Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA (2- RMA) - 5/20/2022

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #291 It's Raining Men
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #319 Love Story
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company
    2nd – #317 Maniac Dancers World Production
    3rd – #320 Tarzan
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #303 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    2nd – #296 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #289 Girlz
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #283 Ice Cream
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company
    2nd – #293 Salute
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #297 Afro Circus
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #281 Jail Break
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #2 Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Julissa Villalva
    2nd – #3 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Emmersyn Lands
    3rd – #1 Diva
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Mia Mathews

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #19 I Dreamed A Dream Dancers World Production Stacy Sun
    2nd – #10 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Isla Han
    3rd – #18 Heartbreak Hotel
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Charlie Mainprize
    4th – #14 Sweet Child Of Mine
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Cora Mcclintock
    5th – #20 Candy Man
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Journey Villalva
    6th – #29 Hey Dj
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company Caydence Clark
    7th – #17 Ding Dong Danceology LA California May
    8th – #16 My Philosophy
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory Sawyer Giovani
    9th – #9 Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha
    Play Video
    Danceology LA Marais Jackson
    10th – #28 Ice Cream
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion Audrey Chang

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #184 No Escape Dancers World Production Chloe Li
    2nd – #198 Circus
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Gabriela Gomez
    3rd – #195 Post That
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Jenasys Villalva
    4th – #194 Legs
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Brianna Zazueta
    5th – #185 Big Time
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
    6th – #189 Pop, Drop & Roll
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company Rowan Papworth
    7th – #183 14G
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory Ryann Petner
    8th – #173 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory Gabrielle Yeh
    9th – #177 I Will Wait For You Dancers World Production Stephanie Sun
    10th – #191 Full Of Grace Dancers World Production Brianna Chan

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #205 Get It
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Asanti Hobbs-Rivas
    2nd – #201 Diamond Dimensions Dancers World Production Nicole Ly
    3rd – #218 Must Have Been Love Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    4th – #220 Hope Dancers World Production Kayla Kim
    5th – #214 No Bad News
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Kristina Andreeff
    6th – #212 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Genesis Quiette
    7th – #211 Yesterday Dancers World Production Jolie Ji
    8th – #203 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion Kameron Freiholtz
    9th – #219 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion Brooklyn Samano
    10th – #221 Holy
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Keilee Estonactoc

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #39 Cooties
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #41 True Colors
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #50 Cool Rider
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    4th – #37 Thunderbird
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    5th – #36 Legs
    Play Video
    Danceology LA

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #24 My Philosophy
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #27 Flip, Flop, And Fly
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #22 Shawty Get Loose
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios
    4th – #21 Dock Of The Bay
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios
    5th – #26 Doctor Doctor
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #46 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #47 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    3rd – #45 Kings Of New York
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #243 Burlesque Dancers World Production
    2nd – #242 Caramba
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #244 Chicago
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    4th – #247 Imagine
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    5th – #237 2 Skool 4 Cool
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    6th – #230 Shining Star
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    7th – #246 I'll Be There For You
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    8th – #248 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company
    9th – #245 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    10th – #235 Pretty Savage
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #271 Run The World
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company
    2nd – #266 Could
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company
    3rd – #272 Like You
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company
    4th – #269 Fly Above It All Dancers World Production
    5th – #224 Womanizer Dancers World Production

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #233 Legendary Future
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company
    2nd – #254 Winner That Take Its All Dancers World Production
    3rd – #259 Google Me
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company
    4th – #226 We Goin Looney
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company
    5th – #252 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    RICA Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #309 Crusin' For A Brusin'
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #306 Clean It Like It's Hot
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #310 Gospel Truth
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    4th – #304 Timber
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    5th – #308 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Dancers World Production

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #292 The Salon
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #294 I Don't Dance
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #286 Space Jam
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #287 Get On The Floor
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #377 Looking For Trouble
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Brielle Santos
    2nd – #379 Remembrance
    Play Video
    Danceology Aria Mccrea
    3rd – #378 Determinate
    Play Video
    Kinetic Movement IE Delilah Spoellstra

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #399 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Julianna Prasad
    2nd – #382 Whistle
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Maika Mita
    3rd – #388 Miss Invisible
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Karis Han
    4th – #384 Trouble
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Brooklyn Mcclure
    5th – #401 Chicago, Illinois
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot London Molino
    6th – #397 Cry Me A River
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Olivia Medina
    7th – #415 I Wasn't Done
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory Tori Thalken
    8th – #400 Kite Song
    Play Video
    Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Isabelle Kwei
    9th – #413 Searching
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Natalie Fry
    10th – #386 Hot Note
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Green

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #523 Truth Untold Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    2nd – #513 Don't Go Yet
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Leah Santos
    3rd – #525 Over Coming Dancers World Production Ashlynn He
    4th – #514 Vogue
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company La'jahnae Williams
    5th – #516 I Will Love You Dancers World Production Hayley He
    6th – #529 Total Eclipse
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Alegria Trujillo
    7th – #524 Take Me Back
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Mia Sanchez
    8th – #530 Sax
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Hannah Cheon
    9th – #526 Esto Traigo Pa Ti
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy Viviana Ayala
    10th – #527 Anything You Can Be
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Abigail Mitchell

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #538 One Time
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Kailey Rey
    2nd – #545 Nicest Thing
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Kylynn Vigneau
    3rd – #548 Come Down To Me
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company Sarah Schechter
    4th – #544 Bloom Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    5th – #539 Toxic
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Taylor Zuniga

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #418 Photograph
    Play Video
    The Project Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #428 Dancin' Fool
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #421 Telephone
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #423 Paper Aeroplane
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    4th – #420 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    5th – #424 Sparkling Diamonds!
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #562 Drowning
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy
    2nd – #550 Yin &Yang Dancers World Production
    3rd – #561 I Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    4th – #549 The Road
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    5th – #555 Viva La Vita
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #560 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company
    2nd – #557 Bounce
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company
    3rd – #556 More
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    4th – #559 Bad People
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios
    5th – #553 I Miss Her
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #438 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Kinetic Movement IE

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #471 Ravaged Souls Dancers World Production
    2nd – #473 Wannabe
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #474 Sunglasses At Night
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    4th – #476 Candy Girls
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy
    5th – #446 Days Like This
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    6th – #475 Move It
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    7th – #478 All I Do
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    8th – #465 Cuatro Joyas
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy
    9th – #443 Lost
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    10th – #451 Lie To Me
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #455 When We Older Dancers World Production
    2nd – #464 Freeport
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #463 Sabor Latino
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy
    4th – #459 Fearless
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    5th – #468 Don't You Worry
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    6th – #454 Maneater
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy
    7th – #462 Hometown Glory
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    8th – #453 Hustle
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    9th – #456 Control
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    10th – #461 Like A Boy
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #496 Scream And Shout
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #488 Good Morning
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #499 Out On The Floor
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    4th – #504 The Way It Is
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    5th – #481 About That Time
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #487 Ocean Of Vayu Dancers World Production
    2nd – #482 Journey Of Discoveries Dancers World Production
    3rd – #483 I Don't Dance
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #60 Put In Work
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Liam Boobar
    2nd – #63 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
    3rd – #54 Face My Fears
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake Bodhi Gill
    4th – #62 Paris
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Sarah Siddiqui
    5th – #61 Got Dynamite
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Aubrey Hutt

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #350 If I Were A Bell
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Olivia Perez
    2nd – #369 Shungite Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    3rd – #364 More Than You
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Emily Rodarte
    4th – #345 Blow
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Hayden Yu
    5th – #366 Hold On
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Yena Lee
    6th – #348 One And Only
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Lauryn Bakh
    7th – #356 Slave For You
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto
    8th – #331 Be Somebody
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Avery Misiowiec
    9th – #360 I'll Be Ok
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Kennedy Molino
    10th – #344 Get It
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory Masen Lambert
    11th – #352 Wash
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Sydney Berry
    12th – #336 The Days
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake Ash Wenner
    13th – #341 This Place Is A Shelter
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Eva Srodawa
    14th – #362 Waves
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Halyn Lee
    15th – #342 The Night We Met
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory Remy Lee

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #566 Rose Illuminate Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    2nd – #575 Iris
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Ava Ko
    3rd – #583 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts
    4th – #585 Wicked Games
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Ellie Cabrera
    5th – #563 An Evening
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Adia Larson
    6th – #569 Drift Away
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Emma Cisneros
    7th – #577 Time After Time
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Bryanna Vanda
    8th – #581 Grand Pas Classique
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Alana Alvarado
    9th – #570 Remember Us This Way
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Shailey Skoglund
    10th – #564 Darkside
    Play Video
    Dance Street West Sophie Baumer

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #77 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #73 Santa Maria
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #80 Delight
    Play Video
    Dance Street West

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Explosions
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    2nd – #66 Easy
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #68 California Dreamin'
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #79 Hanging By A Thread
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #315 I Love Rock N' Roll
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #311 Forever Young
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #313 Fix You
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #329 Escalate
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #323 Pagan Poetry
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    3rd – #322 Time Of My Life
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    4th – #299 Sign Of The Times
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    5th – #298 Hue
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    6th – #318 When The Light Hits The Water
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    7th – #321 Fix You
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    8th – #327 Story Of My Life
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    9th – #324 Chaos Comes
    Play Video
    Dance Street West
    10th – #307 Strut
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #300 The Letting Go
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    2nd – #301 Infinity Times Infinity
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    3rd – #295 Beats
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #263 The Beautiful People
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #249 Don't Tell Mama
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #261 We Both Reached For The Gun
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory
    4th – #231 Creepy Dolls
    Play Video
    Dance Street West
    5th – #262 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Dance Street West

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #275 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #278 Fuego
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #228 Miss You
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #227 Forever Starts Tonight
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #225 Singing In The Rain
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #229 Party Anthem
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #407 Small Things
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Victoria Le
    2nd – #410 Anything Worth Holding On To
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Leah Hutt
    3rd – #408 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Rylin Shook

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #94 Listen
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Bailey Park
    2nd – #83 Footprints In The Sand
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Angelina Lee
    3rd – #92 Stronger Than I've Ever Been
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Alyssa Santos
    4th – #95 Desperado
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake Ava O'keefe
    5th – #105 Vote
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Noah Selvan
    6th – #91 Stone Cold
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake Acacia Camacho
    7th – #53 Beggin'
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Andrew Dove
    8th – #103 I Want The Good Times Back
    Play Video
    Reve Dance Conservatory Mccartney Minter
    9th – #100 Gray
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake Abby Montalvo
    10th – #86 Bohemian Rhapsody
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Natalia Mata

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #129 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    2nd – #151 I See Red
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Krystal Small
    3rd – #138 Say My Name
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Melanie Herrera
    4th – #153 Why Didn't You Stay?
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Sophia Chung
    5th – #115 Cellophane
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    6th – #139 Fever
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Mariah Alvarado
    7th – #144 My Immortal
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Hailey Gutierrez
    8th – #112 A Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Sofia Borromero
    9th – #114 Can't Be Broken
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Hannah Natoniewski
    10th – #145 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Brianna Shearer
    11th – #121 Temptations
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Niko Flick-Kaiser
    12th – #116 Not My Responsibility
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Kalea Guthrie
    13th – #131 Hand Covers Bruise
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Angelia Connors
    14th – #146 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Sophia Markson
    15th – #109 Falling Up
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake Rose Maron

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #430 Girls, Girls, Girls
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #71 Downtown
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    2nd – #156 Back To Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #148 Think
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    4th – #158 Values
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    5th – #157 Rumors
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #167 No Day But Today
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #160 Only
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #168 Could It Be More?
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    4th – #166 I Was Here
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany
    5th – #169 4 U
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #493 Wild
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    2nd – #498 Just Watch
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    3rd – #479 Here We Go
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    4th – #491 Carry On Wayward Son
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    5th – #489 Rebels
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #510 Question Of You
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #502 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #495 Cell Block Tango
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    4th – #501 The Mask
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake
    5th – #511 Verona
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #449 Don't You Worry Bout Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    2nd – #439 Space Jam
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    3rd – #450 Right Where You Left Me
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #447 In The Air
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #448 Dream On
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #442 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #470 American Woman
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot

    Top Super Line

    1st – #434 Brand New
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center
    2nd – #432 Americano
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot
    3rd – #435 Magalenha
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #10 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Isla Han
    1st Runner Up – #20 Candy Man
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Journey Villalva
    2nd Runner Up – #18 Heartbreak Hotel
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Charlie Mainprize
    3rd Runner Up – #9 Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha
    Play Video
    Danceology LA Marais Jackson
    4th Runner Up – #17 Ding Dong Danceology LA California May
    5th Runner Up – #8 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Magical Steps Sound in Motion Belle Anguiano

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #195 Post That
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Jenasys Villalva
    1st Runner Up – #198 Circus
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Gabriela Gomez
    2nd Runner Up – #185 Big Time
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
    3rd Runner Up – #177 I Will Wait For You Dancers World Production Stephanie Sun
    4th Runner Up – #191 Full Of Grace Dancers World Production Brianna Chan
    5th Runner Up – #200 Esprit Of Pearl Dancers World Production Ella Zheng

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance – #205 Get It
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Asanti Hobbs
    1st Runner Up – #206 I Like It
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Kierre Dowell

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #218 Must Have Been Love Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    1st Runner Up – #208 Run To You Dancers World Production Nicole Ly
    2nd Runner Up – #211 Yesterday Dancers World Production Jolie Ji
    3rd Runner Up – #207 Welcome To The End Of The World
    Play Video
    Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Charlotte Wong
    4th Runner Up – #221 Holy
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Keilee Estonactoc

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #377 Looking For Trouble
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Brielle Santos
    1st Runner Up – #379 Remembrance
    Play Video
    Danceology Aria Mccrea
    2nd Runner Up – #378 Determinate
    Play Video
    Kinetic Movement IE Delilah Spoellstra

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #388 Miss Invisible
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Karis Han
    1st Runner Up – #386 Hot Note
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Green
    2nd Runner Up – #400 Kite Song
    Play Video
    Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Isabelle Kwei
    3rd Runner Up – #413 Searching
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Natalie Fry
    4th Runner Up – #405 Micaela
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy Daphne Morales
    5th Runner Up – #380 Vienna
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Westlake Olivia Russell

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #516 I Will Love You Dancers World Production Hayley He
    1st Runner Up – #514 Vogue
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company La'jahnae Williams
    2nd Runner Up – #531 Oh No!
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Melanie Roberts

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #544 Bloom Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    1st Runner Up – #539 Toxic
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Company Taylor Zuniga
    2nd Runner Up – #541 Passion Tango
    Play Video
    Jete Dance Academy Valeria Corona

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance – #60 Put In Work
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Liam Boobar

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #61 Got Dynamite
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Aubrey Hutt

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #345 Blow
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Hayden Yu
    1st Runner Up – #369 Shungite Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    2nd Runner Up – #364 More Than You
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Emily Rodarte
    3rd Runner Up – #348 One And Only
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Lauryn Bakh
    4th Runner Up – #366 Hold On
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Yena Lee
    5th Runner Up – #360 I'll Be Ok
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Kennedy Molino

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #583 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts
    1st Runner Up – #577 Time After Time
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Bryanna Vanda
    2nd Runner Up – #572 My Journey
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Adia Larson
    3rd Runner Up – #571 Run
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Ellie Cabrera

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #407 Small Things
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Victoria Le
    1st Runner Up – #410 Anything Worth Holding On To
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Leah Hutt
    2nd Runner Up – #408 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Rylin Shook
    3rd Runner Up – #409 Winter
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Katelyn Lee

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance – #53 Beggin'
    Play Video
    FOCUS Dance Center Andrew Dove

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #94 Listen
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Bailey Park
    1st Runner Up – #93 Dear Childhood Crush
    Play Video
    Kinetic Movement IE Evangelique Smith
    2nd Runner Up – #89 I'm Happy For You...
    Play Video
    Kinetic Movement IE Hailey Macias

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #129 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    1st Runner Up – #138 Say My Name
    Play Video
    Kristi's Kompany Melanie Herrera
    2nd Runner Up – #139 Fever
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Mariah Alvarado
    3rd Runner Up – #115 Cellophane
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    4th Runner Up – #144 My Immortal
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Hailey Gutierrez
    5th Runner Up – #112 A Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    The Dance Spot Sofia Borromero
  • Super Line HDE All Stars

    #432 Americano The Dance Spot
    #434 Brand New FOCUS Dance Center
    #435 Magalenha Dance Creations

    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #171 Que Calor Magical Steps Sound in Motion Jeslyn Flores
    #180 Let Her Go Reve Dance Conservatory Mariana Camacho
    #184 No Escape Dancers World Production Chloe Li
    #185 Big Time Signature Dance Academy Olivia Joseph
    #186 Higher Love FOCUS Dance Center Samantha Bussell
    #187 Hopelessely Devoted Green Room Studios Mia Martinez
    #189 Pop, Drop & Roll Miss Sue's Dance Company Rowan Papworth
    #191 Full Of Grace Dancers World Production Brianna Chan
    #192 Look At Me The Dance Spot Savannah Rudder
    #194 Legs Legacy Dance Company Brianna Zazueta
    #195 Post That Legacy Dance Company Jenasys Villalva
    #197 This Joint Is Jumpin' Dance Creations Maylee Scaringe
    #198 Circus Legacy Dance Company Gabriela Gomez
    #205 Get It Legacy Dance Company Asanti Hobbs-Rivas
    #207 Welcome To The End Of The World Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Charlotte Wong
    #209 Let's Get Loud FOCUS Dance Center Mariana Pires
    #212 Queen Bee The Dance Spot Genesis Quiette
    #214 No Bad News The Dance Spot Kristina Andreeff
    #216 Liability Green Room Studios Jazzelle Castillo
    #217 Radar Magical Steps Sound in Motion Lauren Quintero
    #218 Must Have Been Love Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    #220 Hope Dancers World Production Kayla Kim
    #221 Holy RICA Dance Keilee Estonactoc
    #21 Dock Of The Bay Green Room Studios
    #22 Shawty Get Loose Green Room Studios
    #23 Over The Rainbow FOCUS Dance Center
    #24 My Philosophy The Dance Spot
    #25 Girlfriend Green Room Studios
    #26 Doctor Doctor FOCUS Dance Center
    #27 Flip, Flop, And Fly The Dance Spot
    #45 Kings Of New York The Dance Spot
    #46 Crazy In Love The Dance Spot
    #47 Battlefield Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    #224 Womanizer Dancers World Production
    #264 Giving In Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    #265 Can't Touch It Exceleration Studios
    #267 Bend And Snap Green Room Studios
    #269 Fly Above It All Dancers World Production
    #270 Finding Neverland FOCUS Dance Center
    #271 Run The World Legacy Dance Company
    #273 Clap Hands Dance Creations
    #226 We Goin Looney Miss Sue's Dance Company
    #233 Legendary Future Legacy Dance Company
    #252 Kill The Lights RICA Dance
    #253 I Miss U Dance Street West
    #254 Winner That Take Its All Dancers World Production
    #255 Missing You IAEC (International Art Education Center)
    #259 Google Me Legacy Dance Company
    #290 Flash Exceleration Studios
    #292 The Salon Miss Sue's Dance Company
    #279 Big, Blonde, And Beautiful The Dance Spot
    #294 I Don't Dance The Dance Spot
    #287 Get On The Floor Legacy Dance Company

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #382 Whistle FOCUS Dance Center Maika Mita
    #383 Applause Kristi's Kompany Ava Lugo
    #384 Trouble The Dance Spot Brooklyn Mcclure
    #386 Hot Note Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Green
    #387 Post That Reve Dance Conservatory Tori Thalken
    #388 Miss Invisible The Dance Spot Karis Han
    #391 Alternate World Dance Creations Jadyn Wismann
    #393 Y Magical Steps Sound in Motion Meghan Tombs
    #394 Lost Boy Academy of Dance Westlake Savannah Getty
    #399 Growing Pains The Dance Spot Julianna Prasad
    #400 Kite Song Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Isabelle Kwei
    #401 Chicago, Illinois The Dance Spot London Molino
    #405 Micaela Jete Dance Academy Daphne Morales
    #513 Don't Go Yet The Dance Spot Leah Santos
    #514 Vogue Legacy Dance Company La'jahnae Williams
    #516 I Will Love You Dancers World Production Hayley He
    #518 Half Light Magical Steps Sound in Motion Madison Luke
    #520 Confident Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Kyrah Chien
    #523 Truth Untold Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    #524 Take Me Back Kristi's Kompany Mia Sanchez
    #525 Over Coming Dancers World Production Ashlynn He
    #531 Oh No! FOCUS Dance Center Melanie Roberts
    #533 Runaway Dance Creations Alexandra Laing
    #534 Half A Man Academy of Dance Westlake Deven Peymani
    #536 Bad kneesox dance Cloe Alcorn
    #538 One Time Legacy Dance Company Kailey Rey
    #539 Toxic Legacy Dance Company Taylor Zuniga
    #541 Passion Tango Jete Dance Academy Valeria Corona
    #543 Little Voice The Dance Spot Sofia Botello
    #544 Bloom Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    #545 Nicest Thing Kristi's Kompany Kylynn Vigneau
    #546 Havoc kneesox dance Rachel Bartlett
    #548 Come Down To Me Miss Sue's Dance Company Sarah Schechter
    #416 If The World Was Ending Academy of Dance Westlake
    #420 Wind It Up Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    #421 Telephone The Dance Spot
    #423 Paper Aeroplane Dance Creations
    #424 Sparkling Diamonds! Jete Dance Academy
    #427 The Cheetah Girls Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    #428 Dancin' Fool The Dance Spot
    #549 The Road FOCUS Dance Center
    #550 Yin &Yang Dancers World Production
    #552 Bad Blood Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    #555 Viva La Vita FOCUS Dance Center
    #561 I Can't Do It Alone FOCUS Dance Center
    #562 Drowning Jete Dance Academy
    #553 I Miss Her Miss Sue's Dance Company
    #554 Bad Girls Green Room Studios
    #556 More FOCUS Dance Center
    #557 Bounce Legacy Dance Company
    #558 Liability kneesox dance
    #560 Feeling Good Miss Sue's Dance Company
    #444 Starlight Academy of Dance Westlake
    #471 Ravaged Souls Dancers World Production
    #472 Amigas Cheetahs Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    #473 Wannabe The Dance Spot
    #474 Sunglasses At Night Dance Creations
    #476 Candy Girls Jete Dance Academy
    #478 All I Do FOCUS Dance Center
    #452 Yikes kneesox dance
    #454 Maneater Jete Dance Academy
    #455 When We Older Dancers World Production
    #456 Control Magical Steps Sound in Motion
    #459 Fearless FOCUS Dance Center
    #460 Bruises Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    #461 Like A Boy FOCUS Dance Center
    #463 Sabor Latino Jete Dance Academy
    #464 Freeport Dance Creations
    #468 Don't You Worry FOCUS Dance Center
    #481 About That Time Academy of Dance Westlake
    #488 Good Morning The Dance Spot
    #492 Big Noise Dance Creations
    #496 Scream And Shout The Dance Spot
    #497 As Good As It Gets Academy of Dance Westlake
    #499 Out On The Floor Dance Creations
    #504 The Way It Is Dance Creations
    #482 Journey Of Discoveries Dancers World Production
    #483 I Don't Dance Jete Dance Academy
    #487 Ocean Of Vayu Dancers World Production

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #54 Face My Fears Academy of Dance Westlake Bodhi Gill
    #60 Put In Work FOCUS Dance Center Liam Boobar
    #61 Got Dynamite The Dance Spot Aubrey Hutt
    #62 Paris The Dance Spot Sarah Siddiqui
    #63 Le Jazz Hot Signature Dance Academy Angelina Joseph
    #76 Thieves Dance Street West Elyssa Oller, Frankie Waite
    #330 That's Not My Name FOCUS Dance Center Mila Rubin
    #333 Longing Dance Creations Erin Hammerquist
    #334 Ribs The Project Dance Complex Lyla Sarac
    #339 If I Go Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Elisabeth Chiu
    #345 Blow The Dance Spot Hayden Yu
    #350 If I Were A Bell The Dance Spot Olivia Perez
    #352 Wash Dance Creations Sydney Berry
    #360 I'll Be Ok The Dance Spot Kennedy Molino
    #361 Imagine Reve Dance Conservatory Mary Jane Hedges
    #364 More Than You The Dance Spot Emily Rodarte
    #365 Growing Pains Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto
    #366 Hold On The Dance Spot Yena Lee
    #368 Will I Make It Out Alive Dance Street West Kaelyn Sandjaja
    #369 Shungite Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    #373 Me, Myself, & I Academy of Dance Westlake Phaedra Wright
    #564 Darkside Dance Street West Sophie Baumer
    #565 How Villains Are Made Academy of Dance Westlake Sanna Kuenstle
    #566 Rose Illuminate Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    #568 Woodwork FOCUS Dance Center Shreya Saraswat
    #573 Are You Okay The Project Dance Complex Olivia Ochoa
    #575 Iris The Dance Spot Ava Ko
    #579 How To Lose A Man Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts
    #581 Grand Pas Classique The Dance Spot Alana Alvarado
    #582 Beginning Dance Creations Gabriella Foote
    #585 Wicked Games Kristi's Kompany Ellie Cabrera
    #73 Santa Maria Reve Dance Conservatory
    #77 Hit Me With A Hot Note The Dance Spot
    #80 Delight Dance Street West
    #65 Explosions Kristi's Kompany
    #66 Easy Reve Dance Conservatory
    #67 Shake It Out Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    #68 California Dreamin' The Dance Spot
    #69 Creep The Project Dance Complex
    #78 Phoenix The Dance Spot
    #79 Hanging By A Thread Kristi's Kompany
    #311 Forever Young The Dance Spot
    #312 P.Y.T. FOCUS Dance Center
    #313 Fix You Reve Dance Conservatory
    #314 Ayo Academy of Dance Westlake
    #288 Say My Name FOCUS Dance Center
    #298 Hue Academy of Dance Westlake
    #321 Fix You The Dance Spot
    #322 Time Of My Life Reve Dance Conservatory
    #323 Pagan Poetry Academy of Dance Westlake
    #324 Chaos Comes Dance Street West
    #325 Get Low Kinetic Movement IE
    #326 Clap Your Hands Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    #327 Story Of My Life Academy of Dance Westlake
    #329 Escalate Dance Creations
    #300 The Letting Go Kristi's Kompany
    #301 Infinity Times Infinity Kristi's Kompany
    #223 Pyt Dance Street West
    #231 Creepy Dolls Dance Street West
    #249 Don't Tell Mama The Dance Spot
    #261 We Both Reached For The Gun Reve Dance Conservatory
    #262 Little Bird Dance Street West
    #263 The Beautiful People The Dance Spot
    #228 Miss You Dance Creations
    #274 It's Ok Dance Creations
    #275 Game Of Survival The Dance Spot
    #276 Body Language Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    #277 The Heist Academy of Dance Westlake
    #278 Fuego Dance Creations
    #234 Come Alive The Dance Spot
    #225 Singing In The Rain The Dance Spot
    #229 Party Anthem The Dance Spot

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio & Small Group & Large Group & Line HDE All Stars

    #407 Small Things FOCUS Dance Center Victoria Le
    #408 Ain't No Other Man The Dance Spot Rylin Shook
    #410 Anything Worth Holding On To The Dance Spot Leah Hutt
    #83 Footprints In The Sand The Dance Spot Angelina Lee
    #90 Never Is A Promise FOCUS Dance Center Hasini Gundapaneni
    #91 Stone Cold Academy of Dance Westlake Acacia Camacho
    #92 Stronger Than I've Ever Been The Dance Spot Alyssa Santos
    #93 Dear Childhood Crush Kinetic Movement IE Evangelique Smith
    #94 Listen The Dance Spot Bailey Park
    #95 Desperado Academy of Dance Westlake Ava O'keefe
    #104 Young And Beautiful Reve Dance Conservatory Gianna Salata
    #105 Vote FOCUS Dance Center Noah Selvan
    #108 Leave A Light On Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Seraphina Poliakon
    #110 Codependent Academy of Dance Westlake Marisa Canepa
    #115 Cellophane Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    #117 Let It Take You Reve Dance Conservatory Kaitlyn Green
    #124 The Nature Of Daylight Dance Creations Natasha Callender
    #129 Tears Of An Angel Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    #138 Say My Name Kristi's Kompany Melanie Herrera
    #151 I See Red The Dance Spot Krystal Small
    #153 Why Didn't You Stay? FOCUS Dance Center Sophia Chung
    #154 Big Smoke The Project Dance Complex Kate Chandler
    #429 Till The World Ends The Dance Spot
    #430 Girls, Girls, Girls The Dance Spot
    #71 Downtown FOCUS Dance Center
    #148 Think FOCUS Dance Center
    #156 Back To Me The Dance Spot
    #157 Rumors FOCUS Dance Center
    #158 Values FOCUS Dance Center
    #160 Only Dance Creations
    #161 Fallingwater Academy of Dance Westlake
    #166 I Was Here Kristi's Kompany
    #167 No Day But Today The Dance Spot
    #168 Could It Be More? FOCUS Dance Center
    #169 4 U The Dance Spot
    #479 Here We Go FOCUS Dance Center
    #489 Rebels Academy of Dance Westlake
    #490 Divinity In Motion FOCUS Dance Center
    #491 Carry On Wayward Son The Dance Spot
    #493 Wild Academy of Dance Westlake
    #498 Just Watch FOCUS Dance Center
    #506 Blood In The Cut Dancecapade Performing Arts Center
    #508 Opening Up FOCUS Dance Center
    #495 Cell Block Tango The Dance Spot
    #501 The Mask Academy of Dance Westlake
    #502 I Have Nothing The Dance Spot
    #510 Question Of You The Dance Spot
    #511 Verona FOCUS Dance Center
    #439 Space Jam FOCUS Dance Center
    #440 Where The Hood At Reve Dance Conservatory
    #449 Don't You Worry Bout Me The Dance Spot
    #450 Right Where You Left Me FOCUS Dance Center
    #436 You're Too Cool Dance Creations
    #442 All That Jazz The Dance Spot
    #447 In The Air Dance Creations
    #448 Dream On The Dance Spot
    #477 The Light That Never Fails The Dance Spot
    #469 Walk The Walk Dance Creations
    #470 American Woman The Dance Spot
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #377 Looking For Trouble The Dance Spot Brielle Santos - Secondary 7
    #418 Photograph The Project Dance Complex Harlow Rose Cody - Wormsbecher - Secondary 8
    #418 Photograph The Project Dance Complex Leighton Walsh - Secondary 8
    #428 Dancin' Fool The Dance Spot Emma Celio - Secondary 11
    #428 Dancin' Fool The Dance Spot London Molino - Secondary 11
    #428 Dancin' Fool The Dance Spot Alexis Perez - Secondary 11
    #399 Growing Pains The Dance Spot Julianna Prasad - Secondary 11
    #523 Truth Untold Dancers World Production Sarah Li - Secondary 13
    #562 Drowning Jete Dance Academy Mischa Lara - Secondary 14
    #562 Drowning Jete Dance Academy Divine Leon - Secondary 14
    #560 Feeling Good Miss Sue's Dance Company Emma Byres - Secondary 16
    #560 Feeling Good Miss Sue's Dance Company Savannah Fafard - Secondary 16
    #560 Feeling Good Miss Sue's Dance Company Gabriella Seise - Secondary 16
    #538 One Time Legacy Dance Company Kailey Rey - Secondary 18
    #60 Put In Work FOCUS Dance Center Liam Boobar - Intermediate 10
    #77 Hit Me With A Hot Note The Dance Spot Katelyn Lee - Intermediate 11
    #77 Hit Me With A Hot Note The Dance Spot Olivia Perez - Intermediate 11
    #77 Hit Me With A Hot Note The Dance Spot Sarah Siddiqui - Intermediate 11
    #65 Explosions Kristi's Kompany Breanna Lugo - Intermediate 14
    #65 Explosions Kristi's Kompany Riley Soto - Intermediate 14
    #65 Explosions Kristi's Kompany Kylynn Vigneau - Intermediate 14
    #566 Rose Illuminate Dancers World Production Candice Peng - Intermediate 15
    #79 Hanging By A Thread Kristi's Kompany Ellie Cabrera - Intermediate 16
    #79 Hanging By A Thread Kristi's Kompany Emma Cisneros - Intermediate 16
    #79 Hanging By A Thread Kristi's Kompany Daley Tibbetts - Intermediate 16
    #430 Girls, Girls, Girls The Dance Spot Leah Hutt - Elite 11
    #407 Small Things FOCUS Dance Center Victoria Le - Elite 11
    #430 Girls, Girls, Girls The Dance Spot Leah Santos - Elite 11
    #430 Girls, Girls, Girls The Dance Spot Hayden Yu - Elite 11
    #71 Downtown FOCUS Dance Center Andrew Dove - Elite 13
    #94 Listen The Dance Spot Bailey Park - Elite 13
    #71 Downtown FOCUS Dance Center Noah Selvan - Elite 13
    #167 No Day But Today The Dance Spot Sofia Borromero - Elite 15
    #167 No Day But Today The Dance Spot Hannah Natoniewski - Elite 15
    #129 Tears Of An Angel Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone - Elite 16
  • Best Costume

    #285 California Girls Magical Steps Sound in Motion Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #242 Caramba Dance Creations Primary Small Group
    #286 Space Jam The Dance Spot Primary Large Group & Line
    #456 Control Magical Steps Sound in Motion Secondary Small Group
    #487 Ocean Of Vayu Dancers World Production Secondary Large Group & Line
    #326 Clap Your Hands Dancecapade Performing Arts Center Intermediate Small Group
    #261 We Both Reached For The Gun Reve Dance Conservatory Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #505 Vktm Academy of Dance Westlake Elite Small Group
    #470 American Woman The Dance Spot Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #291 It's Raining Men Reve Dance Conservatory Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #267 Bend And Snap Green Room Studios Primary Small Group
    #292 The Salon Miss Sue's Dance Company Primary Large Group & Line
    #459 Fearless FOCUS Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #483 I Don't Dance Jete Dance Academy Secondary Large Group & Line
    #312 P.Y.T. FOCUS Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #223 Pyt Dance Street West Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #495 Cell Block Tango The Dance Spot Elite Small Group
    #439 Space Jam FOCUS Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #447 In The Air Dance Creations

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #448 Dream On The Dance Spot Best Jazz Performance
    #498 Just Watch FOCUS Dance Center Best Tap Performance
    #439 Space Jam FOCUS Dance Center Best Hip Hop Performance
    #502 I Have Nothing The Dance Spot Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #495 Cell Block Tango The Dance Spot Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #447 In The Air Dance Creations Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Bodhi Gill Academy of Dance Westlake

    SR Photogenic

    Angelia Connors Dance Creations

    Judges Choice

    #317 Maniac Dancers World Production SMILES FOR MILES
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #320 Tarzan Dance Creations WILD AND FUN!
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #289 Girlz FOCUS Dance Center PARTY GIRLS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #283 Ice Cream Miss Sue's Dance Company SWEET AND SASSY
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #230 Shining Star Academy of Dance Westlake BORN TO BOOGIE
    Primary Small Group
    #236 My Heart Will Go On Reve Dance Conservatory LOVELY LYRICAL
    Primary Small Group
    #239 Fashion Dance Street West DIVAS IN MOTION
    Primary Small Group
    #240 Fabulous Legacy Dance Company STRUTT YOUR STUFF
    Primary Small Group
    #224 Womanizer Dancers World Production FREE BRITTNEY
    Primary Small Group
    #260 Respect FOCUS Dance Center AMAZING ATTITUDE
    Primary Small Group
    #226 We Goin Looney Miss Sue's Dance Company WORK THE STAGE
    Primary Small Group
    #251 Money IAEC (International Art Education Center) GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Small Group
    #256 Warrior RICA Dance THRILLS AND CHILLS
    Primary Small Group
    #305 Fireball Miss Sue's Dance Company SIZZLIN' STYLE
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #308 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Dancers World Production DANCING TO FAME
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #290 Flash Exceleration Studios FUNKY FRESH
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #287 Get On The Floor Legacy Dance Company FIERCE ATTACK
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #438 Friend Like Me Kinetic Movement IE GENIE-TASTIC
    Secondary Small Group
    #451 Lie To Me Academy of Dance Westlake EYES OF EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #452 Yikes kneesox dance PARTY ROCKERS
    Secondary Small Group
    #453 Hustle Dance Creations WAY 2 WORK IT
    Secondary Small Group
    #454 Maneater Jete Dance Academy FUN AND FIERCE
    Secondary Small Group
    #455 When We Older Dancers World Production MOVES WITH EASE
    Secondary Small Group
    #457 Yellow kneesox dance DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Secondary Small Group
    #460 Bruises Dancecapade Performing Arts Center LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Secondary Small Group
    #486 Don't Have To Be Dance Creations MAGNIFICENT MUSICALITY
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #488 Good Morning The Dance Spot TAPTASTIC
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #497 As Good As It Gets Academy of Dance Westlake ELECTRIC STYLE
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    The Dance Spot Primary
    The Dance Spot Secondary
    The Dance Spot Intermediate
    The Dance Spot Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    FOCUS Dance Center
Core Values