Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Detroit, MI - 5/20/2022

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #156 All Aboard
    Play Video
    STARS Elite
    2nd – #155 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #167 Candy Shop
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #187 Someday's You Gotta Dance
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    2nd – #188 Shake A Tail Feather
    Play Video
    Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance
    3rd – #191 My Boyfriend's Back
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #214 Sugar Pie
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #245 Dive In The Pool
    Play Video
    STARS Elite
    2nd – #239 Old Time Rock'n Roll
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #244 Party All Night
    Play Video
    Fresh movement dance center LLC

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #242 Levitating
    Play Video
    Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance
    2nd – #252 Message In A Bottle
    Play Video
    Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance
    3rd – #250 Time To Jam
    Play Video
    Fresh movement dance center LLC

    Top Novice Line 6 - 8

    1st – #206 Attention
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #121 All About Me
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Briella Giacomantonio
    2nd – #125 Time To Go Solo
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Christian Colwell
    3rd – #122 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Ava Gilland

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #11 This Little Light
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Victoria Tarajack
    2nd – #5 Shout
    Play Video
    linda lee dance studio Makenna Hatfield
    3rd – #1 Oh La La
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Avery Odtohan
    4th – #3 Shopaholic
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy Ava Buchaman
    5th – #4 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Bailey Hartman

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #19 Praise
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Sydney Jones
    2nd – #24 P.Y.T
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Isla Mckeough
    3rd – #38 Stars
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Avery Santeiu
    4th – #17 Just Let It Go
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Mia Palazzolo
    5th – #26 Attention
    Play Video
    STARS Elite Naudia Broaden
    6th – #34 Move
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Lila Parak
    7th – #33 Primadonna
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Abigail Gasiewicz
    8th – #39 Electric
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Gianna Swiden
    9th – #27 The Lonely
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Sofia Ventimiglia
    10th – #30 Queen K
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy Kanoi Hicks

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #124 River
    Play Video
    STARS Elite Makayla Malloy-Campbell
    2nd – #114 Work It Out
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy Cassie Alexander
    3rd – #111 Home
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Jillian Parel
    4th – #115 Time
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Shaylynn Florshinger
    5th – #113 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Aanya Balaji

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #127 My Girls
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #132 Swagger Jagger
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company
    2nd – #138 The Name Game
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #131 When I'm Dancing
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company
    4th – #139 Walk The Dinosaur
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    5th – #129 Rockstar
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #141 I Love Her So
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    2nd – #135 All Dolled Up
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    3rd – #140 Glam
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Icy
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy
    2nd – #145 Charlie's Angels
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company
    3rd – #143 Friendship
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #158 Hokey Pokey
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #157 Can't Hurry Love
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company
    3rd – #170 Love
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #197 Girl Scouts
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    2nd – #160 Rain
    Play Video
    Fresh movement dance center LLC
    3rd – #202 Go The Distance
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    4th – #204 Here Comes The Boom
    Play Video
    Fresh movement dance center LLC
    5th – #159 My Besties
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #183 Bing Bong
    Play Video
    Fresh movement dance center LLC
    2nd – #173 Forever Young
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    3rd – #161 Shoeless Joe
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    4th – #178 Come On Ride The Train
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    5th – #176 Ma Ma I'm A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #162 Rihanna
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #220 Party People
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    2nd – #219 Emoji Pop!
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #212 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #223 60'S Mix
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    2nd – #235 Just Play'n
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    3rd – #209 First Snow
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    4th – #236 Super Loud
    Play Video
    STARS Elite
    5th – #230 Here We Go
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #340 Look At Me
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Nola Molter
    2nd – #352 Head To Toe
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Gianna Giacomantonio
    3rd – #353 Glamorous
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Max Gonder

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #332 Sanctuary
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Sophia Petrucci
    2nd – #309 Big Girls Don't Cry
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Ava Iatonna
    3rd – #310 This Is My Show
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Daniela Opoka
    4th – #313 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Layla Manczak
    5th – #323 Ordinary
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Stella Randall
    6th – #315 Sparkle
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Sophie Soman
    7th – #324 Control
    Play Video
    Fresh movement dance center LLC Mariea Glass
    8th – #312 Blow
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Charleigh Laske
    9th – #318 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Collective Kennedy Buza
    10th – #325 My Name In Lights
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Ella Tilford

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #265 Dance Like Yo Daddy
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Tia Beckman
    2nd – #261 Heal
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Chloe Prokopec
    3rd – #282 Eight
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Cobina Elletson
    4th – #259 You Say
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Emma Helner
    5th – #283 Rescue
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Audrey Clor
    6th – #273 That Man
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Casey Moore
    7th – #258 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    STARS Elite Jael Young
    8th – #268 Do My Thing
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Aubrey Lloyd
    9th – #263 Show Off
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Kennedy Withey
    10th – #260 Dancing With Your Ghost
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Samantha Muzzin

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #287 Ashes
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Kylie Tomatti
    2nd – #306 Champion
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Julia Ouelette
    3rd – #298 Shoulder To Shoulder
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Kirsten Bowen
    4th – #288 Exile
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Madilyn King
    5th – #304 Sir Duke
    Play Video
    Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance Libby Frazier
    6th – #289 War Of Hearts
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Jenna Voldeck
    7th – #292 Madness
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Centre Kaitlyn Olivares
    8th – #291 Stone Cold
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Hannah Smith
    9th – #296 Never Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Abbey Sills
    10th – #307 Magic
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Centre Aubrie Wolfe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #330 How Do I Look
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #334 How Does A Moment
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #335 Labels
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #336 Anytime
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    2nd – #338 Hold On To Me
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    3rd – #337 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #341 Just Like Us
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    2nd – #346 Sisters
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company
    3rd – #345 Vogue
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #356 Before You Go
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Centre
    2nd – #349 Conga
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company
    3rd – #350 9 To 5
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #358 Dance And Shout
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #366 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #382 Weightless
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #360 Disconnect To Connect
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    4th – #365 Stepsister's Lament Performers Edge Dance Company
    5th – #367 Pink Ladies
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #372 Big Dollhouse
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    2nd – #407 Life
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    3rd – #363 If Only
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    4th – #368 Nothing Nice
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy
    5th – #362 Set Free
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #361 Can't Turn You Loose
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    2nd – #385 Trainor
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company
    3rd – #371 P.Y.T.
    Play Video
    Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #433 Swing
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    2nd – #413 Weird People
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    3rd – #419 Lullaby
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    4th – #428 Destiny's Child
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    5th – #425 In This Shirt
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    6th – #424 Darkside
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    7th – #427 Space Jam
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    8th – #429 The Kingdom Dance
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    9th – #399 You'll Be In My Heart
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    10th – #392 Old School
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #402 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    2nd – #422 Fierce
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    3rd – #395 B Girl
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #403 You Belong
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #406 Money
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    2nd – #417 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #393 A Masquerade
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #47 Long Lost Child
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Alexa Cece
    2nd – #48 Think
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Collective Isaac Feldpausch
    3rd – #46 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Kinley Barnes
    4th – #44 You're Gonna Be Ok
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Yui Oshio
    5th – #49 Beggin
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Lab Ella Bemis

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #50 They Don't Really Care About Us
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Payton Hubler
    2nd – #51 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Lidia Clancy
    3rd – #70 Remind Me To Forget
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Alyson Ballard
    4th – #68 Dancing With The Devil
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Brooklyn Reyburn
    5th – #58 Emergency
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Gracyn Bianchini
    6th – #64 Roxie
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Lillyann Begic
    7th – #66 Only A Matter Of Time
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Julia Laskowski
    8th – #55 Leaving My Love Behind
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Sofia Prado
    9th – #71 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Ava Holland
    10th – #62 Falling
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Izabela Atanaskovski

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Do You Feel Real
    Play Video
    Company C Dance Club Allison Hood
    2nd – #86 As The World Caves In
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Paige Stanziola
    3rd – #90 Falling
    Play Video
    Spotlight Dance Center Andrea Luther
    4th – #88 Ghost Town
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Alexis Findley
    5th – #93 All I Know So Far
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Francesca Petrucci
    6th – #97 Got It
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Lab Victoria Koury
    7th – #74 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Mia Wrobel
    8th – #94 Goodbye
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Academy Cailey Powell
    9th – #80 I Found
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Julie Trent
    10th – #79 Sky Full Of Song
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Julia Wadowski

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #99 Worthy
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #103 Some Nights
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    2nd – #101 Never Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #104 Helium
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    4th – #107 All At Sea
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    5th – #106 All Through The Night
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #108 Keep Holding
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #207 Move Your Body
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #238 Razzel Dazzel
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    2nd – #237 Wish That You Were Here
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #211 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    4th – #217 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    5th – #226 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #243 Magic
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #254 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    3rd – #248 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    4th – #221 Dentist!
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    5th – #240 Strictly Business
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #181 Attention
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    2nd – #152 Missy
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #196 Dream State
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    4th – #189 I Surrender
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    5th – #205 Hot And Cold
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #193 Gilligan's Island
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #177 It Takes Two
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #192 Objection Tango
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    4th – #194 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company
    5th – #164 In The Dark Of The Night
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #169 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #166 Dancing Queen
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #186 A Million Voices
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    3rd – #185 A Place With No Name
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #436 The Joker
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Lab Maria Campo

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #446 The Beatitudes
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Paige Borg
    2nd – #455 The First Time
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Sienna Ruel
    3rd – #449 Lay Down
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Grace Wheeler
    4th – #453 All I Know
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Aliya Ghazi
    5th – #452 Must Have Been Love
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Brooklynn Glenn

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #460 Misere Paraphrase
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Brianna Hicks
    2nd – #469 Sposa Son Disprezzata
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Emily Ferguson
    3rd – #485 Friction
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Morgan Ryder
    4th – #480 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Collective Olivia Mcintyre
    5th – #473 Land Of All
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Ainsley Hrydziuszko
    6th – #475 Get It
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Jenna Wenzel
    7th – #462 We Are Not
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Avery Fradette
    8th – #474 Caves In
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Aubrey Faber
    9th – #491 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Ema Dewhirst
    10th – #482 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Samantha Casali
    11th – #461 Just For Now
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Bella Russen
    12th – #495 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Alena Manske
    13th – #468 Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Bianka Cukarkov
    14th – #501 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    VDW Dance Company Aubree Ensign
    15th – #459 Kin
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Brendan Farris

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #434 Can't Take My Eyes Off You
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #444 Tears Of Gold
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    2nd – #435 Remedy
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #438 New Suit
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    4th – #443 Dancing
    Play Video
    VDW Dance Company
    5th – #442 Forgive Myself
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #396 Reminders And Defeats
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #390 Twice
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #401 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #408 I Can't Let Go
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #409 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance
    3rd – #391 I Guess
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    4th – #398 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance
    5th – #411 My Love
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #373 Backstreets In Sync
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #379 The Golden Age
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    2nd – #387 Vacant
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
    3rd – #359 Sirens
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #364 This Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #150 Monopoly
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #151 War
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio
  • Primary Mr. Mini Dance

    Primary Mr. Mini Dance – #125 Time To Go Solo
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Christian Colwell

    Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #121 All About Me
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Briella Giacomantonio
    1st Runner Up – #122 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Ava Gilland

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #11 This Little Light
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Victoria Tarajack
    1st Runner Up – #1 Oh La La
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Avery Odtohan
    2nd Runner Up – #3 Shopaholic
    Play Video
    Protege dance academy Ava Buchaman
    3rd Runner Up – #4 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Bailey Hartman
    4th Runner Up – #10 How Does A Moment Last Forever
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Victoria Weidendorf
    5th Runner Up – #2 Amazing Gertrude
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Allison Grant

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #19 Praise
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Sydney Jones
    1st Runner Up – #17 Just Let It Go
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Mia Palazzolo
    2nd Runner Up – #27 The Lonely
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Sofia Ventimiglia
    3rd Runner Up – #24 P.Y.T
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Isla Mckeough
    4th Runner Up – #33 Primadonna
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Abigail Gasiewicz
    5th Runner Up – #23 Look At Me
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Kinsley Smith

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #124 River
    Play Video
    STARS Elite Makayla Malloy
    1st Runner Up – #111 Home
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Jillian Parel
    2nd Runner Up – #115 Time
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Shaylynn Florshinger
    3rd Runner Up – #118 Get Loose
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Khaley Mcrorie
    4th Runner Up – #117 Liability
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Sophia Sills

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #340 Look At Me
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Nola Molter
    1st Runner Up – #352 Head To Toe
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Gianna Giacomantonio
    2nd Runner Up – #353 Glamorous
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Max Gonder
    3rd Runner Up – #354 New Attitude
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Allison Langlet
    4th Runner Up – #355 Took The Night
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Lily Falwell

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #309 Big Girls Don't Cry
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Ava Iatonna
    1st Runner Up – #310 This Is My Show
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Daniela Opoka
    2nd Runner Up – #323 Ordinary
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Stella Randall
    3rd Runner Up – #313 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Layla Manczak
    4th Runner Up – #317 Opportunity
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Abigail Leija
    5th Runner Up – #325 My Name In Lights
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Ella Tilford

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #265 Dance Like Yo Daddy
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Tia Beckman
    1st Runner Up – #261 Heal
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Chloe Prokopec
    2nd Runner Up – #259 You Say
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Emma Helner
    3rd Runner Up – #273 That Man
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Casey Moore
    4th Runner Up – #258 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    STARS Elite Jael Young
    5th Runner Up – #282 Eight
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Cobina Elletson

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #306 Champion
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Julia Ouelette
    1st Runner Up – #298 Shoulder To Shoulder
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Kirsten Bowen
    2nd Runner Up – #289 War Of Hearts
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Jenna Voldeck
    3rd Runner Up – #296 Never Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Abbey Sills
    4th Runner Up – #299 Gaga
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Reilly Wright
    5th Runner Up – #291 Stone Cold
    Play Video
    Michigan Dance Company Hannah Smith

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance – #48 Think
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Collective Isaac Feldpausch

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #47 Long Lost Child
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Alexa Cece
    1st Runner Up – #46 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Kinley Barnes
    2nd Runner Up – #49 Beggin
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Lab Ella Bemis
    3rd Runner Up – #45 Standing With You
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Sophia Convery
    4th Runner Up – #42 My Face
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Ella Crossett

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #51 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Lidia Clancy
    1st Runner Up – #70 Remind Me To Forget
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Alyson Ballard
    2nd Runner Up – #58 Emergency
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Gracyn Bianchini
    3rd Runner Up – #68 Dancing With The Devil
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Brooklyn Reyburn
    4th Runner Up – #64 Roxie
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Lillyann Begic
    5th Runner Up – #71 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Ava Holland

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #73 Ready For This
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Noah Barber

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #72 Do You Feel Real
    Play Video
    Company C Dance Club Allison Hood
    1st Runner Up – #97 Got It
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Lab Victoria Koury
    2nd Runner Up – #80 I Found
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Julie Trent
    3rd Runner Up – #79 Sky Full Of Song
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Julia Wadowski
    4th Runner Up – #81 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studio Mackenzie Kruk
    5th Runner Up – #96 Gimme Gimme
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Meg Simonte

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #436 The Joker
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Lab Maria Campo

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #451 The Moonlight
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Paige Borg
    1st Runner Up – #456 20Th Century Fox Mambo
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Grace Wheeler
    2nd Runner Up – #452 Must Have Been Love
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Brooklynn Glenn
    3rd Runner Up – #448 Here
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Lab Liliana Muja

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #459 Kin
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Company Brendan Farris

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #460 Misere Paraphrase
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Brianna Hicks
    1st Runner Up – #485 Friction
    Play Video
    The Art Of Dance Morgan Ryder
    2nd Runner Up – #469 Sposa Son Disprezzata
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Emily Ferguson
    3rd Runner Up – #480 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Collective Olivia Mcintyre
    4th Runner Up – #482 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Tina Marie school of dance Samantha Casali
    5th Runner Up – #461 Just For Now
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Bella Russen
  • Production HDE All Stars

    #150 Monopoly Performers Edge Dance Company

    Super Line HDE All Stars

    #151 War Dancer's Edge Studio

    Primary Solo HDE All Stars

    #14 Wings Michigan Dance Company Addison Yost
    #15 Dance Through The Day Academy de la Danse Kinsley Gonyea
    #16 Lips Are Moving STARS Elite Devynn English
    #17 Just Let It Go The Art Of Dance Mia Palazzolo
    #18 Home Protege dance academy Savannah Tinsley
    #19 Praise The Art Of Dance Sydney Jones
    #21 Now I Can Fly The Art Of Dance Luna Geer
    #22 Feeling Electric Dancer's Edge Studio Aubrey Azar
    #24 P.Y.T Dancer's Edge Studio Isla Mckeough
    #26 Attention STARS Elite Naudia Broaden
    #28 Million To One Sheryl's School of Dance Chandni Desai
    #38 Stars Sheryl's School of Dance Avery Santeiu
    #110 Willy Style Michigan Dance Company Rowan Gardner
    #111 Home The Art Of Dance Jillian Parel
    #113 I'm A Lady Sheryl's School of Dance Aanya Balaji
    #114 Work It Out Protege dance academy Cassie Alexander
    #115 Time Michigan Dance Company Shaylynn Florshinger
    #119 Pon De Replay Great Lakes Dance Centre Kaleigh Collins
    #124 River STARS Elite Makayla Malloy-Campbell

    Primary Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #135 All Dolled Up The Art Of Dance
    #140 Glam The Art Of Dance
    #141 I Love Her So The Art Of Dance
    #148 Footprints Great Lakes Dance Centre
    #143 Friendship Michigan Dance Company
    #144 Icy Protege dance academy
    #145 Charlie's Angels Michigan Dance Company
    #146 Who's That Chick? Sheryl's School of Dance

    Primary Small Group HDE All Stars

    #161 Shoeless Joe Dancer's Edge Studio
    #173 Forever Young The Art Of Dance
    #175 Emergency Fresh movement dance center LLC
    #176 Ma Ma I'm A Big Girl Now Sheryl's School of Dance
    #178 Come On Ride The Train Dancer's Edge Studio
    #179 Dance With Me Michigan Dance Company
    #183 Bing Bong Fresh movement dance center LLC
    #184 Check My Swag Protege dance academy
    #162 Rihanna Michigan Dance Company
    #171 Ke$Ha Great Lakes Dance Centre

    Primary Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #223 60'S Mix Dancer's Edge Studio
    #224 Bring The Beat Tina Marie school of dance
    #225 Sweet Dreams Fresh movement dance center LLC
    #228 Magic Michigan Dance Company
    #229 Bad Breakup Protege dance academy
    #235 Just Play'n The Art Of Dance
    #236 Super Loud STARS Elite

    Secondary Solo HDE All Stars

    #309 Big Girls Don't Cry Dancer's Edge Studio Ava Iatonna
    #310 This Is My Show Tina Marie school of dance Daniela Opoka
    #311 Jt STARS Elite Lacee Chatman
    #312 Blow Haja Dance Company Charleigh Laske
    #313 Who You Are Haja Dance Company Layla Manczak
    #318 Tomorrow Impact Dance Collective Kennedy Buza
    #323 Ordinary The Art Of Dance Stella Randall
    #324 Control Fresh movement dance center LLC Mariea Glass
    #325 My Name In Lights Performers Edge Dance Company Ella Tilford
    #332 Sanctuary Sheryl's School of Dance Sophia Petrucci
    #259 You Say Performers Edge Dance Company Emma Helner
    #260 Dancing With Your Ghost Sheryl's School of Dance Samantha Muzzin
    #261 Heal Dancer's Edge Studio Chloe Prokopec
    #262 The Dance Fearless Dance Academy Kristian Hardy-Trice
    #265 Dance Like Yo Daddy The Art Of Dance Tia Beckman
    #266 Mr. Saxobeat Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance Autumn Stechschulte
    #267 Replay Fresh movement dance center LLC Alaya Dupree
    #272 Welcome Home Son Academy de la Danse Cheyanne Alexander
    #282 Eight Tina Marie school of dance Cobina Elletson
    #283 Rescue Tina Marie school of dance Audrey Clor
    #284 Last Stand Great Lakes Dance Centre Aubrie Wolfe
    #287 Ashes Tina Marie school of dance Kylie Tomatti
    #288 Exile Tina Marie school of dance Madilyn King
    #290 Sparkling Diamonds linda lee dance studio Lizzi Uher
    #295 Dancing With Your Ghost Ann's School of Dance Ilona Hansen
    #298 Shoulder To Shoulder Michigan Dance Company Kirsten Bowen
    #304 Sir Duke Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance Libby Frazier
    #306 Champion Tina Marie school of dance Julia Ouelette

    Secondary Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #336 Anytime Performers Edge Dance Company
    #337 Play That Sax Sheryl's School of Dance
    #338 Hold On To Me Sheryl's School of Dance
    #341 Just Like Us The Art Of Dance
    #342 Take A Hint Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance
    #343 Feeling Good Protege dance academy
    #344 In Case You Don't Live Forever Great Lakes Dance Centre
    #345 Vogue Dancer's Edge Studio
    #346 Sisters Michigan Dance Company
    #349 Conga Michigan Dance Company
    #350 9 To 5 Michigan Dance Company
    #356 Before You Go Great Lakes Dance Centre

    Secondary Small Group HDE All Stars

    #360 Disconnect To Connect Performers Edge Dance Company
    #365 Stepsister's Lament Performers Edge Dance Company
    #366 Friend Like Me Tina Marie school of dance
    #367 Pink Ladies Dancer's Edge Studio
    #377 Survivor Fresh movement dance center LLC
    #382 Weightless Performers Edge Dance Company
    #384 Heart Sheryl's School of Dance
    #362 Set Free Performers Edge Dance Company
    #363 If Only Tina Marie school of dance
    #368 Nothing Nice Protege dance academy
    #372 Big Dollhouse Performers Edge Dance Company
    #407 Life Tina Marie school of dance
    #361 Can't Turn You Loose Dancer's Edge Studio
    #371 P.Y.T. Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance
    #385 Trainor Michigan Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #392 Old School Performers Edge Dance Company
    #413 Weird People Tina Marie school of dance
    #414 The Clean Up 3D Dance Academy
    #415 Light It Up Sheryl's School of Dance
    #419 Lullaby The Art Of Dance
    #421 Que Sera Sheryl's School of Dance
    #433 Swing Dancer's Edge Studio
    #395 B Girl Tina Marie school of dance
    #402 Jet Set Dancer's Edge Studio
    #422 Fierce Tina Marie school of dance
    #394 Put It On Me Michigan Dance Company
    #403 You Belong Tina Marie school of dance
    #393 A Masquerade Dancer's Edge Studio
    #406 Money Dancer's Edge Studio
    #417 Let's Get Loud Dancer's Edge Studio

    Intermediate Solo HDE All Stars

    #44 You're Gonna Be Ok The Art Of Dance Yui Oshio
    #46 Dangerous Haja Dance Company Kinley Barnes
    #47 Long Lost Child Haja Dance Company Alexa Cece
    #48 Think Impact Dance Collective Isaac Feldpausch
    #49 Beggin Elite Dance Lab Ella Bemis
    #50 They Don't Really Care About Us Dancer's Edge Studio Payton Hubler
    #51 Business Of Love Dancer's Edge Studio Lidia Clancy
    #56 Bohemian Rhapsody Sheryl's School of Dance Camila Gazzarri
    #58 Emergency Dancer's Edge Studio Gracyn Bianchini
    #61 Conversations In The Dark Dancer's Edge Studio Leah Dennis
    #62 Falling Performers Edge Dance Company Izabela Atanaskovski
    #65 Here Right Now The Art Of Dance Ava Holland
    #68 Dancing With The Devil The Art Of Dance Brooklyn Reyburn
    #70 Remind Me To Forget The Art Of Dance Alyson Ballard
    #72 Do You Feel Real Company C Dance Club Allison Hood
    #83 Take Flight Tina Marie school of dance Kendyl Baron
    #86 As The World Caves In Tina Marie school of dance Paige Stanziola
    #88 Ghost Town Tina Marie school of dance Alexis Findley
    #90 Falling Spotlight Dance Center Andrea Luther
    #93 All I Know So Far Sheryl's School of Dance Francesca Petrucci

    Intermediate Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #99 Worthy The Art Of Dance
    #100 Waves Dancer's Edge Studio
    #101 Never Let Me Go Dancer's Edge Studio
    #102 Open Hands The Art Of Dance
    #103 Some Nights Dancer's Edge Studio
    #104 Helium Dancer's Edge Studio
    #106 All Through The Night Dancer's Edge Studio
    #107 All At Sea The Art Of Dance
    #108 Keep Holding Dancer's Edge Studio

    Intermediate Small Group HDE All Stars

    #207 Move Your Body The Art Of Dance
    #211 Proud Mary Dancer's Edge Studio
    #217 Battlefield Performers Edge Dance Company
    #226 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Sheryl's School of Dance
    #234 Come Fly With Us Sheryl's School of Dance
    #237 Wish That You Were Here Dancer's Edge Studio
    #238 Razzel Dazzel The Art Of Dance
    #208 Peace Train Dancer's Edge Studio
    #221 Dentist! Performers Edge Dance Company
    #240 Strictly Business Sheryl's School of Dance
    #243 Magic Tina Marie school of dance
    #248 Bang Bang Tina Marie school of dance
    #254 Black Cat Tina Marie school of dance

    Intermediate Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #152 Missy Performers Edge Dance Company
    #154 Get Like Me Dancer's Edge Studio
    #163 Older Than I Am Sheryl's School of Dance
    #181 Attention The Art Of Dance
    #196 Dream State The Art Of Dance
    #205 Hot And Cold Dancer's Edge Studio
    #164 In The Dark Of The Night Dancer's Edge Studio
    #177 It Takes Two Dancer's Edge Studio
    #192 Objection Tango Tina Marie school of dance
    #193 Gilligan's Island Tina Marie school of dance
    #194 Turn To Stone Performers Edge Dance Company
    #165 The Future Looks Good The Art Of Dance
    #169 To Build A Home Dancer's Edge Studio
    #166 Dancing Queen Tina Marie school of dance
    #185 A Place With No Name Dancer's Edge Studio
    #186 A Million Voices Tina Marie school of dance

    Elite Solo HDE All Stars

    #436 The Joker Elite Dance Lab Maria Campo
    #446 The Beatitudes Haja Dance Company Paige Borg
    #448 Here Elite Dance Lab Liliana Muja
    #449 Lay Down The Art Of Dance Grace Wheeler
    #450 Wonder Academy de la Danse Mara Birmingham
    #452 Must Have Been Love Haja Dance Company Brooklynn Glenn
    #453 All I Know Haja Dance Company Aliya Ghazi
    #455 The First Time Haja Dance Company Sienna Ruel
    #459 Kin Performers Edge Dance Company Brendan Farris
    #460 Misere Paraphrase Haja Dance Company Brianna Hicks
    #469 Sposa Son Disprezzata Haja Dance Company Emily Ferguson
    #472 Mount Everest Academy de la Danse Ellie Hartwell
    #473 Land Of All Dancer's Edge Studio Ainsley Hrydziuszko
    #480 Mein Herr Impact Dance Collective Olivia Mcintyre
    #483 Smooth Criminal Center Stage Dance Company Olivia Steele
    #485 Friction The Art Of Dance Morgan Ryder
    #486 Dumb Love Sheryl's School of Dance Marissa Rumack
    #489 Human To Beast VDW Dance Company Sophia Vanderweide

    Elite Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #434 Can't Take My Eyes Off You The Art Of Dance
    #435 Remedy Dancer's Edge Studio
    #437 The Way I Do Sheryl's School of Dance
    #438 New Suit The Art Of Dance
    #439 Sogno De Volare Academy de la Danse
    #442 Forgive Myself Dancer's Edge Studio
    #443 Dancing VDW Dance Company
    #444 Tears Of Gold The Art Of Dance

    Elite Small Group HDE All Stars

    #390 Twice Haja Dance Company
    #396 Reminders And Defeats Haja Dance Company
    #401 Chasing Cars Haja Dance Company
    #405 Another Day In The Sun Academy de la Danse
    #391 I Guess Haja Dance Company
    #398 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Tina Marie school of dance
    #408 I Can't Let Go Tina Marie school of dance
    #409 Is That Alright The Art Of Dance
    #411 My Love Dancer's Edge Studio
    #418 Easy On Me Sheryl's School of Dance

    Elite Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #373 Backstreets In Sync Tina Marie school of dance
    #379 The Golden Age Dancer's Edge Studio
    #387 Vacant Dancer's Edge Studio
    #388 You Say Academy de la Danse
    #364 This Woman's Work Dancer's Edge Studio
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #330 How Do I Look Haja Dance Company Allison Langlet - Secondary 7
    #330 How Do I Look Haja Dance Company Nola Molter - Secondary 7
    #336 Anytime Performers Edge Dance Company Adriana Qafleshi - Secondary 10
    #336 Anytime Performers Edge Dance Company Ella Tilford - Secondary 10
    #332 Sanctuary Sheryl's School of Dance Sophia Petrucci - Secondary 11
    #341 Just Like Us The Art Of Dance Nyla Barber - Secondary 12
    #265 Dance Like Yo Daddy The Art Of Dance Tia Beckman - Secondary 12
    #341 Just Like Us The Art Of Dance Nevaeh Waling - Secondary 12
    #287 Ashes Tina Marie school of dance Kylie Tomatti - Secondary 15
    #356 Before You Go Great Lakes Dance Centre Kaitlyn Olivares - Secondary 17
    #356 Before You Go Great Lakes Dance Centre Aubrie Wolfe - Secondary 17
    #47 Long Lost Child Haja Dance Company Alexa Cece - Intermediate 10
    #99 Worthy The Art Of Dance Sophia Convery - Intermediate 11
    #99 Worthy The Art Of Dance Madeline Dannewitz - Intermediate 11
    #103 Some Nights Dancer's Edge Studio Lidia Clancy - Intermediate 13
    #50 They Don't Really Care About Us Dancer's Edge Studio Payton Hubler - Intermediate 13
    #108 Keep Holding Dancer's Edge Studio Breanna Majer - Intermediate 15
    #108 Keep Holding Dancer's Edge Studio Lilly Majer - Intermediate 15
    #72 Do You Feel Real Company C Dance Club Allison Hood - Intermediate 18
    #436 The Joker Elite Dance Lab Maria Campo - Elite 11
    #446 The Beatitudes Haja Dance Company Paige Borg - Elite 12
    #434 Can't Take My Eyes Off You The Art Of Dance Noah Barber - Elite 14
    #434 Can't Take My Eyes Off You The Art Of Dance Grace Wheeler - Elite 14
    #460 Misere Paraphrase Haja Dance Company Brianna Hicks - Elite 15
    #444 Tears Of Gold The Art Of Dance Morgan Ryder - Elite 15
    #444 Tears Of Gold The Art Of Dance Avery Vogel - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #187 Someday's You Gotta Dance Sheryl's School of Dance Novice Small Group
    #206 Attention Protege dance academy Novice Large Group & Line
    #170 Love Haja Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #224 Bring The Beat Tina Marie school of dance Primary Large Group & Line
    #358 Dance And Shout Haja Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #404 Beyonce Michigan Dance Company Secondary Large Group & Line
    #240 Strictly Business Sheryl's School of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #185 A Place With No Name Dancer's Edge Studio Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #401 Chasing Cars Haja Dance Company Elite Small Group
    #373 Backstreets In Sync Tina Marie school of dance Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #168 Magic Performers Edge Dance Company Novice Small Group
    #245 Dive In The Pool STARS Elite Novice Large Group & Line
    #183 Bing Bong Fresh movement dance center LLC Primary Small Group
    #216 5 More Hours The Art Of Dance Primary Large Group & Line
    #365 Stepsister's Lament Performers Edge Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #433 Swing Dancer's Edge Studio Secondary Large Group & Line
    #238 Razzel Dazzel The Art Of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #165 The Future Looks Good The Art Of Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #408 I Can't Let Go Tina Marie school of dance Elite Small Group
    #364 This Woman's Work Dancer's Edge Studio Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #409 Is That Alright The Art Of Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #387 Vacant Dancer's Edge Studio Best Jazz Performance
    #373 Backstreets In Sync Tina Marie school of dance Best Hip Hop Performance
    #408 I Can't Let Go Tina Marie school of dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #405 Another Day In The Sun Academy de la Danse Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #379 The Golden Age Dancer's Edge Studio Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Christian Colwell Michigan Dance Company

    SR Photogenic

    Evan Vassas The Art of Dance

    Judges Choice

    #156 All Aboard STARS Elite CUTE CONDUCTORS
    Novice Small Group
    #167 Candy Shop Protege dance academy SWEET AS CAN BE
    Novice Small Group
    #188 Shake A Tail Feather Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance SPEC -TAP-ULAR
    Novice Small Group
    #214 Sugar Pie The Art Of Dance PROP PERFECTION
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #239 Old Time Rock'n Roll Dancer's Edge Studio BLAST FROM THE PAST
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #242 Levitating Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance FAME ON THE WAY
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #201 Ease On Down The Road Academy de la Danse HEADED FOR HOLLYWOOD
    Primary Small Group
    #202 Go The Distance Performers Edge Dance Company LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Primary Small Group
    #172 Dance Wit Me Tonight Sheryl's School of Dance ROCKIN RHYTHMS
    Primary Small Group
    #178 Come On Ride The Train Dancer's Edge Studio POWER POMS
    Primary Small Group
    #179 Dance With Me Michigan Dance Company PERFECT PARTNERING
    Primary Small Group
    #184 Check My Swag Protege dance academy GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Small Group
    #171 Ke$Ha Great Lakes Dance Centre RISING STARS
    Primary Small Group
    #219 Emoji Pop! Performers Edge Dance Company ENERGY OVERLOAD
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #209 First Snow Dancer's Edge Studio FUTURE JOFFREY BALLERINAS
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #225 Sweet Dreams Fresh movement dance center LLC DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #228 Magic Michigan Dance Company MAGIC IN MOTION
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #376 I Can Only Imagine Academy de la Danse PASSION AND HEART
    Secondary Small Group
    #377 Survivor Fresh movement dance center LLC CAN'T STOP, WON'T STOP
    Secondary Small Group
    #378 Stop Playin' Sheryl's School of Dance FUNKY FRESH
    Secondary Small Group
    #369 Thumbs Cindy's Tap On Wood Studio of Dance WORK THAT BEAT
    Secondary Small Group
    #374 Taboo Protege dance academy STRENGTH + SOUL
    Secondary Small Group
    #385 Trainor Michigan Dance Company POM PERFECTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #392 Old School Performers Edge Dance Company SWAGGIN' STYLE
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #419 Lullaby The Art Of Dance VISUAL POETRY
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #404 Beyonce Michigan Dance Company THEY RUN THE WORLD
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #417 Let's Get Loud Dancer's Edge Studio SASSY SENORITAS
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    The Art Of Dance Primary
    Dancer's Edge Studio Secondary
    Dancer's Edge Studio Intermediate
    Dancer's Edge Studio Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Performers Edge Dance Company
Core Values