Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Costa Mesa, CA 2 - 3/18/2021

  • Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #299 Dance
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Julia Omana
    2nd – #5 Respect The Element Dance Center Harper Cardwell
    3rd – #23 Itty Bitty Pretty One The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
    4th – #4 Material Girl The Element Dance Center Aria Stutz
    5th – #2 Tweedle Dee The Element Dance Center Lacey Macpherson
    6th – #8 Splish Splash The Element Dance Center Etta Reimann
    7th – #1 Great Balls Of Fire The Element Dance Center Claire Sales
    8th – #9 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini The Element Dance Center Ainsley Montandon
    9th – #3 Fool In Love The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson
    10th – #120 Heaven
    Play Video
    Danceology Kelsey Jackman

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #16 Big Time The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
    2nd – #27 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    3rd – #14 New Attitude The Element Dance Center Wyatt Reimann
    4th – #217 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aliyah Simons
    5th – #345 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Katelyn Kwan
    6th – #347 Someday
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Fiona Chen
    7th – #344 Prayer Of The Children
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Emmersyn Van
    8th – #21 Boyfriend's Back The Element Dance Center Tori Teasley
    9th – #350 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Julia Kent
    10th – #248 Toxic
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aria Arciniega

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #18 Proud Mary The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
    2nd – #41 Wall In My Head The Element Dance Center Piper-Joy Luray
    3rd – #343 Warrior
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Chloe Ham
    4th – #20 Dancin Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    5th – #19 Poison The Element Dance Center Rheese Maelynn
    6th – #22 Missing You The Element Dance Center Crosby James
    7th – #29 Jumping East Of Java The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    8th – #191 Be Our Guest
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy Natalya Rivas
    9th – #205 You Cant Dance Like Me
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Capri Alva
    10th – #304 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Hailey Trinh

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #383 Web
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Keira Chang
    2nd – #200 Man With A Hex
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy Melissa Caballero-Martinez
    3rd – #180 Tree Of The Royals
    Play Video
    Ohana Dance Kamiya Zavala
    4th – #80 Feedback The Element Dance Center Jordin Deocampo
    5th – #379 Girl
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Shelby Katzen
    6th – #391 Beautiful Dreamer
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Sasha Landis
    7th – #380 On Display
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Luna Landesman
    8th – #384 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Sarah Jean Bynum
    9th – #246 Sing
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Brieanna Johnson
    10th – #79 Graffiti The Element Dance Center Lexa Herrera

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #199 Low
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy
    2nd – #40 Gimme Your Love The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #178 Beautiful Flower Necklace
    Play Video
    Ohana Dance
    4th – #235 Material Girls
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #351 Bathing Beauties
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #368 A Thousand Years
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #197 Jailhouse Rock
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #185 Canned Heat
    Play Video
    Ohana Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #370 A Safe Place
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #212 Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #206 Party Girls
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #196 Girlfriend
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Little Voice
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #192 Betoven
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #202 Suavamente
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #204 In The Rain
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #242 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #233 Be Our Guest
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Tristan Jones
    2nd – #321 Sunday Bloody Sunday
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Brooklyn Huber
    3rd – #168 Sassy Corn
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts Kalliope Lindstrom
    4th – #216 I'm A Queen
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Audrey Altschuler
    5th – #309 Echapalente
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Raegan Wendell

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #323 Monica
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Paityn Wendell
    2nd – #313 I Ran
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Kendall Serrano
    3rd – #145 100 Ways
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts Jordan Eskenazi

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #37 Let Me Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    2nd – #363 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Francesca Jen
    3rd – #38 Little Lamb The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    4th – #300 Always
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Brooklyn Ladia
    5th – #360 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Annie Hu
    6th – #364 Mambo Italiano
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Melina Mayo
    7th – #133 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rylee Marshall
    8th – #227 Rule The World
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Mobus
    9th – #327 Once Upon Another Time
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Gelli Ignacio
    10th – #214 See You Again
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Taylor Grove
    11th – #131 Danny
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Gracie Pelayo
    12th – #55 Little Me The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    13th – #282 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Horn
    14th – #113 Comes In Waves
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Leah Stanley
    15th – #207 Brave
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Charlie Hoppel
    16th – #331 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Londyn Nevois
    17th – #132 Fame
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Adalyn Rocha
    18th – #261 Like You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Carly O'neal
    19th – #33 Move A Little Faster The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    20th – #303 Amazing Grace
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Leah Branham

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #210 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    2nd – #42 Slave The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault
    3rd – #319 Nurses Diary
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Madeline Kusuma
    4th – #267 You Say
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    5th – #270 Way You Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    6th – #301 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Morgan Spillane
    7th – #112 Elephants
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    8th – #141 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Shelbie Grosfeld
    9th – #306 Love Is Fire
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Alexis Rash
    10th – #147 Just Another Day
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts Hazel Rasmussen

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #51 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    2nd – #85 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    3rd – #90 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    4th – #82 Replay The Element Dance Center Aubree Mcgrath
    5th – #43 The Way You Make Me Feel The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    6th – #215 Woman
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Morgan Grove
    7th – #231 Old Me
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Bella Donna Spoehr
    8th – #135 Rescue
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Riley Hasselman
    9th – #272 Broken Prayers
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Carly Keough
    10th – #84 Let's Hear It For The Boy The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #48 Don't Talk The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    2nd – #101 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    3rd – #252 Quiet
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    4th – #65 Listen The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    5th – #260 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Jillian Kuklin
    6th – #187
    Play Video
    Kamakana Kupau
    7th – #94 Disturbia The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson
    8th – #288 Cherry Blossom
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Kaitlyn Kirk
    9th – #308 The Weather
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Alia Tomazic
    10th – #311 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Krystin Didenhover

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #371 Ashes
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    2nd – #278 Hey Ya
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks
    3rd – #52 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
    4th – #387 Lost
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Natalia Galperin
    5th – #61 Explosions The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #164 Old Skool
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts
    2nd – #150 Boyfriend's Back
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts
    3rd – #314 Just Watch Me Now
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #325 Winter Song
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #24 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #10 If I Was You The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #182 Lei Of Love
    Play Video
    Ohana Dance
    4th – #140 Best Friends
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #281 Funkytown
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #280 Brown Eyed Girl
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #11 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #198 Jump, Jump
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #378 The Garden
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #377 Dis-Integration
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #211 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #224 Mr Sandman
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #240 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #100 Still Hot The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #245 Faith
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #12 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #262 He's A Dream
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #195 Fuego
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy
    2nd – #221 Rhythm
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #201 Que Calor
    Play Video
    Royalty Dance Academy
    4th – #257 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #266 Too Original
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #284 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #292 Time To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #393 Dissent Aka Notorious Rbg
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    3rd – #382 Bloom
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #293 Love Shack
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #286 Little Bit Of Love
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #271 Pop, Drop And Roll
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #251 We're Back
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #296 Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #167 All I Want
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts Alyssa Saenz
    2nd – #400 Like You
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Dahlia Wardell
    3rd – #166 Juke Box
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts Avery Mccuistion

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #406 One Giant Leap
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Angelika Edejer
    2nd – #59 Till Death Do Us Part The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    3rd – #408 Brighter Days
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Ahn
    4th – #397 Just Say That
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Olson
    5th – #362 London
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Carissa Hsu

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Bleeding Love The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    2nd – #294 Anyone
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Sophy Laufer
    3rd – #60 Man's World The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    4th – #77 What Are You Wearing The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    5th – #289 I Wish You The Best
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Alex Markow
    6th – #409 Poem About Death
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Vanessa Valenzuela
    7th – #322 Someone Like You
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Katie Paulus
    8th – #265 Trying
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    9th – #302 C'est Si Bon
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Emily Zhang
    10th – #263 Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Nicolette Abbott
    11th – #358 Peaks
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Anna Della Marna
    12th – #264 Without A Word
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Becca Perenchio
    13th – #143 Solitary
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts Sophia Fawaz
    14th – #324 Run
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Sofia Rizzuto
    15th – #328 Love Song
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Cecilia Sayasith

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #291 Good Vibrations
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #102 Supersonic The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #287 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #45 Starting Something The Element Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #315 Sway
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #259 If You Don't Live Forever
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #279 Angels
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #273 Swagg
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #250 The Wizard Of Oz
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #5 Respect The Element Dance Center Harper Cardwell
    1st Runner Up – #23 Itty Bitty Pretty One The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
    2nd Runner Up – #4 Material Girl The Element Dance Center Aria Stutz
    3rd Runner Up – #1 Great Balls Of Fire The Element Dance Center Claire Sales
    4th Runner Up – #2 Tweedle Dee The Element Dance Center Lacey Macpherson
    5th Runner Up – #120 Heaven
    Play Video
    Danceology Kelsey Jackman

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #16 Big Time The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
    1st Runner Up – #217 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aliyah Simons
    2nd Runner Up – #347 Someday
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Fiona Chen
    3rd Runner Up – #248 Toxic
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aria Arciniega
    4th Runner Up – #344 Prayer Of The Children
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Emmersyn Van
    5th Runner Up – #350 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Julia Kent

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #22 Missing You The Element Dance Center Crosby James

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #18 Proud Mary The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
    1st Runner Up – #66 Survive The Element Dance Center Piper
    2nd Runner Up – #19 Poison The Element Dance Center Rheese Maelynn
    3rd Runner Up – #17 Circus The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    4th Runner Up – #126 Constellations
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Allison Potter
    5th Runner Up – #232 Diamond In The Sun
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Shiphow

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #383 Web
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Keira Chang
    1st Runner Up – #246 Sing
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Brieanna Johnson

    Secondary Mr. Petite Dance

    Secondary Mr. Petite Dance – #233 Be Our Guest
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Tristan Jones

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #168 Sassy Corn
    Play Video
    Chavarria Institute of the Arts Kalliope Lindstrom
    1st Runner Up – #297 A Different Beat
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Brooklyn Huber
    2nd Runner Up – #216 I'm A Queen
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Audrey Altschuler
    3rd Runner Up – #123 Put It On Me
    Play Video
    Danceology Makayla Jackman
    4th Runner Up – #309 Echapalente
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Raegan Wendell

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #310 Heart Cry
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Paityn Wendell

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #37 Let Me Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    1st Runner Up – #89 Feet Don't Fail Me Now The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    2nd Runner Up – #329 Black Magic Woman
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Brooklyn Ladia
    3rd Runner Up – #352 Mad World
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Francesca Jen
    4th Runner Up – #55 Little Me The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    5th Runner Up – #331 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Londyn Nevois

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #210 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    1st Runner Up – #270 Way You Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    2nd Runner Up – #267 You Say
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    3rd Runner Up – #283 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Jaelyn Prevost
    4th Runner Up – #112 Elephants
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    5th Runner Up – #307 Feelin' Good
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Sophia Walker

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #85 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    1st Runner Up – #90 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    2nd Runner Up – #51 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    3rd Runner Up – #215 Woman
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Morgan Grove
    4th Runner Up – #87 Impossible The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    5th Runner Up – #231 Old Me
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Bella Donna Spoehr

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #48 Don't Talk The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    1st Runner Up – #101 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    2nd Runner Up – #260 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Jillian Kuklin
    3rd Runner Up – #252 Quiet
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    4th Runner Up – #93 Domino The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #278 Hey Ya
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks
    1st Runner Up – #52 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
    2nd Runner Up – #61 Explosions The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias
    3rd Runner Up – #386 Fly Away
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    4th Runner Up – #387 Lost
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Natalia Galperin

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #399 Zero To Hero
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Quinn Boe

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #59 Till Death Do Us Part The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    1st Runner Up – #408 Brighter Days
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Ahn
    2nd Runner Up – #407 The Final Call
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Olson
    3rd Runner Up – #403 On My Mind
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Madison De Dios

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #253 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Sophy Laufer
    1st Runner Up – #70 I Have Nothing The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    2nd Runner Up – #77 What Are You Wearing The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    3rd Runner Up – #289 I Wish You The Best
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Alex Markow
    4th Runner Up – #72 Bleeding Love The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    5th Runner Up – #255 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Klaire Wolkensdorfer
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #18 Proud Mary The Element Dance Center Makayla Bush
    #19 Poison The Element Dance Center Rheese Maelyn
    #20 Dancin Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    #41 Wall In My Head The Element Dance Center Piper-Joy Luray
    #343 Warrior Pacific Dance Chloe Ham

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #80 Feedback The Element Dance Center Jordin Deocampo
    #180 Tree Of The Royals Ohana Dance Kamiya Zavala
    #200 Man With A Hex Royalty Dance Academy Melissa Caballero-Martinez
    #379 Girl MNR Dance Factory Shelby Katzen
    #383 Web MNR Dance Factory Keira Chang

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #185 Canned Heat Ohana Dance
    #197 Jailhouse Rock Royalty Dance Academy
    #368 A Thousand Years Pacific Dance

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #370 A Safe Place MNR Dance Factory

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #192 Betoven Royalty Dance Academy
    #202 Suavamente Royalty Dance Academy
    #213 Little Voice Gotta Dance Academy

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #242 Fabulous Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #37 Let Me Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    #38 Little Lamb The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    #300 Always Dance Precisions Brooklyn Ladia
    #360 Silent Night Pacific Dance Annie Hu
    #363 Mein Herr Pacific Dance Francesca Jen

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #43 The Way You Make Me Feel The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    #51 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    #82 Replay The Element Dance Center Aubree Mcgrath
    #85 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #90 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #52 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
    #61 Explosions The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias
    #278 Hey Ya Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks
    #371 Ashes MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    #387 Lost MNR Dance Factory Natalia Galperin

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #10 If I Was You The Element Dance Center
    #24 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    #140 Best Friends Onstage Dance Center
    #182 Lei Of Love Ohana Dance
    #281 Funkytown Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #11 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center
    #198 Jump, Jump Royalty Dance Academy
    #378 The Garden MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #377 Dis-Integration MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #12 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center
    #100 Still Hot The Element Dance Center
    #245 Faith Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #195 Fuego Royalty Dance Academy
    #201 Que Calor Royalty Dance Academy
    #221 Rhythm Gotta Dance Academy
    #257 Open Hands Gotta Dance Academy
    #266 Too Original Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #292 Time To Say Goodbye Gotta Dance Academy
    #382 Bloom MNR Dance Factory
    #393 Dissent Aka Notorious Rbg MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #271 Pop, Drop And Roll Gotta Dance Academy
    #286 Little Bit Of Love Gotta Dance Academy
    #293 Love Shack Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #251 We're Back Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #145 100 Ways Chavarria Institute of the Arts Jordan Eskenazi
    #313 I Ran Dance Precisions Kendall Serrano
    #323 Monica Dance Precisions Paityn Wendell

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #42 Slave The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault
    #210 Rise Up Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    #267 You Say Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    #270 Way You Make Me Feel Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    #319 Nurses Diary Dance Precisions Madeline Kusuma

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #48 Don't Talk The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    #65 Listen The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    #101 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #252 Quiet Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    #260 Hold Me While You Wait Gotta Dance Academy Jillian Kuklin

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #325 Winter Song Dance Precisions

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #280 Brown Eyed Girl Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #262 He's A Dream Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #284 Big Spender Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #166 Juke Box Chavarria Institute of the Arts Avery Mccuistion
    #167 All I Want Chavarria Institute of the Arts Alyssa Saenz
    #400 Like You EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Dahlia Wardell

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #59 Till Death Do Us Part The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    #362 London Pacific Dance Carissa Hsu
    #397 Just Say That EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Olson
    #406 One Giant Leap EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Angelika Edejer
    #408 Brighter Days EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Ahn

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #60 Man's World The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    #72 Bleeding Love The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    #77 What Are You Wearing The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #289 I Wish You The Best Gotta Dance Academy Alex Markow
    #294 Anyone Gotta Dance Academy Sophy Laufer

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #291 Good Vibrations Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #45 Starting Something The Element Dance Center
    #102 Supersonic The Element Dance Center
    #287 Lost Without You Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #259 If You Don't Live Forever Gotta Dance Academy
    #279 Angels Gotta Dance Academy
    #315 Sway Dance Precisions

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #273 Swagg Gotta Dance Academy

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #18 Proud Mary The Element Dance Center Makayla Bush
    #19 Poison The Element Dance Center Rheese Maelyn
    #20 Dancin Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    #41 Wall In My Head The Element Dance Center Piper-Joy Luray
    #343 Warrior Pacific Dance Chloe Ham

    Primary Solo All Stars

    #18 Proud Mary The Element Dance Center Makayla Bush
    #19 Poison The Element Dance Center Rheese Maelyn
    #20 Dancin Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    #41 Wall In My Head The Element Dance Center Piper-Joy Luray
    #343 Warrior Pacific Dance Chloe Ham
    #80 Feedback The Element Dance Center Jordin Deocampo
    #180 Tree Of The Royals Ohana Dance Kamiya Zavala
    #200 Man With A Hex Royalty Dance Academy Melissa Caballero-Martinez
    #379 Girl MNR Dance Factory Shelby Katzen
    #383 Web MNR Dance Factory Keira Chang

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #80 Feedback The Element Dance Center Jordin Deocampo
    #180 Tree Of The Royals Ohana Dance Kamiya Zavala
    #200 Man With A Hex Royalty Dance Academy Melissa Caballero-Martinez
    #379 Girl MNR Dance Factory Shelby Katzen
    #383 Web MNR Dance Factory Keira Chang

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #185 Canned Heat Ohana Dance
    #197 Jailhouse Rock Royalty Dance Academy
    #368 A Thousand Years Pacific Dance

    Primary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #185 Canned Heat Ohana Dance
    #197 Jailhouse Rock Royalty Dance Academy
    #368 A Thousand Years Pacific Dance
    #370 A Safe Place MNR Dance Factory

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #370 A Safe Place MNR Dance Factory

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #192 Betoven Royalty Dance Academy
    #202 Suavamente Royalty Dance Academy
    #213 Little Voice Gotta Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #192 Betoven Royalty Dance Academy
    #202 Suavamente Royalty Dance Academy
    #213 Little Voice Gotta Dance Academy

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #242 Fabulous Gotta Dance Academy

    Primary Large Group All Stars

    #242 Fabulous Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #37 Let Me Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    #38 Little Lamb The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    #300 Always Dance Precisions Brooklyn Ladia
    #360 Silent Night Pacific Dance Annie Hu
    #363 Mein Herr Pacific Dance Francesca Jen

    Secondary Solo All Stars

    #37 Let Me Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    #38 Little Lamb The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    #300 Always Dance Precisions Brooklyn Ladia
    #360 Silent Night Pacific Dance Annie Hu
    #363 Mein Herr Pacific Dance Francesca Jen
    #43 The Way You Make Me Feel The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    #51 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    #82 Replay The Element Dance Center Aubree Mcgrath
    #85 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #90 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    #52 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
    #61 Explosions The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias
    #278 Hey Ya Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks
    #371 Ashes MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    #387 Lost MNR Dance Factory Natalia Galperin

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #43 The Way You Make Me Feel The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    #51 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    #82 Replay The Element Dance Center Aubree Mcgrath
    #85 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #90 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #52 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
    #61 Explosions The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias
    #278 Hey Ya Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks
    #371 Ashes MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    #387 Lost MNR Dance Factory Natalia Galperin

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #10 If I Was You The Element Dance Center
    #24 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    #140 Best Friends Onstage Dance Center
    #182 Lei Of Love Ohana Dance
    #281 Funkytown Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #10 If I Was You The Element Dance Center
    #24 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    #140 Best Friends Onstage Dance Center
    #182 Lei Of Love Ohana Dance
    #281 Funkytown Gotta Dance Academy
    #11 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center
    #198 Jump, Jump Royalty Dance Academy
    #378 The Garden MNR Dance Factory
    #377 Dis-Integration MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #11 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center
    #198 Jump, Jump Royalty Dance Academy
    #378 The Garden MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #377 Dis-Integration MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #12 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center
    #100 Still Hot The Element Dance Center
    #245 Faith Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #12 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center
    #100 Still Hot The Element Dance Center
    #245 Faith Gotta Dance Academy
    #195 Fuego Royalty Dance Academy
    #201 Que Calor Royalty Dance Academy
    #221 Rhythm Gotta Dance Academy
    #257 Open Hands Gotta Dance Academy
    #266 Too Original Gotta Dance Academy
    #292 Time To Say Goodbye Gotta Dance Academy
    #382 Bloom MNR Dance Factory
    #393 Dissent Aka Notorious Rbg MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #195 Fuego Royalty Dance Academy
    #201 Que Calor Royalty Dance Academy
    #221 Rhythm Gotta Dance Academy
    #257 Open Hands Gotta Dance Academy
    #266 Too Original Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #292 Time To Say Goodbye Gotta Dance Academy
    #382 Bloom MNR Dance Factory
    #393 Dissent Aka Notorious Rbg MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #271 Pop, Drop And Roll Gotta Dance Academy
    #286 Little Bit Of Love Gotta Dance Academy
    #293 Love Shack Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group All Stars

    #271 Pop, Drop And Roll Gotta Dance Academy
    #286 Little Bit Of Love Gotta Dance Academy
    #293 Love Shack Gotta Dance Academy
    #251 We're Back Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #251 We're Back Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #145 100 Ways Chavarria Institute of the Arts Jordan Eskenazi
    #313 I Ran Dance Precisions Kendall Serrano
    #323 Monica Dance Precisions Paityn Wendell

    Intermediate Solo All Stars

    #145 100 Ways Chavarria Institute of the Arts Jordan Eskenazi
    #313 I Ran Dance Precisions Kendall Serrano
    #323 Monica Dance Precisions Paityn Wendell
    #42 Slave The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault
    #210 Rise Up Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    #267 You Say Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    #270 Way You Make Me Feel Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    #319 Nurses Diary Dance Precisions Madeline Kusuma
    #48 Don't Talk The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    #65 Listen The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    #101 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #252 Quiet Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    #260 Hold Me While You Wait Gotta Dance Academy Jillian Kuklin

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #42 Slave The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault
    #210 Rise Up Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    #267 You Say Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    #270 Way You Make Me Feel Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    #319 Nurses Diary Dance Precisions Madeline Kusuma

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #48 Don't Talk The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    #65 Listen The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    #101 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #252 Quiet Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    #260 Hold Me While You Wait Gotta Dance Academy Jillian Kuklin

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #325 Winter Song Dance Precisions

    Intermediate Duet/Trio All Stars

    #325 Winter Song Dance Precisions
    #280 Brown Eyed Girl Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #280 Brown Eyed Girl Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #262 He's A Dream Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #262 He's A Dream Gotta Dance Academy
    #284 Big Spender Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #284 Big Spender Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Line All Stars

    #296 Rhapsody Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #166 Juke Box Chavarria Institute of the Arts Avery Mccuistion
    #167 All I Want Chavarria Institute of the Arts Alyssa Saenz
    #400 Like You EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Dahlia Wardell

    Elite Solo All Stars

    #166 Juke Box Chavarria Institute of the Arts Avery Mccuistion
    #167 All I Want Chavarria Institute of the Arts Alyssa Saenz
    #400 Like You EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Dahlia Wardell
    #59 Till Death Do Us Part The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    #362 London Pacific Dance Carissa Hsu
    #397 Just Say That EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Olson
    #406 One Giant Leap EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Angelika Edejer
    #408 Brighter Days EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Ahn
    #60 Man's World The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    #72 Bleeding Love The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    #77 What Are You Wearing The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #289 I Wish You The Best Gotta Dance Academy Alex Markow
    #294 Anyone Gotta Dance Academy Sophy Laufer

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #59 Till Death Do Us Part The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    #362 London Pacific Dance Carissa Hsu
    #397 Just Say That EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Olson
    #406 One Giant Leap EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Angelika Edejer
    #408 Brighter Days EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Alexis Ahn

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #60 Man's World The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    #72 Bleeding Love The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    #77 What Are You Wearing The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #289 I Wish You The Best Gotta Dance Academy Alex Markow
    #294 Anyone Gotta Dance Academy Sophy Laufer

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #291 Good Vibrations Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio All Stars

    #291 Good Vibrations Gotta Dance Academy
    #45 Starting Something The Element Dance Center
    #102 Supersonic The Element Dance Center
    #287 Lost Without You Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #45 Starting Something The Element Dance Center
    #102 Supersonic The Element Dance Center
    #287 Lost Without You Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #259 If You Don't Live Forever Gotta Dance Academy
    #279 Angels Gotta Dance Academy
    #315 Sway Dance Precisions

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #259 If You Don't Live Forever Gotta Dance Academy
    #279 Angels Gotta Dance Academy
    #315 Sway Dance Precisions

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #273 Swagg Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group All Stars

    #273 Swagg Gotta Dance Academy
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #164 Old Skool Chavarria Institute of the Arts Ashlyn Jones - Secondary 8
    #164 Old Skool Chavarria Institute of the Arts Georgia Jones - Secondary 8
    #233 Be Our Guest Gotta Dance Academy Tristan Jones - Secondary 8
    #164 Old Skool Chavarria Institute of the Arts Kalliope Lindstrom - Secondary 8
    #24 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine - Secondary 11
    #24 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan - Secondary 11
    #37 Let Me Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon - Secondary 11
    #323 Monica Dance Precisions Paityn Wendell - Intermediate 11
    #11 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa - Secondary 12
    #11 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis - Secondary 12
    #210 Rise Up Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski - Intermediate 14
    #371 Ashes MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn - Secondary 16
    #48 Don't Talk The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky - Intermediate 16
    #167 All I Want Chavarria Institute of the Arts Alyssa Saenz - Elite 10
    #406 One Giant Leap EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Angelika Edejer - Elite 13
    #102 Supersonic The Element Dance Center Katie Albright - Elite 16
    #102 Supersonic The Element Dance Center Callie Baum - Elite 16
    #72 Bleeding Love The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #100 Still Hot The Element Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #188 The Love Of A Flower Ohana Dance Secondary Small Group
    #262 He's A Dream Gotta Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #193 Breaking Dishes Royalty Dance Academy Secondary Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #195 Fuego Royalty Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #221 Rhythm Gotta Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #315 Sway Dance Precisions Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #315 Sway Dance Precisions

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #269 Tainted Love Gotta Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #273 Swagg Gotta Dance Academy Best Hip Hop Performance
    #315 Sway Dance Precisions Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    ASHER LINDSTROM CHAVARRIA INSTITUTE OF THE ARTS

    SR Photogenic

    KATIE ALBRIGHT THE ELEMENT DANCE CENTER

    Judges Choice

    #169 Friend Like Me Ohana Dance CUTIES IN SPARKLES
    Primary Small Group
    #196 Girlfriend Royalty Dance Academy DIVAS ON THE DANCEFLOOR
    Primary Small Group
    #206 Party Girls Gotta Dance Academy PARTY PERFECT
    Primary Small Group
    #212 Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Gotta Dance Academy BIBIDI BEAUTIFUL
    Primary Small Group
    #192 Betoven Royalty Dance Academy CLEVER CONCEPT
    Primary Small Group
    #237 Bang Dem Sticks Gotta Dance Academy PERFECT PROP
    Primary Small Group
    #336 Work Work Dance Precisions CUTE AND FUNKY
    Primary Small Group
    #204 In The Rain Gotta Dance Academy SUNSHINE IN THE RAIN
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #12 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center GLAMOROUS GIRLS
    Secondary Small Group
    #176 Dance For Me Ohana Dance FANTASTIC FUTURISTICS
    Secondary Small Group
    #382 Bloom MNR Dance Factory LOVELY LYRICAL
    Secondary Small Group
    #271 Pop, Drop And Roll Gotta Dance Academy PROPS ARE POPPIN'
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Gotta Dance Academy Primary
    Gotta Dance Academy Intermediate
    Gotta Dance Academy Secondary
    Gotta Dance Academy Elite

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    #187

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Chavarria Institute of the Arts
Core Values