Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Anaheim, CA Hollywood Live - 6/3/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #244 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #245 Ooh La La
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #229 Fired Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #241 Double Dutch Bus
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #232 Work
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #250 Lash Out
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #254 Step It Up
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #252 Wash & Set
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #230 Funky Fresh
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #251 Red Riding Hood
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #238 Burning Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #338 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sydney Johnson
    2nd – #330 My Heart
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Taylor Godlewski
    3rd – #336 Fool In Love The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson
    4th – #332 Just The Way You Are
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kimiko Evans
    5th – #344 Lip Gloss
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooklyn Guerrero
    6th – #334 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mila Garg
    7th – #333 Hero
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Olivia Frutos
    8th – #342 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sloane Schuster
    9th – #335 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Audrey Tiss
    10th – #343 Shake Your Tail Feather
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylee Densmore

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #396 Fame
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Braelyn Hunter
    2nd – #377 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nyla Mccarthy
    3rd – #400 Prayer Of The Children
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Emmersyn Van
    4th – #363 Dreams To Dream
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Aubree Ginter
    5th – #401 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Makenzie Rowland
    6th – #384 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Juliette Cheng-Hsu
    7th – #392 Aubrelicious
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Aubrey Williams
    8th – #382 Imagine
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Isabel Campos
    9th – #370 Cold-Hearted
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Grace Bednar
    10th – #360 And I Am Telling You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cece Chung
    11th – #365 Tight Rope
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Solana Viray
    12th – #380 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Wilkinson
    13th – #391 Party Girl
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brielyn Diluigi
    14th – #387 Listen
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Sasha Yu
    15th – #395 Monsters
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ashley Issa

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #429 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    2nd – #419 Hey Jupiter
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Eva Wu
    3rd – #414 Cold As Ice
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Harlee Lozano
    4th – #443 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kelsey Pastian
    5th – #412 Soldier
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ivee Jones
    6th – #408 Wake Me Up The Element Dance Center Emmalynn Sales-Mensch
    7th – #409 Grand Piano
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Riley Stem
    8th – #436 Just Watch
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Slater Gilbert
    9th – #421 Keep Breathing
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Elianna Rodriguez
    10th – #441 Goodbye
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Kennedy Binkowski

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #448 Not My Name
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Lucy Reenan
    2nd – #445 Lips Are Moving
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Nejad
    3rd – #450 Oh, So Quiet
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Tran
    4th – #449 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Lexi Goldberg
    5th – #444 Emergency
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naz Shafie

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #184 Secret Chord
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #188 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #185 Someday
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #196 Never Enough
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #186 Beat It
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #199 Wash That Man
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #201 Turn The Music Up!
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    5th – #192 Nicer In Nice
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    6th – #197 It Must Be Love
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    7th – #190 Riding Dirty
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    8th – #198 Doin' The Do
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance
    9th – #195 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    10th – #191 Runaround Sue
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #203 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #202 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    3rd – #204 Grown
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #243 Spice Girls
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #249 Boujee Girls
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #263 Ooh Child
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #268 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #264 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #275 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    6th – #247 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    7th – #267 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    8th – #272 Humble And Kind
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #265 Imagine
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    10th – #270 Vacay Mode
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #256 Bring On The Men
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #257 Bills
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    3rd – #259 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Prisoners
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #459 Broadway Babies
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #465 Jailhouse Rock
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #466 Lil Queens
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #470 Ooh La La
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    4th – #469 Beach Party
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #462 Disturbia
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #476 Work
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #477 Seven Birds
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #478 One Jump
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #460 Standing There
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #461 Disney Channel
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #604 Broadway On The Brain
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    2nd – #592 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Jessica Sutton
    3rd – #608 Dilly Licious
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Dylan Reuss
    4th – #605 Beat Shakes Up My Heart
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Peyton Kleveno
    5th – #593 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrina Mossembekker
    6th – #585 Candyman
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brinley Lowe
    7th – #576 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Journee Phillip
    8th – #601 Hold Your Hand
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Godlewski
    9th – #583 Teeth
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cerys Cogswell
    10th – #579 Girls Will Be Girls
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Ava Guttmann
    11th – #616 True Colors
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ariella Truong
    12th – #603 New York New York
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Liana Li
    13th – #607 Lollipop
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Charlotte Howerton
    14th – #574 Rotten
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Madelyn Rose Nasu
    15th – #573 Get Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory London Launius

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #146 Blackbird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Esme Lee
    2nd – #170 Fashionista
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    3rd – #123 Ladies On The Floor
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jillian Mahan
    4th – #147 Bend And Snap
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    5th – #134 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
    6th – #145 Entertain You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Grace Howerton
    7th – #135 Locomotion
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Von Rotz
    8th – #164 I Love Me
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kylee Brady
    9th – #143 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Mastroianni
    10th – #128 Vogue
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Grace Montano
    11th – #117 Wonder
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ariel Lantz - Loza
    12th – #126 Trouble
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Garay
    13th – #132 Power
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett
    14th – #172 Black Hole Sun
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrey Kang
    15th – #182 As Long As I'm Dancing The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    16th – #129 Shake Shake
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Alia Benavides
    17th – #179 Out Here On My Own
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kaelyn Richardson
    18th – #120 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brady Reuss
    19th – #171 I Do What I Love
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Avery Wiley
    20th – #127 Britney
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexandra Collins

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #688 Ghost In The Wind
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Brooke Schwarz
    2nd – #680 Egyptian Lover
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexa Hedlund
    3rd – #691 Six
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Amber Liu
    4th – #681 Firefly
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Chrisandra Beacham
    5th – #686 Physical
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Faith Shanklin
    6th – #687 Loca
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rylie Alarcon
    7th – #695 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio Arielle George
    8th – #690 Left Hand Free
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ava Carrillo
    9th – #684 Blame Game
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hana Wherry
    10th – #677 Battlefield
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company Leila Foster

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #697 You'll Find A Way
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Jada Flowers
    2nd – #696 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio Julieta Garcia
    3rd – #698 Your Day Will Come
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nicole Phillips

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #562 Snow White
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #561 Yacht Club Swing
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #563 Fly
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #564 Circus
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #566 Three Blind Mice
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #568 Memory
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #569 Safe & Sound
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #572 Read All About It
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    4th – #570 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #567 Brothers
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #554 Stayin' Alive
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #558 Fever
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #10 Out Of This World
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #12 The Buzz
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #17 Bad Romance
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #16 Let There Be Peace
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #4 Find Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #22 Home
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #1 I Was Broken
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #31 What You Want
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #30 Soakin Wet
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    5th – #26 Pump Up The Swing
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #5 Express
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #643 Poker Face
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #639 Carry That Weight
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #619 Diamonds Are Forever
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #640 One Night Only
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #631 Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #635 Me & The Devil
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #626 Darkness
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #620 Cold Hearted Snake Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #625 Tap That Beat
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #623 Crazy
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #212 Bass
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    2nd – #215 Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards
    3rd – #211 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Millea Hill
    4th – #217 Hold Your Breath
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Keira Pagaza
    5th – #224 The Face
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Jonathan Archer
    6th – #216 Once Upon A Dream
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Liliana Mastroianni
    7th – #214 What Have You Done
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Addison Morgan
    8th – #225 Wallflower
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kiley Lowe
    9th – #221 Oops I Did It Again
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Michele Lam
    10th – #219 Days Like This
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Sydney Robinson

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #305 Pleasantly Blue
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
    2nd – #301 Selah
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    3rd – #291 End Of Time
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    4th – #316 Lay Your Head Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rachel Rubio
    5th – #294 Bloom
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
    6th – #315 Bitter
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project N'dia Mondragon
    7th – #323 If Only
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Emma Pazzulla
    8th – #311 Can You Hear Me?
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Rylee Butler
    9th – #309 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Presley Edwards
    10th – #292 I'd Rather Go Blind
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Cara Farol
    11th – #307 Me And The Devil
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Ava Stanford
    12th – #303 Mala
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Alyna Saucedo
    13th – #299 Say My Name
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Zeah Gorospe
    14th – #287 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haven Warther
    15th – #321 Say Something
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Samantha Cerda

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #502 Song For You
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover
    2nd – #494 Something For The Pain
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger
    3rd – #512 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Maddie Finn
    4th – #507 Diana
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Makayla Banuelos
    5th – #505 Remember
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Alexis Gonzalez
    6th – #508 Bounce Back
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ellie Moss
    7th – #510 Love I Lost
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Emmanuel Cardenas
    8th – #506 Cooler Than Me
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Caryssa Cavanias
    9th – #498 The Night We Met
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Dani Chavez
    10th – #500 Nothin But A Kiss
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Mia Catapang

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #325 Respect
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company
    2nd – #326 Disco
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #328 Bridesmaids
    Play Video
    Dance Fx

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #277 Chemical X
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #327 Angel By The Wings
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #468 Breaking Dishes
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #472 Carry You
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #473 Where Are We
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #483 Can You Feel It
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #490 No Ordinary Day
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #487 Your Song
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #479 Bills
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    5th – #491 Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    6th – #485 Behind The Wall
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    7th – #475 Suspicious Minds
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    8th – #492 Missy Tribute Hip Hop
    Play Video
    Kelela Rose Dance
    9th – #457 Shadow Children
    Play Video
    Dance Fx
    10th – #489 River Of Tears
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #458 Next To You
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #236 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #261 Blackpink
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #262 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #231 California Dreamin
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #239 Lovers Eyes
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #227 Pnk
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #233 Varsity
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #81 Unchained
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #518 Keeping Me Down
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards
    2nd – #547 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    3rd – #527 Wonderlust
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    4th – #548 Moonlight Sonata
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni
    5th – #543 Beats
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Kleveno
    6th – #513 Lanterns Lit
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naia Parker
    7th – #545 Helium
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    8th – #538 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Morgan Landrigan
    9th – #534 Gotcha
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Madelyn Laussade
    10th – #551 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    11th – #525 Work Song
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Libby Haye
    12th – #516 Bulletproof
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kaedyn Toscano
    13th – #530 Flatline
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Emma Marc
    14th – #522 Look Like You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Delaney Haye
    15th – #536 I Will Survive
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Volkert

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #60 Hero
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez
    2nd – #104 Love Song
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Kendal Clemens
    3rd – #103 Godspeed
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Reese Willis
    4th – #105 I Surrender
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Christina Crocker
    5th – #46 Discarded
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Kayla Seitel
    6th – #99 Mandicon
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Mackenzie Groty
    7th – #89 The Flower
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Luciana Vun
    8th – #106 Is That Alright?
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Paris Roberts
    9th – #79 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Caylie Almada
    10th – #54 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    11th – #92 Now I Cry
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Aubrie Stoehr
    12th – #77 Reckless
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Kendall Le
    13th – #75 I Hope You Understand
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Sarah Digioia
    14th – #86 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Taylor Lott
    15th – #95 Don't Start Now
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Carsyn Stiff
    16th – #87 Never Dreamed You'd Leave
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Emily Madden
    17th – #72 Yearn For You
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Izabel Hurtado
    18th – #80 I'm Lonley
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Mallory Mckenna
    19th – #57 Even When It Hurts
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Sophia Albornoz
    20th – #73 Unknown To You
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Emily Zaragoza

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #675 Jealous Of The Angels
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #669 My Immortal
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #663 Final Song
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    3rd – #670 Version 7.0
    Play Video
    Dance Fx
    4th – #668 Grow Old With Me
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #671 Story Of Us
    Play Video
    Dance Fx

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #632 Broken Hearts
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    2nd – #650 Ramalama
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #628 Swing
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    4th – #655 I Gave You All
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #662 Look At Me Now
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    6th – #656 Selah
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    7th – #657 Loyalty
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    8th – #661 Solo Dancing
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #618 Maneater
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    10th – #629 He's A Dream
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #641 Bills
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    2nd – #659 Hello
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #636 Talk To Me
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    4th – #652 Cowgirls Revenge
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #651 Figures
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #8 Sushi
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #7 Love Myself
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    2nd – #34 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #37 Find The Groove
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    4th – #38 Two Slow Dancers
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #36 Tethered
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #6 It Doesn't Hurt
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    2nd – #28 Eliza
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #24 De Aqui
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    4th – #20 Feel Like A Woman
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project
    5th – #27 Rock Your Soul
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #2 Quiet Uptown
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project

    Top Production

    1st – #617 Gone Too Soon
    Play Video
    AVANTI Dance Company
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #332 Just The Way You Are
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kimiko Evans
    1st Runner Up – #344 Lip Gloss
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooklyn Guerrero
    2nd Runner Up – #336 Fool In Love The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson
    3rd Runner Up – #334 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mila Garg
    4th Runner Up – #343 Shake Your Tail Feather
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylee Densmore
    5th Runner Up – #333 Hero
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Olivia Frutos

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance – #354 Sharp Dressed Man
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Harrison Nodine

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #377 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nyla Mccarthy
    1st Runner Up – #392 Aubrelicious
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Aubrey Williams
    2nd Runner Up – #396 Fame
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Braelyn Hunter
    3rd Runner Up – #363 Dreams To Dream
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Aubree Ginter
    4th Runner Up – #382 Imagine
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Isabel Campos
    5th Runner Up – #360 And I Am Telling You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cece Chung

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #429 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    1st Runner Up – #408 Wake Me Up The Element Dance Center Emmalynn Sales
    2nd Runner Up – #412 Soldier
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ivee Jones
    3rd Runner Up – #421 Keep Breathing
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Elianna Rodriguez
    4th Runner Up – #422 Young And Beautiful
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mila Velarde

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #576 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Journee Phillip
    1st Runner Up – #585 Candyman
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brinley Lowe
    2nd Runner Up – #593 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrina Mossembekker
    3rd Runner Up – #573 Get Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory London Launius
    4th Runner Up – #579 Girls Will Be Girls
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Ava Guttmann
    5th Runner Up – #574 Rotten
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Madelyn Rose Nasu

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #153 Headsprung
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Josiah Rodriguez

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #146 Blackbird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Esme Lee
    1st Runner Up – #135 Locomotion
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Von Rotz
    2nd Runner Up – #134 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
    3rd Runner Up – #178 Brave
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    4th Runner Up – #132 Power
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett
    5th Runner Up – #164 I Love Me
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kylee Brady

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #697 You'll Find A Way
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Jada Flowers

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance – #224 The Face
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Jonathan Archer

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #225 Wallflower
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kiley Lowe
    1st Runner Up – #213 Like I Do
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Bobbeemarie Pettis

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #305 Pleasantly Blue
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
    1st Runner Up – #296 Malamente
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    2nd Runner Up – #316 Lay Your Head Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rachel Rubio
    3rd Runner Up – #294 Bloom
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
    4th Runner Up – #311 Can You Hear Me?
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Rylee Butler
    5th Runner Up – #322 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Gianna Hofer

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #501 Beach
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Emmanuel Cardenas

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #512 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Maddie Finn
    1st Runner Up – #494 Something For The Pain
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #545 Helium
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    1st Runner Up – #551 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    2nd Runner Up – #531 Oh No
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Emmy Claire Kaiden
    3rd Runner Up – #549 Rush
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Olivia Parker
    4th Runner Up – #544 Not Ready To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    Dance Fx Sierra Devillier

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #110 Thule
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Paris Roberts
    1st Runner Up – #105 I Surrender
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Christina Crocker
    2nd Runner Up – #95 Don't Start Now
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Carsyn Stiff
    3rd Runner Up – #89 The Flower
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Luciana Vun
    4th Runner Up – #54 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    5th Runner Up – #56 Seduces Me
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Stephanie Lalumandier
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #412 Soldier Talent Factory Ivee Jones
    #414 Cold As Ice Orange County Performing Arts Academy Harlee Lozano
    #419 Hey Jupiter AVANTI Dance Company Eva Wu
    #429 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    #443 Forget About The Boy Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kelsey Pastian

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #444 Emergency Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naz Shafie
    #445 Lips Are Moving Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Nejad
    #448 Not My Name AVANTI Dance Company Lucy Reenan
    #449 Le Jazz Hot AVANTI Dance Company Lexi Goldberg
    #450 Oh, So Quiet Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Tran

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #202 Friend Like Me Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #203 I'm A Lady Talent Factory
    #204 Grown Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #256 Bring On The Men Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #257 Bills AVANTI Dance Company
    #259 Fabulous Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #242 Prisoners Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #476 Work AVANTI Dance Company
    #477 Seven Birds Talent Factory
    #478 One Jump Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #460 Standing There Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #123 Ladies On The Floor Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jillian Mahan
    #134 Single Ladies Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
    #146 Blackbird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Esme Lee
    #147 Bend And Snap Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    #170 Fashionista Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #680 Egyptian Lover Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexa Hedlund
    #681 Firefly Talent Factory Chrisandra Beacham
    #686 Physical Talent Factory Faith Shanklin
    #688 Ghost In The Wind Talent Factory Brooke Schwarz
    #691 Six Talent Factory Amber Liu

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #696 Train Wreck Spotlight Unlimited Studio Julieta Garcia
    #697 You'll Find A Way Avi's Dance Project Jada Flowers
    #698 Your Day Will Come Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nicole Phillips

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #567 Brothers Oceanside Dance Academy
    #568 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #569 Safe & Sound Talent Factory
    #570 Girl Power Talent Factory
    #572 Read All About It Avi's Dance Project

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #554 Stayin' Alive Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #558 Fever Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #1 I Was Broken Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #22 Home Avi's Dance Project
    #26 Pump Up The Swing Talent Factory
    #30 Soakin Wet Avi's Dance Project
    #31 What You Want Talent Factory

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #5 Express Avi's Dance Project

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #631 Falling In Love Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #635 Me & The Devil Talent Factory
    #640 One Night Only Talent Factory

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #620 Cold Hearted Snake Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #625 Tap That Beat Talent Factory
    #626 Darkness Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #211 Proud Mary Orange County Performing Arts Academy Millea Hill
    #212 Bass Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    #215 Yellow Brick Road Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards
    #217 Hold Your Breath Orange County Performing Arts Academy Keira Pagaza
    #224 The Face Mather Dance Company Jonathan Archer

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #291 End Of Time Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    #294 Bloom Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
    #301 Selah Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    #305 Pleasantly Blue Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
    #316 Lay Your Head Down Talent Factory Rachel Rubio

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #494 Something For The Pain Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger
    #502 Song For You Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover
    #505 Remember Talent Factory Alexis Gonzalez
    #507 Diana Talent Factory Makayla Banuelos
    #512 Everywhere I Go Avi's Dance Project Maddie Finn

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #325 Respect Mather Dance Company
    #326 Disco Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #328 Bridesmaids Dance Fx

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #277 Chemical X Talent Factory

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #327 Angel By The Wings Talent Factory

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #468 Breaking Dishes Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #472 Carry You Talent Factory
    #473 Where Are We Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #479 Bills Avi's Dance Project
    #483 Can You Feel It Talent Factory
    #487 Your Song Talent Factory
    #490 No Ordinary Day Avi's Dance Project
    #491 Make Me Feel Talent Factory

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #458 Next To You Talent Factory

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #236 Little Bird Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #231 California Dreamin Talent Factory
    #261 Blackpink Talent Factory
    #262 Lost Without You Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #239 Lovers Eyes Talent Factory

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #81 Unchained Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #518 Keeping Me Down Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards
    #527 Wonderlust Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    #543 Beats Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Kleveno
    #547 Unchained Melody Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    #548 Moonlight Sonata Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #46 Discarded Murrieta Dance Project Kayla Seitel
    #60 Hero Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez
    #103 Godspeed Orange County Performing Arts Academy Reese Willis
    #104 Love Song Murrieta Dance Project Kendal Clemens
    #105 I Surrender Avi's Dance Project Christina Crocker

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #675 Jealous Of The Angels Avi's Dance Project

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #663 Final Song Murrieta Dance Project
    #668 Grow Old With Me Talent Factory
    #669 My Immortal Avi's Dance Project
    #670 Version 7.0 Dance Fx
    #671 Story Of Us Dance Fx

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #628 Swing Murrieta Dance Project
    #632 Broken Hearts Murrieta Dance Project
    #650 Ramalama Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #655 I Gave You All Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #662 Look At Me Now Murrieta Dance Project

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #636 Talk To Me Murrieta Dance Project
    #641 Bills Murrieta Dance Project
    #651 Figures Murrieta Dance Project
    #652 Cowgirls Revenge Talent Factory
    #659 Hello Avi's Dance Project

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #8 Sushi Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #7 Love Myself Murrieta Dance Project
    #34 Via Dolorosa Avi's Dance Project
    #36 Tethered Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #37 Find The Groove Murrieta Dance Project
    #38 Two Slow Dancers Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #6 It Doesn't Hurt Murrieta Dance Project
    #20 Feel Like A Woman Murrieta Dance Project
    #24 De Aqui Murrieta Dance Project
    #27 Rock Your Soul Avi's Dance Project
    #28 Eliza Talent Factory

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line All Stars

    #412 Soldier Talent Factory Ivee Jones
    #414 Cold As Ice Orange County Performing Arts Academy Harlee Lozano
    #419 Hey Jupiter AVANTI Dance Company Eva Wu
    #429 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    #443 Forget About The Boy Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kelsey Pastian
    #444 Emergency Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naz Shafie
    #445 Lips Are Moving Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Nejad
    #448 Not My Name AVANTI Dance Company Lucy Reenan
    #449 Le Jazz Hot AVANTI Dance Company Lexi Goldberg
    #450 Oh, So Quiet Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Tran
    #202 Friend Like Me Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #203 I'm A Lady Talent Factory
    #204 Grown Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #256 Bring On The Men Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #257 Bills AVANTI Dance Company
    #259 Fabulous Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #242 Prisoners Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #476 Work AVANTI Dance Company
    #477 Seven Birds Talent Factory
    #478 One Jump Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #460 Standing There Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #412 Soldier Talent Factory Ivee Jones
    #414 Cold As Ice Orange County Performing Arts Academy Harlee Lozano
    #419 Hey Jupiter AVANTI Dance Company Eva Wu
    #429 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    #443 Forget About The Boy Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kelsey Pastian

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #444 Emergency Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naz Shafie
    #445 Lips Are Moving Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Nejad
    #448 Not My Name AVANTI Dance Company Lucy Reenan
    #449 Le Jazz Hot AVANTI Dance Company Lexi Goldberg
    #450 Oh, So Quiet Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Tran

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #202 Friend Like Me Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #203 I'm A Lady Talent Factory
    #204 Grown Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #256 Bring On The Men Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #257 Bills AVANTI Dance Company
    #259 Fabulous Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #242 Prisoners Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #476 Work AVANTI Dance Company
    #477 Seven Birds Talent Factory
    #478 One Jump Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #460 Standing There Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line All Stars

    #123 Ladies On The Floor Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jillian Mahan
    #134 Single Ladies Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
    #146 Blackbird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Esme Lee
    #147 Bend And Snap Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    #170 Fashionista Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    #680 Egyptian Lover Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexa Hedlund
    #681 Firefly Talent Factory Chrisandra Beacham
    #686 Physical Talent Factory Faith Shanklin
    #688 Ghost In The Wind Talent Factory Brooke Schwarz
    #691 Six Talent Factory Amber Liu
    #696 Train Wreck Spotlight Unlimited Studio Julieta Garcia
    #697 You'll Find A Way Avi's Dance Project Jada Flowers
    #698 Your Day Will Come Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nicole Phillips
    #567 Brothers Oceanside Dance Academy
    #568 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #569 Safe & Sound Talent Factory
    #570 Girl Power Talent Factory
    #572 Read All About It Avi's Dance Project
    #554 Stayin' Alive Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #558 Fever Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    #1 I Was Broken Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #22 Home Avi's Dance Project
    #26 Pump Up The Swing Talent Factory
    #30 Soakin Wet Avi's Dance Project
    #31 What You Want Talent Factory
    #5 Express Avi's Dance Project
    #631 Falling In Love Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #635 Me & The Devil Talent Factory
    #640 One Night Only Talent Factory
    #625 Tap That Beat Talent Factory
    #626 Darkness Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #623 Crazy AVANTI Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #123 Ladies On The Floor Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jillian Mahan
    #134 Single Ladies Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
    #146 Blackbird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Esme Lee
    #147 Bend And Snap Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    #170 Fashionista Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #680 Egyptian Lover Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexa Hedlund
    #681 Firefly Talent Factory Chrisandra Beacham
    #686 Physical Talent Factory Faith Shanklin
    #688 Ghost In The Wind Talent Factory Brooke Schwarz
    #691 Six Talent Factory Amber Liu

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #696 Train Wreck Spotlight Unlimited Studio Julieta Garcia
    #697 You'll Find A Way Avi's Dance Project Jada Flowers
    #698 Your Day Will Come Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nicole Phillips

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #567 Brothers Oceanside Dance Academy
    #568 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #569 Safe & Sound Talent Factory
    #570 Girl Power Talent Factory
    #572 Read All About It Avi's Dance Project

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #554 Stayin' Alive Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #558 Fever Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #1 I Was Broken Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #22 Home Avi's Dance Project
    #26 Pump Up The Swing Talent Factory
    #30 Soakin Wet Avi's Dance Project
    #31 What You Want Talent Factory

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #5 Express Avi's Dance Project

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #631 Falling In Love Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #635 Me & The Devil Talent Factory
    #640 One Night Only Talent Factory

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #620 Cold Hearted Snake Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #625 Tap That Beat Talent Factory
    #626 Darkness Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line All Stars

    #211 Proud Mary Orange County Performing Arts Academy Millea Hill
    #212 Bass Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    #215 Yellow Brick Road Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards
    #217 Hold Your Breath Orange County Performing Arts Academy Keira Pagaza
    #224 The Face Mather Dance Company Jonathan Archer
    #291 End Of Time Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    #294 Bloom Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
    #301 Selah Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    #305 Pleasantly Blue Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
    #316 Lay Your Head Down Talent Factory Rachel Rubio
    #494 Something For The Pain Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger
    #502 Song For You Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover
    #505 Remember Talent Factory Alexis Gonzalez
    #507 Diana Talent Factory Makayla Banuelos
    #512 Everywhere I Go Avi's Dance Project Maddie Finn
    #325 Respect Mather Dance Company
    #326 Disco Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #328 Bridesmaids Dance Fx
    #277 Chemical X Talent Factory
    #327 Angel By The Wings Talent Factory
    #468 Breaking Dishes Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #472 Carry You Talent Factory
    #473 Where Are We Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #483 Can You Feel It Talent Factory
    #487 Your Song Talent Factory
    #490 No Ordinary Day Avi's Dance Project
    #491 Make Me Feel Talent Factory
    #458 Next To You Talent Factory
    #236 Little Bird Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #231 California Dreamin Talent Factory
    #261 Blackpink Talent Factory
    #262 Lost Without You Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #239 Lovers Eyes Talent Factory
    #227 Pnk Talent Factory
    #233 Varsity Talent Factory

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #211 Proud Mary Orange County Performing Arts Academy Millea Hill
    #212 Bass Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    #215 Yellow Brick Road Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards
    #217 Hold Your Breath Orange County Performing Arts Academy Keira Pagaza
    #224 The Face Mather Dance Company Jonathan Archer

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #291 End Of Time Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    #294 Bloom Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
    #301 Selah Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    #305 Pleasantly Blue Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
    #316 Lay Your Head Down Talent Factory Rachel Rubio

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #494 Something For The Pain Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger
    #502 Song For You Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover
    #505 Remember Talent Factory Alexis Gonzalez
    #507 Diana Talent Factory Makayla Banuelos
    #512 Everywhere I Go Avi's Dance Project Maddie Finn

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #325 Respect Mather Dance Company
    #326 Disco Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #328 Bridesmaids Dance Fx

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #277 Chemical X Talent Factory

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #327 Angel By The Wings Talent Factory

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #468 Breaking Dishes Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #472 Carry You Talent Factory
    #473 Where Are We Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #479 Bills Avi's Dance Project
    #483 Can You Feel It Talent Factory
    #487 Your Song Talent Factory
    #490 No Ordinary Day Avi's Dance Project
    #491 Make Me Feel Talent Factory

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #458 Next To You Talent Factory

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #236 Little Bird Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #231 California Dreamin Talent Factory
    #261 Blackpink Talent Factory
    #262 Lost Without You Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #239 Lovers Eyes Talent Factory

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line All Stars

    #81 Unchained Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim
    #518 Keeping Me Down Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards
    #527 Wonderlust Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    #543 Beats Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Kleveno
    #547 Unchained Melody Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    #548 Moonlight Sonata Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni
    #46 Discarded Murrieta Dance Project Kayla Seitel
    #60 Hero Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez
    #103 Godspeed Orange County Performing Arts Academy Reese Willis
    #104 Love Song Murrieta Dance Project Kendal Clemens
    #105 I Surrender Avi's Dance Project Christina Crocker
    #675 Jealous Of The Angels Avi's Dance Project
    #663 Final Song Murrieta Dance Project
    #668 Grow Old With Me Talent Factory
    #669 My Immortal Avi's Dance Project
    #670 Version 7.0 Dance Fx
    #671 Story Of Us Dance Fx
    #628 Swing Murrieta Dance Project
    #632 Broken Hearts Murrieta Dance Project
    #650 Ramalama Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #655 I Gave You All Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #662 Look At Me Now Murrieta Dance Project
    #636 Talk To Me Murrieta Dance Project
    #641 Bills Murrieta Dance Project
    #652 Cowgirls Revenge Talent Factory
    #659 Hello Avi's Dance Project
    #8 Sushi Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #7 Love Myself Murrieta Dance Project
    #34 Via Dolorosa Avi's Dance Project
    #36 Tethered Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #37 Find The Groove Murrieta Dance Project
    #38 Two Slow Dancers Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #6 It Doesn't Hurt Murrieta Dance Project
    #20 Feel Like A Woman Murrieta Dance Project
    #24 De Aqui Murrieta Dance Project
    #27 Rock Your Soul Avi's Dance Project
    #28 Eliza Talent Factory
    #2 Quiet Uptown Murrieta Dance Project

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #81 Unchained Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #518 Keeping Me Down Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards
    #527 Wonderlust Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    #543 Beats Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Kleveno
    #547 Unchained Melody Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    #548 Moonlight Sonata Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #46 Discarded Murrieta Dance Project Kayla Seitel
    #60 Hero Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez
    #103 Godspeed Orange County Performing Arts Academy Reese Willis
    #104 Love Song Murrieta Dance Project Kendal Clemens
    #105 I Surrender Avi's Dance Project Christina Crocker

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #675 Jealous Of The Angels Avi's Dance Project

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #663 Final Song Murrieta Dance Project
    #668 Grow Old With Me Talent Factory
    #669 My Immortal Avi's Dance Project
    #670 Version 7.0 Dance Fx
    #671 Story Of Us Dance Fx

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #628 Swing Murrieta Dance Project
    #632 Broken Hearts Murrieta Dance Project
    #650 Ramalama Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #655 I Gave You All Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #662 Look At Me Now Murrieta Dance Project

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #636 Talk To Me Murrieta Dance Project
    #641 Bills Murrieta Dance Project
    #651 Figures Murrieta Dance Project
    #652 Cowgirls Revenge Talent Factory
    #659 Hello Avi's Dance Project

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #8 Sushi Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #7 Love Myself Murrieta Dance Project
    #34 Via Dolorosa Avi's Dance Project
    #36 Tethered Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #37 Find The Groove Murrieta Dance Project
    #38 Two Slow Dancers Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #6 It Doesn't Hurt Murrieta Dance Project
    #20 Feel Like A Woman Murrieta Dance Project
    #24 De Aqui Murrieta Dance Project
    #27 Rock Your Soul Avi's Dance Project
    #28 Eliza Talent Factory
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #562 Snow White Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brinley Lowe - Secondary 7
    #562 Snow White Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson - Secondary 7
    #562 Snow White Orange County Performing Arts Academy Dylan Reuss - Secondary 7
    #146 Blackbird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Esme Lee - Secondary 9
    #568 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Mastroianni - Secondary 9
    #568 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brady Reuss - Secondary 9
    #568 Memory Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Von Rotz - Secondary 9
    #688 Ghost In The Wind Talent Factory Brooke Schwarz - Secondary 13
    #697 You'll Find A Way Avi's Dance Project Jada Flowers - Secondary 16
    #325 Respect Mather Dance Company Jonathan Archer - Intermediate 10
    #325 Respect Mather Dance Company Kinley Cunningham - Intermediate 10
    #212 Bass Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez - Intermediate 10
    #305 Pleasantly Blue Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth - Intermediate 13
    #502 Song For You Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover - Intermediate 17
    #518 Keeping Me Down Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards - Elite 12
    #60 Hero Orange County Performing Arts Academy Berlynn Gonzalez - Elite 15
    #669 My Immortal Avi's Dance Project Taylor Lott - Elite 16
    #669 My Immortal Avi's Dance Project Maile Rodriguez - Elite 16
    #669 My Immortal Avi's Dance Project Emily Zaragoza - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #235 Hey Mickey Spotlight Unlimited Studio Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #266 Little Bitty Oceanside Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #470 Ooh La La AVANTI Dance Company Primary Large Group
    #1 I Was Broken Orange County Performing Arts Academy Secondary Small Group
    #635 Me & The Devil Talent Factory Secondary Large Group
    #488 Plan The Escape Kelela Rose Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #231 California Dreamin Talent Factory Intermediate Large Group
    #628 Swing Murrieta Dance Project Elite Small Group
    #34 Via Dolorosa Avi's Dance Project Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #252 Wash & Set AVANTI Dance Company Novice Large Group
    #267 Wind It Up Avi's Dance Project Primary Small Group
    #463 Once Upon A Time Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary Large Group
    #31 What You Want Talent Factory Secondary Small Group
    #621 Long Live Adp Avi's Dance Project Secondary Large Group
    #474 World Will Know Dance Fx Intermediate Small Group
    #236 Little Bird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Intermediate Large Group
    #652 Cowgirls Revenge Talent Factory Elite Small Group
    #24 De Aqui Murrieta Dance Project Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #28 Eliza Talent Factory

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #641 Bills Murrieta Dance Project Best Jazz Performance
    #662 Look At Me Now Murrieta Dance Project Best Tap Performance
    #33 Lets Go Talent Factory Best Hip Hop Performance
    #7 Love Myself Murrieta Dance Project Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #652 Cowgirls Revenge Talent Factory Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #636 Talk To Me Murrieta Dance Project Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Harrison Nodine Oceanside Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Arielle George Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Judges Choice

    #251 Red Riding Hood Talent Factory FAME ON THE WAY
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #238 Burning Up Orange County Performing Arts Academy FUTURE STARS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #237 Peanut Butter Jelly Time Orange County Performing Arts Academy SASS ATTACK
    Primary Small Group
    #248 Warrior Spotlight Unlimited Studio SHEER SHOWMANSHIP
    Primary Small Group
    #264 Turn To Stone Talent Factory VISUAL POETRY
    Primary Small Group
    #265 Imagine AVANTI Dance Company STRAIGHT TO THE HEART
    Primary Small Group
    #467 Revolting Children Spotlight Unlimited Studio WORK THE STAGE
    Primary Large Group
    #471 Shake Senora Talent Factory FEET ON FIRE
    Primary Large Group
    #15 Fashionista Dance Fx DIVAS IN TRAINING
    Secondary Small Group
    #19 Lovely Oceanside Dance Academy PASSIONATE PERFORMERS
    Secondary Small Group
    #30 Soakin Wet Avi's Dance Project FIERCE ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group
    #9 Thrill AVANTI Dance Company DYNAMIC DANCERS
    Secondary Small Group
    #626 Darkness Orange County Performing Arts Academy PROP PERFECTION
    Secondary Large Group
    #627 New Me AVANTI Dance Company STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Secondary
    Talent Factory Intermediate
    Murrieta Dance Project Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    AVANTI Dance Company
Core Values