Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Toledo, OH - 5/13/2022

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #121 Summertime Fun
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #120 Wings
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #129 Circus
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #128 Ride The Train
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #143 Uptown Girl
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express
    2nd – #133 Hard Knock Life
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express
    3rd – #123 We Got The Beat
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #179 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Skylar Mccune

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #184 How Do I Look
    Play Video
    Courtney's Dance Force Harper Zapadka
    2nd – #182 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Gabby Hall
    3rd – #181 Devil With The Blue Dress
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Mila Allgyre
    4th – #186 Green Light
    Play Video
    Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Tia Bivins Bivins
    5th – #185 Blackbird
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Arilyn Logsdon

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #196 Fireball
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Keira Blakely White
    2nd – #197 I Need You
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Adelaide Jurack
    3rd – #208 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Niamh Lalor
    4th – #206 Lovely
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Breanna Grabinski
    5th – #209 All Shook Up
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Jackson Donley
    6th – #195 Silent World
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Seven Baker
    7th – #216 9 To 5
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Allison Applegate
    8th – #199 Your The One That I Want
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Mason Hupenbecker
    9th – #211 Boom Boom
    Play Video
    Mini Motions Dance Center Madailein Young
    10th – #202 Stand Out
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Kherington Burkey

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #225 Head Above Water
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Isabella Romero
    2nd – #230 River Of Tears
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Jordyn Deel
    3rd – #232 Better Place
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Elle Tilton
    4th – #223 Dance With Me Henry
    Play Video
    Linda’s Dance Studio Emma Sheeler
    5th – #226 Igor
    Play Video
    Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Elijah Taylor
    6th – #219 Waves
    Play Video
    Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC Jordyn Pope
    7th – #224 Pirates Of The Caribbean
    Play Video
    Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Mackenzie Pero-Luter
    8th – #234 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Zoe Good
    9th – #227 Tik Tik Boom
    Play Video
    Mini Motions Dance Center Grace Hughes
    10th – #231 Beautiful
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express Olivia Ruiz

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #236 Run The World
    Play Video
    Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #239 Dora The Explorer
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    2nd – #244 Firework
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    3rd – #237 We So Sassy
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    4th – #242 I'll Be There
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    5th – #240 Best Of Both Worlds
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #250 Mr. Personality
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    2nd – #254 Hit Me Up
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    3rd – #252 Toosie Slide
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    4th – #247 Diva
    Play Video
    Mini Motions Dance Center
    5th – #255 Jailhouse Rock
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    6th – #257 Umbrella
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue
    7th – #258 Going Down
    Play Video
    Mini Motions Dance Center
    8th – #259 Imma Be
    Play Video
    Mini Motions Dance Center
    9th – #253 #Tbt
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue
    10th – #248 Sing
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #260 Experience
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    2nd – #265 Supercalifragilisticexpealidocious
    Play Video
    Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC
    3rd – #28 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC
    4th – #261 Rhythm Of The Night
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    5th – #263 Time After Time
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #15 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    2nd – #19 Ease On Down
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    3rd – #17 Dance Like Your Daddy
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #8 Material Girl
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #11 New York New York
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    3rd – #14 Work It
    Play Video
    Mini Motions Dance Center
    4th – #10 Jump Jive And Wail
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express
    5th – #7 Dancing Queen
    Play Video
    Mini Motions Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #25 Royales
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    2nd – #20 Just Say
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    3rd – #27 Good, Good Day
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #26 Get It Girl You Go
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    5th – #23 Best Of My Love
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #150 Hot Lunch
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #131 Snow
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #125 Shake Your Groove Thing
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #142 A Little Party
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express
    2nd – #137 I Love New York
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #141 Supermodel
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #124 Dancing Dolls
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #122 *N Sync
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #151 Emotion
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Molly Faunce

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #158 Walking On Sunshine
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Morgan Allesee
    2nd – #156 Wild Child
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Emma Snyder
    3rd – #152 Mirror, Mirror
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Kennedy Coch
    4th – #154 Heartbreaker
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Mia Sintic
    5th – #153 Rich, Famous, And Powerful
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Cara Fennelly

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #282 Puttin On The Ritz
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Lily Shields
    2nd – #302 Dog Days Are Over
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Maggie Griggs
    3rd – #283 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Janie Snyder
    4th – #278 Human
    Play Video
    Formations Haus of Dance Jacob Measley
    5th – #289 How It Ends
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Isabella Nardone
    6th – #287 Freedom
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Megan Brinkman
    7th – #281 Closure
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Haylee Silver
    8th – #288 Straight Up
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Peyton Lynch
    9th – #286 Tahitian Drums
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Kaelyn Maniaci
    10th – #279 You're A Star
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Iris Jones

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #314 Older
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Isaac Bermudez
    2nd – #326 Turning Tables
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Delaney Hoffer
    3rd – #316 Back To December
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Payton Baker
    4th – #309 Ain't No Sunshine
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Emily Lott
    5th – #310 Hello
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Bree Skinner
    6th – #318 Good Intent
    Play Video
    Formations Haus of Dance Emily Gonzalez
    7th – #315 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Madeline Jones
    8th – #307 Girl With The Red Balloon
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Jozlynn Vance
    9th – #327 Kiwi
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express Samantha Wittenberg
    10th – #311 A Different Kind Of Love
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Lexi Blodgett

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #160 Boots
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #164 Nintendo
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #161 In The Wilderness
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #165 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #168 Just Fine
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    5th – #169 Beggin'
    Play Video
    Formations Haus of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #173 Safe & Sound
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    2nd – #170 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    3rd – #172 Glam
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #46 Tribe
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #57 What Have You Done For Me Lately
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #36 Wing$
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    3rd – #55 Fur Elise
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #53 City Limits
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    5th – #56 Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    6th – #48 Ballroom Blitz
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio
    7th – #60 Time After Time
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    8th – #50 Circus
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    9th – #58 Aladdin
    Play Video
    Formations Haus of Dance
    10th – #51 Let Me Think About It
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #41 Ain't Misbehavin
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #33 All My Tears
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #31 I Look To You
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #49 Groove Is In The Heart
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #65 Work
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #45 Hold On
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Top Secondary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #38 Bucky Done Gun
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #39 The Joint Is Jumpin'
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #267 Grow
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Morgan Gilbert
    2nd – #271 The Woods
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Paisley Robledo
    3rd – #269 Titanium
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Olivia Osak
    4th – #275 Remember
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Aaliyah Howard
    5th – #274 Do Something
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Harper Bly

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #75 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Callie Friar
    2nd – #71 Yours
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Jacey Lowe
    3rd – #66 Incomplete
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Sutherlin Bly
    4th – #72 Constellations
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Ava Clark
    5th – #74 Nicest Thing
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Layla Alte

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #82 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Just off Broadway Giselle Pagliaro
    2nd – #84 Hey Ya
    Play Video
    Hollywood Dance Company Gabrielle Caldwell
    3rd – #93 Young And Alive
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Payton Camera
    4th – #96 Valerie
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Sarah Elder
    5th – #91 Stargazing
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Sofia Ellis
    6th – #94 Runnin'
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Arika Adams
    7th – #90 Saturn
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Bella Bolbach
    8th – #92 Control
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Madison Zam
    9th – #85 Body Love
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Avery Charville
    10th – #89 Your Song
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Morgan Bowe

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #276 Took The Night
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #97 Come Down To Me
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    2nd – #98 Perfect Fit
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue
    3rd – #138 I Surrender
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #101 I'll Be There For You
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #100 Sand
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #99 Carry You
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #146 Wanna Be
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company
    2nd – #139 Firework
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue
    3rd – #117 Say So
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #148 Sin Wagon
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    2nd – #144 Party Girls
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    3rd – #134 Press
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #130 Big Time
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #6 A Princess Tango
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #29 Somebody To Love
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
    2nd – #30 Land Of 1000 Dances
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue
    3rd – #22 Knuck If You Buck
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #9 Seven Nation Army
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #113 Skin
    Play Video
    Soul Inspired Dance Complex Emerson Jenkins

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #107 Broken Vow
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Zoe York
    2nd – #104 Ending
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Natalie Moats
    3rd – #108 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Ava Bullerdick
    4th – #112 Black & Gold
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Orlancia Askie
    5th – #105 Fremd
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Meghan O'connor

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #115 Carry You
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #116 Let's Rebuild
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #44 Tragedy
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #40 Past Life
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #176 Greatest Show
    Play Video
    Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Top Super Line

    1st – #178 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #182 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Gabby Hall

    Primary KAR Junior Dance

    Primary KAR Junior Dance – #190 My Own Drum
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Ariana Shields

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #209 All Shook Up
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Jackson Donley

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #206 Lovely
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Breanna Grabinski
    1st Runner Up – #195 Silent World
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Seven Baker
    2nd Runner Up – #214 Love Runs Out
    Play Video
    Positive Image Dance Studio Lillian Schimmel

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #151 Emotion
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Molly Faunce

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #157 Every Heart
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Carissa Dumlao

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #278 Human
    Play Video
    Formations Haus of Dance Jacob Measley

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #282 Puttin On The Ritz
    Play Video
    The Beat Dance Company Lily Shields
    1st Runner Up – #281 Closure
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Haylee Silver
    2nd Runner Up – #285 I'm Gonna Love You Through It
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Emerson Bullerdick
    3rd Runner Up – #280 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Megan Wilson
    4th Runner Up – #301 American Boy
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Elizabeth Allen
    5th Runner Up – #303 Where They From?
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Lilly Palmer

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #326 Turning Tables
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Delaney Hoffer
    1st Runner Up – #316 Back To December
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Payton Baker
    2nd Runner Up – #310 Hello
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Bree Skinner
    3rd Runner Up – #318 Good Intent
    Play Video
    Formations Haus of Dance Emily Gonzalez

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #272 Make It Look Easy
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Morgan Gilbert
    1st Runner Up – #271 The Woods
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Paisley Robledo
    2nd Runner Up – #269 Titanium
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Olivia Osak
    3rd Runner Up – #273 For The First Time In Forever
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Addison Baiocco
    4th Runner Up – #266 Don't Wanna Dance Alone
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Aria Fabbri
    5th Runner Up – #268 I Hope You Dance
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Elena Enriquez

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #71 Yours
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Jacey Lowe
    1st Runner Up – #72 Constellations
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Ava Clark
    2nd Runner Up – #74 Nicest Thing
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Layla Alte
    3rd Runner Up – #68 I Believe In
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Areyana Rushing
    4th Runner Up – #73 Rome
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Margaret Gaskell

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #82 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Just off Broadway Giselle Pagliaro
    1st Runner Up – #84 Hey Ya
    Play Video
    Hollywood Dance Company Gabrielle Caldwell

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #113 Skin
    Play Video
    Soul Inspired Dance Complex Emerson Jenkins
    1st Runner Up – #110 Do Yo Thang
    Play Video
    West Michigan Dance Center Jami Perryman

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #107 Broken Vow
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Zoe York
    1st Runner Up – #112 Black & Gold
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Orlancia Askie
    2nd Runner Up – #108 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Ava Bullerdick
    3rd Runner Up – #111 Flowers
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Lucy York
    4th Runner Up – #105 Fremd
    Play Video
    Dance Avenue Meghan O'connor
    5th Runner Up – #106 Lonely
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company Gabby Alte
  • Production HDE All Stars

    #176 Greatest Show Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group HDE All Stars

    #189 Bird Set Free Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Jovie Moreno
    #192 Monochromatic Positive Image Dance Studio Makenna Davis
    #196 Fireball The Beat Dance Company Keira Blakely White
    #197 I Need You The Beat Dance Company Adelaide Jurack
    #198 Felt Cute Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC Brynn Fraser
    #205 Catch You Miss Lori's Dance Express Jessica Weeks
    #206 Lovely Tenacity Dance Company Breanna Grabinski
    #208 Friend Like Me The Beat Dance Company Niamh Lalor
    #209 All Shook Up Positive Image Dance Studio Jackson Donley
    #210 Fireflies The Beat Dance Company Camryn Bruderly
    #211 Boom Boom Mini Motions Dance Center Madailein Young
    #212 Don't You Worry About A Thing Positive Image Dance Studio Madison Clay
    #223 Dance With Me Henry Linda’s Dance Studio Emma Sheeler
    #224 Pirates Of The Caribbean Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Mackenzie Pero-Luter
    #225 Head Above Water Positive Image Dance Studio Isabella Romero
    #226 Igor Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Elijah Taylor
    #227 Tik Tik Boom Mini Motions Dance Center Grace Hughes
    #228 Life Of The Party The Beat Dance Company Kat Cutcher
    #229 Princesses Don't Cry Positive Image Dance Studio Yasmin Good
    #230 River Of Tears Positive Image Dance Studio Jordyn Deel
    #231 Beautiful Miss Lori's Dance Express Olivia Ruiz
    #232 Better Place Positive Image Dance Studio Elle Tilton
    #235 Everybody Wants To Rule The World Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC Sheianne Worthington
    #246 Bones Linda’s Dance Studio
    #247 Diva Mini Motions Dance Center
    #248 Sing Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #249 Riding Free The Beat Dance Company
    #250 Mr. Personality Tenacity Dance Company
    #252 Toosie Slide Positive Image Dance Studio
    #254 Hit Me Up Positive Image Dance Studio
    #255 Jailhouse Rock Positive Image Dance Studio
    #256 I Can Cook Too Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art
    #257 Umbrella Dance Avenue
    #28 Train Wreck Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC
    #260 Experience Positive Image Dance Studio
    #261 Rhythm Of The Night The Beat Dance Company
    #262 I Could Be..Me! Dance Avenue
    #263 Time After Time Positive Image Dance Studio
    #264 A Major Award Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art
    #265 Supercalifragilisticexpealidocious Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC
    #2 Pink Panther Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art
    #8 Material Girl The Beat Dance Company
    #10 Jump Jive And Wail Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #11 New York New York Positive Image Dance Studio
    #14 Work It Mini Motions Dance Center
    #20 Just Say Positive Image Dance Studio
    #23 Best Of My Love The Beat Dance Company
    #24 Stay Here Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art
    #25 Royales Positive Image Dance Studio
    #26 Get It Girl You Go Positive Image Dance Studio
    #27 Good, Good Day The Beat Dance Company
    #137 I Love New York The Beat Dance Company
    #140 Do It Like This Positive Image Dance Studio
    #141 Supermodel The Beat Dance Company
    #142 A Little Party Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #124 Dancing Dolls Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #189 Bird Set Free Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Jovie Moreno
    #192 Monochromatic Positive Image Dance Studio Makenna Davis
    #198 Felt Cute Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC Brynn Fraser
    #205 Catch You Miss Lori's Dance Express Jessica Weeks
    #210 Fireflies The Beat Dance Company Camryn Bruderly
    #211 Boom Boom Mini Motions Dance Center Madailein Young
    #212 Don't You Worry About A Thing Positive Image Dance Studio Madison Clay

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #224 Pirates Of The Caribbean Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art Mackenzie Pero-Luter
    #227 Tik Tik Boom Mini Motions Dance Center Grace Hughes
    #228 Life Of The Party The Beat Dance Company Kat Cutcher
    #229 Princesses Don't Cry Positive Image Dance Studio Yasmin Good
    #231 Beautiful Miss Lori's Dance Express Olivia Ruiz
    #235 Everybody Wants To Rule The World Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC Sheianne Worthington

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #246 Bones Linda’s Dance Studio
    #248 Sing Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #249 Riding Free The Beat Dance Company
    #256 I Can Cook Too Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art
    #257 Umbrella Dance Avenue

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #262 I Could Be..Me! Dance Avenue
    #264 A Major Award Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #2 Pink Panther Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #24 Stay Here Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art

    Primary Large Group & Line 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #140 Do It Like This Positive Image Dance Studio

    Primary Line HDE All Stars

    #122 *N Sync The Beat Dance Company

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group HDE All Stars

    #152 Mirror, Mirror Viva Dance Company Kennedy Coch
    #153 Rich, Famous, And Powerful Viva Dance Company Cara Fennelly
    #154 Heartbreaker Dance Expressions Mia Sintic
    #156 Wild Child Dance Expressions Emma Snyder
    #158 Walking On Sunshine The Beat Dance Company Morgan Allesee
    #278 Human Formations Haus of Dance Jacob Measley
    #279 You're A Star The Beat Dance Company Iris Jones
    #280 Lost Without You Tenacity Dance Company Megan Wilson
    #282 Puttin On The Ritz The Beat Dance Company Lily Shields
    #283 Cold Hearted The Beat Dance Company Janie Snyder
    #284 Confident Viva Dance Company Noelle Ottinger
    #289 How It Ends The Beat Dance Company Isabella Nardone
    #298 Sos Company C Dance Club Callie Hess
    #302 Dog Days Are Over The Beat Dance Company Maggie Griggs
    #305 Bird Girl Dance Expressions Brooke Featherstun
    #307 Girl With The Red Balloon Viva Dance Company Jozlynn Vance
    #309 Ain't No Sunshine Positive Image Dance Studio Emily Lott
    #310 Hello Tenacity Dance Company Bree Skinner
    #312 Clown OCN Jena Blanchong
    #313 Play That Sax Miss Lori's Dance Express Megan Kopaniasz
    #314 Older The Beat Dance Company Isaac Bermudez
    #315 Forget About The Boy The Beat Dance Company Madeline Jones
    #316 Back To December Tenacity Dance Company Payton Baker
    #321 Way Down We Go Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC Gabriela Ruiz
    #322 Even If It Hurts Linda’s Dance Studio Alayna Meehleib
    #323 Chains Formations Haus of Dance Laci Sundquist
    #326 Turning Tables Tenacity Dance Company Delaney Hoffer
    #328 Queen Positive Image Dance Studio Sasha Good
    #160 Boots Viva Dance Company
    #161 In The Wilderness The Beat Dance Company
    #164 Nintendo The Beat Dance Company
    #165 Crazy In Love The Beat Dance Company
    #167 Without You Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #168 Just Fine Viva Dance Company
    #169 Beggin' Formations Haus of Dance
    #170 Game Of Survival Positive Image Dance Studio
    #172 Glam Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #173 Safe & Sound Tenacity Dance Company
    #175 Paint It Black Linda’s Dance Studio
    #37 Jungle Viva Dance Company
    #46 Tribe Viva Dance Company
    #36 Wing$ Tenacity Dance Company
    #48 Ballroom Blitz Positive Image Dance Studio
    #50 Circus Viva Dance Company
    #53 City Limits Tenacity Dance Company
    #54 Americano The Beat Dance Company
    #55 Fur Elise The Beat Dance Company
    #56 Bugle Boy Viva Dance Company
    #57 What Have You Done For Me Lately The Beat Dance Company
    #58 Aladdin Formations Haus of Dance
    #34 Black And Gold Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #41 Ain't Misbehavin Miss Lori's Dance Express
    #33 All My Tears Viva Dance Company
    #31 I Look To You The Beat Dance Company
    #49 Groove Is In The Heart The Beat Dance Company
    #65 Work The Beat Dance Company
    #45 Hold On Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #279 You're A Star The Beat Dance Company Iris Jones
    #280 Lost Without You Tenacity Dance Company Megan Wilson
    #284 Confident Viva Dance Company Noelle Ottinger
    #298 Sos Company C Dance Club Callie Hess
    #305 Bird Girl Dance Expressions Brooke Featherstun

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #307 Girl With The Red Balloon Viva Dance Company Jozlynn Vance
    #312 Clown OCN Jena Blanchong
    #313 Play That Sax Miss Lori's Dance Express Megan Kopaniasz
    #315 Forget About The Boy The Beat Dance Company Madeline Jones
    #321 Way Down We Go Dazzle Me DanceStudio LLC Gabriela Ruiz
    #322 Even If It Hurts Linda’s Dance Studio Alayna Meehleib
    #323 Chains Formations Haus of Dance Laci Sundquist
    #328 Queen Positive Image Dance Studio Sasha Good

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #167 Without You Miss Lori's Dance Express

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #175 Paint It Black Linda’s Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #48 Ballroom Blitz Positive Image Dance Studio
    #50 Circus Viva Dance Company
    #54 Americano The Beat Dance Company
    #58 Aladdin Formations Haus of Dance

    Secondary Line HDE All Stars

    #39 The Joint Is Jumpin' The Beat Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group HDE All Stars

    #268 I Hope You Dance Dance Avenue Elena Enriquez
    #269 Titanium Viva Dance Company Olivia Osak
    #271 The Woods Viva Dance Company Paisley Robledo
    #272 Make It Look Easy Viva Dance Company Morgan Gilbert
    #274 Do Something Dance Expressions Harper Bly
    #275 Remember Dance Expressions Aaliyah Howard
    #66 Incomplete Dance Expressions Sutherlin Bly
    #71 Yours Tenacity Dance Company Jacey Lowe
    #72 Constellations Tenacity Dance Company Ava Clark
    #73 Rome Dance Avenue Margaret Gaskell
    #74 Nicest Thing Tenacity Dance Company Layla Alte
    #75 Ain't No Other Man The Beat Dance Company Callie Friar
    #82 Hallelujah Just off Broadway Giselle Pagliaro
    #84 Hey Ya Hollywood Dance Company Gabrielle Caldwell
    #91 Stargazing The Beat Dance Company Sofia Ellis
    #93 Young And Alive The Beat Dance Company Payton Camera
    #96 Valerie The Beat Dance Company Sarah Elder
    #276 Took The Night Viva Dance Company
    #97 Come Down To Me Tenacity Dance Company
    #98 Perfect Fit Dance Avenue
    #138 I Surrender Dance Avenue
    #99 Carry You Dance Avenue
    #100 Sand The Beat Dance Company
    #101 I'll Be There For You The Beat Dance Company
    #117 Say So Dance Avenue
    #139 Firework Dance Avenue
    #146 Wanna Be Viva Dance Company
    #134 Press Dance Avenue
    #144 Party Girls Tenacity Dance Company
    #148 Sin Wagon Tenacity Dance Company
    #119 Fer-Glam Dance Avenue
    #130 Big Time The Beat Dance Company
    #6 A Princess Tango Dance Avenue
    #22 Knuck If You Buck Tenacity Dance Company
    #29 Somebody To Love Tenacity Dance Company
    #30 Land Of 1000 Dances Dance Avenue
    #5 The Ladder The Beat Dance Company
    #9 Seven Nation Army The Beat Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #268 I Hope You Dance Dance Avenue Elena Enriquez

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #73 Rome Dance Avenue Margaret Gaskell

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #119 Fer-Glam Dance Avenue

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group HDE All Stars

    #110 Do Yo Thang West Michigan Dance Center Jami Perryman-Clark
    #113 Skin Soul Inspired Dance Complex Emerson Jenkins
    #104 Ending Dance Expressions Natalie Moats
    #105 Fremd Dance Avenue Meghan O'connor
    #107 Broken Vow Tenacity Dance Company Zoe York
    #108 Love In The Dark Tenacity Dance Company Ava Bullerdick
    #112 Black & Gold Tenacity Dance Company Orlancia Askie
    #115 Carry You Dance Expressions
    #116 Let's Rebuild Dance Avenue
    #44 Tragedy Tenacity Dance Company
    #40 Past Life Tenacity Dance Company

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #110 Do Yo Thang West Michigan Dance Center Jami Perryman-Clark

    Novice Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #132 Hot Hot Hot Viva Dance Company
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #151 Emotion Viva Dance Company Molly Faunce - Secondary 8
    #160 Boots Viva Dance Company Nadiya Adamik - Secondary 9
    #158 Walking On Sunshine The Beat Dance Company Morgan Allesee - Secondary 11
    #164 Nintendo The Beat Dance Company Isabella Shields - Secondary 13
    #314 Older The Beat Dance Company Isaac Bermudez - Secondary 15
    #173 Safe & Sound Tenacity Dance Company Layknn Davidson - Secondary 15
    #276 Took The Night Viva Dance Company Morgan Gilbert - Intermediate 9
    #97 Come Down To Me Tenacity Dance Company Jacey Lowe - Intermediate 12
    #75 Ain't No Other Man The Beat Dance Company Callie Friar - Intermediate 14
    #82 Hallelujah Just off Broadway Giselle Pagliaro - Intermediate 15
    #101 I'll Be There For You The Beat Dance Company Payton Camera - Intermediate 17
    #113 Skin Soul Inspired Dance Complex Emerson Jenkins - Elite 10
    #115 Carry You Dance Expressions Sutherlin Bly - Elite 13
    #116 Let's Rebuild Dance Avenue Tara Gaskell - Elite 15
    #107 Broken Vow Tenacity Dance Company Zoe York - Elite 18
  • Best Costume

    #129 Circus Miss Lori's Dance Express Novice Small Group
    #128 Ride The Train Viva Dance Company Novice Large Group & Line
    #15 You Are My Sunshine Viva Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #150 Hot Lunch The Beat Dance Company Primary Large Group & Line
    #37 Jungle Viva Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #64 Thank God I'm A Country Girl Miss Lori's Dance Express Secondary Large Group & Line
    #119 Fer-Glam Dance Avenue Intermediate Small Group
    #22 Knuck If You Buck Tenacity Dance Company Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #44 Tragedy Tenacity Dance Company Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #121 Summertime Fun Positive Image Dance Studio Novice Small Group
    #133 Hard Knock Life Miss Lori's Dance Express Novice Large Group & Line
    #14 Work It Mini Motions Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #125 Shake Your Groove Thing Viva Dance Company Primary Large Group & Line
    #36 Wing$ Tenacity Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #43 Win The Beat Dance Company Secondary Large Group & Line
    #146 Wanna Be Viva Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #29 Somebody To Love Tenacity Dance Company Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #32 Poor Unfortunate Souls Tenacity Dance Company Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #148 Sin Wagon Tenacity Dance Company

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #40 Past Life Tenacity Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #32 Poor Unfortunate Souls Tenacity Dance Company Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Jackson Donley Positive Image Dance Studio

    SR Photogenic

    Isabella Shields The Beat Dance Company

    Judges Choice

    #132 Hot Hot Hot Viva Dance Company SIZZLIN' STYLE
    Novice Small Group
    #16 Jealous Angels Miss Darcy's Academy of Dance and Art PRETTY AS A PICTURE
    Primary Small Group
    #19 Ease On Down Viva Dance Company BROADWAY BOUND
    Primary Small Group
    #8 Material Girl The Beat Dance Company CHARACTER COUNTS
    Primary Small Group
    #11 New York New York Positive Image Dance Studio CLEAN AS A WHISTLE
    Primary Small Group
    #13 Flo Rida Miss Lori's Dance Express ROCK THE HOUSE
    Primary Small Group
    #14 Work It Mini Motions Dance Center PERSONALITY PLUS
    Primary Small Group
    #136 Pure Imagination Miss Lori's Dance Express EYES OF EMOTION
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #140 Do It Like This Positive Image Dance Studio FAME ON THE WAY
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #37 Jungle Viva Dance Company PROP PERFECTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #36 Wing$ Tenacity Dance Company ELECTRIC ENERGY
    Secondary Small Group
    #57 What Have You Done For Me Lately The Beat Dance Company FIERCE FOOTWORK
    Secondary Small Group
    #33 All My Tears Viva Dance Company EXQUISITE EMOTIONAL CONNECTION
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #31 I Look To You The Beat Dance Company STYLIZED PERFECTION
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #35 Burn Bright Miss Lori's Dance Express SENSATIONAL STORYTELLERS
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #38 Bucky Done Gun Viva Dance Company LEFT IT ALL ON THE STAGE
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #39 The Joint Is Jumpin' The Beat Dance Company MUY CALIENTE
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Positive Image Dance Studio Primary
    The Beat Dance Company Secondary
    The Beat Dance Company Intermediate

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Dance Avenue
Core Values