Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Gabriel, CA - 4/30/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #501 The Barnyard Girls
    Play Video
    La Danse Ontario
    2nd – #7 Hey Mickey
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    3rd – #541 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #225 Atomic Dog
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme
    2nd – #529 You Are Enough
    Play Video
    Inspirations Dance Studio
    3rd – #515 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    Inspirations Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #115 Everybody Wants To Rule The World
    Play Video
    The Dance Company

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #75 Devil With A Blue Dress
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Emma Meier
    2nd – #89 I Will Survive
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Maddy Montes De Oca
    3rd – #177 Wild Child
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Reign Quintero

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #365 Someday
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Fiona Chen
    2nd – #367 Prayer Of The Children
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Emmersyn Van
    3rd – #373 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Julia Kent
    4th – #108 Wild Horses
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Scarlett Correa
    5th – #468 Get Right
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Ava Lugo
    6th – #374 Amayzing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Katelyn Kwan
    7th – #371 Evil Like Me
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Naomi Steiner
    8th – #372 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Juliana Kang
    9th – #55 Everybody Hurts
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Gaby Lopez
    10th – #246 Miss America
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Farrah Azimi
    11th – #245 Good Girl
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Jaylyn Navarro
    12th – #29 Queen Bey
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Skylar Earley
    13th – #480 Dirty Rich
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Delanie Bravo
    14th – #375 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Salem Foley
    15th – #81 Dream
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Brooke Muratet

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #380 Earth Song
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Karlisha Yu
    2nd – #68 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Sophia Robles
    3rd – #507 Mr. Sandman
    Play Video
    Inspirations Dance Studio Emily Barillics
    4th – #143 When I Was Older
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Jianna Altobello
    5th – #66 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Isabella Howard
    6th – #140 Blowin' In The Wind
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Samantha Hess
    7th – #91 Grace
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Nicole Mendoza
    8th – #86 Next To Me
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Ariss Mattaden
    9th – #39 Everybody Wants To Rule The World
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Isabella Biner
    10th – #199 Let's Get It Started
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Lillian Austin

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #462 Sorry Ms. Jackson
    Play Video
    Studio 661 Justin Hernandez
    2nd – #545 Outside Of The Box
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Emilee Mackie
    3rd – #550 Legs
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Erica Eveleth
    4th – #37 One Last Goodbye
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Mialani Tran
    5th – #51 Paint It Black
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Brynn Glennan
    6th – #42 The Dream
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Madeline Paine
    7th – #31 He's A Tramp
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Meghann Arballo
    8th – #194 One Kiss
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Audrey Thompson
    9th – #33 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Rylee Scharns
    10th – #49 The World We Made
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Angela Okamura

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #343 Boy Meets Girl
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #387 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #584 I Get To Love You
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #376 Doin' The Do
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    4th – #25 Candyman
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    5th – #388 Bathing Beauties
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #392 A Thousand Years
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #152 7 Nation Army
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    3rd – #154 The Other Side
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    4th – #4 Cosmic Love
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    5th – #327 Childhood Dreams
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    6th – #190 Beyond The Sea
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    7th – #11 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    8th – #53 Jeckyl & Hyde
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy
    9th – #52 Find You
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy
    10th – #396 King Of New York
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #461 Pump It Up
    Play Video
    Studio 661
    2nd – #27 Spell Block Tango
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    3rd – #46 So It Begins
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #188 Choo Choo
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #64 Candyman
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    2nd – #71 Only You
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    3rd – #235 My Hometown
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    4th – #609 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    5th – #301 Positoovity
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    6th – #84 Let's Go!
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    7th – #266 She's In Love
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    8th – #100 Sos
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    9th – #77 I'll Stand By You
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    10th – #539 End Of Time
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #112 Dive In The Pool
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    2nd – #418 Gaston
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    3rd – #270 National Pastime
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    4th – #125 Shadow
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    5th – #213 Level Up
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    6th – #17 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    7th – #208 Rescue
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    8th – #205 Emergency
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    9th – #18 No Bad News
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    10th – #132 Repeat
    Play Video
    The Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #210 500 Miles
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #542 More Swag
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment
    3rd – #186 You're Somebody Else
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    4th – #60 Don't Stop Me
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    5th – #287 Get Here
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #359 Who Let The Frog's Out
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #382 Send In The Clowns
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    3rd – #523 High Hopes
    Play Video
    Inspirations Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #536 Human Tribe
    Play Video
    Inspirations Dance Studio
    2nd – #113 Oh Baby
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    3rd – #397 What's Happenin'
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #459 Signs
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #466 Coming In Hot
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #339 Falling
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Camilla Shuck
    2nd – #336 Crashing Down
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Abrielle Cummings
    3rd – #282 Elegance
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center Halle Gonzalez

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #448 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Courtney Tom
    2nd – #447 Only Hope
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Angelina Militante
    3rd – #231 Half Light
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Madison Searle

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #569 Brave And Crazy
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn
    2nd – #570 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Hannah Tatum
    3rd – #600 Comes In Waves
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Leah Stanley
    4th – #402 Mad World
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Francesca Jen
    5th – #415 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Annie Hu
    6th – #599 Bad Dream
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Kelty Mccraw
    7th – #95 Have To Do
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Ava Ortega
    8th – #381 Warrior
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Chloe Ham
    9th – #409 When I Am Older
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Indiana Foley
    10th – #393 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Sarah Li
    11th – #413 The Scientist
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Sophia Runes
    12th – #348 Until I Go
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Brinley Brown
    13th – #410 Mambo Italiano
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Melina Mayo
    14th – #239 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Gabriela Govea
    15th – #329 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Dylan Devine

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #613 Sort Of
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Brenna Maas
    2nd – #621 All Goes Wrong
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Jocelyn Ferletic
    3rd – #579 Cry Cry Cry
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Camille Strier
    4th – #555 Elephants
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    5th – #441 Sweet Architect
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Abby Lee
    6th – #179 Madness
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Sasha Kingman
    7th – #553 Dancing
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Grace O'connor
    8th – #556 I Won't
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Elsa Gunderson
    9th – #612 Awards Night
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Madisyn Forbes
    10th – #620 St. Jude
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Avery Guthrie
    11th – #351 My Immortal
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Reilly Bayless
    12th – #331 Dreaming Awake
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Lila Garff
    13th – #321 Bad Dreams
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Paige Steers
    14th – #288 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center Ella Rose Thornton
    15th – #581 Emotions
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Mia Cova

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #399 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Kai Armitage
    2nd – #488 Freedom
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto
    3rd – #469 Like A River Runs
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Mia Sanchez
    4th – #354 Young & Beautiful
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Brooke Northway
    5th – #434 Speechless
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Grace Aragon
    6th – #275 Black Horse And A Cherry Tree
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center Kendyl Kreitner
    7th – #96 Amen
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Julia Walz-Jones
    8th – #309 Can You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center Karyme Aguirre
    9th – #240 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Gianna Bates
    10th – #549 Into The Night
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Nadia Mitchell

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #328 My Fate
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Sailor Huffman
    2nd – #61 Just Say It
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Lindzy So
    3rd – #472 In Case You Don't Live Forever
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts
    4th – #267 Mercy
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center Devin Daquila
    5th – #226 Blackbird
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Mia Nelson
    6th – #482 Be Mine
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Emma Cisneros
    7th – #110 Older Than I Am
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Lorelei Tang
    8th – #74 Must Be
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Paris Sardarizadeh
    9th – #473 Shoulder To Shoulder
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Ellie Cabrera
    10th – #69 Room For You
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Arianna Gilbreath

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #182 Don't Watch Me Cry
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Renee Yang
    2nd – #170 I Like It
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Lauren Hanson
    3rd – #427 Faith
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Ava Lefebvre
    4th – #169 99
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Janie Retzlaff
    5th – #28 Slim Shady
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Elisa Murray
    6th – #268 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center Grace Carter
    7th – #511 La Bayadere
    Play Video
    Inspirations Dance Studio Annelise Rigsby
    8th – #183 High Maintenance
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Jasmine Le
    9th – #284 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center Kianna Greene
    10th – #429 Paint It Black
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Maria Llaguno

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #395 Footprints
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #324 Got It In You
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #585 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #603 Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #449 Marry You
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    3rd – #334 Don't Give Up
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #608 Black Widow
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #398 Control
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    3rd – #419 Sound Of Silence
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    4th – #420 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    5th – #586 Fire Song
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    6th – #394 Eyes
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    7th – #155 Fix You
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    8th – #305 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    9th – #362 Particles
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    10th – #356 Dock Of The Bay
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #611 Hometown Glory
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #353 A Reason
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #446 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    4th – #560 Genetics
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    5th – #185 Same Soul
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    6th – #323 The Moment
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    7th – #562 Put It In A Love Song
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    8th – #193 Light That Never Fails
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    9th – #332 Elephants
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    10th – #435 Mungojerrie And Rumpleteazer
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #475 Burning Room
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    2nd – #424 Glam
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    3rd – #214 When You Believe
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    4th – #87 Turn Your Face
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    5th – #524 Half-Light
    Play Video
    Inspirations Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #189 Not About Love
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #247 Grown Unknown
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    3rd – #20 Already Gone
    Play Video
    Mountain Lyrical Private Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #212 Swag
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #460 Go Buck
    Play Video
    Studio 661
    3rd – #192 Begging For Thread
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    4th – #438 The Light
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    5th – #6 Fever
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #314 Ascension
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #390 Intro
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #344 No Light
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #565 Tribe
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #432 Drift Away
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    4th – #595 Cosmic Love
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    5th – #439 Flightless Bird
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    6th – #130 Stay
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    7th – #345 Love
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    8th – #248 River Deep, Mountain High
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    9th – #99 Sunday
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    10th – #564 Fame
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #567 Energia
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #597 Destinations
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #357 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    4th – #206 Angel By The Wings
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    5th – #103 Funny
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    6th – #326 Puttin' On The Ritz
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    7th – #593 Girls
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    8th – #201 Original Don
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    9th – #138 Salt
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    10th – #72 Don't You Wanna
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Time
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    2nd – #265 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    3rd – #306 Problem
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    4th – #280 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    5th – #285 Sweet Georgia Brown
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #489 No Need To Argue
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    2nd – #88 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    3rd – #109 Gimme Some
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #202 Falling
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #211 Midnight In Paris
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    3rd – #300 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #551 Matilda
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #360 Favorite Things
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    3rd – #386 Do You Love Me
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    4th – #444 Tesla Girls
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    5th – #407 Question Of You
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #450 Near Light
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #340 When The Ship Goes Down
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #607 Vamos A La Playa
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    4th – #588 I Gave You All
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    5th – #370 1977
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #252 Swim Good
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    2nd – #384 Mother's Smile
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    3rd – #215 Good Form
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    4th – #273 Carry Me Home
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
    5th – #464 Coming Through With My Crew
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #54 Falling
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #315 No More
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Aimee Cho

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #606 Am I The One
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Kira Bartholomew
    2nd – #605 At Last
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Abigail Reyes
    3rd – #453 Looking At You
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Julia Barris
    4th – #604 Country Boy
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    5th – #596 Like You Do
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Davin Maas
    6th – #456 Peaks
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Anna Della Marna
    7th – #623 Between The Lines
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Meg Gunderson
    8th – #484 Tough Lover
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Baylee Perez
    9th – #476 Naughty Girl
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Melanie Herrera
    10th – #452 Older Than I Am
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Alexa Wade

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #559 Bad Bad Thing
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #575 Grow
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #145 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    The Dance Company
    3rd – #483 Remedy
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    4th – #457 Start Tomorrow Tonight
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    5th – #558 Dress
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #479 Don't Stray
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #592 This Years Love
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #601 Time
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #627 Tangerine
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    4th – #467 Heart Of The Matter
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    5th – #568 Tango
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #582 Lotto
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #437 Your Song
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #610 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #552 Waving Through A Window
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #358 When You're An Addams
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    2nd – #254 All For One
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    3rd – #548 Don't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment

    Top Super Line

    1st – #311 Returns
    Play Video
    Ferguson's Dance Center
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #322 Fly To Your Heart
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Claire Devine

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #374 Amayzing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Katelyn Kwan
    1st Runner Up – #468 Get Right
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Ava Lugo
    2nd Runner Up – #368 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Salem Foley
    3rd Runner Up – #29 Queen Bey
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Skylar Earley

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #31 He's A Tramp
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Meghann Arballo

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #339 Falling
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Camilla Shuck
    1st Runner Up – #336 Crashing Down
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Abrielle Cummings

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #569 Brave And Crazy
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn
    1st Runner Up – #570 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Hannah Tatum
    2nd Runner Up – #408 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Francesca Jen
    3rd Runner Up – #329 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Dylan Devine

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #613 Sort Of
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Brenna Maas
    1st Runner Up – #579 Cry Cry Cry
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Camille Strier
    2nd Runner Up – #612 Awards Night
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Madisyn Forbes
    3rd Runner Up – #555 Elephants
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    4th Runner Up – #553 Dancing
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Grace O'connor
    5th Runner Up – #581 Emotions
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Mia Cova

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #471 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto
    1st Runner Up – #469 Like A River Runs
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Mia Sanchez
    2nd Runner Up – #73 Need You Now
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Alexis Lopez

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #328 My Fate
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Sailor Huffman
    1st Runner Up – #472 In Case You Don't Live Forever
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts
    2nd Runner Up – #482 Be Mine
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Emma Cisneros
    3rd Runner Up – #473 Shoulder To Shoulder
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Ellie Cabrera
    4th Runner Up – #80 Cellophane
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Alexa Hill

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #221 The Rest Of My Life
    Play Video
    The Dance Shop Rebecca Cruz

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #315 No More
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Aimee Cho

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #606 Am I The One
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Kira Bartholomew
    1st Runner Up – #604 Country Boy
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    2nd Runner Up – #484 Tough Lover
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Baylee Perez
    3rd Runner Up – #617 Only Fault
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Abigail Reyes
    4th Runner Up – #486 Forgive Myself
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Melanie Herrera
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #66 Rainbow Inspire Dance Complex Isabella Howard
    #68 I Won't Give Up Inspire Dance Complex Sophia Robles
    #143 When I Was Older The Dance Company Jianna Altobello
    #380 Earth Song Pacific Dance Karlisha Yu
    #507 Mr. Sandman Inspirations Dance Studio Emily Barilics

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #37 One Last Goodbye Moreno Dance Academy Mialani Tran
    #51 Paint It Black Moreno Dance Academy Brynn Glennan
    #462 Sorry Ms. Jackson Studio 661 Justin Hernandez
    #545 Outside Of The Box Top Billing Entertainment Emilee Mackie
    #550 Legs Top Billing Entertainment Erica Eveleth

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #4 Cosmic Love Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #152 7 Nation Army The Dance Company
    #154 The Other Side The Dance Company
    #327 Childhood Dreams San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #392 A Thousand Years Pacific Dance

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #27 Spell Block Tango StarStruck Dance Studio
    #46 So It Begins Moreno Dance Academy
    #461 Pump It Up Studio 661

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #112 Dive In The Pool Inspire Dance Complex
    #125 Shadow The Dance Company
    #213 Level Up Hudson Dance Academy
    #270 National Pastime Ferguson's Dance Center
    #418 Gaston Pacific Dance

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #60 Don't Stop Me Inspire Dance Complex
    #186 You're Somebody Else Hudson Dance Academy
    #210 500 Miles Hudson Dance Academy
    #287 Get Here Ferguson's Dance Center
    #542 More Swag Top Billing Entertainment

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #113 Oh Baby The Dance Company
    #397 What's Happenin' Pacific Dance
    #536 Human Tribe Inspirations Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #459 Signs Studio 661

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #402 Mad World Pacific Dance Francesca Jen
    #415 Silent Night Pacific Dance Annie Hu
    #569 Brave And Crazy South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn
    #570 Whole Lotta Woman South County Dance Company Hannah Tatum
    #600 Comes In Waves South County Dance Company Leah Stanley

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #354 Young & Beautiful San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Brooke Northway
    #399 Le Jazz Hot Pacific Dance Kai Armitage
    #434 Speechless Pacific Dance Grace Aragon
    #469 Like A River Runs Kristi's Kompany Mia Sanchez
    #488 Freedom Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #28 Slim Shady StarStruck Dance Studio Elisa Murray
    #169 99 Hudson Dance Academy Janie Retzlaff
    #170 I Like It Hudson Dance Academy Lauren Hanson
    #182 Don't Watch Me Cry Hudson Dance Academy Renee Yang
    #427 Faith Pacific Dance Ava Lefebvre

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #398 Control Pacific Dance
    #419 Sound Of Silence Pacific Dance
    #420 Fields Of Gold Pacific Dance
    #586 Fire Song South County Dance Company
    #608 Black Widow South County Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #87 Turn Your Face Inspire Dance Complex
    #214 When You Believe Hudson Dance Academy
    #424 Glam Pacific Dance
    #475 Burning Room Kristi's Kompany
    #524 Half-Light Inspirations Dance Studio

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #6 Fever Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #192 Begging For Thread Hudson Dance Academy
    #212 Swag Hudson Dance Academy
    #438 The Light Pacific Dance
    #460 Go Buck Studio 661

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #344 No Light San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #432 Drift Away Pacific Dance
    #439 Flightless Bird Pacific Dance
    #565 Tribe South County Dance Company
    #595 Cosmic Love South County Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #78 Time Inspire Dance Complex
    #265 Forget About The Boy Ferguson's Dance Center
    #280 Turn To Stone Ferguson's Dance Center
    #285 Sweet Georgia Brown Ferguson's Dance Center
    #306 Problem Ferguson's Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #202 Falling Hudson Dance Academy
    #211 Midnight In Paris Hudson Dance Academy
    #300 Feeling Good Ferguson's Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #360 Favorite Things Pacific Dance
    #386 Do You Love Me Pacific Dance
    #407 Question Of You Pacific Dance
    #444 Tesla Girls Pacific Dance
    #551 Matilda South County Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #215 Good Form Hudson Dance Academy
    #252 Swim Good Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #273 Carry Me Home Ferguson's Dance Center
    #384 Mother's Smile Pacific Dance
    #464 Coming Through With My Crew Studio 661

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #231 Half Light Dance Alliance of Camarillo Madison Searle
    #447 Only Hope Pacific Dance Angelina Militante
    #448 Don't Rain On My Parade Pacific Dance Courtney Tom

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #441 Sweet Architect Pacific Dance Abby Lee
    #555 Elephants South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    #579 Cry Cry Cry South County Dance Company Camille Strier
    #613 Sort Of South County Dance Company Brenna Maas
    #621 All Goes Wrong South County Dance Company Jocelyn Ferletic

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #61 Just Say It Inspire Dance Complex Lindzy So
    #226 Blackbird Dance Alliance of Camarillo Mia Nelson
    #267 Mercy Ferguson's Dance Center Devin Daquila
    #328 My Fate San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Sailor Huffman
    #472 In Case You Don't Live Forever Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #334 Don't Give Up San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #449 Marry You Pacific Dance
    #603 Make Me Feel South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #185 Same Soul Hudson Dance Academy
    #353 A Reason San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #446 Everywhere I Go Pacific Dance
    #560 Genetics South County Dance Company
    #611 Hometown Glory South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #20 Already Gone Mountain Lyrical Private Studio
    #189 Not About Love Hudson Dance Academy
    #247 Grown Unknown Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #390 Intro Pacific Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #103 Funny Inspire Dance Complex
    #206 Angel By The Wings Hudson Dance Academy
    #357 Hallelujah San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #567 Energia South County Dance Company
    #597 Destinations South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #88 Lost Without You Inspire Dance Complex
    #109 Gimme Some Inspire Dance Complex
    #489 No Need To Argue Kristi's Kompany

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #340 When The Ship Goes Down San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #370 1977 Pacific Dance
    #450 Near Light Pacific Dance
    #588 I Gave You All South County Dance Company
    #607 Vamos A La Playa South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #54 Falling Inspire Dance Complex

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #315 No More San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Aimee Cho

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #453 Looking At You Pacific Dance Julia Barris
    #596 Like You Do South County Dance Company Davin Maas
    #604 Country Boy South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    #605 At Last South County Dance Company Abigail Reyes
    #606 Am I The One South County Dance Company Kira Bartholomew

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #559 Bad Bad Thing South County Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #145 Depth Over Distance The Dance Company
    #457 Start Tomorrow Tonight Pacific Dance
    #483 Remedy Kristi's Kompany
    #558 Dress South County Dance Company
    #575 Grow South County Dance Company

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #479 Don't Stray Kristi's Kompany

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #467 Heart Of The Matter Kristi's Kompany
    #568 Tango South County Dance Company
    #592 This Years Love South County Dance Company
    #601 Time South County Dance Company
    #627 Tangerine South County Dance Company

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #582 Lotto South County Dance Company

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #437 Your Song Pacific Dance
    #552 Waving Through A Window South County Dance Company
    #610 Another One Bites The Dust South County Dance Company

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production All Stars

    #66 Rainbow Inspire Dance Complex Isabella Howard
    #68 I Won't Give Up Inspire Dance Complex Sophia Robles
    #143 When I Was Older The Dance Company Jianna Altobello
    #380 Earth Song Pacific Dance Karlisha Yu
    #507 Mr. Sandman Inspirations Dance Studio Emily Barilics
    #37 One Last Goodbye Moreno Dance Academy Mialani Tran
    #51 Paint It Black Moreno Dance Academy Brynn Glennan
    #462 Sorry Ms. Jackson Studio 661 Justin Hernandez
    #545 Outside Of The Box Top Billing Entertainment Emilee Mackie
    #550 Legs Top Billing Entertainment Erica Eveleth
    #4 Cosmic Love Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #152 7 Nation Army The Dance Company
    #154 The Other Side The Dance Company
    #327 Childhood Dreams San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #392 A Thousand Years Pacific Dance
    #27 Spell Block Tango StarStruck Dance Studio
    #46 So It Begins Moreno Dance Academy
    #461 Pump It Up Studio 661
    #112 Dive In The Pool Inspire Dance Complex
    #125 Shadow The Dance Company
    #213 Level Up Hudson Dance Academy
    #270 National Pastime Ferguson's Dance Center
    #418 Gaston Pacific Dance
    #60 Don't Stop Me Inspire Dance Complex
    #186 You're Somebody Else Hudson Dance Academy
    #210 500 Miles Hudson Dance Academy
    #287 Get Here Ferguson's Dance Center
    #542 More Swag Top Billing Entertainment
    #113 Oh Baby The Dance Company
    #397 What's Happenin' Pacific Dance
    #536 Human Tribe Inspirations Dance Studio
    #459 Signs Studio 661
    #466 Coming In Hot Studio 661

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #66 Rainbow Inspire Dance Complex Isabella Howard
    #68 I Won't Give Up Inspire Dance Complex Sophia Robles
    #143 When I Was Older The Dance Company Jianna Altobello
    #380 Earth Song Pacific Dance Karlisha Yu
    #507 Mr. Sandman Inspirations Dance Studio Emily Barilics

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #37 One Last Goodbye Moreno Dance Academy Mialani Tran
    #51 Paint It Black Moreno Dance Academy Brynn Glennan
    #462 Sorry Ms. Jackson Studio 661 Justin Hernandez
    #545 Outside Of The Box Top Billing Entertainment Emilee Mackie
    #550 Legs Top Billing Entertainment Erica Eveleth

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #4 Cosmic Love Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #152 7 Nation Army The Dance Company
    #154 The Other Side The Dance Company
    #327 Childhood Dreams San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #392 A Thousand Years Pacific Dance

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #27 Spell Block Tango StarStruck Dance Studio
    #46 So It Begins Moreno Dance Academy
    #461 Pump It Up Studio 661

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #112 Dive In The Pool Inspire Dance Complex
    #125 Shadow The Dance Company
    #213 Level Up Hudson Dance Academy
    #270 National Pastime Ferguson's Dance Center
    #418 Gaston Pacific Dance

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #60 Don't Stop Me Inspire Dance Complex
    #186 You're Somebody Else Hudson Dance Academy
    #210 500 Miles Hudson Dance Academy
    #287 Get Here Ferguson's Dance Center
    #542 More Swag Top Billing Entertainment

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #113 Oh Baby The Dance Company
    #397 What's Happenin' Pacific Dance
    #536 Human Tribe Inspirations Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #459 Signs Studio 661

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #402 Mad World Pacific Dance Francesca Jen
    #415 Silent Night Pacific Dance Annie Hu
    #569 Brave And Crazy South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn
    #570 Whole Lotta Woman South County Dance Company Hannah Tatum
    #600 Comes In Waves South County Dance Company Leah Stanley

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production All Stars

    #354 Young & Beautiful San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Brooke Northway
    #399 Le Jazz Hot Pacific Dance Kai Armitage
    #434 Speechless Pacific Dance Grace Aragon
    #469 Like A River Runs Kristi's Kompany Mia Sanchez
    #488 Freedom Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto
    #28 Slim Shady StarStruck Dance Studio Elisa Murray
    #169 99 Hudson Dance Academy Janie Retzlaff
    #170 I Like It Hudson Dance Academy Lauren Hanson
    #182 Don't Watch Me Cry Hudson Dance Academy Renee Yang
    #427 Faith Pacific Dance Ava Lefebvre
    #398 Control Pacific Dance
    #419 Sound Of Silence Pacific Dance
    #420 Fields Of Gold Pacific Dance
    #586 Fire Song South County Dance Company
    #608 Black Widow South County Dance Company
    #87 Turn Your Face Inspire Dance Complex
    #214 When You Believe Hudson Dance Academy
    #424 Glam Pacific Dance
    #475 Burning Room Kristi's Kompany
    #524 Half-Light Inspirations Dance Studio
    #6 Fever Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #192 Begging For Thread Hudson Dance Academy
    #212 Swag Hudson Dance Academy
    #438 The Light Pacific Dance
    #460 Go Buck Studio 661
    #344 No Light San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #432 Drift Away Pacific Dance
    #439 Flightless Bird Pacific Dance
    #565 Tribe South County Dance Company
    #595 Cosmic Love South County Dance Company
    #78 Time Inspire Dance Complex
    #265 Forget About The Boy Ferguson's Dance Center
    #280 Turn To Stone Ferguson's Dance Center
    #285 Sweet Georgia Brown Ferguson's Dance Center
    #306 Problem Ferguson's Dance Center
    #202 Falling Hudson Dance Academy
    #211 Midnight In Paris Hudson Dance Academy
    #300 Feeling Good Ferguson's Dance Center
    #360 Favorite Things Pacific Dance
    #386 Do You Love Me Pacific Dance
    #407 Question Of You Pacific Dance
    #444 Tesla Girls Pacific Dance
    #551 Matilda South County Dance Company
    #215 Good Form Hudson Dance Academy
    #252 Swim Good Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #273 Carry Me Home Ferguson's Dance Center
    #384 Mother's Smile Pacific Dance
    #464 Coming Through With My Crew Studio 661

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #354 Young & Beautiful San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Brooke Northway
    #399 Le Jazz Hot Pacific Dance Kai Armitage
    #434 Speechless Pacific Dance Grace Aragon
    #469 Like A River Runs Kristi's Kompany Mia Sanchez
    #488 Freedom Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #28 Slim Shady StarStruck Dance Studio Elisa Murray
    #169 99 Hudson Dance Academy Janie Retzlaff
    #170 I Like It Hudson Dance Academy Lauren Hanson
    #182 Don't Watch Me Cry Hudson Dance Academy Renee Yang
    #427 Faith Pacific Dance Ava Lefebvre

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #398 Control Pacific Dance
    #419 Sound Of Silence Pacific Dance
    #420 Fields Of Gold Pacific Dance
    #586 Fire Song South County Dance Company
    #608 Black Widow South County Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #87 Turn Your Face Inspire Dance Complex
    #214 When You Believe Hudson Dance Academy
    #424 Glam Pacific Dance
    #475 Burning Room Kristi's Kompany
    #524 Half-Light Inspirations Dance Studio

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #6 Fever Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #192 Begging For Thread Hudson Dance Academy
    #212 Swag Hudson Dance Academy
    #438 The Light Pacific Dance
    #460 Go Buck Studio 661

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #344 No Light San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #432 Drift Away Pacific Dance
    #439 Flightless Bird Pacific Dance
    #565 Tribe South County Dance Company
    #595 Cosmic Love South County Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #78 Time Inspire Dance Complex
    #265 Forget About The Boy Ferguson's Dance Center
    #280 Turn To Stone Ferguson's Dance Center
    #285 Sweet Georgia Brown Ferguson's Dance Center
    #306 Problem Ferguson's Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #202 Falling Hudson Dance Academy
    #211 Midnight In Paris Hudson Dance Academy
    #300 Feeling Good Ferguson's Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #360 Favorite Things Pacific Dance
    #386 Do You Love Me Pacific Dance
    #407 Question Of You Pacific Dance
    #444 Tesla Girls Pacific Dance
    #551 Matilda South County Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #215 Good Form Hudson Dance Academy
    #252 Swim Good Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #273 Carry Me Home Ferguson's Dance Center
    #384 Mother's Smile Pacific Dance
    #464 Coming Through With My Crew Studio 661

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production All Stars

    #231 Half Light Dance Alliance of Camarillo Madison Searle
    #447 Only Hope Pacific Dance Angelina Militante
    #448 Don't Rain On My Parade Pacific Dance Courtney Tom
    #61 Just Say It Inspire Dance Complex Lindzy So
    #226 Blackbird Dance Alliance of Camarillo Mia Nelson
    #267 Mercy Ferguson's Dance Center Devin Daquila
    #328 My Fate San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Sailor Huffman
    #472 In Case You Don't Live Forever Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts
    #334 Don't Give Up San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #449 Marry You Pacific Dance
    #603 Make Me Feel South County Dance Company
    #20 Already Gone Mountain Lyrical Private Studio
    #189 Not About Love Hudson Dance Academy
    #247 Grown Unknown Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #390 Intro Pacific Dance
    #88 Lost Without You Inspire Dance Complex
    #109 Gimme Some Inspire Dance Complex
    #489 No Need To Argue Kristi's Kompany
    #340 When The Ship Goes Down San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #370 1977 Pacific Dance
    #450 Near Light Pacific Dance
    #607 Vamos A La Playa South County Dance Company
    #54 Falling Inspire Dance Complex

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #231 Half Light Dance Alliance of Camarillo Madison Searle
    #447 Only Hope Pacific Dance Angelina Militante
    #448 Don't Rain On My Parade Pacific Dance Courtney Tom

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #441 Sweet Architect Pacific Dance Abby Lee
    #555 Elephants South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    #579 Cry Cry Cry South County Dance Company Camille Strier
    #613 Sort Of South County Dance Company Brenna Maas
    #621 All Goes Wrong South County Dance Company Jocelyn Ferletic

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #61 Just Say It Inspire Dance Complex Lindzy So
    #226 Blackbird Dance Alliance of Camarillo Mia Nelson
    #267 Mercy Ferguson's Dance Center Devin Daquila
    #328 My Fate San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Sailor Huffman
    #472 In Case You Don't Live Forever Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #334 Don't Give Up San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #449 Marry You Pacific Dance
    #603 Make Me Feel South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #185 Same Soul Hudson Dance Academy
    #353 A Reason San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #446 Everywhere I Go Pacific Dance
    #560 Genetics South County Dance Company
    #611 Hometown Glory South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #20 Already Gone Mountain Lyrical Private Studio
    #189 Not About Love Hudson Dance Academy
    #247 Grown Unknown Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #390 Intro Pacific Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #103 Funny Inspire Dance Complex
    #206 Angel By The Wings Hudson Dance Academy
    #357 Hallelujah San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #567 Energia South County Dance Company
    #597 Destinations South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #88 Lost Without You Inspire Dance Complex
    #109 Gimme Some Inspire Dance Complex
    #489 No Need To Argue Kristi's Kompany

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #340 When The Ship Goes Down San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #370 1977 Pacific Dance
    #450 Near Light Pacific Dance
    #588 I Gave You All South County Dance Company
    #607 Vamos A La Playa South County Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #54 Falling Inspire Dance Complex

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production All Stars

    #315 No More San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Aimee Cho
    #559 Bad Bad Thing South County Dance Company
    #145 Depth Over Distance The Dance Company
    #457 Start Tomorrow Tonight Pacific Dance
    #483 Remedy Kristi's Kompany
    #558 Dress South County Dance Company
    #575 Grow South County Dance Company
    #479 Don't Stray Kristi's Kompany
    #582 Lotto South County Dance Company

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #315 No More San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Aimee Cho

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #453 Looking At You Pacific Dance Julia Barris
    #596 Like You Do South County Dance Company Davin Maas
    #604 Country Boy South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    #605 At Last South County Dance Company Abigail Reyes
    #606 Am I The One South County Dance Company Kira Bartholomew

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #559 Bad Bad Thing South County Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #145 Depth Over Distance The Dance Company
    #457 Start Tomorrow Tonight Pacific Dance
    #483 Remedy Kristi's Kompany
    #558 Dress South County Dance Company
    #575 Grow South County Dance Company

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #479 Don't Stray Kristi's Kompany

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #467 Heart Of The Matter Kristi's Kompany
    #568 Tango South County Dance Company
    #592 This Years Love South County Dance Company
    #601 Time South County Dance Company
    #627 Tangerine South County Dance Company

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #582 Lotto South County Dance Company

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #437 Your Song Pacific Dance
    #552 Waving Through A Window South County Dance Company
    #610 Another One Bites The Dust South County Dance Company
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #395 Footprints Pacific Dance Indiana Foley - Secondary 8
    #395 Footprints Pacific Dance Salem Foley - Secondary 8
    #339 Falling San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Camilla Shuck - Secondary 8
    #608 Black Widow South County Dance Company Leah Stanley - Secondary 10
    #603 Make Me Feel South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn - Intermediate 11
    #603 Make Me Feel South County Dance Company Lexie Mashburn - Intermediate 11
    #448 Don't Rain On My Parade Pacific Dance Courtney Tom - Intermediate 11
    #399 Le Jazz Hot Pacific Dance Kai Armitage - Secondary 12
    #475 Burning Room Kristi's Kompany Breanna Lugo - Secondary 13
    #475 Burning Room Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto - Secondary 13
    #475 Burning Room Kristi's Kompany Kylynn Vigneau - Secondary 13
    #212 Swag Hudson Dance Academy Kaylie Do - Secondary 15
    #212 Swag Hudson Dance Academy Lauren Hanson - Secondary 15
    #189 Not About Love Hudson Dance Academy Emma Henderson - Intermediate 15
    #189 Not About Love Hudson Dance Academy Sasha Kingman - Intermediate 15
    #212 Swag Hudson Dance Academy Jasmine Le - Secondary 15
    #328 My Fate San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Sailor Huffman - Intermediate 16
    #182 Don't Watch Me Cry Hudson Dance Academy Renee Yang - Secondary 17
    #575 Grow South County Dance Company Kira Bartholomew - Elite 16
    #575 Grow South County Dance Company Davin Maas - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #188 Choo Choo Hudson Dance Academy Primary
    #35 Diamonds Moreno Dance Academy Primary
    #99 Sunday Inspire Dance Complex Secondary
    #131 Deep End The Dance Company Intermediate
    #260 B & G Dance Street West Intermediate
    #593 Girls South County Dance Company Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #285 Sweet Georgia Brown Ferguson's Dance Center Secondary
    #370 1977 Pacific Dance Intermediate

    Most Entertaining

    #201 Original Don Hudson Dance Academy Intermediate
    #238 Doves Cry Dance Alliance of Camarillo Intermediate
    #291 Glam Ferguson's Dance Center Intermediate
    #326 Puttin' On The Ritz San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Intermediate
    #54 Falling Inspire Dance Complex Intermediate
    #479 Don't Stray Kristi's Kompany Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #443 Groove Pacific Dance Elite
    #582 Lotto South County Dance Company Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #118 A Pale' The Dance Company Elite
  • People's Choice Award

    #437 Your Song Pacific Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #610 Another One Bites The Dust South County Dance Company Best Jazz Performance
    #582 Lotto South County Dance Company Best Hip Hop Performance
    #592 This Years Love South County Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #552 Waving Through A Window South County Dance Company Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #627 Tangerine South County Dance Company Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Grayson West Pacific Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Abigail Reyes South County Dance Company

    Judges Choice

    #7 Hey Mickey Spotlight Unlimited Studio TOO CUTE FOR WORDS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #501 The Barnyard Girls La Danse Ontario CUTE AS A BUTTON
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #541 Mr. Postman Top Billing Entertainment BORN TO BOOGIE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #515 Girl In The Mirror Inspirations Dance Studio SMILES FOR MILES
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #115 Everybody Wants To Rule The World The Dance Company POTENTIAL PLUS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #84 Let's Go! Inspire Dance Complex ATTITUDE IN THE HOUSE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #220 Get Girls The Dance Shop THE SHOW MUST GO ON
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #235 My Hometown Dance Alliance of Camarillo ROLLING IN EMOTIONS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #266 She's In Love Ferguson's Dance Center PROP PERFECTION
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #609 My Boyfriends Back South County Dance Company DIVALICIOUS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #17 Fabulous Spotlight Unlimited Studio DIVAS IN ACTION
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #114 Hair Nails Hips Heels The Dance Company STARS ON STAGE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #191 Cups Hudson Dance Academy CREATIVE CHOREOGRAPHY
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #337 Ferris Wheel San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center BORN TO ENTERTAIN
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #418 Gaston Pacific Dance BLOCKBUSTER PERFORMANCE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #463 Better When I'm Dancing Studio 661 YOU'VE GOT THE BEAT
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #397 What's Happenin' Pacific Dance FUNKY FRESH
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #296 Hard Knock Life Ferguson's Dance Center STRAIGHT OFF BROADWAY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #344 No Light San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center PERFECT DELIVERY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #564 Fame South County Dance Company DANCE ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #595 Cosmic Love South County Dance Company ARTISTIC VISION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #97 Leaving Inspire Dance Complex ARTISTRY IN MOTION
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #92 Call Your Girlfriend Inspire Dance Complex SUPERB STYLE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #178 First Impression Hudson Dance Academy EFFORTLESS ELEGANCE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #203 Let's Get Loud Hudson Dance Academy SASS ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #122 Exile The Dance Company SOPHISTICATED STYLE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #255 Diamonds Dance Street West SPARKLING PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #426 Bellhop Boogie Pacific Dance TAPTASTIC AWARD
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #244 Stuck In The Web Dance Alliance of Camarillo TERRIFIC TUMBLING
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #273 Carry Me Home Ferguson's Dance Center SENSATIONAL STAGING
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Pacific Dance Primary
    South County Dance Company Intermediate
    Pacific Dance Secondary
    South County Dance Company Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Inspire Dance Complex
Core Values