Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 11/12/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #378 Going Bananas
    Play Video
    Got rhythm dance & pac

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #376 Everybody Dance Now
    Play Video
    Got rhythm dance & pac
    2nd – #395 Trampoline
    Play Video
    Jiomodance 2
    3rd – #398 We Catch The Rhythm
    Play Video
    Acrossers
    4th – #397 Fancy
    Play Video
    Acrossers
    5th – #394 Let's Get Stared
    Play Video
    Acrossers

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #377 Awal Suhur
    Play Video
    Jiomodance 2
    2nd – #399 Tokyo Drift
    Play Video
    Acrossers
    3rd – #393 Me Too
    Play Video
    Jiomodance 2

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #390 Body Funk
    Play Video
    Got rhythm dance & pac

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #387 Hawanem Jiomodance 2

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #375 Barbie Girls
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #384 Dynasty
    Play Video
    Acrossers

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #385 Squad
    Play Video
    Acrossers

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #295 Emeralds
    Play Video
    Demetra Dance Aspen Kallenberg

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #323 I've Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Kensley Dibble
    2nd – #315 Burnin Up
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aliyah Simons
    3rd – #317 All That Matters
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Tegyn Hess
    4th – #313 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aria Arciniega
    5th – #305 Rock Star
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Quinn Wenthe
    6th – #311 I'm In Love With A Monster
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Olivia Tees
    7th – #296 A Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Kennedy Tomblin
    8th – #318 Dream
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Brielle Miklovich
    9th – #307 Sweet Dreams Studio X Dance Complex Emma Acosta
    10th – #319 The Scientist Studio X Dance Complex Brielle Arias

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #419 Feet Do Your Stuff
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Piper Austin
    2nd – #405 Hustle
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Emma Rothenberger
    3rd – #420 Grown
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Katelyn Harrington
    4th – #437 I Love Rock & Roll
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Powers
    5th – #424 Use What You Got
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Lexi Dohrman
    6th – #415 Pheonix Rising
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Riley Tapper
    7th – #407 Sassy Girl
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Eva Franklin
    8th – #418 Soda Pop
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Elizabeth Martindell
    9th – #430 Here Comes The Sun
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Siena Alva
    10th – #426 Boyfriend's Back
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Jessie Rafferty

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #4 Mi Gente
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Aidan Jimenez
    2nd – #12 What You Need
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Capri Alva
    3rd – #9 All I Ask
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Sofia Pound
    4th – #5 La Esmeralda
    Play Video
    Pointe Ballet LLC Ariana Banh
    5th – #14 Queen Of The Night
    Play Video
    C S D A Sydney Mc Carty
    6th – #10 Rain
    Play Video
    Jiomodance 2 Mary Mendoza
    7th – #13 Power
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Addison Amundson
    8th – #6 Circus
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Brianna Alexander
    9th – #7 I Wanna Be Loved By You
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Friesen
    10th – #11 She Works Hard For The Money
    Play Video
    C S D A Samantha Lelesi

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #329 Long Tall Sally
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #325 River Deep, Mountain High
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory
    3rd – #327 California Girls
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #332 Get Loose
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #331 Partner In Crime
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory
    3rd – #330 Perfect Young Ladies
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #333 Hoops
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #337 The Other Side
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #342 Best Friends
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #368 Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #351 The Climb
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #358 Bright
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #369 Wandering
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #366 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #371 In The Mood
    Play Video
    C S D A
    4th – #373 It's A Hard Knock Life
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #357 Bach Trouble
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #347 Butter
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #354 Choo Choo Ch'boogie
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #353 Boom
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #388 Supersonic
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #403 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #386 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #402 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #380 Rhythm Is A Dancer
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #381 Party
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #72 Uh Huh Studio X Dance Complex Aliya Yen
    2nd – #74 Heart Of Stone
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Kenly Carver
    3rd – #73 Call Me Mother Studio X Dance Complex Bella Mendez

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #102 Breathe
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Mobus
    2nd – #100 Hanging By Thread
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rylee Marshall
    3rd – #80 Lost
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Tristan Jones
    4th – #101 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Chloe De Leon
    5th – #107 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Kaydence Schock
    6th – #92 I'm Available
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rileigh Nevo
    7th – #103 I Remember Her Studio X Dance Complex Madison Harris
    8th – #97 Dont Rush
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Amari Moore
    9th – #93 Oops I Did It Again
    Play Video
    Variant Movement Ella Carlson
    10th – #82 Roxie
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Sophia Hasson

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #179 When We're Older
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Sophia Mendez
    2nd – #173 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Vanessa Freigher
    3rd – #155 Always Remember Us This Way
    Play Video
    C S D A Carli Dowdell
    4th – #147 Seventeen
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Taylor Grove
    5th – #154 Sorry
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Erin Perez
    6th – #169 Million Reasons
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Riley Hasselman
    7th – #158 Diamonds
    Play Video
    C S D A Lauren Durand
    8th – #140 Zombie
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Hope Smith
    9th – #172 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Holden Disante
    10th – #187 Levitate
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Angela Windmiller
    11th – #176 The Reason
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Isabella Lamarr
    12th – #141 Elephants
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Harley Attwood
    13th – #188 Fly Me To The Moon
    Play Video
    C S D A Jett Fellers
    14th – #153 Goodbye
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Paislee Hay
    15th – #150 Who You Are
    Play Video
    C S D A Eva Maldonado

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #202 Summertime
    Play Video
    Studio 661 Noelani Espiritu
    2nd – #200 One Less Problem
    Play Video
    Starship Dance Academy Bellarose Jardin
    3rd – #205 Sheila
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Krysta Frankel
    4th – #199 Le Corsaire
    Play Video
    Pointe Ballet LLC Wendi Zhang
    5th – #197 Mirage
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Kayla Kim
    6th – #211 Dancing Queen
    Play Video
    Reflections In Dance Angelina Zerna
    7th – #195 Water From The Moon
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Caitlin Echavarria
    8th – #189 Outrageous
    Play Video
    Reflections In Dance Saree Leifer
    9th – #207 Paquita
    Play Video
    Pointe Ballet LLC Ningxin Tao
    10th – #196 Lost
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Hayden Belshe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #262 End Of The Line
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #260 That's Tap
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #259 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #254 Getaway Car
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #255 Lovely
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #266 Best Friend
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #268 Arms Around You
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #270 Little Red Wagon
    Play Video
    C S D A
    4th – #265 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    C S D A
    5th – #267 Timeless
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #281 I'll Stay
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #114 Bully
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #124 Girl Scouts
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #131 Boys
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #134 It's Raining Men
    Play Video
    C S D A
    4th – #132 She Gets The Flowers
    Play Video
    C S D A
    5th – #127 Can't Touch It
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #112 Smother
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #121 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #129 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #130 Throwback Love
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #133 Addams Family
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #126 Must Have Been Love
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #113 A Little Party
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #22 A-Yo
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer Nayeli Stevens-Brady
    2nd – #20 Never Seen The Rain
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer Teagan Conroy
    3rd – #19 Devil That I Know
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer Eva Balancio
    4th – #16 Starry Night
    Play Video
    Adagio Dance Company Addison Jarrett
    5th – #18 Black Mermaid
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer Iris Gordon-Smith

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #28 Bailar
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Praise Dimacali
    2nd – #35 Shout
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Reese Disante
    3rd – #31 Turning Page
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Brooklyn Covington
    4th – #33 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Simone Chambers
    5th – #25 Strange
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    6th – #27 Vienna
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Savannah Diaz
    7th – #30 Fear
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Arts Academy of Dance Asha Daftary
    8th – #26 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Sophia Tees
    9th – #29 Words
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Nora Vargas
    10th – #40 Shot At The Night
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Tanner Shih

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #58 Smile
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    2nd – #43 A Pale
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Peyton Bass
    3rd – #63 My Type
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Ivy Gueits
    4th – #59 The End Of Love
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Mia Pierce
    5th – #64 Last Dance
    Play Video
    Starship Dance Academy Caprice Jardin
    6th – #69 The Worrying
    Play Video
    C S D A Benny Nottonson
    7th – #53 911
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Alyssa Freigher
    8th – #51 Leave Your Hat On
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Aliyah Balbuena
    9th – #46 After All
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Belle Moskowitz
    10th – #56 Need Me
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Joelle Kaiser

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #278 Juice
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #291 At This Moment
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy
    2nd – #284 Before I Let Go
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy
    3rd – #290 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #286 Pretty Hurts
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy
    5th – #283 Land Of All
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #294 Right My Wrongs
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #285 Just The Two Of Us
    Play Video
    Starship Dance Academy
    3rd – #292 Rhythm In My Nursery Rhymes
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #392 Fun Tonight
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer
    2nd – #389 Hit Me With Your Best Shot
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer
    3rd – #379 Upgrade U
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #383 Me
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #348 You And Me
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #356 Cosmic Love
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #349 When Doves Cry
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #359 Crazy Rhythm
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #249 Look What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer Teagan Thomas

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #246 Grey
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer Jj Cowen
    2nd – #243 When The Heavens Speak
    Play Video
    Southland Ballet Academy Emma Rose Crawford
    3rd – #247 We Miss You Studio X Dance Complex Chloe Tyler
    4th – #218 Body Love
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Sophia Barak
    5th – #244 Big Shot
    Play Video
    Kinetic Movement IE Alexandra Anderson

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #238 Parameters
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer Forest Myers
    2nd – #242 Never Enough
    Play Video
    The Rage London Riley
    3rd – #225 A Little Bit Yours
    Play Video
    C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    4th – #227 Nicest Thing
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Isabella Navarro
    5th – #234 Strange
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Daniella Morales
    6th – #228 Say What You Will
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Isabella Mendez
    7th – #224 I Was Here
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Kendal Villa
    8th – #230 Chandelier
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Bailey Humady
    9th – #236 Sister
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Bella Flores
    10th – #231 Fall For You
    Play Video
    PAVE School of the Arts Allison French

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #273 I'm So Sick
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #276 Rome
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #275 Scars
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #277 New Day
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #115 Not A Pretty Girl
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #122 La Vita Nuova
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer
    2nd – #119 Black Flies
    Play Video
    The Visionary Dancer
    3rd – #116 Super Stars
    Play Video
    Dance Star

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #135 It's All Coming Back To Me Now
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #109 Honor To Us All
    Play Video
    California Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #343 Levitating
    Play Video
    C S D A
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #295 Emeralds
    Play Video
    Demetra Dance Aspen Kallenberg

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #315 Burnin Up
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aliyah Simons
    1st Runner Up – #323 I've Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Kensley Dibble
    2nd Runner Up – #313 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Aria Arciniega
    3rd Runner Up – #305 Rock Star
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Quinn Wenthe
    4th Runner Up – #311 I'm In Love With A Monster
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Olivia Tees
    5th Runner Up – #321 Getting Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Miranda Finton

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #419 Feet Do Your Stuff
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Piper Austin
    1st Runner Up – #420 Grown
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Katelyn Harrington
    2nd Runner Up – #430 Here Comes The Sun
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Siena Alva
    3rd Runner Up – #437 I Love Rock & Roll
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Powers
    4th Runner Up – #407 Sassy Girl
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Eva Franklin
    5th Runner Up – #433 The Face
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Lucy Garcia

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #12 What You Need
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Capri Alva
    1st Runner Up – #7 I Wanna Be Loved By You
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Friesen
    2nd Runner Up – #13 Power
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Addison Amundson
    3rd Runner Up – #2 Barbies
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Gianna Leonardo

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #74 Heart Of Stone
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Kenly Carver
    1st Runner Up – #78 Sophisticated Studio X Dance Complex Bella Mendez
    2nd Runner Up – #71 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Isla Jannard

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #80 Lost
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Tristan Jones

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #102 Breathe
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Mobus
    1st Runner Up – #100 Hanging By Thread
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rylee Marshall
    2nd Runner Up – #93 Oops I Did It Again
    Play Video
    Variant Movement Ella Carlson
    3rd Runner Up – #92 I'm Available
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rileigh Nevo
    4th Runner Up – #103 I Remember Her Studio X Dance Complex Madison Harris
    5th Runner Up – #82 Roxie
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Sophia Hasson

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #188 Fly Me To The Moon
    Play Video
    C S D A Jett Fellers

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #154 Sorry
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Erin Perez
    1st Runner Up – #147 Seventeen
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Taylor Grove
    2nd Runner Up – #151 I Will Love You
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Harley Attwood
    3rd Runner Up – #169 Million Reasons
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Riley Hasselman
    4th Runner Up – #158 Diamonds
    Play Video
    C S D A Lauren Durand
    5th Runner Up – #155 Always Remember Us This Way
    Play Video
    C S D A Carli Dowdell

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #200 One Less Problem
    Play Video
    Starship Dance Academy Bellarose Jardin
    1st Runner Up – #196 Lost
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Hayden Belshe

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #28 Bailar
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Praise Dimacali
    1st Runner Up – #27 Vienna
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Savannah Diaz
    2nd Runner Up – #25 Strange
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    3rd Runner Up – #34 Hyper- Ballad
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Sophia Tees
    4th Runner Up – #38 Heartbreaker
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    5th Runner Up – #42 When I Look At You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #69 The Worrying
    Play Video
    C S D A Benny Nottonson

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #58 Smile
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    1st Runner Up – #59 The End Of Love
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Mia Pierce
    3rd Runner Up – #60 Maneater
    Play Video
    C S D A Samantha Morehead
    4th Runner Up – #49 Youth
    Play Video
    C S D A Logan Robles
    5th Runner Up – #65 Defying Gravity
    Play Video
    C S D A Avy Ludwig

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #243 When The Heavens Speak
    Play Video
    Southland Ballet Academy Emma Rose Crawford
    1st Runner Up – #244 Big Shot
    Play Video
    Kinetic Movement IE Alexandra Anderson
    2nd Runner Up – #216 To Love You More
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Lenain
    3rd Runner Up – #217 Overwhelmed
    Play Video
    The Movement Center Charlie Ahlgren Folkert

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #225 A Little Bit Yours
    Play Video
    C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    1st Runner Up – #242 Never Enough
    Play Video
    The Rage London Riley
    2nd Runner Up – #224 I Was Here
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Kendal Villa
    3rd Runner Up – #230 Chandelier
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Bailey Humady
    4th Runner Up – #233 Wayfaring Stranger
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Macey Harbo
    5th Runner Up – #240 Change Is Everything
    Play Video
    C S D A Ella Robles
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #404 Variation From Paquita Shin Dance Academy Lillian Leung
    #406 Instruction Urban Edge Dance Co. Laila Bond
    #410 Fabulous Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Lily Pardue
    #423 Cookin' With Grease South Coast Conservatory Alanna Allen
    #427 Dna C S D A Bailey Medrano
    #432 La Fill Mal Gardee Pointe Ballet LLC Grace Lai
    #434 Blackbird Adagio Dance Company Stevie Reynolds

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #3 Paquita Pointe Ballet LLC Susanna Liang
    #7 I Wanna Be Loved By You Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Friesen
    #8 You Ruin Me Onstage Dance Center Olivia Monaco
    #10 Rain Jiomodance 2 Mary Mendoza
    #11 She Works Hard For The Money C S D A Samantha Lelesi

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #334 Upside South Coast Conservatory
    #335 Fast Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
    #336 You Got Me Adagio Dance Company
    #337 The Other Side C S D A

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #338 When I'm Gone Gotta Dance Academy
    #341 Scream & Shout C S D A

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #372 New Girl In Town Adagio Dance Company

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #355 Chris Brown Special Jiomodance 2

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #77 Addicted To Love Studio X Dance Complex Kate Matthews
    #79 Giselle Variation C S D A Elisabeth Lee
    #81 Take Me Away South Coast Conservatory Cayden Dancey
    #82 Roxie Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Sophia Hasson
    #104 Kindergarten Love Song Onstage Dance Center Gracie Pelayo

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #143 Whole Lotta Woman Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    #149 All I Ask Studio 1 Dance Academy Kay Leoncio
    #178 Peanut Butter Jelly Reflections In Dance Vanessa Woods
    #185 Reflection California Academy Rowan Castillo
    #186 Starship C S D A Kylee Rondilla

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #191 Sunlight Pointe Ballet LLC Alison Guan
    #192 Your Day Will Come Studio 1 Dance Academy Madison Boateng
    #198 All I Want Onstage Dance Center Natalie Mc Adams
    #204 Janggay Studio 661 Nevaeh Minel
    #213 The Witch California Academy Odessa Castillo

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #256 Feel It Still Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    #258 Stellar Stars Dance Star

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #269 My Girls Onstage Dance Center

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #280 Ghost Studio 661

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #110 Wash Onstage Dance Center
    #128 Not So Baby Shark Acrossers

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #30 Fear Rhythmic Arts Academy of Dance Asha Daftary
    #32 Another One Bites The Dust Dance Star Kaia Ryan
    #38 Heartbreaker Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    #39 Countdown Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Nora Vargas
    #40 Shot At The Night Studio 1 Dance Academy Tanner Shih

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #44 Bruises C S D A Tori Sallade
    #47 Cant Make You Love Me Urban Edge Dance Co. Kawena Kauleinamoku
    #50 90 Days Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Katie Mccrary
    #52 Maneater Rhythmic Arts Academy of Dance Julie Malak
    #57 Ava Burkin Dance Star Ava Burkin
    #66 Praying Onstage Dance Center Karlee Conn

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #379 Upgrade U The Visionary Dancer

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #352 I See Fire C S D A

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #217 Overwhelmed The Movement Center Charlie Ahlgren Folkert
    #245 Teen Spirit The Visionary Dancer Khloe Bullock

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #221 Lonely Onstage Dance Center Megan Mc Clintock
    #229 Ode To A Lost Love C S D A Phoebe Switzer
    #233 Wayfaring Stranger Studio 1 Dance Academy Macey Harbo
    #237 Shouldn't Have Said It The Visionary Dancer Kaelyn Santos

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #111 Itty Bitty Piggy The Visionary Dancer
    #116 Super Stars Dance Star

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production HDE All Stars

    #405 Hustle Onstage Dance Center Emma Rothenberger
    #419 Feet Do Your Stuff Norris Performing Arts Center Piper Austin
    #420 Grown Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Katelyn Harrington
    #424 Use What You Got South Coast Conservatory Lexi Dohrman
    #437 I Love Rock & Roll Gotta Dance Academy Madison Powers
    #4 Mi Gente Urban Edge Dance Co. Aidan Jimenez
    #5 La Esmeralda Pointe Ballet LLC Ariana Banh
    #9 All I Ask Onstage Dance Center Sofia Pound
    #12 What You Need Gotta Dance Academy Capri Alva
    #14 Queen Of The Night C S D A Sydney Mc Carty
    #330 Perfect Young Ladies Onstage Dance Center
    #331 Partner In Crime South Coast Conservatory
    #332 Get Loose Urban Edge Dance Co.
    #333 Hoops Urban Edge Dance Co.
    #337 The Other Side C S D A
    #342 Best Friends Gotta Dance Academy
    #366 Baby I'm A Star C S D A
    #369 Wandering Onstage Dance Center
    #371 In The Mood C S D A
    #347 Butter C S D A
    #353 Boom Studio 661
    #354 Choo Choo Ch'boogie C S D A
    #386 Queen Bee Onstage Dance Center
    #403 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Norris Performing Arts Center
    #380 Rhythm Is A Dancer C S D A
    #381 Party Studio 661

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production HDE All Stars

    #77 Addicted To Love Studio X Dance Complex Kate Matthews
    #79 Giselle Variation C S D A Elisabeth Lee
    #80 Lost Gotta Dance Academy Tristan Jones
    #81 Take Me Away South Coast Conservatory Cayden Dancey
    #82 Roxie Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Sophia Hasson
    #100 Hanging By Thread Onstage Dance Center Rylee Marshall
    #101 Not About Angels Studio 1 Dance Academy Chloe De Leon
    #102 Breathe Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Mobus
    #104 Kindergarten Love Song Onstage Dance Center Gracie Pelayo
    #107 Cold Hearted Snake Norris Performing Arts Center Kaydence Schock
    #147 Seventeen Gotta Dance Academy Taylor Grove
    #154 Sorry Studio 1 Dance Academy Erin Perez
    #155 Always Remember Us This Way C S D A Carli Dowdell
    #173 When I Grow Up Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Vanessa Freigher
    #179 When We're Older Onstage Dance Center Sophia Mendez
    #197 Mirage Onstage Dance Center Kayla Kim
    #199 Le Corsaire Pointe Ballet LLC Wendi Zhang
    #200 One Less Problem Starship Dance Academy Bellarose Jardin
    #202 Summertime Studio 661 Noelani Espiritu
    #205 Sheila Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Krysta Frankel
    #254 Getaway Car Onstage Dance Center
    #255 Lovely Studio 1 Dance Academy
    #259 Let's Be Bad Onstage Dance Center
    #260 That's Tap Norris Performing Arts Center
    #262 End Of The Line Onstage Dance Center
    #265 Glamorous Life C S D A
    #266 Best Friend Onstage Dance Center
    #267 Timeless Onstage Dance Center
    #268 Arms Around You Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    #270 Little Red Wagon C S D A
    #281 I'll Stay Onstage Dance Center
    #114 Bully Onstage Dance Center
    #124 Girl Scouts C S D A
    #127 Can't Touch It C S D A
    #131 Boys Onstage Dance Center
    #112 Smother Onstage Dance Center
    #121 What A Feeling Onstage Dance Center
    #130 Throwback Love Onstage Dance Center
    #126 Must Have Been Love Onstage Dance Center
    #133 Addams Family C S D A

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production HDE All Stars

    #16 Starry Night Adagio Dance Company Addison Jarrett
    #18 Black Mermaid The Visionary Dancer Iris Gordon-Smith
    #19 Devil That I Know The Visionary Dancer Eva Balancio
    #20 Never Seen The Rain The Visionary Dancer Teagan Conroy
    #22 A-Yo The Visionary Dancer Nayeli Stevens-Brady
    #25 Strange South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    #28 Bailar Studio 1 Dance Academy Praise Dimacali
    #31 Turning Page Studio 1 Dance Academy Brooklyn Covington
    #33 Feeling Good Studio 1 Dance Academy Simone Chambers
    #35 Shout Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Reese Disante
    #43 A Pale Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Peyton Bass
    #58 Smile Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    #59 The End Of Love Studio 1 Dance Academy Mia Pierce
    #63 My Type Urban Edge Dance Co. Ivy Gueits
    #64 Last Dance Starship Dance Academy Caprice Jardin
    #278 Juice The Visionary Dancer
    #283 Land Of All Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    #284 Before I Let Go Studio 1 Dance Academy
    #286 Pretty Hurts Studio 1 Dance Academy
    #290 Beautiful Thing Gotta Dance Academy
    #291 At This Moment Studio 1 Dance Academy
    #285 Just The Two Of Us Starship Dance Academy
    #292 Rhythm In My Nursery Rhymes C S D A
    #294 Right My Wrongs Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    #389 Hit Me With Your Best Shot The Visionary Dancer
    #392 Fun Tonight The Visionary Dancer
    #383 Me Onstage Dance Center
    #348 You And Me C S D A
    #356 Cosmic Love C S D A
    #359 Crazy Rhythm C S D A

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line & Production HDE All Stars

    #249 Look What You Made Me Do The Visionary Dancer Teagan Thomas
    #218 Body Love Urban Edge Dance Co. Sophia Barak
    #243 When The Heavens Speak Southland Ballet Academy Emma Rose Crawford
    #244 Big Shot Kinetic Movement IE Alexandra Anderson
    #246 Grey The Visionary Dancer Jj Cowen
    #247 We Miss You Studio X Dance Complex Chloe Tyler
    #225 A Little Bit Yours C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    #227 Nicest Thing Studio 1 Dance Academy Isabella Navarro
    #234 Strange Onstage Dance Center Daniella Morales
    #238 Parameters The Visionary Dancer Forest Myers
    #242 Never Enough The Rage London Riley
    #273 I'm So Sick The Visionary Dancer
    #275 Scars C S D A
    #276 Rome C S D A
    #277 New Day The Visionary Dancer
    #115 Not A Pretty Girl The Visionary Dancer
    #116 Super Stars Dance Star
    #119 Black Flies The Visionary Dancer
    #122 La Vita Nuova The Visionary Dancer
    #135 It's All Coming Back To Me Now Onstage Dance Center
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #72 Uh Huh Studio X Dance Complex Aliya Yen - Secondary 8
    #262 End Of The Line Onstage Dance Center Briar Dano - Secondary 11
    #102 Breathe Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Mobus - Secondary 11
    #262 End Of The Line Onstage Dance Center Adalyn Rocha - Secondary 11
    #266 Best Friend Onstage Dance Center Tatiana Ramirez - Secondary 12
    #266 Best Friend Onstage Dance Center Amariss St. Dennis - Secondary 12
    #179 When We're Older Onstage Dance Center Sophia Mendez - Secondary 14
    #202 Summertime Studio 661 Noelani Espiritu - Secondary 16
    #22 A-Yo The Visionary Dancer Nayeli Stevens-Brady - Intermediate 10
    #28 Bailar Studio 1 Dance Academy Praise Dimacali - Intermediate 12
    #291 At This Moment Studio 1 Dance Academy Brooklyn Covington - Intermediate 13
    #291 At This Moment Studio 1 Dance Academy Tanner Shih - Intermediate 13
    #58 Smile Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski - Intermediate 15
    #294 Right My Wrongs Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Peyton Bass - Intermediate 17
    #294 Right My Wrongs Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Taylor Bass - Intermediate 17
    #246 Grey The Visionary Dancer Jj Cowen - Elite 13
    #276 Rome C S D A Elizabeth Garza - Elite 16
    #276 Rome C S D A Phoebe Switzer - Elite 16
    #238 Parameters The Visionary Dancer Forest Myers - Elite 17
  • Best Costume

    #391 Hayati Jiomodance 2 Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #362 You Are Enough C S D A Primary Small Group
    #374 Million Dreams Onstage Dance Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #117 Aye Caramba Onstage Dance Center Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #392 Fun Tonight The Visionary Dancer Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #122 La Vita Nuova The Visionary Dancer Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #378 Going Bananas Got rhythm dance & pac Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #346 Superloud Onstage Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #403 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Norris Performing Arts Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #113 A Little Party C S D A Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #356 Cosmic Love C S D A Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #135 It's All Coming Back To Me Now Onstage Dance Center Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #383 Me Onstage Dance Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #122 La Vita Nuova The Visionary Dancer Best Jazz Performance
    #116 Super Stars Dance Star Best Hip Hop Performance
    #119 Black Flies The Visionary Dancer Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    AVA ASHLEY DANCE DIMENSIONS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    LONDON RILEY THE RAGE

    Judges Choice

    #378 Going Bananas Got rhythm dance & pac Most Entertaining
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #391 Hayati Jiomodance 2 Best Costume
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #382 Never Enough Jiomodance 2 BEAUTIFUL PERFORMANCE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #390 Body Funk Got rhythm dance & pac WAY TO WORK
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #375 Barbie Girls Onstage Dance Center TOO CUTE FOR WORDS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #384 Dynasty Acrossers BUST A MOVE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #345 Baby I'm A Star Onstage Dance Center FUTURE STARS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #357 Bach Trouble C S D A PICTURE PERFECT
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #353 Boom Studio 661 CRISP CLEAN TAPPERS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #355 Chris Brown Special Jiomodance 2 WAY TO WORK IT
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #117 Aye Caramba Onstage Dance Center BROADWAY BOUND
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #124 Girl Scouts C S D A STARS ON THE RISE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #128 Not So Baby Shark Acrossers BRING IT ON
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Onstage Dance Center Primary
    Onstage Dance Center Secondary

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    #55

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Urban Edge Dance Co.
Core Values