Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 2/1/2019

  • Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #229 Daddy
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Layla Rodriguez
    2nd – #236 I Dreamed A Dream
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Grace Admoni
    3rd – #234 Luna
    Play Video
    Urzua Performing Arts Valeria Luna
    4th – #233 Skyscraper
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Olivia Asaro-Apsley
    5th – #239 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Urzua Performing Arts Naomi Colocho
    6th – #235 Golden Slumbers
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Jenna Boardman
    7th – #232 Sax
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Charlotte Moriarty
    8th – #228 Biggest Blame Fool
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Addison Miller
    9th – #238 Journey To The Past
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Kirstin Denecke
    10th – #237 Halo
    Play Video
    Urzua Performing Arts Liliana Carpio

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Aryanah Volpe
    2nd – #263 Crazy Dreams
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Alyssa Horvath
    3rd – #244 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Jadyn Calia
    4th – #256 Pump It!
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Gabby Reyes
    5th – #272 Listen
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Alaina Digiorgio
    6th – #261 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Ava Condos
    7th – #240 Sugar Sugar
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Siobhan Mcdermott
    8th – #254 Pyt
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Ava Porretto
    9th – #243 Dinero
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Caitlin Altamura
    10th – #264 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Hannah Schade

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #283 Stay
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Grace Bradwisch
    2nd – #287 Your Gunna Love Me
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Annabelle Digiorgio
    3rd – #285 Why Don't You Love Me?
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Katelyn Mitterway
    4th – #277 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    dancehampton Sophia Villeneuve
    5th – #284 Mario
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Matthew Turrigiano

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #290 Angel
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio
    2nd – #292 Make Your Dreams Come True
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio
    3rd – #289 Unfold
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #293 Riverdeep
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy
    2nd – #300 Beyond The Sea
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio
    3rd – #299 Box Of Secrets
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    4th – #294 Friends
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    5th – #296 B.E.A.T.
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #303 Turning Tables
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #318 Million Bucks
    Play Video
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
    2nd – #320 Toddlers And Tiaras
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #309 About That Walk
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #330 Blue Rondo
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    2nd – #326 Jai Ho
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy
    3rd – #332 Lemonade
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    4th – #336 Lizzie Borden
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    5th – #331 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #315 Bette Davis Eyes
    Play Video
    dancehampton

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #308 Carousel
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #2 Pocketbook Diva
    Play Video
    The Palace Dance Sarah Doukoure

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #7 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Sophia Gonzalez
    2nd – #8 Arise
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Devanne Rose Didomenico
    3rd – #12 Yellow
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Caroline Davis
    4th – #26 Going Bananas
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Giana Joe Cabrera
    5th – #9 Blue Moon
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Nina Lamendola
    6th – #21 Jealous Of The Angels
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Alyna Pelayo
    7th – #28 Highway Unicorn
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Isabella Costello
    8th – #6 Dreams
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Natalie Ostrowski
    9th – #18 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Ella D'andrea
    10th – #23 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Kayla Grant

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #197 I Gave You All
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Mary Luyster
    2nd – #184 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Delaney O'reilly
    3rd – #181 Scared To Be Lonely
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Ashley Munch
    4th – #193 What Are You Afraid Of?
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc. Amanda Camacho
    5th – #192 Wind Beneath My Wings
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Isabella Volpe
    6th – #188 So Cold
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio Olivia Dillon
    7th – #189 Skinny Love
    Play Video
    dancehampton Georgia Hren
    8th – #200 Lay Your Head Down
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Annarose Romanelli
    9th – #195 Gamzatti Variation
    Play Video
    Urzua Performing Arts Melannie Parra
    10th – #180 Wild Horses
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Jillian Davis

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #207 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance Devyn Rosner
    2nd – #224 Colorblind
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Yshay Schacher
    3rd – #208 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Sadie Sautner
    4th – #215 Hurt
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Kali Licato
    5th – #217 Tain't Nobody's Business
    Play Video
    dancehampton Mary Mcdonald
    6th – #211 Woman Like Me
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance Jessie Kash
    7th – #213 Dose Jump Dance Studio Taliyah Cumberbatch
    8th – #204 A Fate More Terrible
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc. Ciara Dasilva
    9th – #209 Dinero
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Melanie Seligman
    10th – #222 Boca Raton
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Erica Wu

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #30 Out Of Body
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #33 Straighten Up & Fly Right
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    2nd – #41 Dream Girls
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    3rd – #65 The Place We Were Made
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    4th – #40 Cooties
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    5th – #31 Start A War
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    6th – #38 Here We Go
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    7th – #32 Lips Are Movin
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    8th – #64 8:50Pm
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    9th – #42 Always Forever
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    10th – #39 Good For Goodness
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #43 Turning Page
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    2nd – #46 Squad Goals
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #57 Lovely
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    4th – #53 A Million Little Things
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    5th – #47 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    6th – #56 Emergency
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    7th – #51 20Th Century Fox Mambo
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    8th – #45 For Good
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    9th – #49 Head Above Water
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    10th – #52 I Can Tell
    Play Video
    dancehampton

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #68 Level Up
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    2nd – #66 Never Alone
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    3rd – #67 Housewives
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    4th – #61 How Did We
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    5th – #62 Burning Up
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #83 Little Party
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    2nd – #88 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
    3rd – #84 Ay Carumba
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    4th – #98 99 Red Balloons
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    5th – #94 Circles
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #105 From The Dust We Emerge Stronger
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    2nd – #104 Atm
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    3rd – #113 The Prayer
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy
    4th – #81 Whistle While You Work It
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    5th – #107 Pulse
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #102 Sweet Disposition
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    2nd – #95 Secrets
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy
    3rd – #96 Chicago
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Friends
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #116 Dem Girlz
    Play Video
    The Palace Dance
    3rd – #115 The Greatest Show
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #103 Dark Shadows
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #77 Boxapella
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    2nd – #118 Another Day In Paradise
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    3rd – #92 Beneath Your Beautiful
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    4th – #117 Rise Above
    Play Video
    dancehampton
    5th – #112 Ricomma
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #71 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #70 You Better Werk
    Play Video
    dancehampton

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #353 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Olivia Marks
    2nd – #361 Latin Fever
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Dakotah Parales
    3rd – #365 The Holding
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Isabella Saraco
    4th – #372 Love Me Or Leave Me
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Gianna Irizarry
    5th – #356 The End Of Love
    Play Video
    Studio 3 Sienna Galesi-Grant
    6th – #359 Rita's Audition
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Jenna Tyler
    7th – #362 Cry Baby
    Play Video
    The Studio-Dance Perfection Kaity Lee
    8th – #360 I Like It Like That
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio Kate Katovitz
    9th – #349 Chord Left
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Abigail Miller
    10th – #369 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Julianna Brocks

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #392 On My Own
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Nicole Niyazov
    2nd – #405 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Alexis Adams
    3rd – #382 What's Up
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Riley Pedersen
    4th – #398 I Want To Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Jordan Desimone
    5th – #394 Without A Word
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Victoria O'connor
    6th – #383 Touch The Sky
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Amanda Rattigan
    7th – #386 Blow Your Mind
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio Emma Dulaski
    8th – #391 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Angela Colozzo
    9th – #390 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Izabella Graham
    10th – #384 Imma Monster
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Tyler Reeves

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #348 A Musical
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #408 Bird Of Sorrow
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #407 Falling In Reverse
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #406 Haunted
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    4th – #409 Carry You
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    5th – #416 The Call
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #418 I'll Be There
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #420 Anything You Can Do
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #419 Welcome Home
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #341 This Is A War
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #340 Werk
    Play Video
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
    3rd – #343 Neon Gravestones
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    4th – #345 Unconditionally
    Play Video
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
    5th – #344 Dark Carnival
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #339 Water Under The Bridge
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #323 Move Your Body
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #334 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    4th – #335 Big God
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    5th – #322 Hotel California
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #311 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    2nd – #316 You'll Never Walk Alone
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    3rd – #317 Hot Like Wow
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #310 To This Day
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #155 I Feel Good
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Laurielle Echevarria
    2nd – #154 Latte Love
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Sophia Leccese
    3rd – #142 Lightweight
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Emily Rothman
    4th – #156 Bla Bla Cha Cha
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Ava Gambardella
    5th – #135 Don't Forget About Me
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Alyssa Laport

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #163 Lay Down
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Nicolette Petriello
    2nd – #171 Your Day Will Come
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Angelina Duran
    3rd – #160 Open Arms
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Haleigh Gahan
    4th – #143 Yearning
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Brooke Tyler
    5th – #150 Pleading In The Night
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Sarah Xippolitos
    6th – #162 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Giovanna Buglione
    7th – #167 He Vas My Boyfriend
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Emma Scalza
    8th – #173 &Burn
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio Olivia Mascolo
    9th – #152 183 Times
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Katharina Waldbaum
    10th – #174 Irrelevant
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Billie Cuiffo

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #120 Made Of Stone
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #130 Nowadays
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    2nd – #139 Disconnected
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    3rd – #137 With Thought
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    4th – #132 Swing Break
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    5th – #133 Truth To Power
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #121 Twins
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #128 In My Blood
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    3rd – #124 Awakening
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    4th – #122 For My Help
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    5th – #126 Rise
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #73 Better
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #86 As 9
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #78 The Greatest Show
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #80 Broken Vow
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #306 Down The Rabbit Hole
    Play Video
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    2nd – #304 Willy Wonka
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy
    3rd – #305 Trojan War
    Play Video
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.

    Top Super Line

    1st – #307 I Wanna Dance
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #236 I Dreamed A Dream
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Grace Admoni
    1st Runner Up – #233 Skyscraper
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Olivia Asaro
    2nd Runner Up – #235 Golden Slumbers
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Jenna Boardman
    3rd Runner Up – #228 Biggest Blame Fool
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Addison Miller
    4th Runner Up – #231 Mermaid Party
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Kirstin Denecke

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #241 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Aryanah Volpe
    1st Runner Up – #263 Crazy Dreams
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Alyssa Horvath
    2nd Runner Up – #244 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Jadyn Calia
    3rd Runner Up – #256 Pump It!
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Gabby Reyes
    4th Runner Up – #272 Listen
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Alaina Digiorgio
    5th Runner Up – #264 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Hannah Schade

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #283 Stay
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Grace Bradwisch
    1st Runner Up – #287 Your Gunna Love Me
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Annabelle Digiorgio
    2nd Runner Up – #279 Shake
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Hannah Ramirez
    3rd Runner Up – #278 Dreaming Of You
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Lissandra Fernandez
    4th Runner Up – #276 Hero
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Maya Arkin

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #2 Pocketbook Diva
    Play Video
    The Palace Dance Sarah Doukoure
    1st Runner Up – #1 Queen K
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Kassidy Maynard

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #8 Arise
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Devanne Rose Didomenico
    1st Runner Up – #7 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Sophia Gonzalez
    2nd Runner Up – #26 Going Bananas
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Giana Joe Cabrera
    3rd Runner Up – #25 One Of The Boys
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Alyna Pelayo
    4th Runner Up – #9 Blue Moon
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Nina Lamendola
    5th Runner Up – #18 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Ella D'andrea

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #184 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Delaney O'reilly
    1st Runner Up – #197 I Gave You All
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Mary Luyster
    2nd Runner Up – #200 Lay Your Head Down
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Annarose Romanelli
    3rd Runner Up – #176 Until We Go Down
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Ashley Lynch
    4th Runner Up – #180 Wild Horses
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Jillian Davis
    5th Runner Up – #182 Human
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Ariel Higgins

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #224 Colorblind
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Yshay Schacher

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #208 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Sadie Sautner
    1st Runner Up – #215 Hurt
    Play Video
    Jump Dance Studio Kali Licato
    2nd Runner Up – #209 Dinero
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Melanie Seligman
    3rd Runner Up – #222 Boca Raton
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Erica Wu
    4th Runner Up – #214 Turning Page
    Play Video
    Iconic Dance Academy Jessie Mosley

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #353 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Olivia Marks
    1st Runner Up – #365 The Holding
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Isabella Saraco
    2nd Runner Up – #361 Latin Fever
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Dakotah Parales
    3rd Runner Up – #359 Rita's Audition
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Jenna Tyler
    4th Runner Up – #350 Ocean Eyes
    Play Video
    Studio 3 Sienna Galesi
    5th Runner Up – #349 Chord Left
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Abigail Miller

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #384 Imma Monster
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Tyler Reeves

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #392 On My Own
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Nicole Niyazov
    1st Runner Up – #405 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    M & T Dance Unlimited Alexis Adams
    2nd Runner Up – #391 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Angela Colozzo
    3rd Runner Up – #383 Touch The Sky
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Amanda Rattigan
    4th Runner Up – #382 What's Up
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Riley Pedersen
    5th Runner Up – #390 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Izabella Graham

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #141 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Laurielle Echevarria
    1st Runner Up – #154 Latte Love
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Sophia Leccese
    2nd Runner Up – #156 Bla Bla Cha Cha
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Ava Gambardella
    3rd Runner Up – #142 Lightweight
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Emily Rothman

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #171 Your Day Will Come
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Angelina Duran
    1st Runner Up – #143 Yearning
    Play Video
    Divine Rhythms Dance Brooke Tyler
    2nd Runner Up – #163 Lay Down
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Nicolette Petriello
    3rd Runner Up – #146 Youth
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Haleigh Gahan
    4th Runner Up – #162 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Giovanna Buglione
    5th Runner Up – #173 &Burn
    Play Video
    Maryann's Dance Studio Olivia Mascolo
  • Convention Scholarships

    #238 Journey To The Past Precision Dance Center Kirstin Denecke - Primary 7 - 8
    #23 Never Enough Performers Edge Dance Academy Kayla Grant - Secondary 11
    #162 Growing Pains East Coast Artists Dance Center Giovanna Buglione - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #309 About That Walk M & T Dance Unlimited Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #87 Take Off With Us Steppin-N-Style dance inc. Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #338 Night Of The Dancing Flame Divine Rhythms Dance Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #80 Broken Vow East Coast Artists Dance Center Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #320 Toddlers And Tiaras Precision Dance Center Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #103 Dark Shadows M & T Dance Unlimited Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #340 Werk The Studio-Dance Perfection Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #82 This Is Me Divine Rhythms Dance Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #311 Leave A Light On Maryann's Dance Studio

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #78 The Greatest Show Divine Rhythms Dance Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #320 Toddlers And Tiaras Precision Dance Center Primary
    #103 Dark Shadows M & T Dance Unlimited Secondary
    #340 Werk The Studio-Dance Perfection Intermediate
    #82 This Is Me Divine Rhythms Dance Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Kerri O'donnell Dancehampton

    SR Photogenic

    Lauren Russo Divine Rhythms Dance

    Judges Choice

    #318 Million Bucks The Studio-Dance Perfection Divas on the Dance Floor
    Primary Small Group
    #326 Jai Ho Iconic Dance Academy Energy Overload
    Primary Small Group
    #329 Mambo dancehampton Sassy Taps
    Primary Small Group
    #332 Lemonade Maryann's Dance Studio Girls Got Swag
    Primary Small Group
    #88 Clap Snap The Studio-Dance Perfection Electric Energy
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #90 Shake Senora Ella Marie School of Dance Red Hot Performance
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #98 99 Red Balloons Divine Rhythms Dance Super Story telling
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #72 I Don't Feel Like Being Elderly M & T Dance Unlimited Fun Concept
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #105 From The Dust We Emerge Stronger Steppin-N-Style dance inc. Complete Commitment
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #106 Sweet Dreams Iconic Dance Academy Intense Performance
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #102 Sweet Disposition dancehampton Strength and Soul
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #116 Dem Girlz The Palace Dance Fierce And Fabulous
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #118 Another Day In Paradise Maryann's Dance Studio Fabulous Footwork
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Iconic Dance Academy Primary
    dancehampton Secondary
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Intermediate
    Divine Rhythms Dance Elite

    TOP SECONDARY LARGE GROUP 9 - 11

    #115 The Greatest Show M & T Dance Unlimited
    #115 The Greatest Show M & T Dance Unlimited

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    East Coast Artists Dance Center
Core Values