Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 6/3/2022

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #235 Material Girl
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #236 Let's Work
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #239 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #223 Hairspray
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #252 Spice Girls
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #186 Tang Dynasty Doll
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #227 Bring It On
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Line 6 - 8

    1st – #222 Umbrella
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #10 Rockin Robin The Element Dance Center Ainsley Montandon
    2nd – #5 Baby Im A Star
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Harper Sheridan
    3rd – #3 Baby I'm A Star The Element Dance Center Harper Cardwell
    4th – #11 Baby Face The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson
    5th – #12 'Cause I'm A Blonde The Element Dance Center Willow Harman

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #36 Ice Cream
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Solana Viray
    2nd – #20 Despacito
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement Emme Hottinger
    3rd – #18 Trickle Trickle The Element Dance Center Tori Teasley
    4th – #33 Boss
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Zujeidy Ramirez
    5th – #23 Plantasia Legacy Dance Academy Valentina Joaquin
    6th – #26 Rotten To The Core The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry
    7th – #28 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Juliette Cheng-Hsu
    8th – #16 Honey Bun The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
    9th – #30 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Ruby Flores
    10th – #22 Fly Me To The Moon
    Play Video
    Danceology LA California May

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #116 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Willow Coulter
    2nd – #118 Across The Sea
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Fiona Mcmanus
    3rd – #124 Thoroughly Modern Millie The Element Dance Center Maya Nunes
    4th – #137 Happy
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Chanelle Beacham
    5th – #128 You Betta Werk
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Aubrey Segura
    6th – #143 Big Time The Element Dance Center Mallory Mangum
    7th – #136 Already All Ready
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Emalee Parker
    8th – #129 Pop Drop And Roll
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Holland Rijnders
    9th – #131 Let's Go
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement Aidan James Shields
    10th – #119 Home
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kayley Wong

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #145 Amphibiuos Waltz Legacy Dance Academy Sara Mckinney
    2nd – #149 Marionette
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement Ellie Johnson
    3rd – #148 Life Legacy Dance Academy Connie Lee
    4th – #146 Time Legacy Dance Academy Robbie Rudolph
    5th – #151 How Long
    Play Video
    Studio 661 Ethan Devera

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #115 Borne To Entertain
    Play Video
    The Movement

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #154 Runaway Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #155 Party Girl The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #153 Fairy Song Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #157 Grown
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #166 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #159 Space Jam
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #161 Boogie Fever Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #187 Jail House Rock
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #199 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #197 I Want You Back Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #192 The Coronation
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    4th – #198 I Believe
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    5th – #200 Stand In The Light
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    6th – #204 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    7th – #202 Waters Of The Amazon Legacy Dance Academy
    8th – #193 Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    The Movement
    9th – #201 Strength In Numbers Legacy Dance Academy
    10th – #184 Red Spirits
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Hit The Road Jack Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #217 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    3rd – #210 Seasons
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    4th – #206 We Are The Ones
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    5th – #208 In The Lillies Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #194 Fields Of Gold Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #195 How You Like That
    Play Video
    Studio 661
    3rd – #189 Heart Of Stone
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #237 Glamour Girls
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #251 Safe, Sane & Single
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #245 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #240 Caliente
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #228 The Time
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #244 Heaven Is A Place On Earth
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #221 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #331 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #357 Claire De Lune Legacy Dance Academy Karina Yamada
    2nd – #339 Amen
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Victoria Carrillo
    3rd – #347 The Lonely
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Alia Benavides
    4th – #366 Love Never Felt So Good
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kylee Brady
    5th – #342 It Don't Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    6th – #344 Woman Up
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Addison Hansen
    7th – #367 So Long Toots
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Mateo Ahuero
    8th – #354 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Madeline Flores
    9th – #350 Easy
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rosalie Rubi
    10th – #338 Beautiful People
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Adele Monge

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #481 Born This Way The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    2nd – #464 Blue Bird
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Yein Cho
    3rd – #458 Delivery Legacy Dance Academy Chloe Cheng
    4th – #462 Vienna Legacy Dance Academy Arabella Joaquin
    5th – #477 Diva The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    6th – #501 Queen Bee The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell
    7th – #479 Love Me Right The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    8th – #467 Forever Young The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    9th – #489 Survive Legacy Dance Academy Margaux Menendez
    10th – #473 Wherever He Ain't The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    11th – #500 Say My Name The Element Dance Center Aubree Mcgrath
    12th – #488 Controlla
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Chrisandra Beacham
    13th – #499 Maneater The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    14th – #483 You Got It In You
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Mya Mourad
    15th – #498 Issues
    Play Video
    Kick It Up Lizzy Burke

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #508 Temple Legacy Dance Academy Sophia Willick
    2nd – #512 Volcanic The Element Dance Center Jessica Allen
    3rd – #510 Beautiful Trauma Legacy Dance Academy Alexa Norton
    4th – #507 Beat It
    Play Video
    Starship Dance Academy Bellarose Jardin
    5th – #509 I'm The Only One The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #368 New York
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #375 Thataway
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #372 Boogie Shoes
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #370 Undertow
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #377 Me & My Baby The Element Dance Center
    5th – #376 End Of The Line
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #383 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #378 Safe Haven Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #384 Do It Like This The Element Dance Center
    4th – #388 Dress Legacy Dance Academy
    5th – #389 Till I Collapse
    Play Video
    Kick It Up

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #391 Whuteva
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #447 Let The Light In
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement
    2nd – #416 Lacrimossa Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #400 The Phantom
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #415 Hold On
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    5th – #443 Shake Shake
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #442 The Den Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #429 Groove Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #437 Crazy Ever After Legacy Dance Academy
    4th – #410 Waves Legacy Dance Academy
    5th – #444 The Man
    Play Video
    Kick It Up
    6th – #392 The Corner Legacy Dance Academy
    7th – #440 Gold Dust Woman
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    8th – #435 Overcast Legacy Dance Academy
    9th – #445 Babylon
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    10th – #436 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #401 Deep Waters Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #406 Spocktopus
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #412 Never Praying Enough
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #408 Get Into It Yuh
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #397 Le Jazz Hot Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #266 In My Soul
    Play Video
    Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Chloe Schomas

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #283 Phenomenal Woman
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    2nd – #296 Icon
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    3rd – #273 Carbon Legacy Dance Academy Kiersten Almacen
    4th – #286 What Are You Wearing? The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    5th – #270 Hold On
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kaelyn Richardson
    6th – #267 Half A Man
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Zeah Gorospe
    7th – #278 Kill Bill Legacy Dance Academy Ella Silberling
    8th – #274 Lost On You
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Addison Eifler
    9th – #269 Find Me
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kailyn Lee
    10th – #299 Fallin'
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Megan Park

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #308 Receiver Legacy Dance Academy Lia Richmond
    2nd – #302 Scarlet Butterfly Legacy Dance Academy Tate Safon
    3rd – #329 Kill The Lights The Element Dance Center Taylor Rice
    4th – #305 Haunt Me Legacy Dance Academy Tyler Washington
    5th – #313 Blame It On The Boogie The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    6th – #327 He Ain't With Me The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias
    7th – #328 Tribe
    Play Video
    Kick It Up Xene Sommers
    8th – #310 Love Story Legacy Dance Academy Shelby Ells
    9th – #312 Valerie
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Chloe Hunter
    10th – #322 Last Dance
    Play Video
    Starship Dance Academy Caprice Jardin

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #281 I Feel Pretty Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #256 Recovering The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #261 Sculptures In Motion Legacy Dance Academy
    4th – #258 Fever
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    5th – #262 Swept Away Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #264 Inhale Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #272 Super Freak
    Play Video
    Starship Dance Academy
    3rd – #41 Turns You Into Stone
    Play Video
    Kick It Up
    4th – #255 Disco Yes Legacy Dance Academy
    5th – #263 Like A River Runs
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #234 Welcome Home
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #249 Figure It Out Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #254 Take 5 Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #250 Just My Size
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #242 Hard Sometimes Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #241 Lux Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #243 You Said You'd Grow Old With Me Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #211 Hanging On
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #207 Queen
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #190 Flexin And Finessin
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #212 Liturgy Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #174 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova
    2nd – #173 Orange Colored Sky
    Play Video
    Project 21 Diana Kouznetsova
    3rd – #178 It's Okay
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Airi Dela Cruz
    4th – #175 Anyone
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Brooke Kim
    5th – #177 Epicurists
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Aubrey Chun

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #43 Ill-Omened
    Play Video
    Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Alita Kneeland
    2nd – #45 Always Remember Us This Way
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Cameron Merendo
    3rd – #44 We Met
    Play Video
    Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Katherine Pollack

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #52 Chairman
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Devin Glass
    2nd – #62 No More I Love You's The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    3rd – #79 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    4th – #60 People Are Strange
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Isabella Martinez
    5th – #103 Dissociate Legacy Dance Academy Jennifer Arrantes
    6th – #49 Distraction Is Protection
    Play Video
    Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Drew Rosen
    7th – #101 Come Together The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    8th – #77 Lost With Out You
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Alissa Arimoto
    9th – #75 I Surrender The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    10th – #53 Slip
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Stephanie Lalumandier
    11th – #86 Silence
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger
    12th – #100 Doesn't Really Matter
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Jasmine Dennis
    13th – #83 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Jenna Roskelly
    14th – #65 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Jordyn Grace
    15th – #70 Des Qui No Sales
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Leilani Benton

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #183 The Blue Or Red Pill
    Play Video
    Project 21
    2nd – #182 Black Hole Sun
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    3rd – #181 The Way I Do
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #104 Circle
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #113 Get Low The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #114 Sober
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #110 Save A Life The Element Dance Center
    4th – #109 Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement
    5th – #107 Kitty Kat
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #399 Bottom Of The River
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    2nd – #403 So Excited
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    3rd – #413 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #409 Perm
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #407 Like A Movie
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #402 Ma-Ma
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #426 The Garden
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #438 Hide And Seek
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #430 Slave For You
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    4th – #432 Look At Me
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #423 Seduces Me
    Play Video
    Team ADBA

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #395 We Are Immortal
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #414 Omg Becky
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #394 All Of Me
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #405 Flashing Lights
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #14 I'm Cute The Element Dance Center Ainsley Montandon
    1st Runner Up – #5 Baby Im A Star
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Harper Sheridan
    2nd Runner Up – #12 'Cause I'm A Blonde The Element Dance Center Willow Harman
    3rd Runner Up – #2 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Vail Newton
    4th Runner Up – #9 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement Elise Meier
    5th Runner Up – #13 California Girls The Element Dance Center Roxie Roth

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #33 Boss
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Zujeidy Ramirez
    1st Runner Up – #20 Despacito
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement Emme Hottinger
    2nd Runner Up – #18 Trickle Trickle The Element Dance Center Tori Teasley
    3rd Runner Up – #28 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Juliette Cheng
    4th Runner Up – #40 Little Me The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry
    5th Runner Up – #16 Honey Bun The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #131 Let's Go
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement Aidan James Shields

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #128 You Betta Werk
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Aubrey Segura
    1st Runner Up – #129 Pop Drop And Roll
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Holland Rijnders
    2nd Runner Up – #143 Big Time The Element Dance Center Mallory Mangum
    3rd Runner Up – #136 Already All Ready
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Emalee Parker
    4th Runner Up – #164 Already Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Delanie Moloney
    5th Runner Up – #125 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Paulina Cabagnot

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #149 Marionette
    Play Video
    Ballet Academy & Movement Ellie Johnson

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #366 Love Never Felt So Good
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kylee Brady
    1st Runner Up – #339 Amen
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Victoria Carrillo
    2nd Runner Up – #342 It Don't Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    3rd Runner Up – #348 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ivee Jones
    4th Runner Up – #338 Beautiful People
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Adele Monge
    5th Runner Up – #334 Fabulous, Baby
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rosalie Rubi

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #477 Diva The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    1st Runner Up – #481 Born This Way The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    2nd Runner Up – #458 Delivery Legacy Dance Academy Chloe Cheng
    3rd Runner Up – #501 Queen Bee The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell
    4th Runner Up – #473 Wherever He Ain't The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    5th Runner Up – #495 Shake The Room The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #509 I'm The Only One The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #286 What Are You Wearing? The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    1st Runner Up – #273 Carbon Legacy Dance Academy Kiersten Almacen
    2nd Runner Up – #271 I'm Coming Out
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Marisa Ochoa

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #329 Kill The Lights The Element Dance Center Taylor Rice
    1st Runner Up – #313 Blame It On The Boogie The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    2nd Runner Up – #310 Love Story Legacy Dance Academy Shelby Ells
    3rd Runner Up – #328 Tribe
    Play Video
    Kick It Up Xene Sommers
    4th Runner Up – #321 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kylie Voigt

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #174 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova
    1st Runner Up – #173 Orange Colored Sky
    Play Video
    Project 21 Diana Kouznetsova
    2nd Runner Up – #177 Epicurists
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Aubrey Chun

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #101 Come Together The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    1st Runner Up – #77 Lost With Out You
    Play Video
    Zoetic Movement Alissa Arimoto
    2nd Runner Up – #75 I Surrender The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    3rd Runner Up – #87 I Left My Heart In San Francisco
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Charlotte Cicero
  • Primary Solo HDE All Stars

    #116 Not About Angels Team ADBA Willow Coulter
    #117 Beautiful The Movement Sadie Rogers
    #118 Across The Sea Fusion Studios Fiona Mcmanus
    #124 Thoroughly Modern Millie The Element Dance Center Maya Nunes
    #128 You Betta Werk Talent Factory Aubrey Segura
    #137 Happy Talent Factory Chanelle Beacham
    #142 Voice With In Zoetic Movement Zimo Gao
    #143 Big Time The Element Dance Center Mallory Mangum
    #144 Woman Up Ballet Academy & Movement Reagan Hancock
    #163 Be Here For You Fusion Studios Alice Brown
    #164 Already Down Talent Factory Delanie Moloney
    #145 Amphibiuos Waltz Legacy Dance Academy Sara Mckinney
    #146 Time Legacy Dance Academy Robbie Rudolph
    #148 Life Legacy Dance Academy Connie Lee
    #149 Marionette Ballet Academy & Movement Ellie Johnson
    #151 How Long Studio 661 Ethan Devera

    Primary Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #157 Grown Talent Factory
    #158 Big Dogs Fusion Studios
    #159 Space Jam Ballet Academy & Movement
    #160 Bad Guys Team ADBA
    #166 Million Dreams Team ADBA
    #167 Lullaby Of Broadway The Dance Academy at Costa Mesa
    #161 Boogie Fever Legacy Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group HDE All Stars

    #213 Hit The Road Jack Legacy Dance Academy
    #214 Pj And Rooster The Dance Academy at Costa Mesa
    #215 Escapade The Movement
    #216 Sweet Melody Zoetic Movement
    #217 Jet Set Fusion Studios
    #189 Heart Of Stone Ballet Academy & Movement
    #194 Fields Of Gold Legacy Dance Academy
    #195 How You Like That Studio 661

    Primary Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #228 The Time Talent Factory
    #240 Caliente Talent Factory
    #246 Big Bang Bam! Ballet Academy & Movement
    #221 Let's Get Loud Talent Factory

    Secondary Solo HDE All Stars

    #339 Amen Zoetic Movement Victoria Carrillo
    #340 Days Like These The Movement Willa-Mae Enriquez
    #342 It Don't Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    #347 The Lonely Talent Factory Alia Benavides
    #357 Claire De Lune Legacy Dance Academy Karina Yamada
    #359 I Like It Fusion Studios Allie Ferrigno
    #360 Mr. Monotony Talent Factory Sage Launius
    #361 Grown Zoetic Movement Jasmine Hom
    #365 Moral Of The Story Kick It Up Ariadne Martino
    #366 Love Never Felt So Good Talent Factory Kylee Brady
    #367 So Long Toots Team ADBA Mateo Ahuero
    #458 Delivery Legacy Dance Academy Chloe Cheng
    #459 Meaningless Fusion Studios Sofia Mcgraw
    #462 Vienna Legacy Dance Academy Arabella Joaquin
    #464 Blue Bird Fusion Studios Yein Cho
    #472 Call The Law Team ADBA Adriana Ahuero
    #477 Diva The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    #481 Born This Way The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    #490 Welcome To The Jungle Talent Factory Rylie Alarcon
    #491 The Evening Kick It Up Lizzy Burke
    #504 Same Mistakes Legacy Dance Academy Molly Baudendistel
    #507 Beat It Starship Dance Academy Bellarose Jardin
    #508 Temple Legacy Dance Academy Sophia Willick
    #509 I'm The Only One The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
    #510 Beautiful Trauma Legacy Dance Academy Alexa Norton
    #512 Volcanic The Element Dance Center Jessica Allen

    Secondary Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #370 Undertow Talent Factory
    #372 Boogie Shoes Team ADBA
    #374 Wonder Talent Factory
    #375 Thataway Talent Factory
    #376 End Of The Line Fusion Studios
    #377 Me & My Baby The Element Dance Center
    #378 Safe Haven Legacy Dance Academy
    #379 Clueless Team ADBA
    #380 Let It Go Fusion Studios
    #383 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center
    #384 Do It Like This The Element Dance Center
    #385 Candy Store Kick It Up
    #388 Dress Legacy Dance Academy
    #389 Till I Collapse Kick It Up
    #391 Whuteva Studio 661

    Secondary Small Group HDE All Stars

    #400 The Phantom Talent Factory
    #415 Hold On Fusion Studios
    #416 Lacrimossa Legacy Dance Academy
    #427 Symphony 2 & The Click Click Boom The Movement
    #447 Let The Light In Zoetic Movement
    #410 Waves Legacy Dance Academy
    #420 Brush Em Off Fusion Studios
    #429 Groove Legacy Dance Academy
    #437 Crazy Ever After Legacy Dance Academy
    #442 The Den Legacy Dance Academy
    #444 The Man Kick It Up
    #393 The Lost Boys Studio 661
    #401 Deep Waters Legacy Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #406 Spocktopus Talent Factory
    #408 Get Into It Yuh Talent Factory
    #412 Never Praying Enough Talent Factory
    #417 Stayin Alive Talent Factory
    #397 Le Jazz Hot Legacy Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo HDE All Stars

    #266 In My Soul Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Chloe Schomas
    #270 Hold On Talent Factory Kaelyn Richardson
    #273 Carbon Legacy Dance Academy Kiersten Almacen
    #276 Battle Inside Talent Factory Alyna Saucedo
    #279 Shallow Zoetic Movement Marisa Ochoa
    #283 Phenomenal Woman Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    #288 Life Of The Party Team ADBA Allie Ottaviano
    #290 Hold Back Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Kate Israel
    #296 Icon Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    #298 Iris The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #301 Bruises Fusion Studios Ella Fonseca
    #302 Scarlet Butterfly Legacy Dance Academy Tate Safon
    #305 Haunt Me Legacy Dance Academy Tyler Washington
    #308 Receiver Legacy Dance Academy Lia Richmond
    #310 Love Story Legacy Dance Academy Shelby Ells
    #311 Dr. Frank-N-Furter Starship Dance Academy Caprice Jardin
    #313 Blame It On The Boogie The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    #317 Trampoline Kick It Up Kayla Corpus
    #329 Kill The Lights The Element Dance Center Taylor Rice

    Intermediate Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #256 Recovering The Element Dance Center
    #258 Fever Team ADBA
    #259 Out Of Hiding Zoetic Movement
    #261 Sculptures In Motion Legacy Dance Academy
    #262 Swept Away Legacy Dance Academy
    #281 I Feel Pretty Legacy Dance Academy
    #41 Turns You Into Stone Kick It Up
    #255 Disco Yes Legacy Dance Academy
    #263 Like A River Runs Fusion Studios
    #264 Inhale Legacy Dance Academy
    #272 Super Freak Starship Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group HDE All Stars

    #234 Welcome Home Talent Factory
    #249 Figure It Out Legacy Dance Academy
    #250 Just My Size Talent Factory
    #254 Take 5 Legacy Dance Academy
    #241 Lux Legacy Dance Academy
    #242 Hard Sometimes Legacy Dance Academy
    #243 You Said You'd Grow Old With Me Legacy Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #190 Flexin And Finessin Talent Factory
    #207 Queen Talent Factory
    #211 Hanging On Talent Factory
    #212 Liturgy Legacy Dance Academy

    Elite Solo HDE All Stars

    #173 Orange Colored Sky Project 21 Diana Kouznetsova
    #174 I Gotcha Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova
    #175 Anyone Fusion Studios Brooke Kim
    #177 Epicurists Fusion Studios Aubrey Chun
    #178 It's Okay Fusion Studios Airi Dela Cruz
    #43 Ill-Omened Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Alita Kneeland
    #44 We Met Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Katherine Pollack
    #45 Always Remember Us This Way Fusion Studios Cameron Merendo
    #52 Chairman Team ADBA Devin Glass
    #56 Aethereal Zoetic Movement Alissa Arimoto
    #60 People Are Strange Team ADBA Isabella Martinez
    #62 No More I Love You's The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    #66 Love In The Dark Fusion Studios Cyndi Goldstein
    #67 Daybreak Team ADBA Karen Tong
    #73 1+1 Talent Factory Stephanie Lalumandier
    #79 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #81 Et The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    #88 Don't Think About You Talent Factory Kayla Stubblefield
    #93 Don't Stop Me Now Pinnell Dance Centre Jadyn Cohee
    #103 Dissociate Legacy Dance Academy Jennifer Arrantes

    Elite Duet/Trio HDE All Stars

    #181 The Way I Do Fusion Studios
    #182 Black Hole Sun Fusion Studios
    #183 The Blue Or Red Pill Project 21
    #104 Circle Zoetic Movement
    #107 Kitty Kat Talent Factory
    #108 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center
    #109 Mother's Prayer Zoetic Movement
    #110 Save A Life The Element Dance Center
    #111 The Sisters Refuge Talent Factory
    #112 Better Man Team ADBA
    #113 Get Low The Element Dance Center
    #114 Sober Team ADBA

    Elite Small Group HDE All Stars

    #399 Bottom Of The River Fusion Studios
    #403 So Excited Fusion Studios
    #402 Ma-Ma Talent Factory
    #407 Like A Movie Talent Factory
    #409 Perm Talent Factory
    #423 Seduces Me Team ADBA
    #426 The Garden Talent Factory
    #430 Slave For You Team ADBA
    #432 Look At Me Talent Factory
    #438 Hide And Seek Talent Factory

    Elite Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #395 We Are Immortal Fusion Studios
    #394 All Of Me Talent Factory
    #404 Jailed Minds Fusion Studios
    #405 Flashing Lights Team ADBA
    #414 Omg Becky Talent Factory
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #368 New York Zoetic Movement Victoria Carrillo - Secondary 8
    #331 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman - Secondary 8
    #368 New York Zoetic Movement Adele Monge - Secondary 8
    #368 New York Zoetic Movement Zujeidy Ramirez - Secondary 8
    #375 Thataway Talent Factory Kylee Brady - Secondary 11
    #375 Thataway Talent Factory Taelyn Sheridan - Secondary 11
    #375 Thataway Talent Factory Olive Solorio - Secondary 11
    #357 Claire De Lune Legacy Dance Academy Karina Yamada - Secondary 11
    #383 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine - Secondary 12
    #383 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan - Secondary 12
    #508 Temple Legacy Dance Academy Sophia Willick - Secondary 15
    #391 Whuteva Studio 661 Reynelle Aricheta - Secondary 16
    #391 Whuteva Studio 661 Noelani Espiritu - Secondary 16
    #391 Whuteva Studio 661 Efren Quinones - Secondary 16
    #266 In My Soul Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Chloe Schomas - Intermediate 9
    #281 I Feel Pretty Legacy Dance Academy Kiersten Almacen - Intermediate 12
    #281 I Feel Pretty Legacy Dance Academy Chloe Cheng - Intermediate 12
    #283 Phenomenal Woman Talent Factory Ruby Diaz - Intermediate 13
    #264 Inhale Legacy Dance Academy Jennifer Arrantes - Intermediate 15
    #264 Inhale Legacy Dance Academy Lia Richmond - Intermediate 15
    #183 The Blue Or Red Pill Project 21 Diana Kouznetsova - Elite 10
    #174 I Gotcha Project 21 Isabella Kouznetsova - Elite 10
    #43 Ill-Omened Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Alita Kneeland - Elite 13
    #104 Circle Zoetic Movement Alissa Arimoto - Elite 14
    #104 Circle Zoetic Movement Marisa Ochoa - Elite 14
    #113 Get Low The Element Dance Center Katie Albright - Elite 16
    #113 Get Low The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley - Elite 16
    #52 Chairman Team ADBA Devin Glass - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #235 Material Girl Fusion Studios Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #197 I Want You Back Legacy Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #246 Big Bang Bam! Ballet Academy & Movement Primary Large Group & Line
    #444 The Man Kick It Up Secondary Small Group
    #397 Le Jazz Hot Legacy Dance Academy Secondary Large Group & Line
    #253 Without You Fusion Studios Intermediate Small Group
    #405 Flashing Lights Team ADBA Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #220 Grease Zoetic Movement Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #210 Seasons Fusion Studios Primary Small Group
    #240 Caliente Talent Factory Primary Large Group & Line
    #447 Let The Light In Zoetic Movement Secondary Small Group
    #406 Spocktopus Talent Factory Secondary Large Group & Line
    #249 Figure It Out Legacy Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #207 Queen Talent Factory Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #403 So Excited Fusion Studios Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #426 The Garden Talent Factory

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #430 Slave For You Team ADBA Best Jazz Performance
    #409 Perm Talent Factory Best Tap Performance
    #439 Fire It Up Team ADBA Best Hip Hop Performance
    #423 Seduces Me Team ADBA Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #414 Omg Becky Talent Factory Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #426 The Garden Talent Factory Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Holland Rijnders Talent Factory

    SR Photogenic

    Katie Albright The Element Dance Center

    Judges Choice

    #223 Hairspray Talent Factory LOVE TO DANCE AND IT SHOWS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #186 Tang Dynasty Doll Yaya Dance Academy RISING STARS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #187 Jail House Rock Talent Factory STOLE THE SHOW
    Primary Small Group
    #216 Sweet Melody Zoetic Movement FAME ON THE WAY
    Primary Small Group
    #189 Heart Of Stone Ballet Academy & Movement DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Primary Small Group
    #195 How You Like That Studio 661 HIP HOP HOORAY
    Primary Small Group
    #238 Let's Get Loud The Movement ELECTRIC ENERGY
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #245 Beautiful Thing Talent Factory LOVELY LYRICAL
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #425 Dream In Color Fusion Studios CLEAN AND CLASSIC
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #427 Symphony 2 & The Click Click Boom The Movement ARTISTRY IN MOTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #421 Let's Ride Kick It Up GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #393 The Lost Boys Studio 661 WE RUN THIS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #406 Spocktopus Talent Factory SLAMMIN' STYLE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #397 Le Jazz Hot Legacy Dance Academy CLASS ACT
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Talent Factory Primary
    Legacy Dance Academy Secondary
    Legacy Dance Academy Intermediate
    Fusion Studios Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Kick It Up
Core Values