Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 5/20/2022

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #239 Rockin' Robin
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #240 Titanium
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #236 Route 66
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #235 Prince
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #5 See Your Halo
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mila Garg
    2nd – #2 Who Let The Dogs Out
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Reese Arkin
    3rd – #7 Fire Ball
    Play Video
    The Rage Hailey Rico

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #12 Weird People
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Jaycee Pittman
    2nd – #49 Trouble
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kourtney Gampol
    3rd – #46 Rose
    Play Video
    IAEC (International Art Education Center) Amy Li
    4th – #45 Rescue
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Skylar Harman
    5th – #23 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Greylynn Herman
    6th – #39 Crazy On The Dance Floor
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Camilla Pangan
    7th – #24 Show Off
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Taelynn Godfrey
    8th – #55 Let's Kill This Love
    Play Video
    The Rage Mayla Stegall
    9th – #43 Go The Distance
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Kendra Divas
    10th – #17 Jasmine
    Play Video
    IAEC (International Art Education Center) Chloe Fan
    11th – #35 Who Runs The World
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Wilkinson
    12th – #36 Bobblehead
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Kenzie Kean
    13th – #33 P.Y.T.
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ava Richardson
    14th – #37 Look What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Railynne Payne
    15th – #9 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Brynlee Sullivan

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #161 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ariella Truong
    2nd – #151 Fairy Of The Crystal Fountain
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Paula Murillo
    3rd – #164 Shelter
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Arya O'donnell
    4th – #169 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Sophia Zavala
    5th – #152 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Chanel Nutt
    6th – #148 Love Me Right
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Fischer Henry
    7th – #165 King
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Abigail Vincent
    8th – #173 Wonderwall
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Layla Garcia
    9th – #160 Shimmy Like They Do In Paree
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Meleia Wiseman
    10th – #163 The Climb
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Aaliyah Ortiz

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #140 Swing With Me
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Tessa Diephouse
    2nd – #137 Grown
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Julia Magallanez
    3rd – #136 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Audrie Woodford

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #146 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #144 In His Kiss
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #125 Wannabe
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #175 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #179 Dr. Feel Good
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    3rd – #176 Yacht Club Swing
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    4th – #177 It's Raining Men
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #180 Work Me Down
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #187 If I Should Lose My Way
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #188 Wonderland
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    3rd – #197 Lay It All On Me
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    4th – #189 Got To Be Real
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    5th – #196 You Will Be Found
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    6th – #124 Let's Groove
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    7th – #195 Villains
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    8th – #191 Fabulous
    Play Video
    The Dance Center LLC
    9th – #190 Wild
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy
    10th – #192 A Different Beat
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #129 We Are Fly
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #207 Hokey Pokey
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #206 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #200 Wheels On The Bus
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #219 Small World
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    2nd – #199 Reflection
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #227 Firework
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    4th – #223 The House That Built Me
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    5th – #232 Wicked Little Girls
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    6th – #229 Before You Go
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    7th – #233 Choo Choo
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    8th – #218 These Boots
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    9th – #231 Show Off
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    10th – #224 Boom Boom Boom
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #214 Barbie Nation
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #202 Easy
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    3rd – #215 Lemonade
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    4th – #226 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13
    5th – #213 Moon River
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #211 Never Let Me Go
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #212 In My Daughter's Eyes
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    3rd – #204 Mad World
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #255 Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #248 Spellbound
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #251 Respect
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    4th – #131 Evil Like Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #256 Better Days
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #249 Salvation
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #245 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #250 Move
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #126 Love Shack
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Annie
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Secondary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #308 Happy Just To Dance
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Eastyn Magana

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #314 Sushi
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Raine Fan
    2nd – #310 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Ariel Yanez
    3rd – #311 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Isla Jannard
    4th – #312 Million Reasons
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Brylee Monninger
    5th – #313 One Step Forward
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Malia Drown

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #350 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett
    2nd – #366 Heart Keeps Saying
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Riley Stem
    3rd – #346 Glam
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Stella Singer
    4th – #381 Bounce
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Alexa Graves
    5th – #329 Mama Knows Best
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Aubrey Garcia
    6th – #354 Rose
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexandra Collins
    7th – #368 Fix You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Amber Janio
    8th – #364 Smother
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Ava Esparza
    9th – #337 Angel By The Wing
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Mia Blanquet
    10th – #351 Oops I Did It Again
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Acosta
    11th – #367 Witching Hour
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Isabella Biner
    12th – #331 Telephone
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Luna Santisteban
    13th – #353 Not For The Life Of Me
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Keira Thompson
    14th – #382 Coldhearted Snake
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Kaydence Schock
    15th – #332 Business Woman
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Lycett

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #454 What The World Needs Now The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    2nd – #480 Lullaby
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Rylee Renteria
    3rd – #475 Wherever He Ain't The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    4th – #490 Rich
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Jasmine Valdez
    5th – #459 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Isabella Zepeda
    6th – #486 Fire The Element Dance Center Jillian Miller
    7th – #493 Fade
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Shab Ghaffari
    8th – #466 Control
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Jazzlynn Moulton
    9th – #470 Burnin' Up
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Mikayla Krigens-Miller
    10th – #462 You Say
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Capri Geoffrey
    11th – #467 Great One
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Miley Amaya
    12th – #481 Rescue
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Lexa Herrera
    13th – #473 Wings
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Valeria Ochoa
    14th – #460 When You Sleep
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Kailani Wiseman
    15th – #495 Burn
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Teresa Smith

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #496 Bills
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Emily Humes
    2nd – #504 Fever
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Sara Arnold
    3rd – #500 Disease
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nicole Phillips
    4th – #503 Break My Heart
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Kailey Sussman
    5th – #497 Dirty Diana
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Tran

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #322 Gravity
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #316 Size
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    2nd – #317 Super Loud
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    3rd – #318 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #508 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #506 What The World Needs Now
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    3rd – #505 Safe And Sound
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #409 Dancing Queen
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #399 Vogue
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    3rd – #410 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #400 Light
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #415 Hey Ya
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    3rd – #435 Fighter
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    4th – #441 Jump
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    5th – #443 Crazy
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    6th – #447 Flight #232
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    7th – #417 Boss
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    8th – #446 Too Bright
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    9th – #440 Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    10th – #432 Tribe
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #420 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    2nd – #429 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    3rd – #412 Your Face
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #419 O.G.
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #424 It's Alive
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    6th – #413 Hold Back The River
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    7th – #421 Rockin' The Boat
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    8th – #425 96000
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    9th – #418 Stick Em Up
    Play Video
    SE23 STUDIOS
    10th – #428 Spell Block Tango
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #427 Soldiers
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #448 Speaking French
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #401 Wonderland
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #403 Sexy Back
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #73 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Brooklyn Warwick
    2nd – #74 Kitri Act 1
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Danica Adissi
    3rd – #72 To Believe
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Evelynne Witjakso

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #275 Creep
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Cienna Olsen
    2nd – #268 Roxie Hart
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Allison Choi
    3rd – #283 Sorry Not Sorry
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Lilly Mcgrath
    4th – #277 Dead In The Water
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Aliana Salazar
    5th – #274 Juliet's Dream
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Madison Brown
    6th – #284 Ain't No Sunshine
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Addison Mosier
    7th – #291 Liability
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Caitlyn Ochoa
    8th – #285 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Caydence Kuo
    9th – #276 Red Run Cold
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Mia Cabrera
    10th – #281 Naked
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Kendalynne Kearns

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #297 Young And Beautiful
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Hayden Campbell
    2nd – #293 Praying
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Riley Miner
    3rd – #298 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Peityn Reyes
    4th – #294 You Give Love A Bad Name
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Abigail Lambert
    5th – #292 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13 Abigail Valdivia
    6th – #134 Never Enough
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Maile Hernandez
    7th – #299 Elastic Love
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Alyssa Vasquez
    8th – #295 Take It All
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Julissa Toro
    9th – #302 Constellations
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13 Sara Lopez
    10th – #133 Bruises
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Jessica Teare

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #58 Lost
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #68 Whatever It Takes
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #69 Hold On
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #64 Mama Knows Best
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    4th – #67 Hiding Under Water
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    5th – #61 Safe Sane And Single
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #57 Angel Down
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #247 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #264 Dust In The Wind
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #261 Distortion
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #265 5 Stages Of Grief
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    4th – #266 Remember
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    5th – #257 Me Against The Music
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Boom Boom
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    2nd – #63 Baseline
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    3rd – #89 Piano Man
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #205 Haus Of Holbein
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #216 Unsteady
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance
    2nd – #217 Over You
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #221 Do It Well
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #56 Welcome To The Jungle
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #203 Gaga
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #361 Control
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Alyssa Peralta
    2nd – #372 Strange
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Janel Santoyo
    3rd – #370 Wars Of Faith
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Taylor Arnold
    4th – #386 I Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Quinn Boe
    5th – #371 Emma Zhang - Optimist
    Play Video
    Pryntsev Ballet Academy Emma Zhang

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #114 Glitter In The Air
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Skylee Varner
    2nd – #117 Pure
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Danya Chang
    3rd – #116 Following A Bird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Emma Marc

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #93 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    2nd – #87 Soon
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Stephanie Dy
    3rd – #98 Near Light
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Alyana Peralta
    4th – #97 Happiness
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Gianna Viola
    5th – #99 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Gianna Lopez
    6th – #109 Mercy
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Brooklynn Mohatt
    7th – #83 Big God
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Sarah Karcher
    8th – #79 Wanderlust
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Gigi Wiggins
    9th – #94 Different Kind Of Love
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy N'dia Mondragon
    10th – #96 Hold On Tight
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Mia Cuppetelli

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #392 Purple Hat
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Dueling Tap Shoes
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #121 A Conversation With Love
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    2nd – #120 Screams And Dreams
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #115 Moments Passed
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #437 Brave
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #408 Yellowstone
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    2nd – #407 Don't Cha
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #396 St. Honesty
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #406 Love Game
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #438 Always Remember Us This Way
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe
    3rd – #431 Wait
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #404 Hold On Tight
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #414 Sign Of The Times
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #402 Don't Speak French
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Production

    1st – #395 Legally Blonde
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #393 Teen Beach
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    3rd – #394 Mamma Mia
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #5 See Your Halo
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mila Garg
    1st Runner Up – #7 Fire Ball
    Play Video
    The Rage Hailey Rico
    2nd Runner Up – #2 Who Let The Dogs Out
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Reese Arkin

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #49 Trouble
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kourtney Gampol
    1st Runner Up – #24 Show Off
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Taelynn Godfrey
    2nd Runner Up – #38 Can't Turn You Loose
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Skylar Harman
    3rd Runner Up – #55 Let's Kill This Love
    Play Video
    The Rage Mayla Stegall
    4th Runner Up – #30 Brown Eyed Girl
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Delilah Vidamo
    5th Runner Up – #41 Glam The Element Dance Center Wyatt Reimann

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #165 King
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Abigail Vincent
    1st Runner Up – #148 Love Me Right
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Fischer Henry
    2nd Runner Up – #152 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Chanel Nutt
    3rd Runner Up – #154 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Peyton Geoffrey
    4th Runner Up – #164 Shelter
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Arya O'donnell
    5th Runner Up – #167 Boss
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Sophia Sheppard

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #137 Grown
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Julia Magallanez
    1st Runner Up – #139 In For The Kill
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Avery Reeder

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance – #308 Happy Just To Dance
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Eastyn Magana

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #310 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Ariel Yanez
    1st Runner Up – #311 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Isla Jannard

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #354 Rose
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexandra Collins
    1st Runner Up – #360 Me Too
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Stella Singer
    2nd Runner Up – #366 Heart Keeps Saying
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Riley Stem
    3rd Runner Up – #364 Smother
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Ava Esparza
    4th Runner Up – #330 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Vienna Balta
    5th Runner Up – #343 Fast
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Irelynn Mohatt

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #459 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Isabella Zepeda
    1st Runner Up – #475 Wherever He Ain't The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    2nd Runner Up – #490 Rich
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Jasmine Valdez
    3rd Runner Up – #479 I Get To Love You The Element Dance Center Jillian Miller
    4th Runner Up – #480 Lullaby
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Rylee Renteria
    5th Runner Up – #473 Wings
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Valeria Ochoa

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #500 Disease
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nicole Phillips
    1st Runner Up – #504 Fever
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Sara Arnold

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #268 Roxie Hart
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Allison Choi
    1st Runner Up – #291 Liability
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Caitlyn Ochoa
    2nd Runner Up – #281 Naked
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Kendalynne Kearns
    3rd Runner Up – #277 Dead In The Water
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Aliana Salazar
    4th Runner Up – #280 Believe
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Graci Campbell
    5th Runner Up – #279 Shelter
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Isabella Ramirez

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #293 Praying
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Riley Miner
    1st Runner Up – #292 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13 Abigail Valdivia
    2nd Runner Up – #302 Constellations
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13 Sara Lopez

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #383 Legs
    Play Video
    Perfect Pointe Taylor Arnold
    1st Runner Up – #390 Harmony Lim Flames Of Paris
    Play Video
    Pryntsev Ballet Academy Harmony Lim
    2nd Runner Up – #362 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Quinn Boe
    3rd Runner Up – #387 Olivia Han, La Esmeralda Variation
    Play Video
    Pryntsev Ballet Academy Olivia Han
    4th Runner Up – #388 Emma Zhang Variation From Raymonda
    Play Video
    Pryntsev Ballet Academy Emma Zhang

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #114 Glitter In The Air
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Skylee Varner

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #93 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    1st Runner Up – #79 Wanderlust
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Gigi Wiggins
    2nd Runner Up – #97 Happiness
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Gianna Viola
    3rd Runner Up – #101 Only Love
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Gissel Valencia
    4th Runner Up – #105 The Holy Snowy Plateau
    Play Video
    JIN'S DANCE STUDIO He Zhu
    5th Runner Up – #103 Don't Watch Me Cry
    Play Video
    Ignite Dance Julianna Esparza
  • Production HDE All Stars

    #393 Teen Beach J & M Dance Center
    #394 Mamma Mia Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #395 Legally Blonde The Talent Planet

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #151 Fairy Of The Crystal Fountain Perfect Pointe Paula Murillo
    #152 Diamonds Norris Performing Arts Center Chanel Nutt
    #154 Fergalicious Ignite Dance Peyton Geoffrey
    #155 Queen J & M Dance Center Kendall Benitez
    #161 Le Jazz Hot Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ariella Truong
    #164 Shelter Perfect Pointe Arya O'donnell
    #169 Fields Of Gold The Talent Planet Sophia Zavala
    #136 Dear Future Husband Ignite Dance Audrie Woodford
    #137 Grown Ignite Dance Julia Magallanez
    #140 Swing With Me Norris Performing Arts Center Tessa Diephouse
    #141 A Storm Is Coming Moreno Dance Academy Madeline Paine
    #187 If I Should Lose My Way Perfect Pointe
    #188 Wonderland Ignite Dance
    #189 Got To Be Real Ignite Dance
    #191 Fabulous The Dance Center LLC
    #194 Sunshine RC Cub Squad
    #196 You Will Be Found Perfect Pointe
    #197 Lay It All On Me Perfect Pointe
    #129 We Are Fly Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #202 Easy Ignite Dance
    #208 Omg Ignite Dance
    #213 Moon River Dance 4:13
    #214 Barbie Nation The Talent Planet
    #215 Lemonade Ignite Dance
    #226 Rainbow Dance 4:13
    #204 Mad World Moreno Dance Academy
    #211 Never Let Me Go The Talent Planet
    #212 In My Daughter's Eyes Perfect Pointe
    #242 Ring Masters Ignite Dance
    #245 Rich Girl The Talent Planet
    #249 Salvation The Talent Planet
    #250 Move Ignite Dance
    #253 Welcome To The 60'S Moreno Dance Academy
    #241 Annie The Talent Planet

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #329 Mama Knows Best Perfect Pointe Aubrey Garcia
    #331 Telephone Perfect Pointe Luna Santisteban
    #346 Glam The Talent Planet Stella Singer
    #350 Lose Control Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett
    #364 Smother Ignite Dance Ava Esparza
    #366 Heart Keeps Saying Orange County Performing Arts Academy Riley Stem
    #367 Witching Hour Moreno Dance Academy Isabella Biner
    #381 Bounce Norris Performing Arts Center Alexa Graves
    #382 Coldhearted Snake Norris Performing Arts Center Kaydence Schock
    #454 What The World Needs Now The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    #459 Love In The Dark Ignite Dance Isabella Zepeda
    #475 Wherever He Ain't The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    #480 Lullaby Ignite Dance Rylee Renteria
    #481 Rescue Prestige Dance Lexa Herrera
    #486 Fire The Element Dance Center Jillian Miller
    #490 Rich The Talent Planet Jasmine Valdez
    #496 Bills Notion Dance Concepts Emily Humes
    #497 Dirty Diana Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Tran
    #499 Talking To The Moon McCoy Rigby Arts Carlie Nelson
    #500 Disease Orange County Performing Arts Academy Nicole Phillips
    #503 Break My Heart Norris Performing Arts Center Kailey Sussman
    #504 Fever Norris Performing Arts Center Sara Arnold
    #316 Size Ignite Dance
    #317 Super Loud Perfect Pointe
    #318 Everywhere I Go Perfect Pointe
    #320 True Colors J & M Dance Center
    #505 Safe And Sound Perfect Pointe
    #506 What The World Needs Now Ignite Dance
    #508 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center
    #509 Queen Bee J & M Dance Center
    #400 Light Perfect Pointe
    #415 Hey Ya Perfect Pointe
    #435 Fighter The Talent Planet
    #440 Dance With Somebody Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #441 Jump Ignite Dance
    #443 Crazy Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #412 Your Face Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #418 Stick Em Up SE23 STUDIOS
    #419 O.G. Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #420 Ain't No Other Man Ignite Dance
    #424 It's Alive The Talent Planet
    #428 Spell Block Tango J & M Dance Center
    #429 Open Hands Ignite Dance
    #401 Wonderland Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #427 Soldiers Perfect Pointe
    #448 Speaking French Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #403 Sexy Back Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #72 To Believe Perfect Pointe Evelynne Witjakso
    #73 Mein Herr Brooklyn Dance Academy Brooklyn Warwick
    #74 Kitri Act 1 Perfect Pointe Danica Adissi
    #268 Roxie Hart Orange County Performing Arts Academy Allison Choi
    #274 Juliet's Dream Perfect Pointe Madison Brown
    #275 Creep McCoy Rigby Arts Cienna Olsen
    #277 Dead In The Water The Talent Planet Aliana Salazar
    #280 Believe J & M Dance Center Graci Campbell
    #283 Sorry Not Sorry Norris Performing Arts Center Lilly Mcgrath
    #286 Overdose Dance 4:13 Joscelyn Martinez
    #290 Darkness, Light McCoy Rigby Arts Addison Mosier
    #292 Unchained Melody Dance 4:13 Abigail Valdivia
    #293 Praying Norris Performing Arts Center Riley Miner
    #294 You Give Love A Bad Name Perfect Pointe Abigail Lambert
    #296 Brain The Talent Planet Allison Kelso
    #297 Young And Beautiful Brooklyn Dance Academy Hayden Campbell
    #298 Love In The Dark The Talent Planet Peityn Reyes
    #299 Elastic Love RC Cub Squad Alyssa Vasquez
    #58 Lost Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #60 In Case You Don't Live Forever The Dance Center LLC
    #61 Safe Sane And Single Norris Performing Arts Center
    #64 Mama Knows Best Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #67 Hiding Under Water Perfect Pointe
    #68 Whatever It Takes Norris Performing Arts Center
    #69 Hold On The Talent Planet
    #57 Angel Down Dance 4:13
    #243 Cardigan Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #247 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Perfect Pointe
    #257 Me Against The Music Perfect Pointe
    #258 A Palé Dance 4:13
    #261 Distortion The Talent Planet
    #264 Dust In The Wind Norris Performing Arts Center
    #265 5 Stages Of Grief Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #266 Remember The Talent Planet
    #63 Baseline J & M Dance Center
    #76 Boom Boom J & M Dance Center
    #89 Piano Man J & M Dance Center
    #205 Haus Of Holbein Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #201 Ain't No Grave Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #216 Unsteady Ignite Dance
    #217 Over You The Talent Planet
    #221 Do It Well The Talent Planet
    #56 Welcome To The Jungle J & M Dance Center
    #203 Gaga Perfect Pointe

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #361 Control Perfect Pointe Alyssa Peralta
    #370 Wars Of Faith Perfect Pointe Taylor Arnold
    #371 Emma Zhang - Optimist Pryntsev Ballet Academy Emma Zhang
    #372 Strange Perfect Pointe Janel Santoyo
    #386 I Enjoy Being A Girl EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Quinn Boe
    #390 Harmony Lim Flames Of Paris Pryntsev Ballet Academy Harmony Lim
    #114 Glitter In The Air The Talent Planet Skylee Varner
    #116 Following A Bird Orange County Performing Arts Academy Emma Marc
    #117 Pure Perfect Pointe Danya Chang
    #87 Soon Orange County Performing Arts Academy Stephanie Dy
    #93 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #95 I Have Nothing The Talent Planet Raeyna Rogers
    #97 Happiness The Talent Planet Gianna Viola
    #98 Near Light Perfect Pointe Alyana Peralta
    #99 Bang Bang McCoy Rigby Arts Gianna Lopez
    #101 Only Love Ignite Dance Gissel Valencia
    #105 The Holy Snowy Plateau JIN'S DANCE STUDIO He Zhu
    #108 The Grieving Silence Brooklyn Dance Academy Mia Cuppetelli
    #392 Purple Hat Perfect Pointe
    #119 Dueling Tap Shoes Perfect Pointe
    #115 Moments Passed Ignite Dance
    #120 Screams And Dreams The Talent Planet
    #121 A Conversation With Love Brooklyn Dance Academy
    #437 Brave Perfect Pointe
    #396 St. Honesty Ignite Dance
    #407 Don't Cha The Talent Planet
    #408 Yellowstone Perfect Pointe
    #406 Love Game The Talent Planet
    #431 Wait The Talent Planet
    #438 Always Remember Us This Way Perfect Pointe
    #404 Hold On Tight Perfect Pointe
    #398 Let It Bump The Talent Planet
    #414 Sign Of The Times The Talent Planet
    #402 Don't Speak French The Talent Planet
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #308 Happy Just To Dance Mather Dance Company Eastyn Magana - Secondary 5 & Under
    #314 Sushi Perfect Pointe Raine Fan - Secondary 7
    #322 Gravity Perfect Pointe Aubrey Garcia - Secondary 8
    #322 Gravity Perfect Pointe Ariel Yanez - Secondary 8
    #350 Lose Control Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett - Secondary 10
    #316 Size Ignite Dance Ava Esparza - Secondary 11
    #316 Size Ignite Dance Kailani Wiseman - Secondary 11
    #316 Size Ignite Dance Isabella Zepeda - Secondary 11
    #454 What The World Needs Now The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon - Secondary 12
    #508 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Jillian Miller - Secondary 13
    #508 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer - Secondary 13
    #496 Bills Notion Dance Concepts Emily Humes - Secondary 15
    #58 Lost Brooklyn Dance Academy Brooklyn Warwick - Intermediate 11
    #58 Lost Brooklyn Dance Academy Brooklyn Zepeda - Intermediate 11
    #275 Creep McCoy Rigby Arts Cienna Olsen - Intermediate 13
    #68 Whatever It Takes Norris Performing Arts Center Ava Mcclintock - Intermediate 14
    #68 Whatever It Takes Norris Performing Arts Center Riley Miner - Intermediate 14
    #68 Whatever It Takes Norris Performing Arts Center Zoe Norris - Intermediate 14
    #57 Angel Down Dance 4:13 Vanessa Gallegos - Intermediate 15
    #57 Angel Down Dance 4:13 Sara Lopez - Intermediate 15
    #57 Angel Down Dance 4:13 Joscelyn Martinez - Intermediate 15
    #392 Purple Hat Perfect Pointe Taylor Arnold - Elite 10
    #361 Control Perfect Pointe Alyssa Peralta - Elite 10
    #119 Dueling Tap Shoes Perfect Pointe Abigail Lambert - Elite 13
    #119 Dueling Tap Shoes Perfect Pointe Janel Santoyo - Elite 13
    #114 Glitter In The Air The Talent Planet Skylee Varner - Elite 14
    #121 A Conversation With Love Brooklyn Dance Academy Hayden Campbell - Elite 15
    #121 A Conversation With Love Brooklyn Dance Academy Mia Cuppetelli - Elite 15
    #93 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #219 Small World Ignite Dance Primary Small Group
    #253 Welcome To The 60'S Moreno Dance Academy Primary Large Group & Line
    #428 Spell Block Tango J & M Dance Center Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #258 A Palé Dance 4:13 Intermediate Small Group
    #205 Haus Of Holbein Brooklyn Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #402 Don't Speak French The Talent Planet Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #214 Barbie Nation The Talent Planet Primary Small Group
    #126 Love Shack Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary Large Group & Line
    #419 O.G. Orange County Performing Arts Academy Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #264 Dust In The Wind Norris Performing Arts Center Intermediate Small Group
    #203 Gaga Perfect Pointe Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #404 Hold On Tight Perfect Pointe Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #216 Unsteady Ignite Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #402 Don't Speak French The Talent Planet Best Jazz Performance
    #439 Hive The Talent Planet Best Hip Hop Performance
    #404 Hold On Tight Perfect Pointe Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #398 Let It Bump The Talent Planet Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Avery Wilkinson Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Reese Pidgeon The Element Dance Center

    Judges Choice

    #239 Rockin' Robin J & M Dance Center SPARKLING PERFORMANCE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #240 Titanium RC Cub Squad LOVELY LYRICAL
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #236 Route 66 Brooklyn Dance Academy ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #222 I Put A Spell On You Orange County Performing Arts Academy FAME ON THE WAY
    Primary Small Group
    #225 Hair SE23 STUDIOS HIP HOP HOORAY
    Primary Small Group
    #209 Spice Up Your Life Brooklyn Dance Academy PRETTY IN PINK
    Primary Small Group
    #226 Rainbow Dance 4:13 VISUAL POETRY
    Primary Small Group
    #204 Mad World Moreno Dance Academy ARTISTIC VISION
    Primary Small Group
    #212 In My Daughter's Eyes Perfect Pointe BEAUTIFUL INTERPRETATION
    Primary Small Group
    #248 Spellbound The Talent Planet SMILES FOR MILES
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #252 Jungle Babes SE23 STUDIOS POTENTIAL PLUS
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #242 Ring Masters Ignite Dance FUNKY FRESH
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #246 Welcome To The Jungle Perfect Pointe RISING STARS
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #399 Vogue Perfect Pointe EYES OF EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #418 Stick Em Up SE23 STUDIOS ROCK THE HOUSE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #424 It's Alive The Talent Planet LADIES WITH AN ATTITUDE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #426 Cooler Than Me Brooklyn Dance Academy TAP ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #429 Open Hands Ignite Dance LOVELY CONNECTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    The Talent Planet Primary
    Perfect Pointe Secondary
    The Talent Planet Intermediate
    Perfect Pointe Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Brooklyn Dance Academy
Core Values