Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV National Title Competition - 6/28/2021

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 191
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Wind It Up
    Murrieta Dance Project
    Brooklyn Botello
  • Act 187
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Lil Mama
    The Rage
    Zoey Mccrary
  • Act 195
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Proud Mary
    Murrieta Dance Project
    Polly Jo Publico
  • Act 186
    4th Runner Up Overall
    I Like To Fuss
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Madison Grijalva

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 35
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Lil Boss
    La Bella Dance Co.
    Kami Garcia

Primary Mr. Petite Dance

  • Act 1
    Primary Mr. Petite Dance Overall
    2 Legit
    Temecula Dance Company
    Landon Balster

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 254
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Kill The Lights
    Legacy Dance Company
    Lajahnea Williams
  • Act 241
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    My Heart Will Go On
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Alyssa Soriano
  • Act 229
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Hair
    Murrieta Dance Project
    Anahi Lopez

Primary Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 221
    Primary Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Do My Step
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Ethan Clenista
  • Act 220
    1st Runner Up Overall
    My Prerogative
    Legacy Dance Company
    Asanti Hobbs

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 74
    4th Runner Up Overall
    My Heart Will Go On
    Kimberly's Dance Studio
    Nyla Malatasig
  • Act 75
    5th Runner Up Overall
    She's A Lady
    Define Dance Space
    Joelle Angulo

Primary Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 61
    Primary Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    For The Night
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Kaeden Gillum
  • Act 60
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Bang
    Illusions dance studio LLC
    Christian Padilla

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 218
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    Avi's Dance Project
    Jessica Sutton
  • Act 217
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    I Want To Go To Hollywood
    Signature Dance Academy
    Makayla Iovine
  • Act 209
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Throwback Love
    Signature Dance Academy
    Samantha Ephraim
  • Act 198
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Here I Am
    La Bella Dance Co.
    Brooke Kacerek
  • Act 205
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Signature Dance Academy
    Ariela Weiss

Secondary Mr. Petite Dance

  • Act 197
    Secondary Mr. Petite Dance Overall
    Uptown Funk
    Murrieta Dance Project
    Rylan Ashley

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 327
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Circus
    Signature Dance Academy
    Zsabrina Grenevitch
  • Act 321
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Ave Maria
    Signature Dance Academy
    Juliette Bunce
  • Act 320
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Feeling Good
    Murrieta Dance Project
    Bella Kidder
  • Act 326
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Whole Lotta Woman
    Perfect Pointe
    Taylor Arnold
  • Act 325
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Mad At You
    Adage Dance Center
    Violet Morales
  • Act 324
    5th Runner Up Overall
    I'm The Only One
    Peace Love & Dance
    Tessa Matamoros

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 284
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Brave And Crazy
    South County Dance Company
    Lacey Mashburn
  • Act 291
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    42Nd Street
    Temecula Dance Company
    Riley Goodman
  • Act 297
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Eternity
    Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    Ava Ding
  • Act 298
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Juliet's Dream
    Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    Fiona Wu
  • Act 313
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Luminous
    Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    Sophia Xiao

Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 310
    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    New York State Of Mind
    Murrieta Dance Project
    Aedyn Bekker
  • Act 268
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Mr. White Keys
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    Dean Norris
  • Act 267
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    When I Am Older
    Pacific Dance
    Indiana Foley

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 147
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Looking In
    Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    Raina Wu
  • Act 142
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Still Run
    Murrieta Dance Project
    Calli Perryman
  • Act 130
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Last Blues Song
    Temecula Dance Company
    Aubrey Abella
  • Act 141
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Bang Bang
    The Rage
    Kierra Hernandez

Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 86
    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    Still Feelin' It
    Mile High Dance Center
    Aaron Kutzer

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 365
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Everywhere I Go
    Avi's Dance Project
    Maddie Finn
  • Act 360
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Just Say It
    Inspire Dance Complex
    Lindzy So
  • Act 350
    4th Runner Up Overall
    In Case You Don't Live Forever
    Kristi's Kompany
    Daley Tibbetts
  • Act 353
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Real Love Is Free
    Inspire Dance Complex
    Paris Sardarizadeh

Intermediate Mr. Dance

  • Act 345
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Twisted
    Temecula Dance Company
    Logan Felix
  • Act 346
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Beach
    Talent Factory
    Emmanuel Cardenas

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 338
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Don't Tell Mama
    Pinnacle Dance North
    Courtney Kamin
  • Act 330
    1st Runner Up Overall
    The Seed
    San Jose Dance Theater
    Shannon Ma

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 170
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Unchained Melody
    Avi's Dance Project
    Audrey Stone
  • Act 167
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Vow
    Signature Dance Academy
    Claire Van Dyken
  • Act 166
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Drink You Gone
    Signature Dance Academy
    Presley Ceglie
  • Act 165
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Change Is Everything
    Signature Dance Academy
    Romielle Golubev
  • Act 175
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Helium
    Avi's Dance Project
    Alexa Estep

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 396
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    I Surrender
    Avi's Dance Project
    Christina Crocker
  • Act 388
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Am I The One
    South County Dance Company
    Kira Bartholomew
  • Act 394
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Who You Are
    Temecula Dance Company
    Jordan Demary

Elite Mr. Dance

  • Act 367
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Am Aldolpho
    Temecula Dance Company
    Alan Pinkerton
Core Values