Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2/15/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #197 Lemonade
    Play Video
    POM Squad
    2nd – #224 How Far I'll Go
    Play Video
    POM Squad
    3rd – #221 I'm In Love With A Monster
    Play Video
    POM Squad

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #195 Salute
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #200 Dream
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #199 Where Are You Christmas?
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #109 Maniac
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan
    2nd – #107 Castle On A Cloud
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tierney Smith
    3rd – #110 Not Ready To Be A Princess
    Play Video
    Treasure'd Dance Ma'kenzie Santana

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #139 Fabulous
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Reese Crelly
    2nd – #102 Classic Man
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Josiah Richards
    3rd – #141 Shake Your Groove Thing
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Riley Andaluz
    4th – #108 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Dance on the Square Zane Webster
    5th – #103 Stars
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Kristina O'mard

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #116 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Maddie Welch
    2nd – #113 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance on the Square Parker Schellenbach
    3rd – #114 Fancy
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Ellyanna Jones
    4th – #117 Trashin The Camp
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Kiran Ludgate
    5th – #115 All About Me
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company Kennedy Johnstone

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #120 Hall Of Fame
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Carter Lord
    2nd – #121 That Home
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio Sophia Michelsen
    3rd – #119 Three Oh Nine
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company Emma Desalle

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #100 Fireball
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #123 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #125 Material Girl
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #124 Beach Babes
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #128 This Little Light Of Mine
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    2nd – #126 School Is Out
    Play Video
    POM Squad
    3rd – #127 Best Friend
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #99 Can We Talk?
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #164 Five Little Monkeys
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #177 Did I Mention
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #343 Yesterday
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #347 Party People
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #182 The Wiz
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    2nd – #170 Tell Your Heart To Beat Again
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    3rd – #179 Strut
    Play Video
    Treasure'd Dance
    4th – #178 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    5th – #166 Our Lips Are Sealed
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #168 Rubies Mix
    Play Video
    POM Squad

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #193 Fashionista
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #210 Thousand Years
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #215 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #198 Killer Beez
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #206 Monstahh!
    Play Video
    Treasure'd Dance
    3rd – #207 Candy Man
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #212 Heart In My Hands
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    2nd – #194 Money
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    3rd – #208 Hypericum
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #4 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Bella Difatta
    2nd – #2 Take My Heart
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Liberty Yingling
    3rd – #1 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Aleena Peglow

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #25 I Wanna Be Loved By You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    2nd – #20 Black Cat
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Clarke Budd
    3rd – #21 Feelin' Good
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Samiyah Abdul
    4th – #32 Fancy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Kelli Perry
    5th – #10 Scars To Your Beautiful
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Madison Slaybaugh
    6th – #29 Being Brave
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Hailey Strong
    7th – #31 Happy Just To Dance With You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alyssa Stallings
    8th – #34 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Sydney Belcher
    9th – #6 Moonlight
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    10th – #12 It's Oh So Quiet
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #290 Suddenly
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ashley Haupt
    2nd – #289 Rescue
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Alexa Harris
    3rd – #291 Beautiful Disaster
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Jade Labbe
    4th – #280 The Snake
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Jordan Jahmani
    5th – #282 Safe
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ashley Gomez
    6th – #288 Break The Silence
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Kylee Kauffman
    7th – #295 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ella Robinson
    8th – #286 Blue Lips
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Olivia Blackwell
    9th – #285 Control
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Keeley Kreider
    10th – #293 You Ruin Me
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Anna Karvois

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #298 Let It Hurt
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Vanessa Dunn
    2nd – #300 Thoia Thoia
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Asia Beasley
    3rd – #296 Walk The Line
    Play Video
    To the Pointe Studio of Dance Veronica Sadtler

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #304 Gift Of A Friend
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #309 Twin Trouble
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #302 Bad Dreams
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #328 You Should See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #346 The Villians
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #348 Bond Girls
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts
    3rd – #339 Blue Suede Shoes
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #369 River Deep
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #380 If I Had My Way
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #385 Seven Nation Army
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #334 Bellhop Boogie
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    5th – #376 Seaside
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #352 End Of Time
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #358 Nothin' Can Stop Me
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company
    3rd – #356 Rock Your Soul
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #338 House Party
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    5th – #359 Feelin' Good
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #337 Scars
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    2nd – #350 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    3rd – #354 Cell Block Tango
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #388 Fierce
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #397 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #420 Wild Party
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #414 Don't Stop
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #416 Wild Horses
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    5th – #413 Give It All You Got
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #387 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #393 Master Chef
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #129 Home
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Brynn Bauer
    2nd – #131 Hands
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Austyn Maynard
    3rd – #130 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Farrah Wilde

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #138 Troy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Audge Nier
    2nd – #142 Bailar
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kylie Ward
    3rd – #144 Cold
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Abby Chapman
    4th – #146 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts Tseilla Essama-Ayi
    5th – #134 I Am The Best
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Kiyana Aleshire

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #257 Use What You've Got
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Trey Rich
    2nd – #256 Time To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Camryn Mcmurray
    3rd – #252 Sicko Mode
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ava Garland
    4th – #239 Never Enough
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alyssa Knott
    5th – #237 Your Song
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Livia Elswick
    6th – #250 Bruises
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Cora Diviney
    7th – #267 National Pastime
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan
    8th – #258 The Mermaid
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Rhiana Lore
    9th – #253 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Kendal Perry
    10th – #244 If It Wasnt For Your Love
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Zoe Smith-Joledo

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #270 Kissing You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Mia Dinoto
    2nd – #278 Time
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Julia Mayo
    3rd – #268 Panic Room
    Play Video
    Jeanette’s school of dance Angela Taylor
    4th – #272 How Could I Have Known
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Alayna Diviney
    5th – #271 Helium
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Jordan Dudderar

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #152 Recipe For Love
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #150 Smash
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #151 Fergelicious
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #147 Bang Dem Sticks
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    5th – #154 Count On Me
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #155 Birds Of A Feather
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #156 Opposites Attract
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #204 Wash That Man
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #196 Spell Block Tango
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #209 Telephone
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts
    3rd – #205 It's Easy
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #228 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #202 Stranger Things
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #230 Willy Wonka
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #223 Somewhere
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts
    5th – #232 Desperate Housewives
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    6th – #217 A Girls Gotta Do What A Girls Gotta Do
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    7th – #211 Army
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    8th – #218 The End Of Love
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    9th – #229 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts
    10th – #219 Stranded
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #201 Solo
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #180 No More Drama
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #187 The Heist
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #191 What's Love
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #181 To Be
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    5th – #189 You Don't Know
    Play Video
    Studio of Ballet Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #167 Be Kind
    Play Video
    Parkville High School Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #316 Honeysuckle Rose
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Nadia Wilde
    2nd – #326 Discovering
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Kaitlyn Smith
    3rd – #324 Dialogue
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Sophia Briles
    4th – #321 Candlelight
    Play Video
    B.Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright
    5th – #318 Black Lake
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Callie Schlude
    6th – #320 The Garden
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Lexi Pawelchak
    7th – #313 Hip To Be Happy
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Sasha Failli
    8th – #312 Violet
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Carley Powers
    9th – #325 Go On, Go On
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Mallory Willis
    10th – #322 I Could Feel The End
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Audrey Eagley

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #457 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ciara Hines
    2nd – #447 Maps
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Mia Collier
    3rd – #432 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Madison Voithoffer
    4th – #449 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Terran Crelly
    5th – #443 I'm Gonna Live Till I Die
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Gabriella Claypoole
    6th – #448 Winter
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Riley Miknich
    7th – #433 Perhaps
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Lindsey Adwell
    8th – #452 It Must Of Been Love
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Faith Kiger
    9th – #455 Gravity
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Molly Waldman
    10th – #440 City Lights
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Grace Powers

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #85 Sinking In The Aftermath
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Mariner Reilly
    2nd – #63 Forever Young
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tamyiah Baptiste
    3rd – #78 Levels
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Kayla Winters
    4th – #86 Amen
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company Kyra Cole
    5th – #56 Route 66
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Allie Evans
    6th – #62 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Chloe Burch
    7th – #97 Pray
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Courtland Carr
    8th – #96 Reigns
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company Caroline Gilligan
    9th – #76 Still Standing
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Brian Collins
    10th – #84 California Dreamin'
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Marina Lore
    11th – #83 Look Out
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Alexandra Doyle
    12th – #81 Nothing Compares To You
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Julia Depuy
    13th – #80 Black Magic Woman
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Julia Breeden
    14th – #79 Jolene
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Emily Olson
    15th – #88 Voiceless Call
    Play Video
    Project C Studios Jamie Wallace

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #329 Get Here
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #331 Sleepless Nights
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    3rd – #332 Shake Your Groove Thing
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Good Lovin
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #45 Me And My Shadow
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    3rd – #46 Finally Home
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #51 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #49 Ashes
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #50 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #396 Here Comes The Rain
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #390 Snowing
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    3rd – #400 Walk Like An Egyptian
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #425 From Finner
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #417 Paris
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    3rd – #424 Slave For You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #412 Shock
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    5th – #429 We Are All Astronauts
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #408 Sinking Feeling
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #403 Turn Your Face
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #402 Angel By The Wings
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #395 The Meeting
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    5th – #431 Wanderlust
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #362 Money
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #335 This Moment
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    3rd – #357 Smooth Criminal
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Grapevine
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #364 Let's Hear It For The Boy
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    3rd – #365 Revolting Children
    Play Video
    Project C Studios

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #378 Original Sin
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #367 Shelter
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    3rd – #342 Comes In Waves
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    4th – #375 Look Up
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    5th – #379 Falling Deeper
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company

    Top Elite Line 9 - 11

    1st – #340 Gone Country
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #336 Colorblind
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #353 Vertigo
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    3rd – #344 Life Round Here
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #158 Legends Never Die
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Super Line

    1st – #161 Salute
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project
    2nd – #157 Preach
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #160 Blinded By The Lights
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Primary Mr. Petite

    Primary Mr. Petite – #102 Classic Man
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Josiah Richards

    Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #109 Maniac
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan
    1st Runner Up – #139 Fabulous
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Reese Crelly
    2nd Runner Up – #107 Castle On A Cloud
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tierney Smith
    3rd Runner Up – #110 Not Ready To Be A Princess
    Play Video
    Treasure'd Dance Ma'kenzie Santana
    4th Runner Up – #141 Shake Your Groove Thing
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Riley Andaluz
    5th Runner Up – #104 Humble & Kind
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Mia Lilianna Grasso

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #114 Fancy
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Ellyanna Jones

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #119 Three Oh Nine
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company Emma Desalle

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #2 Take My Heart
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Liberty Yingling
    1st Runner Up – #4 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Bella Difatta
    2nd Runner Up – #1 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Aleena Peglow
    3rd Runner Up – #5 Queen Of The Waves
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Kaiya Raezer
    4th Runner Up – #3 Angel
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Aubrey Spahr

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #25 I Wanna Be Loved By You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    1st Runner Up – #20 Black Cat
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Clarke Budd
    2nd Runner Up – #32 Fancy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Kelli Perry
    3rd Runner Up – #12 It's Oh So Quiet
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette
    4th Runner Up – #34 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Sydney Belcher
    5th Runner Up – #10 Scars To Your Beautiful
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Madison Slaybaugh

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #290 Suddenly
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ashley Haupt
    1st Runner Up – #288 Break The Silence
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Kylee Kauffman
    2nd Runner Up – #287 So Much Better
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Alyssa Stith
    3rd Runner Up – #283 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Makara Jones

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #300 Thoia Thoia
    Play Video
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Asia Beasley

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #138 Troy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Audge Nier
    1st Runner Up – #134 I Am The Best
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Kiyana Aleshire

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #257 Use What You've Got
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Trey Rich

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #239 Never Enough
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alyssa Knott
    1st Runner Up – #258 The Mermaid
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Rhiana Lore
    2nd Runner Up – #237 Your Song
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Livia Elswick
    3rd Runner Up – #241 Telling You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Niyah Chapman
    4th Runner Up – #242 Lay Down
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan
    5th Runner Up – #247 Who You Are
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ava Garland

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #270 Kissing You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Mia Dinoto
    1st Runner Up – #272 How Could I Have Known
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Alayna Diviney
    2nd Runner Up – #268 Panic Room
    Play Video
    Jeanette’s school of dance Angela Taylor
    3rd Runner Up – #275 The Creature
    Play Video
    Jeanette’s school of dance Madison Holm

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #324 Dialogue
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Sophia Briles
    1st Runner Up – #321 Candlelight
    Play Video
    B.Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright
    2nd Runner Up – #320 The Garden
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Lexi Pawelchak
    3rd Runner Up – #323 Heaven I Know
    Play Video
    B.Funk Dance Company Nadia Gift

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #457 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ciara Hines
    1st Runner Up – #449 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Terran Crelly
    2nd Runner Up – #443 I'm Gonna Live Till I Die
    Play Video
    Level Dance Project Gabriella Claypoole
    3rd Runner Up – #441 Edge Of Glory
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Victoria Marston

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #97 Pray
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Courtland Carr

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #86 Amen
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company Kyra Cole
    1st Runner Up – #96 Reigns
    Play Video
    DanceWorx Dance Company Caroline Gilligan
    2nd Runner Up – #84 California Dreamin'
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Marina Lore
    3rd Runner Up – #53 Survivor
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Chloe Burch
    4th Runner Up – #57 Emotions
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tamyiah Baptiste
    5th Runner Up – #80 Black Magic Woman
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Julia Breeden
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #113 Fabulous Dance on the Square Parker Schellenbach
    #115 All About Me Sapphire Dance Company Kennedy Johnstone
    #117 Trashin The Camp Andreas Academy of Dance Kiran Ludgate
    #119 Three Oh Nine DanceWorx Dance Company Emma Desalle
    #120 Hall Of Fame C & C Dance Co Carter Lord
    #121 That Home Spark Dance Studio Sophia Michelsen

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #126 School Is Out POM Squad
    #127 Best Friend Andreas Academy of Dance
    #99 Can We Talk? Spark Dance Studio

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #166 Our Lips Are Sealed Sapphire Dance Company
    #170 Tell Your Heart To Beat Again Andreas Academy of Dance
    #179 Strut Treasure'd Dance
    #172 River POM Squad

    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #194 Money Andreas Academy of Dance
    #212 Heart In My Hands DanceWorx Dance Company

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #286 Blue Lips C & C Dance Co Olivia Blackwell
    #289 Rescue Andreas Academy of Dance Alexa Harris
    #296 Walk The Line To the Pointe Studio of Dance Veronica Sadtler
    #298 Let It Hurt Andreas Academy of Dance Vanessa Dunn
    #300 Thoia Thoia Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Asia Beasley

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #308 Happy D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #309 Twin Trouble C & C Dance Co
    #310 When The Party's Over POM Squad
    #311 Seven Nation Army Andreas Academy of Dance

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #366 Fallin Dynamix Dance Corp
    #376 Seaside DanceWorx Dance Company
    #381 Don't Give Up Studio of Ballet Arts
    #356 Rock Your Soul C & C Dance Co
    #358 Nothin' Can Stop Me Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company
    #350 Supermarket Flowers Andreas Academy of Dance

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #415 Feel It DanceWorx Dance Company
    #387 Pure Imagination C & C Dance Co
    #394 Work It Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #238 This Shirt Spark Dance Studio Campbell Mccormick
    #241 Telling You C & C Dance Co Niyah Chapman
    #248 When You Sleep Studio of Ballet Arts Bella Sabett
    #250 Bruises Vibe Performing Arts Cora Diviney
    #260 Coraline Jones Personal Touch Dance Erika Ostrow
    #262 Lovely DanceWorx Dance Company Emma Kilby
    #268 Panic Room Jeanette’s school of dance Angela Taylor
    #273 Sorry Sapphire Dance Company Sabrina Townsend
    #274 Picture This Project C Studios Caroline Bowen

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #147 Bang Dem Sticks D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #151 Fergelicious C & C Dance Co
    #154 Count On Me Studio of Ballet Arts
    #155 Birds Of A Feather Spark Dance Studio
    #156 Opposites Attract Sapphire Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #209 Telephone Studio of Ballet Arts
    #217 A Girls Gotta Do What A Girls Gotta Do C & C Dance Co
    #218 The End Of Love DanceWorx Dance Company
    #219 Stranded Spark Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #175 Red Football C & C Dance Co
    #181 To Be DanceWorx Dance Company
    #183 Run Wild Studio of Ballet Arts
    #184 Sister Level Dance Project
    #167 Be Kind Parkville High School Dance Company

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #313 Hip To Be Happy Level Dance Project Sasha Failli
    #314 Proud D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Mckenzie Graham
    #319 Carousel Project C Studios Jordan Blackburn
    #321 Candlelight B.Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #437 Blackbird D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kaitlyn Davis
    #439 Dear Insecurity Project C Studios Aubrie Jung
    #448 Winter Level Dance Project Riley Miknich
    #449 Bang Bang C & C Dance Co Terran Crelly

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #68 Came Here For Love C & C Dance Co Tamyiah Baptiste
    #70 Fall In Line Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Chloe Smith
    #74 Believe Level Dance Project Brianna Sanders
    #79 Jolene D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Emily Olson
    #86 Amen DanceWorx Dance Company Kyra Cole
    #88 Voiceless Call Project C Studios Jamie Wallace

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #329 Get Here Level Dance Project
    #330 Stronger B.Funk Dance Company
    #332 Shake Your Groove Thing D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #45 Me And My Shadow Level Dance Project
    #47 Rbg Project C Studios
    #49 Ashes C & C Dance Co

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #417 Paris Level Dance Project
    #418 Synth Project C Studios
    #402 Angel By The Wings C & C Dance Co
    #431 Wanderlust DanceWorx Dance Company

    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

    #361 The Hollows Project C Studios
    #371 Hipcats DanceWorx Dance Company
    #373 It's A Mans World C & C Dance Co

    Elite Line NYC All Stars

    #336 Colorblind Level Dance Project
    #349 Fool For You DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Convention Scholarships

    #141 Shake Your Groove Thing Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Riley Andaluz - Primary 7 - 8
    #10 Scars To Your Beautiful Vibe Performing Arts Madison Slaybaugh - Secondary 9
    #242 Lay Down C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan - Intermediate 12
    #86 Amen DanceWorx Dance Company Kyra Cole - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #179 Strut Treasure'd Dance Primary Small Group
    #212 Heart In My Hands DanceWorx Dance Company Primary Large Group
    #348 Bond Girls Vibe Performing Arts Secondary Small Group
    #388 Fierce Studio of Ballet Arts Secondary Large Group & Line
    #223 Somewhere Studio of Ballet Arts Intermediate Small Group
    #191 What's Love C & C Dance Co Intermediate Large Group
    #408 Sinking Feeling Level Dance Project Elite Small Group
    #371 Hipcats DanceWorx Dance Company Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #182 The Wiz Andreas Academy of Dance Primary Small Group
    #198 Killer Beez C & C Dance Co Primary Large Group
    #358 Nothin' Can Stop Me Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Secondary Small Group
    #393 Master Chef C & C Dance Co Secondary Large Group & Line
    #202 Stranger Things C & C Dance Co Intermediate Small Group
    #181 To Be DanceWorx Dance Company Intermediate Large Group
    #431 Wanderlust DanceWorx Dance Company Elite Small Group
    #360 Grapevine Level Dance Project Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #378 Original Sin C & C Dance Co

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #408 Sinking Feeling Level Dance Project Best Jazz Performance
    #425 From Finner Level Dance Project Best Tap Performance
    #368 Drizzy Drake C & C Dance Co Best Hip Hop Performance
    #336 Colorblind Level Dance Project Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #375 Look Up DanceWorx Dance Company Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #378 Original Sin C & C Dance Co Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #182 The Wiz Andreas Academy of Dance Primary
    #358 Nothin' Can Stop Me Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company Secondary
    #202 Stranger Things C & C Dance Co Intermediate
    #360 Grapevine Level Dance Project Elite

    JR Photogenic

    LILY CHARETTE D&J'S DYNAMITE DANCE COMPANY

    SR Photogenic

    AVA GARLAND C&C DANCE CO

    Judges Choice

    #221 I'm In Love With A Monster POM Squad DIVAS IN ACTION
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #195 Salute Maryland Arts eXplosion OWNED THE STAGE
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #199 Where Are You Christmas? C & C Dance Co LIGHT & LOVELY
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #164 Five Little Monkeys C & C Dance Co WILD THINGS
    Primary Small Group
    #171 Order Up! Dynamix Dance Corp WAY TO WORK IT
    Primary Small Group
    #176 Fly Sapphire Dance Company DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE
    Primary Small Group
    #168 Rubies Mix POM Squad WE RUN THIS
    Primary Small Group
    #206 Monstahh! Treasure'd Dance 100% PURE ENERGY
    Primary Large Group
    #194 Money Andreas Academy of Dance SWAGGIN' STYLE
    Primary Large Group
    #339 Blue Suede Shoes Level Dance Project FAME ON THE WAY
    Secondary Small Group
    #334 Bellhop Boogie C & C Dance Co JAM PACKED ACTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #366 Fallin Dynamix Dance Corp COMPLETE COMMITMENT
    Secondary Small Group
    #376 Seaside DanceWorx Dance Company ARTISTIC VISION
    Secondary Small Group
    #381 Don't Give Up Studio of Ballet Arts PRIDE & PASSION
    Secondary Small Group
    #359 Feelin' Good Andreas Academy of Dance ALL JAZZED UP
    Secondary Small Group
    #411 After Rain DanceWorx Dance Company VISUAL POETRY
    Secondary Large Group
    #394 Work It Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company TERRIFIC TIMING
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    C & C Dance Co Primary
    C & C Dance Co Secondary
    C & C Dance Co Intermediate
    Level Dance Project Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company
Core Values