Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mesa, AZ - 11/10/2022

Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 436
    1st Overall
    Baby Shark
    Centrestage

Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 435
    1st Overall
    I'm In Love
    Studio 3 Performing Arts

Novice Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 436
    Overall
    Baby Shark
    Centrestage
    FISHTASTIC PERFORMANCE

Novice Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 439
    Overall
    Boogie Shoes
    Studio 3 Performing Arts

Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 291
    1st Overall
    All Around The World
    Centrestage

Top Novice Large Group & Line 6 - 8

  • Act 300
    1st Overall
    Queen Bee
    Safford Dance Academy

Novice Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 291
    Overall
    All Around The World
    Centrestage

Novice Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 283
    Overall
    Wicked Lil Girls
    Safford Dance Academy
    POTENTIAL PLUS

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 168
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Cover Girl
    Diamond School of Dance
    Lily Knopps
  • Act 172
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Baby June
    Club Dance
    Allie Kleve
  • Act 173
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Show Off
    Club Dance
    Reagan Tannehill
  • Act 167
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Rockin' Robin
    Club Dance
    Birdie Hill
  • Act 174
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Going Bananas
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Jaycee Allen
  • Act 170
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Fly
    Chandler Dance Center
    Harper Wen

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 175
    1st Overall
    Drama
    Centrestage
    Alessandra Harvey
  • Act 168
    2nd Overall
    Cover Girl
    Diamond School of Dance
    Lily Knopps
  • Act 172
    3rd Overall
    Baby June
    Club Dance
    Allie Kleve
  • Act 173
    4th Overall
    Show Off
    Club Dance
    Reagan Tannehill
  • Act 174
    5th Overall
    Going Bananas
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Jaycee Allen

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 187
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Evil Like Me
    Club Dance
    Peyton Marble
  • Act 204
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Blessings
    DancExpo Inc.
    Emma Sautia
  • Act 177
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Somewhere Out There
    Club Dance
    Avery Palacios
  • Act 207
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Don't Rain On My Parade
    DancExpo Inc.
    Everlyn Huerta
  • Act 185
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Be My Guest
    Dance Deluxe
    Livian Bailey
  • Act 201
    5th Runner Up Overall
    J'adore Paris
    Centrestage
    Heidi Swindle

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 187
    1st Overall
    Evil Like Me
    Club Dance
    Peyton Marble
  • Act 177
    2nd Overall
    Somewhere Out There
    Club Dance
    Avery Palacios
  • Act 204
    3rd Overall
    Blessings
    DancExpo Inc.
    Emma Sautia
  • Act 207
    4th Overall
    Don't Rain On My Parade
    DancExpo Inc.
    Everlyn Huerta
  • Act 185
    5th Overall
    Be My Guest
    Dance Deluxe
    Livian Bailey
  • Act 179
    6th Overall
    Moon River
    Club Dance
    Sophie Walter
  • Act 188
    7th Overall
    Jungle Rhythm
    Dance Deluxe
    Azury Muhammad
  • Act 178
    8th Overall
    Lost Things
    Chandler Dance Center
    Raina Doehrman
  • Act 201
    9th Overall
    J'adore Paris
    Centrestage
    Heidi Swindle
  • Act 206
    10th Overall
    Ring Them Bells
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Summer Di Stefano

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 42
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    My Salvation
    Diverse Elements
    Olivia Villa
  • Act 28
    1st Runner Up Overall
    This Place Is Shelter
    DancExpo Inc.
    Brooklyn Wright

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 29
    1st Overall
    Love
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Sofia Fernandez
  • Act 45
    2nd Overall
    Something That I Want
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    Jessica Juncker
  • Act 19
    3rd Overall
    What A Day
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    Remy Shreeve
  • Act 42
    4th Overall
    My Salvation
    Diverse Elements
    Olivia Villa
  • Act 20
    5th Overall
    Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    Vivienne Hanson
  • Act 18
    6th Overall
    Mirror
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    Evolet Ray
  • Act 37
    7th Overall
    Lilac Fairy Variation
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet
    Eliza Arya
  • Act 28
    8th Overall
    This Place Is Shelter
    DancExpo Inc.
    Brooklyn Wright
  • Act 27
    9th Overall
    Stuff Like That There
    Chandler Dance Center
    Molly Mcgrath
  • Act 38
    10th Overall
    No Time To Die
    Innerlight Dance Center
    Naomi Goodrum

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 46
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Dancing 'Cause Of My Joy
    Freedom Danceworks
    Taryn Vinson
  • Act 52
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Free
    Chandler Dance Center
    Sophia Aguilar Tejada

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 48
    1st Overall
    Anywhere But Here
    Chandler Dance Center
    Brooklyn Munter
  • Act 46
    2nd Overall
    Dancing 'Cause Of My Joy
    Freedom Danceworks
    Taryn Vinson
  • Act 52
    3rd Overall
    Free
    Chandler Dance Center
    Sophia Aguilar Tejada
  • Act 49
    4th Overall
    Big Noise
    Innerlight Dance Center
    Artemisa Blush
  • Act 51
    5th Overall
    A Round Of Applause
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
    Angelina Soto

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 58
    1st Overall
    She's In Love
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 54
    1st Overall
    Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 56
    2nd Overall
    Let's Work
    Innerlight Dance Center
  • Act 53
    3rd Overall
    Hung Up
    Innerlight Dance Center

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 57
    1st Overall
    Walking In The Wind
    Innerlight Dance Center

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 298
    1st Overall
    Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet
  • Act 288
    2nd Overall
    Sunshine
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 297
    3rd Overall
    Strong
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 284
    1st Overall
    Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 303
    2nd Overall
    Under Pressure
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 299
    3rd Overall
    Retrograde
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 296
    1st Overall
    Stronger Together
    The Studio of Dance

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 288
    Overall
    Sunshine
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    BRIGHT FUTURE AHEAD
  • Act 298
    Overall
    Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet
    MAGNIFICENT MUSICALITY

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 303
    Overall
    Under Pressure
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 287
    Overall
    Groovy, Baby
    The Studio of Dance

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 292
    1st Overall
    Conga
    Shake It Up Dance Team

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 293
    1st Overall
    Told You So
    DancExpo Inc.

Primary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 292
    Overall
    Conga
    Shake It Up Dance Team

Primary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 293
    Overall
    Told You So
    DancExpo Inc.

Intermediate Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 217
    Intermediate Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Business Of Love
    Club Dance
    Aspen Brandt
  • Act 236
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Where It All Began
    Club Dance
    Abbey Scott
  • Act 263
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Club Dance
    Addison Pichette
  • Act 243
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Silent Night
    Club Dance
    Amelia Joubert
  • Act 254
    4th Runner Up Overall
    New Philosophy
    Dance Deluxe
    Adelina Quintanilla
  • Act 218
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Candyman
    Club Dance
    Eastyn Vose

Intermediate Mr. Petite Dance

  • Act 258
    Intermediate Mr. Petite Dance Overall
    To Infinity And Beyond
    Club Dance
    Kyle Young

Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 215
    1st Overall
    The Swan
    Club Dance
    Karsyn Brewer
  • Act 217
    2nd Overall
    Business Of Love
    Club Dance
    Aspen Brandt
  • Act 236
    3rd Overall
    Where It All Began
    Club Dance
    Abbey Scott
  • Act 258
    4th Overall
    To Infinity And Beyond
    Club Dance
    Kyle Young
  • Act 263
    5th Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Club Dance
    Addison Pichette
  • Act 257
    6th Overall
    Roxie
    Club Dance
    Mariah Bland
  • Act 216
    7th Overall
    Angel
    Club Dance
    Hazel Silverman
  • Act 243
    8th Overall
    Silent Night
    Club Dance
    Amelia Joubert
  • Act 234
    9th Overall
    Practically Perfect
    Club Dance
    Emma Kleve
  • Act 254
    10th Overall
    New Philosophy
    Dance Deluxe
    Adelina Quintanilla
  • Act 214
    11th Overall
    The Rose
    Club Dance
    Penelope Ortiz
  • Act 229
    12th Overall
    Girl Like Me
    Club Dance
    Paislee Perkins
  • Act 226
    13th Overall
    Crippled Bird
    Club Dance
    Kensington Ferrin
  • Act 218
    14th Overall
    Candyman
    Club Dance
    Eastyn Vose
  • Act 255
    15th Overall
    Lipstick On Your Collar
    Club Dance
    Scarlett Robison

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 132
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Georgia Brown
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Olivia Jacobs
  • Act 133
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Liza With A Z
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Becky Pratt
  • Act 104
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Beautiful Like Me
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kaydence Mardis
  • Act 124
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Everywhere I Go
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Dove Winter
  • Act 101
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Heaven Is A Place On Earth
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kylie Quiroga
  • Act 62
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Boots
    Dance Deluxe
    Brighton Taylor

Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 86
    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Can't Take My Eyes Off You
    Club Dance
    Kannon Mcwilliams

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 132
    1st Overall
    Georgia Brown
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Olivia Jacobs
  • Act 87
    2nd Overall
    Ricochet
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Presley Bell
  • Act 133
    3rd Overall
    Liza With A Z
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Becky Pratt
  • Act 122
    4th Overall
    Burnin' Up
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Ava Browne
  • Act 127
    5th Overall
    Faith In Me
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Audrey Tenney
  • Act 104
    6th Overall
    Beautiful Like Me
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kaydence Mardis
  • Act 124
    7th Overall
    Everywhere I Go
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Dove Winter
  • Act 62
    8th Overall
    Boots
    Dance Deluxe
    Brighton Taylor
  • Act 96
    9th Overall
    Yesterday
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Sofia Dominguez
  • Act 89
    10th Overall
    My Dear Love
    BC Dance
    Rebecca Ascencio
  • Act 66
    11th Overall
    Strongest Suit
    Dance Deluxe
    Remi Skidmore
  • Act 101
    12th Overall
    Heaven Is A Place On Earth
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kylie Quiroga
  • Act 85
    13th Overall
    Poor Unfortunate Soul
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Sloan Grant
  • Act 78
    14th Overall
    Big Time
    Dance Deluxe
    Emily Collins
  • Act 116
    15th Overall
    Luminous
    BC Dance
    Maleah Foster

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 379
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Red Dust
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Rachel Pratt
  • Act 331
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Dreaming
    Chandler Dance Center
    Cadence Thrush
  • Act 358
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Place On Earth
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Morgan Clouser
  • Act 368
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Honor
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Bella Yeck
  • Act 347
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Juice
    Chandler Dance Center
    Zuri Collins
  • Act 332
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Wave
    DancExpo Inc.
    Renessa Andrews

Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 362
    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    Singing In The Rain
    BC Dance
    Heath Bailin

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 343
    1st Overall
    Hometown Glory
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Gabriella Owens
  • Act 379
    2nd Overall
    Red Dust
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Rachel Pratt
  • Act 331
    3rd Overall
    Dreaming
    Chandler Dance Center
    Cadence Thrush
  • Act 327
    4th Overall
    Sun
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Tinley Loggins
  • Act 368
    5th Overall
    Honor
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Bella Yeck
  • Act 356
    6th Overall
    Clumsy
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Thalia Campos
  • Act 358
    7th Overall
    Place On Earth
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Morgan Clouser
  • Act 335
    8th Overall
    Heartburn
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Mallory Pettit
  • Act 362
    9th Overall
    Singing In The Rain
    BC Dance
    Heath Bailin
  • Act 347
    10th Overall
    Juice
    Chandler Dance Center
    Zuri Collins
  • Act 345
    11th Overall
    Ease On Down The Road
    Chandler Dance Center
    Madeline Endredy
  • Act 332
    12th Overall
    Wave
    DancExpo Inc.
    Renessa Andrews
  • Act 371
    13th Overall
    If I Ain't Got You
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Peyton Brooks
  • Act 370
    14th Overall
    The Sun Will Rise
    Chandler Dance Center
    Ella Hatcher
  • Act 377
    15th Overall
    As Long As You Love Me
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Nora Sydell

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 164
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    Naughty Girl
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Ashlynn Palmer
  • Act 145
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Flows
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Mary Pratt
  • Act 166
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Sunday Kind Of Love
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Ameila Bennett
  • Act 161
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Love Me Wrong
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
    Amore Lanese
  • Act 153
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Call Me
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Olivia Figueroa
  • Act 141
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Still Can't Fall
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
    Madison Skomski

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 163
    1st Overall
    Liability
    Safford Dance Academy
    Adona Spackman
  • Act 152
    2nd Overall
    Vegas
    Chandler Dance Center
    Leah Abreu
  • Act 145
    3rd Overall
    Flows
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Mary Pratt
  • Act 164
    4th Overall
    Naughty Girl
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Ashlynn Palmer
  • Act 166
    5th Overall
    Sunday Kind Of Love
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Ameila Bennett
  • Act 144
    6th Overall
    Take Me To The River
    Dimensions School of Dance
    Annika Vicenti
  • Act 150
    7th Overall
    Blow Ya Mind
    Chandler Dance Center
    Amira Kasrawi
  • Act 161
    8th Overall
    Love Me Wrong
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
    Amore Lanese
  • Act 156
    9th Overall
    Dark Side
    Safford Dance Academy
    Rikki Yentsch
  • Act 148
    10th Overall
    Back In Black
    Safford Dance Academy
    Makynna Ajeman

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 268
    1st Overall
    Girl Fight
    The Platform Dance Studio
  • Act 265
    2nd Overall
    Near Light
    BC Dance
  • Act 266
    3rd Overall
    Forever Young
    BC Dance

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 275
    1st Overall
    Sisters
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 277
    2nd Overall
    Kick Up Your Heels
    Innerlight Dance Center
  • Act 270
    3rd Overall
    You're Gonna Be Okay
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 269
    4th Overall
    Dock Of The Bay
    Chandler Dance Center
  • Act 276
    5th Overall
    Seamless
    Safford Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 280
    1st Overall
    Already Gone
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
  • Act 279
    2nd Overall
    What's Happenin'
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 278
    3rd Overall
    For Good
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 305
    1st Overall
    Sweet Escape
    BC Dance
  • Act 295
    2nd Overall
    And So It Is
    BC Dance
  • Act 304
    3rd Overall
    All We Do
    DancExpo Inc.
  • Act 302
    4th Overall
    Tribe
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 306
    5th Overall
    Zoom
    Dimensions School of Dance

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 313
    1st Overall
    Separate Ways
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 311
    2nd Overall
    Sing
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 314
    3rd Overall
    The Stand
    The Studio of Dance
  • Act 310
    4th Overall
    Lion
    The Studio of Dance
  • Act 312
    5th Overall
    Gaga
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 319
    1st Overall
    Is This All That I Am Good For
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 318
    2nd Overall
    Crazy
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 308
    3rd Overall
    My Strongest Suit
    Safford Dance Academy

Intermediate Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 301
    Overall
    Bam Bam
    BC Dance
    TERRIFIC TAPPERS
  • Act 306
    Overall
    Zoom
    Dimensions School of Dance
    GREAT GROOVE
  • Act 310
    Overall
    Lion
    The Studio of Dance
    INTENSITY AWARD
  • Act 311
    Overall
    Sing
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    TAPTASTIC
  • Act 312
    Overall
    Gaga
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    FIERCE ATTACK

Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 304
    Overall
    All We Do
    DancExpo Inc.

Intermediate Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 313
    Overall
    Separate Ways
    Safford Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 320
    1st Overall
    Hurricane
    BC Dance
  • Act 323
    2nd Overall
    You Say
    DancExpo Inc.
  • Act 289
    3rd Overall
    It's Party Time
    BC Dance

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 325
    1st Overall
    Like A Champion
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 321
    2nd Overall
    Bottom Of The Deep Blue Sea
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 326
    3rd Overall
    Remedy
    Safford Dance Academy

Intermediate Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 323
    Overall
    You Say
    DancExpo Inc.
    LOVELY MESSAGE
  • Act 325
    Overall
    Like A Champion
    Dimensions School of Dance
    PERSONALITY PLUS

Intermediate Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 289
    Overall
    It's Party Time
    BC Dance

Intermediate Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 321
    Overall
    Bottom Of The Deep Blue Sea
    Safford Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 286
    1st Overall
    Rhythm Nation
    Dimensions School of Dance

Elite Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 12
    Elite Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Rita's Audition
    Club Dance
    Navy Forrest
  • Act 2
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Hallelujah
    Club Dance
    Cambrie O'haver
  • Act 11
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Mad Hatter
    Club Dance
    River Robbins
  • Act 17
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Stand By Me
    Club Dance
    Hannah Duncan

Elite Mr. Petite Dance

  • Act 15
    Elite Mr. Petite Dance Overall
    Name In Lights
    Club Dance
    Jaxon Adamson

Top Elite Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 7
    1st Overall
    Snowing
    Club Dance
    Navy Forrest
  • Act 5
    2nd Overall
    La Vie En Rose
    Club Dance
    Elliott Smith
  • Act 10
    3rd Overall
    Charge It Please
    Club Dance
    Nixie Vance
  • Act 2
    4th Overall
    Hallelujah
    Club Dance
    Cambrie O'haver
  • Act 1
    5th Overall
    Raein
    Club Dance
    Brynlee Spears

Elite Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 430
    Elite Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Stuff Like That There
    Dance Deluxe
    Aracely Lee
  • Act 399
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Steppin' Out
    Club Dance
    Kennedy Marble
  • Act 420
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Hanging On
    Club Dance
    Emma Scott
  • Act 411
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Sinking
    Club Dance
    Hadlie Scott
  • Act 407
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Legends
    Club Dance
    Caitlyn Mckenzie
  • Act 423
    5th Runner Up Overall
    The Way You Make Me Feel
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Kamryn Smith

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 405
    1st Overall
    Beautiful Like Me
    Club Dance
    Tatum Self
  • Act 430
    2nd Overall
    Stuff Like That There
    Dance Deluxe
    Aracely Lee
  • Act 399
    3rd Overall
    Steppin' Out
    Club Dance
    Kennedy Marble
  • Act 413
    4th Overall
    One Moment Left
    Club Dance
    Ellie Self
  • Act 420
    5th Overall
    Hanging On
    Club Dance
    Emma Scott
  • Act 390
    6th Overall
    The Way You Make Me Feel
    Club Dance
    Mikayla Isler
  • Act 411
    7th Overall
    Sinking
    Club Dance
    Hadlie Scott
  • Act 407
    8th Overall
    Legends
    Club Dance
    Caitlyn Mckenzie
  • Act 403
    9th Overall
    Velma
    Club Dance
    Nicola Fleming
  • Act 422
    10th Overall
    Pure Love
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Bella Latter

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 487
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    In Despair
    Club Dance
    Makena Erickson
  • Act 476
    1st Runner Up Overall
    If They Could
    Dance Deluxe
    Vanessa Soto
  • Act 480
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Paganini's Caprice
    BC Dance
    Vivienne Yewell
  • Act 491
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    I Remember My First Love
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Charlotte Ogello
  • Act 503
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Girlfriend
    BC Dance
    Juliette Laporte
  • Act 508
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Affliction
    Club Dance
    Abby Honstad

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 487
    1st Overall
    In Despair
    Club Dance
    Makena Erickson
  • Act 486
    2nd Overall
    Chasing Cars
    Dance Deluxe
    Gage Davis
  • Act 516
    3rd Overall
    Gravity
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Brooklyn Bell
  • Act 476
    4th Overall
    If They Could
    Dance Deluxe
    Vanessa Soto
  • Act 504
    5th Overall
    Shooting The Moon
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Ryleigh Hutta
  • Act 488
    6th Overall
    Look Like You
    Casteel High School
    Rylee Roper
  • Act 480
    7th Overall
    Paganini's Caprice
    BC Dance
    Vivienne Yewell
  • Act 508
    8th Overall
    Affliction
    Club Dance
    Abby Honstad
  • Act 503
    9th Overall
    Girlfriend
    BC Dance
    Juliette Laporte
  • Act 509
    10th Overall
    By The Fall
    Casteel High School
    Emerson Plourde
  • Act 522
    11th Overall
    Wait A Minute
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Lundyn Landvatter
  • Act 512
    12th Overall
    Until I Found You
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Soleil Bartes
  • Act 506
    13th Overall
    I Wanna Know
    Casteel High School
    Alexandra Scrimpshire
  • Act 514
    14th Overall
    Dancing Under Red Skies
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Mayci Pollman
  • Act 491
    15th Overall
    I Remember My First Love
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Charlotte Ogello

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 576
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Like The Rose
    Casteel High School
    Mia Larkin
  • Act 568
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Not Ready To Say Goodbye
    DancExpo Inc.
    Vivianna Vargas
  • Act 580
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    New York, New York
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Emma Gonzalez
  • Act 548
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Je Suis Malade
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Jadyn Trevino
  • Act 526
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Serenade
    BC Dance
    Jaylene Sanchez
  • Act 542
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Only
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Grier Mcnab

Elite Mr. Dance

  • Act 559
    Elite Mr. Dance Overall
    Ghost Town
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Ryan Young

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 576
    1st Overall
    Like The Rose
    Casteel High School
    Mia Larkin
  • Act 560
    2nd Overall
    Music Box
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Avery Peterson
  • Act 548
    3rd Overall
    Je Suis Malade
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Jadyn Trevino
  • Act 577
    4th Overall
    Derniere Danse
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Lucy Steele
  • Act 564
    5th Overall
    Towards The Moon
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Devin Mar
  • Act 545
    6th Overall
    Ask Me In 20 Years
    Dancers Domain
    Gianna Cocuzza
  • Act 544
    7th Overall
    Under The Table
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Arya Bovich
  • Act 575
    8th Overall
    Hypnosis
    DancExpo Inc.
    Vivianna Vargas
  • Act 562
    9th Overall
    To Hold
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Ryan Hutta
  • Act 533
    10th Overall
    Do You See Me
    Dancers Domain
    Olivia Hirsch
  • Act 532
    11th Overall
    Transformation
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Tessa Weaver
  • Act 580
    12th Overall
    New York, New York
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Emma Gonzalez
  • Act 558
    13th Overall
    Short And Sweet
    Casteel High School
    Madison Lash
  • Act 574
    14th Overall
    Sexy
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Natalie Vitucci
  • Act 528
    15th Overall
    Heart Of Glass
    BC Dance
    Tessa Gallego

Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 582
    1st Overall
    Blown Away
    BC Dance

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 584
    1st Overall
    I Love Myself
    BC Dance
  • Act 585
    2nd Overall
    Don't Give Up On Me
    Casteel High School
  • Act 587
    3rd Overall
    Are U There?
    BC Dance

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 592
    1st Overall
    Went Away
    Casteel High School
  • Act 590
    2nd Overall
    By Now
    Dancers Domain
  • Act 589
    3rd Overall
    Dancing With Air
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 432
    1st Overall
    Vogue
    Dancers Domain

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 465
    1st Overall
    Purple Hat
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
  • Act 464
    2nd Overall
    Day N' Night
    BC Dance
  • Act 443
    3rd Overall
    Something
    Casteel High School
  • Act 455
    4th Overall
    Look
    Casteel High School
  • Act 448
    5th Overall
    The Show Must Go On
    BC Dance

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 438
    1st Overall
    Step Inside
    Casteel High School
  • Act 461
    2nd Overall
    Hacia El Fondo
    Dancers Domain
  • Act 453
    3rd Overall
    Up That Hill
    Casteel High School
  • Act 445
    4th Overall
    Been On My Mind
    Dancers Domain
  • Act 454
    5th Overall
    Bohemian Rhapsody
    BC Dance

Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 462
    Overall
    Fame
    Dancers Domain

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 469
    1st Overall
    Gimme All Your Love
    BC Dance
  • Act 460
    2nd Overall
    Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!
    BC Dance
  • Act 440
    3rd Overall
    California Dreamin'
    BC Dance
  • Act 441
    4th Overall
    Next To You
    Dancers Domain
  • Act 468
    5th Overall
    Bird Song
    Dancers Domain

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 434
    1st Overall
    Exile
    Casteel High School
  • Act 442
    2nd Overall
    Whole Squad
    Casteel High School
  • Act 449
    3rd Overall
    Goodbye
    Casteel High School

Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 450
    Overall
    Wonderland
    Casteel High School

People's Choice Award

  • Act 434
    Overall
    Exile
    Casteel High School

Top Production

  • Act 281
    1st Overall
    Rhythm & Rock
    BC Dance

Top Super Line

  • Act 282
    1st Overall
    Glitter And Gold
    Safford Dance Academy

Super Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 281
    Overall
    Rhythm & Rock
    BC Dance
  • Act 282
    Overall
    Glitter And Gold
    Safford Dance Academy

Primary Solo NYC All Stars

  • Act 22
    Overall
    Fathoms Below
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
  • Act 24
    Overall
    Do My Thing
    Innerlight Dance Center
  • Act 30
    Overall
    Paquita 4Th Variation
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet
  • Act 31
    Overall
    Only Hope
    The Platform Dance Studio
  • Act 32
    Overall
    Keep On Going
    Freedom Danceworks
  • Act 41
    Overall
    Speakerboxxx
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 43
    Overall
    I Look To You
    Diverse Elements

Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 55
    Overall
    Goosebumps
    INSPIRE Entertainment

Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 303
    Overall
    Under Pressure
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 287
    Overall
    Groovy, Baby
    The Studio of Dance

Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 293
    Overall
    Told You So
    DancExpo Inc.

Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

  • Act 73
    Overall
    A Moment
    Dance Deluxe
  • Act 74
    Overall
    Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    BC Dance
  • Act 100
    Overall
    What A Wonderful World
    DancExpo Inc.
  • Act 102
    Overall
    Spanish Rose
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
  • Act 108
    Overall
    Fabulous Feet
    Artistic Motion Dance
  • Act 113
    Overall
    Human
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 119
    Overall
    Word Up
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 120
    Overall
    When I Grow Up
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 121
    Overall
    Awoo
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 130
    Overall
    I'm A Brass Band
    The Platform Dance Studio
  • Act 328
    Overall
    Cage Of Bones
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 330
    Overall
    Lost Without You
    DancExpo Inc.
  • Act 337
    Overall
    Light
    The Platform Dance Studio
  • Act 348
    Overall
    Fearless
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 351
    Overall
    Time After Time
    BC Dance
  • Act 352
    Overall
    River
    Freedom Danceworks
  • Act 354
    Overall
    Goliath
    Chandler Dance Center
  • Act 364
    Overall
    Don't Tell Mama
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 369
    Overall
    Come Home
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
  • Act 371
    Overall
    If I Ain't Got You
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
  • Act 146
    Overall
    Hands
    Innerlight Dance Center
  • Act 147
    Overall
    Glimpse Of Us
    The Platform Dance Studio
  • Act 149
    Overall
    The Way I Do
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 151
    Overall
    Motive
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 153
    Overall
    Call Me
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
  • Act 154
    Overall
    That's My Girl
    Freedom Danceworks
  • Act 157
    Overall
    Everest
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 159
    Overall
    Midnight Love
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 264
    Overall
    Girl In The Mirror
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 267
    Overall
    Come On Out
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 271
    Overall
    At Last
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 273
    Overall
    Paint It Black
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 304
    Overall
    All We Do
    DancExpo Inc.
  • Act 310
    Overall
    Lion
    The Studio of Dance
  • Act 311
    Overall
    Sing
    INSPIRE Entertainment

Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 290
    Overall
    Fly Right
    Dimensions School of Dance
  • Act 326
    Overall
    Remedy
    Safford Dance Academy

Elite Solo NYC All Stars

  • Act 397
    Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    Club Dance
  • Act 416
    Overall
    I Get To Love You
    Artistic Motion Dance
  • Act 419
    Overall
    Roxie
    Dance Deluxe
  • Act 423
    Overall
    The Way You Make Me Feel
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
  • Act 424
    Overall
    Fun
    Dancers Domain
  • Act 471
    Overall
    Pure
    Dance Deluxe
  • Act 473
    Overall
    Forever
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
  • Act 484
    Overall
    The Fragrant Taste Of Rain
    BC Dance
  • Act 489
    Overall
    La Fama
    Artistic Motion Dance
  • Act 490
    Overall
    Be Your Love
    Casteel High School
  • Act 491
    Overall
    I Remember My First Love
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
  • Act 492
    Overall
    Snatched
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 502
    Overall
    On Top Of The World
    The Platform Dance Studio
  • Act 505
    Overall
    I Will Survive
    Innerlight Dance Center
  • Act 507
    Overall
    Gone
    Dancers Domain
  • Act 523
    Overall
    Aurora's Wedding
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
  • Act 525
    Overall
    Carrion
    Casteel High School
  • Act 528
    Overall
    Heart Of Glass
    BC Dance
  • Act 547
    Overall
    Desperado
    INSPIRE Entertainment
  • Act 553
    Overall
    Like I Love You
    The Platform Dance Studio
  • Act 557
    Overall
    Moving On
    Dancers Domain
  • Act 562
    Overall
    To Hold
    Artistic Motion Dance
  • Act 567
    Overall
    To Be Loved
    Innerlight Dance Center
  • Act 568
    Overall
    Not Ready To Say Goodbye
    DancExpo Inc.
  • Act 569
    Overall
    Run
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
  • Act 573
    Overall
    Torn
    Dance Deluxe
  • Act 578
    Overall
    Say Amen
    Chandler Dance Center

Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 583
    Overall
    Voice Within
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
  • Act 586
    Overall
    Technicolor Beat
    BC Dance
  • Act 588
    Overall
    Bang!
    Chandler Dance Center

Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 444
    Overall
    Forever
    BC Dance
  • Act 446
    Overall
    Ghost Town
    Casteel High School
  • Act 452
    Overall
    Way Down We Go
    DancExpo Inc.
  • Act 462
    Overall
    Fame
    Dancers Domain

Elite Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 433
    Overall
    Chaotic Threads
    BC Dance
  • Act 450
    Overall
    Wonderland
    Casteel High School
  • Act 451
    Overall
    We Hungry
    Dancers Domain
Core Values