Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Costa Mesa, CA Hollywood Live - 6/13/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #137 Warp
    Play Video
    Charade Dance Academy

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #140 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Polly Jo Publico
    2nd – #90 Fool In Love The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson
    3rd – #26 Love Shack
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Kaiya Carrillo
    4th – #85 Itty Bitty Pretty One The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
    5th – #34 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Olivia Caylor

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #77 Heaven Hop The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry
    2nd – #98 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    3rd – #62 Big Time The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
    4th – #133 Heart Of Stone
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Cora Mcclintock
    5th – #123 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Aleena Reed
    6th – #50 Baby Face
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn
    7th – #37 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Lexi Yeackle
    8th – #28 Oooh Child
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Enslee Moore
    9th – #138
    Play Video
    Vienne Newton
    10th – #113 Fuego
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Olivia Biner

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #84 Jumping East Of Java The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    2nd – #99 Wake Me Up The Element Dance Center Emmalynn Sales-Mensch
    3rd – #118 Don't You Worry Child
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Capri Geoffrey
    4th – #32 Marathon
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Rowan Raymundo
    5th – #119 Soldier
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Peyton Geoffrey
    6th – #29 Little Voice
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Charlie Williams
    7th – #129 Legs
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Jaedyn Calhoun
    8th – #122 Conga
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Janieric Moreno
    9th – #104 Everybody Wants To Rule The World
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Isabella Biner
    10th – #15 Go The Distance
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Kenadie Sankey

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #14 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Amber Skalicky
    2nd – #109 The Dream
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Madeline Paine
    3rd – #16 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Mikayla Miller

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #33 Milk $$$
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #107 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #117 Jeckyl & Hyde
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy
    2nd – #116 Find You
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy
    3rd – #108 Hot Lunch
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #136 Que Calor
    Play Video
    Charade Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #110 Bang!
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #43 Wings
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Mira Kapchinskiy
    2nd – #127 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Abby Lee Dance Company Sophia Garcia
    3rd – #1 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Addison Colosimo

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #4 All Alone
    Play Video
    SDMelite Ryann Malicse

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #72 Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    2nd – #79 It Don't Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    3rd – #131 Angel
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Garay
    4th – #121 Blackout
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    5th – #132 Fashionista
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #124 Out Here
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Kawena Kauleinamoku

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #73 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    2nd – #100 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    3rd – #97 Swing With Me The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #55 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    2nd – #134 Song For You
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover
    3rd – #83 Dreams The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #36 Too Bad So Sad
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Nevaeh Bethoney
    2nd – #114 Hostage
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Valerie Lopez
    3rd – #11 Tightrope
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Samantha Whittaker

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #17 Maybe This Time
    Play Video
    The Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #6 Almost There
    Play Video
    Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #70 First Time The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    2nd – #41 Change Is Everything
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    3rd – #5 The Dawn
    Play Video
    SDMelite Cammi Malicse
    4th – #38 Home On The Range
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    5th – #120 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Lenain

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #53 Falling The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    2nd – #49 Nature Of Daylight
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Isabelle Demange
    3rd – #75 What Are You Wearing? The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    4th – #142 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    Sequel Dance Complex Isabel Nelson
    5th – #39 Almost Like Being In Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #7 I Am The Cute One
    Play Video
    Project 21
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #140 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Murrieta Dance Project Polly Jo Publico
    1st Runner Up – #90 Fool In Love The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson
    2nd Runner Up – #85 Itty Bitty Pretty One The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
    3rd Runner Up – #81 Hot Dog The Element Dance Center Ainsley Montandon
    4th Runner Up – #130 Shake Your Tail Feather
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylee Densmore
    5th Runner Up – #30 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Lucia Frazier

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #77 Heaven Hop The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry
    1st Runner Up – #80 Little Me The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    2nd Runner Up – #133 Heart Of Stone
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Cora Mcclintock
    3rd Runner Up – #50 Baby Face
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn
    4th Runner Up – #28 Oooh Child
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Enslee Moore

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #84 Jumping East Of Java The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    1st Runner Up – #99 Wake Me Up The Element Dance Center Emmalynn Sales
    2nd Runner Up – #118 Don't You Worry Child
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Capri Geoffrey
    3rd Runner Up – #32 Marathon
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Rowan Raymundo
    4th Runner Up – #119 Soldier
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Peyton Geoffrey
    5th Runner Up – #129 Legs
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Jaedyn Calhoun

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #51 Home
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Mira Kapchinskiy
    1st Runner Up – #127 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Abby Lee Dance Company Sophia Garcia

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #131 Angel
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Garay
    1st Runner Up – #121 Blackout
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    2nd Runner Up – #132 Fashionista
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    3rd Runner Up – #2 New Worlds
    Play Video
    Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy Braelyn Schaffer
    4th Runner Up – #128 Titanium
    Play Video
    Abby Lee Dance Company Polina Zhyla
    5th Runner Up – #126 Another Dream
    Play Video
    Abby Lee Dance Company Hannah Pearl

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #124 Out Here
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Kawena Kauleinamoku

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #134 Song For You
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #8 It's In His Kiss
    Play Video
    Project 21 Diana Kouznetsova
    1st Runner Up – #6 Almost There
    Play Video
    Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #120 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Lenain
    1st Runner Up – #24 Godspeed
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Addison Poder

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #92 Greatest Love The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    1st Runner Up – #39 Almost Like Being In Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
    2nd Runner Up – #86 Praying The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #32 Marathon Notion Dance Concepts Rowan Raymundo
    #84 Jumping East Of Java The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    #99 Wake Me Up The Element Dance Center Emmalynn Sales-Mensch
    #118 Don't You Worry Child Ignite Dance Capri Geoffrey
    #119 Soldier Ignite Dance Peyton Geoffrey

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #14 Friend Like Me The Dance Company Amber Skalicky
    #16 My New Philosophy The Dance Company Mikayla Miller
    #109 The Dream Moreno Dance Academy Madeline Paine

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #108 Hot Lunch Moreno Dance Academy
    #116 Find You Moreno Dance Academy
    #117 Jeckyl & Hyde Moreno Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #110 Bang! Moreno Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #72 Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    #79 It Don't Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    #121 Blackout Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    #131 Angel Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Garay
    #132 Fashionista Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #73 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #97 Swing With Me The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell
    #100 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #11 Tightrope The Dance Company Samantha Whittaker
    #36 Too Bad So Sad Notion Dance Concepts Nevaeh Bethoney
    #114 Hostage Moreno Dance Academy Valerie Lopez

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #17 Maybe This Time The Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #4 All Alone SDMelite Ryann Malicse

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #124 Out Here Urban Edge Dance Co. Kawena Kauleinamoku

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #55 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #83 Dreams The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas
    #134 Song For You Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #6 Almost There Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #5 The Dawn SDMelite Cammi Malicse
    #38 Home On The Range Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    #41 Change Is Everything Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    #70 First Time The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    #120 Another One Bites The Dust Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Lenain

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #39 Almost Like Being In Love Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
    #49 Nature Of Daylight Signature Dance Academy Isabelle Demange
    #53 Falling The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    #75 What Are You Wearing? The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #142 My Heart Will Go On Sequel Dance Complex Isabel Nelson

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #7 I Am The Cute One Project 21

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

    #32 Marathon Notion Dance Concepts Rowan Raymundo
    #84 Jumping East Of Java The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    #99 Wake Me Up The Element Dance Center Emmalynn Sales-Mensch
    #118 Don't You Worry Child Ignite Dance Capri Geoffrey
    #119 Soldier Ignite Dance Peyton Geoffrey
    #14 Friend Like Me The Dance Company Amber Skalicky
    #16 My New Philosophy The Dance Company Mikayla Miller
    #109 The Dream Moreno Dance Academy Madeline Paine
    #108 Hot Lunch Moreno Dance Academy
    #116 Find You Moreno Dance Academy
    #117 Jeckyl & Hyde Moreno Dance Academy
    #110 Bang! Moreno Dance Academy

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #32 Marathon Notion Dance Concepts Rowan Raymundo
    #84 Jumping East Of Java The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    #99 Wake Me Up The Element Dance Center Emmalynn Sales-Mensch
    #118 Don't You Worry Child Ignite Dance Capri Geoffrey
    #119 Soldier Ignite Dance Peyton Geoffrey

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #14 Friend Like Me The Dance Company Amber Skalicky
    #16 My New Philosophy The Dance Company Mikayla Miller
    #109 The Dream Moreno Dance Academy Madeline Paine

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #108 Hot Lunch Moreno Dance Academy
    #116 Find You Moreno Dance Academy
    #117 Jeckyl & Hyde Moreno Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #110 Bang! Moreno Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

    #72 Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    #79 It Don't Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    #121 Blackout Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    #131 Angel Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Garay
    #132 Fashionista Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    #73 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #97 Swing With Me The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell
    #100 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    #11 Tightrope The Dance Company Samantha Whittaker
    #36 Too Bad So Sad Notion Dance Concepts Nevaeh Bethoney
    #114 Hostage Moreno Dance Academy Valerie Lopez
    #17 Maybe This Time The Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #72 Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    #79 It Don't Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    #121 Blackout Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    #131 Angel Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Garay
    #132 Fashionista Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #73 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #97 Swing With Me The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell
    #100 Tightrope The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #11 Tightrope The Dance Company Samantha Whittaker
    #36 Too Bad So Sad Notion Dance Concepts Nevaeh Bethoney
    #114 Hostage Moreno Dance Academy Valerie Lopez

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #17 Maybe This Time The Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

    #4 All Alone SDMelite Ryann Malicse
    #124 Out Here Urban Edge Dance Co. Kawena Kauleinamoku
    #55 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #83 Dreams The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas
    #134 Song For You Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #4 All Alone SDMelite Ryann Malicse

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #124 Out Here Urban Edge Dance Co. Kawena Kauleinamoku

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #55 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #83 Dreams The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas
    #134 Song For You Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

    #6 Almost There Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova
    #5 The Dawn SDMelite Cammi Malicse
    #38 Home On The Range Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    #41 Change Is Everything Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    #70 First Time The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    #120 Another One Bites The Dust Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Lenain
    #39 Almost Like Being In Love Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
    #49 Nature Of Daylight Signature Dance Academy Isabelle Demange
    #53 Falling The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    #75 What Are You Wearing? The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #142 My Heart Will Go On Sequel Dance Complex Isabel Nelson
    #7 I Am The Cute One Project 21

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #6 Almost There Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #5 The Dawn SDMelite Cammi Malicse
    #38 Home On The Range Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    #41 Change Is Everything Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    #70 First Time The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    #120 Another One Bites The Dust Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Lenain

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #39 Almost Like Being In Love Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
    #49 Nature Of Daylight Signature Dance Academy Isabelle Demange
    #53 Falling The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    #75 What Are You Wearing? The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #142 My Heart Will Go On Sequel Dance Complex Isabel Nelson

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #7 I Am The Cute One Project 21
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #43 Wings Signature Dance Academy Mira Kapchinskiy - Secondary 8
    #72 Entertain You The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon - Secondary 11
    #73 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta - Secondary 12
    #36 Too Bad So Sad Notion Dance Concepts Nevaeh Bethoney - Secondary 15
    #55 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley - Intermediate 15
    #70 First Time The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin - Elite 14
    #53 Falling The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #22 Firework Notion Dance Concepts Primary

    Most Entertaining

    #17 Maybe This Time The Dance Company Secondary
  • People's Choice Award

    #17 Maybe This Time The Dance Company

    Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Sophia Garcia Abby Lee Dance Company

    SR Photogenic

    Isabelle Richards The Element Dance Center

    Judges Choice

    #137 Warp Charade Dance Academy FIERCE AND FUNKY
    Novice Small Group
    #110 Bang! Moreno Dance Academy STYLE AND SWAG
    Primary Small Group

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    #138

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Moreno Dance Academy
Core Values