Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Myrtle Beach, SC National Title Competition - 7/25/2021

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 2
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Dream
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Zoey Guillette
  • Act 4
    1st Runner Up Overall
    When I Grow Up
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Reese Kwasniewski
  • Act 6
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Babyface
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Anntellin Greenlee
  • Act 3
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Belle's Diamonds
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Sawyer Fuqua
  • Act 5
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Hazel Wray
  • Act 7
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Doo Wah Diddy
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Piper Stambaugh

Primary Mr. Mini Dance

  • Act 1
    Primary Mr. Mini Dance Overall
    I've Got No Strings
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Oliver Rains

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 9
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Primadonna
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Brayla Long
  • Act 15
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Salute
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Elliott Broome
  • Act 14
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Dear Future Husband
    Kelley's Dance Craze
    Hailey Schneider
  • Act 12
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Kings & Queens
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Aubree Oliveri
  • Act 11
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Move
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Livia Hurt
  • Act 8
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Move Your Feet
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Amelia Adler

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 27
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    E.D.S.A Library
    Expressions Dance Studio
    Gabby Timm
  • Act 24
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Adelaide's Lament
    Kelley's Dance Craze
    Grace Lejzorowicz
  • Act 23
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Hush
    Expressions Dance Studio
    Ella Nicholson
  • Act 25
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Queen Bee
    Kelley's Dance Craze
    Gianna Degolyer
  • Act 22
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Ocean
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Kinlee Mcclintock
  • Act 26
    5th Runner Up Overall
    On The Block
    Kelley's Dance Craze
    Whitney Burzynski

Primary Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 21
    Primary Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Play Hard
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Mason Kwasniewski

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 49
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Waves
    Expressions Dance Studio
    Madison Arrowood
  • Act 48
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Love So Soft
    Expressions Dance Studio
    Claire Timm
  • Act 47
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Paint It Black
    Expressions Dance Studio
    Elora Ritter

Primary Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 46
    Primary Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    Only Love
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Christian Harmston

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 19
    Secondary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    On My Own
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Ansley Unrue
  • Act 17
    1st Runner Up Overall
    No Way
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Katherine Harmston
  • Act 20
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Never Enough
    United We Dance
    Kenley Walker
  • Act 18
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Ooh La La
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Emmie Guenther
  • Act 16
    4th Runner Up Overall
    This Is Me
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Emma Stroup

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 45
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Proud
    United We Dance
    Kp Whaley
  • Act 44
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Werk It
    United We Dance
    Brooke Fersner

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 31
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Ashes
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Bella Little
  • Act 32
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Popular
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Keena Rhett
  • Act 43
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Stuff Like That
    Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance
    Victoria Budzinski
  • Act 35
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Rich And Famous
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Katie Bodsford
  • Act 41
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Crazy In Love
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Ella Benson
  • Act 37
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Look
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Ava Clark

Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 29
    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    I Am Aldopho
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Corbin Peterson

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 71
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Muddy Waters
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Jolie Bermas
  • Act 66
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Came Here For Love
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Ariana Preston
  • Act 67
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Still Have You
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Alexandra Kessinger
  • Act 70
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    That Other Girl
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Kimber Engel
  • Act 69
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Finally Mine
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Madison Riggs
  • Act 68
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Growing Pains
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Caitrin Burke

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 59
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Surrender
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Mia Grider
  • Act 60
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Halo
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Rebecca Bodsford
  • Act 55
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Work For It
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Brooke Hamele
  • Act 63
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Marilyn Monroe
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Mia Torchia
  • Act 62
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Manicure
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Addison Stricklett
  • Act 57
    5th Runner Up Overall
    I'm Still Hot
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Cadence Kwasniewski

Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 50
    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    Down
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Eli Kinsey

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 88
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    Like I'm Going To Lose You
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Maggie Sherrill
  • Act 93
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Is That Alright
    South Carolina Dance Company
    Isabella De Rienzo
  • Act 89
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Savannah Meadows
  • Act 92
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Creep
    Kelley's Dance Craze
    Meghan Cloutier
  • Act 94
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Rescue
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Isabel Conway
  • Act 87
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Feedback
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Gracyn Carper

Intermediate Mr. Dance

  • Act 84
    Intermediate Mr. Dance Overall
    Come Together
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Easten Kinsey
  • Act 85
    1st Runner Up Overall
    It Takes Two
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Zeke Kinsey

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 79
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Heal
    Above & Beyond Dance Company
    Reagan Nieves
  • Act 81
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Tightrope
    Acapriccio Dance Company
    Isabella Delwiche
  • Act 78
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Two
    Kelley's Dance Craze
    Zayda Boji
  • Act 82
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Witnessing Alzheimer's
    Expressions Dance Studio
    Cassie Fay
  • Act 80
    4th Runner Up Overall
    A Girl Like Me
    Creative Stylez Dance Company
    Alicia Littlejohn
  • Act 83
    5th Runner Up Overall
    My Recovery
    Expressions Dance Studio
    Jordan Elliott

Secondary Mr. Dance

  • Act 77
    Secondary Mr. Dance Overall
    Into The Spiderverse
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Calvin Biesecker

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 72
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    I Will Always Love You
    Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance
    Eva Hurtig
  • Act 76
    1st Runner Up Overall
    G Song
    United We Dance
    Ca'mari Davis
  • Act 75
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Hyperballad
    United We Dance
    Zoe Jarvis
  • Act 73
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Runaway Baby
    United We Dance
    Peyton Whaley
  • Act 74
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Queen Bee
    United We Dance
    Jillian Hansborough

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 95
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Spiral
    Starz Elite Dance Center
    Brooke Phillips
  • Act 97
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Listen
    Dance Fusion
    Danika Humphries
  • Act 100
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Roses
    United We Dance
    Graceyn Brown
  • Act 98
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Calm
    Dance Fusion
    Lauryn Weber
  • Act 99
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Older Chests
    United We Dance
    Macy Willis
  • Act 96
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Let It Go
    United We Dance
    Montasia Robinson
Core Values