECT
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #320 Looking Good & Feeling Gorgeous Dance Arts Centre DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #20 Hourglass DanceWorks BEAUTIFUL INTERPRETATION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #148 One Night Only Northland School of Dance FAME ON THE WAY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #222 Graveyard Amanda's Academy of Dance SPECTACULAR STAGING
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #451 Rescue UPDS VISUAL POETRY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #582 Slowly Drifting Premiere Dance Academy STRENGTH AND SOUL
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #1 Slim Shady DanceWorks MTV HERE WE COME
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #485 Let The Beat Rock Dance Arts Centre FIERCE ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    UPDS Primary
    Premiere Dance Academy Intermediate
    Premiere Dance Academy Secondary
    Premiere Dance Academy Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Northland School of Dance
Core Values