Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Upland, CA - 6/3/2022

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #215 Bad Girls
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #216 High Horse
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #218 Be A Star
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #220 Confident Women
    Play Video
    California High School

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #130 Respect
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Audrina Garcia
    2nd – #131 Shake
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Lucy Lopez
    3rd – #129 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Maisie Bradbury

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #117 Zuitaiping
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Amy Li
    2nd – #116 Can't Wait To Be King
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Olivia Huizar
    3rd – #119 Swagger Jagger
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Hannah Kidd
    4th – #110 I'm Finally Me
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Kaia Mathess
    5th – #114 Show Off
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Adelynn Iglesias
    6th – #101 Beat Of My Drum
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Taylor Sepe
    7th – #100 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Mikaelyn Sperry
    8th – #118 Red Fan
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Merida Zhang
    9th – #102 Candy Girl
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Addison Marchetta
    10th – #97 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Natalia Falabrino

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #123 Lookin Good
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Lainey Sales
    2nd – #138 Dancing Fool
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Katherine Conrado
    3rd – #144 E Ti Amo
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Zoe Chen
    4th – #137 Big Time
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
    5th – #143 Shadow
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Elsa Zhou
    6th – #133 Cupid Variation
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Annabella Chou
    7th – #128 Ah, Paris
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Ava Sant
    8th – #124 Instruction
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Laila Bond
    9th – #142 I See You
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Mia Tello
    10th – #141 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing Miracle Morris

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #148 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Mercy T'oalepai
    2nd – #157 Red Blossom
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Apple Zhou
    3rd – #150 Gamzati Variation From La Bayadere
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Allison Lee
    4th – #149 Giselle Variation
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Joann Lee
    5th – #152 Heaven
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Riley Rossi

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #159 Bewitched
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #160 Slaying Oz
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    2nd – #162 What Have You Done For Me Lately
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #163 Conga
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #164 Hoops
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Big Energy
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #168 Mr. Big Stuff
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #202 Party Train
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    2nd – #192 Vienna
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #201 Wash And Set
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    4th – #191 We Dance
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    5th – #188 Hey Daddy
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #181 Little Princesses
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    2nd – #182 G G
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    3rd – #186 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    4th – #184 Shut Up And Drive
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    5th – #187 Dream
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #171 Life Is Worth Living
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    2nd – #178 Safe Inside
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #179 Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #207 Let Us Out
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #208 Shake And Pop
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #219 One Way Or Another
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #210 Galloping Riders
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #211 Elation
    Play Video
    Hongyun Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #326 This Is Sick
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Megan Barraza
    2nd – #321 Money
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Charlotte Wolk
    3rd – #324 Gimme Gimme
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn
    4th – #320 Home
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Lennon Shaw
    5th – #325 Handjive
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Ella Kim

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #361 Telephone
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Savannah Carson
    2nd – #367 Poison
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Helena Olaerts
    3rd – #334 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess
    4th – #360 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Hannah Tatum
    5th – #384 Find A Way
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Leah Stanley
    6th – #343 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Angelina Buckhorn
    7th – #335 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Drew Hammond
    8th – #374 Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Melina Mayo
    9th – #347 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Kindle You
    10th – #356 Funky Beats
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Stella Foote
    11th – #359 Island Girl
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Violet Dokken
    12th – #368 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Sarah Klassen
    13th – #331 Circus
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Frankie Bustos
    14th – #376 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Brooke Skinner
    15th – #357 Will You Still
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Avery Knights
    16th – #378 Faith
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Kenzie Cajucom
    17th – #358 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Alyssa Soriano
    18th – #385 Falling Up
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Kelty Mccraw
    19th – #349 I Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Juliet Laven
    20th – #390 I Remember Her
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Scarlet Morell

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #72 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Jackie Edwards
    2nd – #64 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    3rd – #71 Pon De Replay
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Aryanna Sanchez
    4th – #67 Almost Heaven
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Tessa Boyer
    5th – #66 Yours
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Kailyn Min

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #470 Hu Xuan
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Shiya (Rachel) Jiang
    2nd – #472 Ready For It
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Evelyn Hernandez
    3rd – #471 Family Affair
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Isabella Daehn
    4th – #468 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Claire Chang
    5th – #469 Mei
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Fan (Tiffany) Gao

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #403 Poker Face
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #402 Best Friend
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    3rd – #397 Americano
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    4th – #399 Son Of A Preacher Man
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    5th – #395 Something New
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #474 Lose My Breath
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #475 Bad Thing
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    3rd – #476 Imagine
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #477 So What
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #406 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #418 Firework
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    3rd – #413 Rock This Party
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #433 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #438 Just Like A Child
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #439 Army Of Me
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    4th – #427 Chandelier
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    5th – #429 Bop Til You Drop
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    6th – #431 London
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    7th – #434 You Know It
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    8th – #428 Stepsisters
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    9th – #411 Grown
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    10th – #435 Dance With Me
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #410 Early 2K
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #421 Power
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    3rd – #417 The End Of Love
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    4th – #425 Tallahassee Pain
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    5th – #426 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #412 River Of The Homeland
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #448 Vanity
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #447 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #442 Woman
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #451 Seize The Day
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #454 Biblical
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Secondary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #440 Seuss
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #173 Supercalifragilistic
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #12 Hip Shakin Mama
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Kelsey Franklin
    2nd – #7 Maps
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn
    3rd – #74 Somebody Help Me Out
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Elise Kim
    4th – #13 Rain
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Dylan Kubo
    5th – #2 Cold
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Amber Zubiate
    6th – #11 Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Natalie Kim
    7th – #15 Girl
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Bella Villaluna
    8th – #16 Tears
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Milani Peete
    9th – #9 Snowing
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
    10th – #5 Legs
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Penelope Alvarado

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #58 Lonely
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Brenna Maas
    2nd – #56 Just One Step
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Morgan Judd
    3rd – #39 Alto's Lament
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Hailey Ervolina
    4th – #34 Strange
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    5th – #40 National Pastime
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Robin Kim
    6th – #53 Darling
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Camille Strier
    7th – #27 London Bridge
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Julianna Meda
    8th – #18 Shake Your Body
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Janae Holliman
    9th – #42 Boogie
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Riley Perez
    10th – #51 I Remember
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Avery Guthrie
    11th – #54 My Discarded Men
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Sophia Sandoval
    12th – #37 Look At Me Now
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Sophia Leon
    13th – #21 Calling You
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Chloe Lim
    14th – #60 Above And Beyond
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Jocelyn Ferletic
    15th – #50 Under The Table
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Grace O'connor

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #261 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Brooke Holmes
    2nd – #271 Raunchy
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Victoria Tawekjian
    3rd – #274 Always On My Mind
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Kyra Willett
    4th – #270 Amen
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Kairi Alconaba
    5th – #260 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Anne Zhang
    6th – #255 If You Ever Forget
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Kelsey Xochitiotzi
    7th – #265 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Brooke Service
    8th – #264 Just Fine
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Isabel Espinoza
    9th – #254 Agony
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Gianna Hofer
    10th – #259 Walk With You
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Avery You

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #252 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #243 Tony Awards
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #241 Boys
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #249 Case Of You
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    4th – #248 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    5th – #244 Nicest Thing
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #251 I Was Here
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #238 I Will Be Free
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #225 The Archer
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    3rd – #212 Don't Mean A Thing
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #228 Groove Thang
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #231 Memory 26
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #230 Addicted To Love
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    4th – #232 Roses
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    5th – #236 Reaching For Cold Hands
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #213 Smoke Signals
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #227 Me And The Devil
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    3rd – #226 Bend And Snap
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #175 Alabaster Box
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #205 Act Natural
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #204 Beetlejuice
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #203 Sister Act
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    4th – #198 Lost
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    5th – #194 Boogie
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #177 Boom Boom
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #167 Gravity
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #88 End Of Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    2nd – #89 Sarasvati
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Mollyna Zuniga
    3rd – #90 Change Is Everything
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Gwen Morrison
    4th – #78 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Samantha Gomez
    5th – #75 Faufile
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    6th – #81 My Love
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Kalani Reyna
    7th – #76 No More I Love Yous
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Skylie Kim
    8th – #87 I Cry
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Jordan English
    9th – #86 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Madison Snider
    10th – #93 Boggie Shoes
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Abbie Pargee

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #282 Let It Be Known
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Donna Perez
    2nd – #293 Caruso
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Brooklyn Rice
    3rd – #294 Doo Wop
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Shelby Edwards
    4th – #291 Gold Dust
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Anabelle Ortega
    5th – #280 Must Have Been Love
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Rocio Barragan
    6th – #299 With You
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Ella Stacy
    7th – #276 When We're Older
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Nicole Templer
    8th – #287 Spell On You
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Ashley Hong
    9th – #306 Saved
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Sophia Olvera
    10th – #295 Come On Over Baby
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Naomi Kwan
    11th – #314 Chevalier
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Davin Maas
    12th – #307 Raunchy
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Jaden Michel
    13th – #312 Love Lost
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    14th – #310 I've Been Loving You Too Long
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Sophia Cox
    15th – #302 No More I Love You's
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Rylie Forbes

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #480 Don't Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #479 Lost Angles
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    3rd – #482 Medicine
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #486 Without You
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company
    2nd – #489 Next To You
    Play Video
    D.S.A.P.A
    3rd – #488 Partners In Crime
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #441 M I L K
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #460 Overdose
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #463 Castaways
    Play Video
    San Diego Dance Collective
    3rd – #445 Shake It Out
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #464 Llorando
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #459 Tilted
    Play Video
    San Diego Dance Collective
    3rd – #457 90 Days
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    4th – #449 Music Of The Night
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    5th – #450 His Daughter
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #419 Shatter Me
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #414 Believer
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #423 The Break Up
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #407 Sound Of Silence
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    4th – #415 Last Love Song
    Play Video
    San Diego Dance Collective
    5th – #408 Haunted
    Play Video
    San Diego Dance Collective

    Top Production

    1st – #405 Wicked
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #130 Respect
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Audrina Garcia
    1st Runner Up – #129 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Maisie Bradbury
    2nd Runner Up – #132 Bippity Boppity Boo
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Charlotte Gregor

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance – #112 Boy Meets Girl
    Play Video
    Dance Fx Harrison Nodine

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #114 Show Off
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Adelynn Iglesias
    1st Runner Up – #116 Can't Wait To Be King
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Olivia Huizar
    2nd Runner Up – #100 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Mikaelyn Sperry
    3rd Runner Up – #111 Party Girl
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Lexi Lee
    4th Runner Up – #120 Paint The Town
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Grace Cloud

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #138 Dancing Fool
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Katherine Conrado
    1st Runner Up – #137 Big Time
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
    2nd Runner Up – #125 Halo
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Daelynn Eoff
    3rd Runner Up – #128 Ah, Paris
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Ava Sant
    4th Runner Up – #144 E Ti Amo
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Zoe Chen
    5th Runner Up – #124 Instruction
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Laila Bond

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #152 Heaven
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Riley Rossi
    1st Runner Up – #158 Circus
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Brianna Alexander

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #322 My Discarded Man
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Megan Barraza
    1st Runner Up – #324 Gimme Gimme
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn
    2nd Runner Up – #325 Handjive
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Ella Kim
    3rd Runner Up – #321 Money
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Charlotte Wolk
    4th Runner Up – #323 Morning Person
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Kate Mahon

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #361 Telephone
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Savannah Carson
    1st Runner Up – #367 Poison
    Play Video
    Mather Dance Company Helena Olaerts
    2nd Runner Up – #356 Funky Beats
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Stella Foote
    3rd Runner Up – #335 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Drew Hammond
    4th Runner Up – #360 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Hannah Tatum
    5th Runner Up – #343 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Angelina Buckhorn

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #72 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Jackie Edwards

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #466 Turning Tables
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Evelyn Hernandez

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #12 Hip Shakin Mama
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Kelsey Franklin
    1st Runner Up – #7 Maps
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn
    2nd Runner Up – #11 Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Natalie Kim
    3rd Runner Up – #13 Rain
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Dylan Kubo
    4th Runner Up – #4 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #56 Just One Step
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Morgan Judd
    1st Runner Up – #34 Strange
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    2nd Runner Up – #58 Lonely
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Brenna Maas
    3rd Runner Up – #39 Alto's Lament
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Hailey Ervolina
    4th Runner Up – #53 Darling
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Camille Strier
    5th Runner Up – #40 National Pastime
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Robin Kim

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #271 Raunchy
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Victoria Tawekjian
    1st Runner Up – #260 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Anne Zhang
    2nd Runner Up – #254 Agony
    Play Video
    Oceanside Dance Academy Gianna Hofer

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #89 Sarasvati
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Mollyna Zuniga
    1st Runner Up – #75 Faufile
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    2nd Runner Up – #73 Song Of The Siren
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Kalani Reyna

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #291 Gold Dust
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Anabelle Ortega
    1st Runner Up – #296 Lost Love
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Rocio Barragan
    2nd Runner Up – #287 Spell On You
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Ashley Hong
    3rd Runner Up – #295 Come On Over Baby
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Naomi Kwan
    4th Runner Up – #290 All I Ask
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Avery Kim
    5th Runner Up – #308 Tell Me Something Good
    Play Video
    South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
  • Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #123 Lookin Good Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Lainey Sales
    #137 Big Time Signature Dance Academy Olivia Joseph
    #138 Dancing Fool Signature Dance Academy Katherine Conrado
    #141 Fabulous Victoria's Simply Dancing Miracle Morris
    #143 Shadow Yaya Dance Academy Elsa Zhou
    #144 E Ti Amo Yaya Dance Academy Zoe Chen
    #145 Always Remember Us This Way Urban Edge Dance Co. Kasey Payton
    #147 A Day In Paris Yaya Dance Academy Amber Zheng
    #148 Lose Control Urban Edge Dance Co. Mercy T'oalepai
    #149 Giselle Variation Yaya Dance Academy Joann Lee
    #150 Gamzati Variation From La Bayadere Yaya Dance Academy Allison Lee
    #152 Heaven Urban Edge Dance Co. Riley Rossi
    #157 Red Blossom Yaya Dance Academy Apple Zhou
    #164 Hoops Urban Edge Dance Co.
    #165 Big Energy Urban Edge Dance Co.
    #181 Little Princesses Yaya Dance Academy
    #182 G G Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #184 Shut Up And Drive Adage Dance Center
    #186 Hallelujah Yaya Dance Academy
    #171 Life Is Worth Living Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #178 Safe Inside Adage Dance Center
    #219 One Way Or Another Hart Academy of Dance
    #211 Elation Hongyun Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #334 Cold Hearted Snake Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess
    #360 Crazy In Love South County Dance Company Hannah Tatum
    #361 Telephone Hart Academy of Dance Savannah Carson
    #367 Poison Mather Dance Company Helena Olaerts
    #384 Find A Way South County Dance Company Leah Stanley
    #64 Whole Lotta Woman Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    #66 Yours Hart Academy of Dance Kailyn Min
    #67 Almost Heaven Adage Dance Center Tessa Boyer
    #68 To Build A Home Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Vanessa Ramos
    #69 Good Girl Adage Dance Center Hailey Garibay
    #71 Pon De Replay Hart Academy of Dance Aryanna Sanchez
    #72 I Have Nothing Signature Dance Academy Jackie Edwards
    #468 Over The Rainbow Yaya Dance Academy Claire Chang
    #469 Mei Yaya Dance Academy Fan (Tiffany) Gao
    #470 Hu Xuan Yaya Dance Academy Shiya (Rachel) Jiang
    #471 Family Affair Hart Academy of Dance Isabella Daehn
    #472 Ready For It Signature Dance Academy Evelyn Hernandez
    #473 Roxie Hart Victoria's Simply Dancing Brielle Oneal
    #395 Something New Hart Academy of Dance
    #397 Americano Hart Academy of Dance
    #399 Son Of A Preacher Man South County Dance Company
    #402 Best Friend Hart Academy of Dance
    #403 Poker Face South County Dance Company
    #474 Lose My Breath Hart Academy of Dance
    #475 Bad Thing Hart Academy of Dance
    #476 Imagine Victoria's Simply Dancing
    #478 Believe Victoria's Simply Dancing
    #427 Chandelier South County Dance Company
    #433 Lose Control Hart Academy of Dance
    #438 Just Like A Child South County Dance Company
    #439 Army Of Me Adage Dance Center
    #410 Early 2K Hart Academy of Dance
    #417 The End Of Love Adage Dance Center
    #421 Power Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #425 Tallahassee Pain Hart Academy of Dance
    #426 Ain't No Other Man Victoria's Simply Dancing
    #412 River Of The Homeland Yaya Dance Academy
    #442 Woman Adage Dance Center
    #447 Stand By Me South County Dance Company
    #451 Seize The Day South County Dance Company
    #452 Misdemeanor Hart Academy of Dance
    #455 Burlesque South County Dance Company
    #446 Ring The Alarm Hart Academy of Dance
    #454 Biblical Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #173 Supercalifragilistic Hart Academy of Dance
    #2 Cold Adage Dance Center Amber Zubiate
    #5 Legs Hart Academy of Dance Penelope Alvarado
    #7 Maps South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn
    #9 Snowing Signature Dance Academy Angelina Joseph
    #12 Hip Shakin Mama Adage Dance Center Kelsey Franklin
    #13 Rain Adage Dance Center Dylan Kubo
    #74 Somebody Help Me Out Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Elise Kim
    #34 Strange South County Dance Company Gabby Campos
    #39 Alto's Lament Hart Academy of Dance Hailey Ervolina
    #40 National Pastime Hart Academy of Dance Robin Kim
    #41 Amen South County Dance Company Madisyn Forbes
    #56 Just One Step Hart Academy of Dance Morgan Judd
    #57 Ego Adage Dance Center Emily Gold
    #58 Lonely South County Dance Company Brenna Maas
    #254 Agony Oceanside Dance Academy Gianna Hofer
    #260 Piece By Piece Cutting Edge Dance Center Anne Zhang
    #261 Leave The Light On Adage Dance Center Brooke Holmes
    #263 When Velma Takes The Stand Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Emily Diaz
    #266 I'd Rather Go Blind Hart Academy of Dance Alana Alconaba
    #270 Amen Hart Academy of Dance Kairi Alconaba
    #271 Raunchy Adage Dance Center Victoria Tawekjian
    #274 Always On My Mind Adage Dance Center Kyra Willett
    #252 Turn To Stone Adage Dance Center
    #241 Boys South County Dance Company
    #243 Tony Awards Hart Academy of Dance
    #244 Nicest Thing South County Dance Company
    #245 Canyon Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #246 Come Together South County Dance Company
    #248 Heartburn Hart Academy of Dance
    #249 Case Of You South County Dance Company
    #251 I Was Here Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #212 Don't Mean A Thing Adage Dance Center
    #225 The Archer Hart Academy of Dance
    #238 I Will Be Free Adage Dance Center
    #206 Raingurl South County Dance Company
    #222 Lady Marmalade Adage Dance Center
    #228 Groove Thang Adage Dance Center
    #230 Addicted To Love Hart Academy of Dance
    #231 Memory 26 South County Dance Company
    #232 Roses Adage Dance Center
    #236 Reaching For Cold Hands Adage Dance Center
    #239 Pump It Hart Academy of Dance
    #213 Smoke Signals South County Dance Company
    #224 Miss Behavin Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #226 Bend And Snap Adage Dance Center
    #227 Me And The Devil Hart Academy of Dance
    #166 Woman's Work Hart Academy of Dance
    #175 Alabaster Box Adage Dance Center
    #194 Boogie Adage Dance Center
    #198 Lost Adage Dance Center
    #203 Sister Act Hart Academy of Dance
    #204 Beetlejuice South County Dance Company
    #205 Act Natural Adage Dance Center
    #177 Boom Boom Hart Academy of Dance
    #167 Gravity Hart Academy of Dance

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #75 Faufile Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    #78 Is That Alright Hart Academy of Dance Samantha Gomez
    #88 End Of Love Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    #89 Sarasvati Adage Dance Center Mollyna Zuniga
    #90 Change Is Everything Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Gwen Morrison
    #280 Must Have Been Love Adage Dance Center Rocio Barragan
    #282 Let It Be Known Adage Dance Center Donna Perez
    #285 Business Of Love Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Laney Fletcher
    #291 Gold Dust Adage Dance Center Anabelle Ortega
    #293 Caruso Adage Dance Center Brooklyn Rice
    #294 Doo Wop Hart Academy of Dance Shelby Edwards
    #303 Hurt Hart Academy of Dance Cassie Walsten
    #314 Chevalier South County Dance Company Davin Maas
    #316 Open Hands D.S.A.P.A Nicole Stiles
    #479 Lost Angles South County Dance Company
    #480 Don't Let Me Go Hart Academy of Dance
    #482 Medicine Hart Academy of Dance
    #483 Just A Couple Of Sisters Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #484 Lovalot South County Dance Company
    #485 Make Me Feel South County Dance Company
    #486 Without You South County Dance Company
    #487 Half Light Hart Academy of Dance
    #488 Partners In Crime Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #489 Next To You D.S.A.P.A
    #441 M I L K Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #445 Shake It Out Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #460 Overdose Hart Academy of Dance
    #461 I South County Dance Company
    #462 Waves Adage Dance Center
    #463 Castaways San Diego Dance Collective
    #449 Music Of The Night Adage Dance Center
    #450 His Daughter Hart Academy of Dance
    #457 90 Days Adage Dance Center
    #459 Tilted San Diego Dance Collective
    #464 Llorando Adage Dance Center
    #409 Too Darn Hot Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #419 Shatter Me Adage Dance Center
    #407 Sound Of Silence Adage Dance Center
    #414 Believer Adage Dance Center
    #415 Last Love Song San Diego Dance Collective
    #422 Breathe Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #423 The Break Up Adage Dance Center
    #424 Fever San Diego Dance Collective
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #326 This Is Sick Adage Dance Center Megan Barraza - Secondary 8
    #361 Telephone Hart Academy of Dance Savannah Carson - Secondary 10
    #403 Poker Face South County Dance Company Frankie Bustos - Secondary 11
    #403 Poker Face South County Dance Company Lacey Mashburn - Secondary 11
    #403 Poker Face South County Dance Company Leah Stanley - Secondary 11
    #474 Lose My Breath Hart Academy of Dance Samantha Carias - Secondary 12
    #474 Lose My Breath Hart Academy of Dance Ariana Huizar - Secondary 12
    #72 I Have Nothing Signature Dance Academy Jackie Edwards - Secondary 14
    #470 Hu Xuan Yaya Dance Academy Shiya (Rachel) Jiang - Secondary 16
    #252 Turn To Stone Adage Dance Center Milani Peete - Intermediate 9
    #252 Turn To Stone Adage Dance Center Lennon Shaw - Intermediate 9
    #12 Hip Shakin Mama Adage Dance Center Kelsey Franklin - Intermediate 11
    #243 Tony Awards Hart Academy of Dance Ava Ibarra - Intermediate 13
    #243 Tony Awards Hart Academy of Dance Taylor Verdugo - Intermediate 13
    #58 Lonely South County Dance Company Brenna Maas - Intermediate 14
    #261 Leave The Light On Adage Dance Center Brooke Holmes - Intermediate 15
    #251 I Was Here Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Kate Neglia - Intermediate 17
    #251 I Was Here Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Devlin Turner - Intermediate 17
    #88 End Of Love Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev - Elite 13
    #480 Don't Let Me Go Hart Academy of Dance Ashley Hong - Elite 14
    #480 Don't Let Me Go Hart Academy of Dance Avery Kim - Elite 14
    #480 Don't Let Me Go Hart Academy of Dance Skylie Kim - Elite 14
    #486 Without You South County Dance Company Davin Maas - Elite 15
    #282 Let It Be Known Adage Dance Center Donna Perez - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #216 High Horse Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Novice Small Group
    #168 Mr. Big Stuff Hart Academy of Dance Primary Small Group
    #211 Elation Hongyun Dance Studio Primary Large Group & Line
    #427 Chandelier South County Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #440 Seuss Hart Academy of Dance Secondary Large Group & Line
    #224 Miss Behavin Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Intermediate Small Group
    #175 Alabaster Box Adage Dance Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #441 M I L K Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Elite Small Group
    #409 Too Darn Hot Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #217 Dancers Of The Galaxy Victoria's Simply Dancing Novice Small Group
    #182 G G Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Primary Small Group
    #210 Galloping Riders Yaya Dance Academy Primary Large Group & Line
    #421 Power Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Secondary Small Group
    #451 Seize The Day South County Dance Company Secondary Large Group & Line
    #173 Supercalifragilistic Hart Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #213 Smoke Signals South County Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #463 Castaways San Diego Dance Collective Elite Small Group
    #423 The Break Up Adage Dance Center Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #414 Believer Adage Dance Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #414 Believer Adage Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #459 Tilted San Diego Dance Collective Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #464 Llorando Adage Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Melina Mayo Pacific Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Abella Isakson South County Dance Company

    Judges Choice

    #221 Animal Crackers Hart Academy of Dance TIP TOP TINY TAPPERS
    Novice Small Group
    #220 Confident Women California High School JAZZ IT UP
    Novice Small Group
    #188 Hey Daddy Adage Dance Center GLAMOROUS GIRLS
    Primary Small Group
    #193 Eyes In The Back Of My Head South County Dance Company RISING STARS
    Primary Small Group
    #174 Troop Beverly Hills Victoria's Simply Dancing PERFORMANCE PLUS
    Primary Small Group
    #181 Little Princesses Yaya Dance Academy ELEGANT & ENTERTAINING
    Primary Small Group
    #207 Let Us Out Hart Academy of Dance STARS ON STAGE
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #209 Rich Girl Adage Dance Center JAZZ N' PIZAZZ
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #406 Fergalicious Hart Academy of Dance DIVALICIOUS
    Secondary Small Group
    #417 The End Of Love Adage Dance Center HEART & SOUL
    Secondary Small Group
    #420 Little Women Victoria's Simply Dancing LIGHT & LOVELY
    Secondary Small Group
    #412 River Of The Homeland Yaya Dance Academy LOVELY LYRICAL
    Secondary Small Group
    #442 Woman Adage Dance Center CLASSY & SASSY
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #454 Biblical Elite Dance Academy of O.C. PASSION & HEART
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Hart Academy of Dance Primary
    Hart Academy of Dance Secondary
    Adage Dance Center Intermediate
    Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    South County Dance Company
Core Values