Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Antonio, TX - 2/15/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #277 No Bad News
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #280 Hard Knock Life
    Play Video
    Dynamic Dance Studio
    3rd – #251 Jailbirds
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Wild Hearts
    Play Video
    Peforming Arts School of Classical Ballet

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #256 Material Girls
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #254 Military Girls
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #115 Bowl Of Cherries
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Ivanna Ortega

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #127 Ride
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Marina Perez
    2nd – #116 Wings
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio Audrina Miranda
    3rd – #132 Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Camila Alcaraz
    4th – #123 Legs
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Leslie Palomino
    5th – #128 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Aubrey Hammond
    6th – #122 Ayo
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio Aimee Rubio
    7th – #117 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Antonella Negrete
    8th – #121 Variation From Coppelia
    Play Video
    Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet Ava Lopez
    9th – #129 Dream
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Ana Lucia Zermeno
    10th – #118 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Mariarene Gutierrez

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #156 Throwback Love
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Nathalia Rocha
    2nd – #150 Alleluya
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Fernanda Garcia
    3rd – #147 Revolt
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Danna Victoria Lugo
    4th – #145 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Kristina Rodriguez
    5th – #152 If My Friends Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Ximena Trevino
    6th – #157 Lets Get Loud
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Mariana Juarez
    7th – #153 Fabulous
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Julieta Duran
    8th – #151 Music
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio Haylee Fernandez
    9th – #140 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Abigail Guerrero
    10th – #149 Beat
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio Sabrina Sanchez

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #165 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Alejandra Cuesta
    2nd – #166 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Vianka Villafranca
    3rd – #167 Creep
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Miranda Villafranca

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #170 Sea Cruise
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    2nd – #169 Twist And Shout
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    3rd – #171 Fabulous Baby
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #173 The Funky Brothers
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #172 Broadway Bananas
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    3rd – #174 The Great Divide
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #177 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    2nd – #179 We Own The Night
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    3rd – #181 Applause
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio
    4th – #183 Outta Control
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    5th – #184 Ayo
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #196 Cuban Pete
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #241 Ghostbusters
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #242 Do You Love Me
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio
    3rd – #244 Our Lips Are Sealed
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio
    4th – #240 Diva
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio
    5th – #214 Smallest Light
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #210 Its Raining Men
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio
    2nd – #222 Heartbreaker
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio
    3rd – #226 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Force Dance Studio
    4th – #221 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center
    5th – #224 Aurora's Waltz
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #209 When I Was Your Man
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    2nd – #200 Schoolin Life
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    3rd – #218 Listen To Your Heart
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #201 Barnyard Babes
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #207 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #216 99 Red Balloons
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #194 Danzarte Airlines
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #8 Im A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Renata Cardenas
    2nd – #1 Dream
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Avery Luna
    3rd – #4 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Roberta Rodriguez

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #19 Zero To Hero
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Vanesa Gonzalez
    2nd – #11 Perm
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Ramsey Sanchez
    3rd – #15 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Fatima Valadez
    4th – #14 Grandpa
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Michaela Rincon
    5th – #17 Waka Waka
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio Kiley Forrest
    6th – #16 Dressed In Love
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center Elise Grieve
    7th – #23 Emergency
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Mariatta Lazcano
    8th – #12 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Julie Dovalina
    9th – #20 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion Sarah Rodriguez
    10th – #21 The Days
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center Alayna Pell

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Never Enough
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Paula Medellin
    2nd – #29 Fabulous Baby
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Regina Jimenez
    3rd – #31 My Immortal
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Mara Martin
    4th – #39 Instead Of Me
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Anette Santos
    5th – #38 Are You With Me?
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion Kendall Cook

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #44 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Cristina Villarreal
    2nd – #45 Unstoppable
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Andrea Castillo
    3rd – #40 Run It
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Jonathan Osornio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #52 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Already Gone
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    2nd – #53 Beat
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    3rd – #47 I Got Soul
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #54 Chun Li Remix
    Play Video
    Emeralds Dance Team

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #262 Rotten To The Core
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #283 For You
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions
    2nd – #278 Titanium
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    3rd – #274 Papercut
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center
    4th – #284 Anything's Possible
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center
    5th – #252 Motorsport
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #273 Burlesque
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #270 Latin Mix
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio
    3rd – #269 My Own
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #257 I Want To Be A Rockette
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #261 River Deep Mountain High
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #265 Footloose
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #249 Tribute To Mj
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

    1st – #245 Abbamania
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #57 Sweet Child Of Mine
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Antonella Gonzalez
    2nd – #56 Upside Down
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center Emma Stevens
    3rd – #62 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Vanesa Garcia De Leon
    4th – #59 Dinero
    Play Video
    Chrissy's Dance Academy Makayla Hernandez
    5th – #60 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Kaylee Hanks

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #72 Hearts Ain't Gonna Lie
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center Presley Patek
    2nd – #110 Battlefield
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Regina Galvan
    3rd – #85 Can't Get You Loose
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Jennifer De Castro
    4th – #75 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Gabriela Ortiz
    5th – #78 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Bartec Dance Academy Aylani Toscano
    6th – #111 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Valeria Cantu
    7th – #71 Smooth Criminal
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center Alison Long
    8th – #87 Technicolor Beat
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center Samantha Borgfeld
    9th – #112 Lean On Me
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Debanhi Lozano
    10th – #83 A-Yo!
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Carolina Reyes

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #103 White Flag
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Natalia Gonzalez
    2nd – #106 You Say
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Alondra Betancourt
    3rd – #108 7 Nation Army
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Kaylee Rueda
    4th – #102 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Dynamic Dance Studio Victoria Gutierrez
    5th – #105 Respect M.E.
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Valeria Guerra

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #88 Kick Up Your Heels
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #89 Hey Girl
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    3rd – #90 Stuff Like That
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Vive Le Swing
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #97 Cinema Italiano
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    3rd – #96 Legs
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #94 Rock The Runway
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #95 Think
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    3rd – #93 Warriors
    Play Video
    Dynamic Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #228 You Can´T Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #223 A Moment Apart
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center
    3rd – #225 Liability
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    4th – #229 Move A Little Faster
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center
    5th – #213 You Say
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #234 Hurt
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    2nd – #236 We Will Always Be Happy
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    3rd – #231 She Works Hard
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    4th – #235 Quiet Up Town
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center
    5th – #237 For A Tango
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #211 Tap Orchestra
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Intermediate Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #215 Nicest Kids In Town
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #191 Beach Party
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #208 Saturday Night
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    3rd – #219 Fosse
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #195 Hamilton
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #217 Hypnotized
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #197 Rocky
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #294 Little Swing
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Bailey Crenshaw
    2nd – #295 Dancing On My Own
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Addison Shanahan
    3rd – #288 Better
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Kaya Cromeens
    4th – #289 All Of Me
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion Presley Pyles
    5th – #296 Believe
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion Tessa Treat

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #322 Call Me Back
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion Tara Gallagher
    2nd – #321 You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions America Sanchez
    3rd – #320 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Alison Guerra
    4th – #315 Jealous
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion Adissyn Williams
    5th – #318 Wild Horses
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Emersyn Easley

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #313 Stations
    Play Video
    Chrissy's Dance Academy Karina Vela
    2nd – #300 Finale
    Play Video
    Collective Dance Artistry Shaelyn Marks
    3rd – #307 Faded
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Cristina Chaires
    4th – #305 Requiem
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Barbara Solis
    5th – #309 Ghost In The Wind
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Tia Rose
    6th – #301 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Analucia Saucedo
    7th – #306 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    Body Lab Madison Blossman
    8th – #312 Bruises
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Clarissa Jaramillo
    9th – #311 All We Do
    Play Video
    Heather Stolle's School of Dance Alyssa Sandoval
    10th – #302 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Baylie Stevenson

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #285 Let's Go Crazy
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #286 Dance With Me
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #259 Static
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #267 Latinas
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA
    2nd – #268 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center
    3rd – #258 Home
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

    1st – #114 Homemade Dynamite
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance

    Top Adult Small Group 20 & Above

    1st – #204 One Way Or Another
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    2nd – #205 Heroes
    Play Video
    Dynamic Dance Studio
    3rd – #192 Dark Times
    Play Video
    Dynamic Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #187 Little Mermaid
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

    Top Super Line

    1st – #189 Let The Little Girl Dance
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #127 Ride
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Marina Perez
    1st Runner Up – #123 Legs
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Leslie Palomino
    2nd Runner Up – #128 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Aubrey Hammond
    3rd Runner Up – #117 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Antonella Negrete
    4th Runner Up – #118 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Mariarene Gutierrez
    5th Runner Up – #125 We Got The Beat
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Gea Trevino

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #153 Fabulous
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Julieta Duran
    1st Runner Up – #152 If My Friends Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Ximena Trevino
    2nd Runner Up – #147 Revolt
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Danna Victoria Lugo
    3rd Runner Up – #145 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Kristina Rodriguez
    4th Runner Up – #157 Lets Get Loud
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Mariana Juarez
    5th Runner Up – #140 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Abigail Guerrero

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #165 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Alejandra Cuesta
    1st Runner Up – #167 Creep
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Miranda Villafranca
    2nd Runner Up – #166 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Vianka Villafranca
    3rd Runner Up – #164 As If
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Regina Treviño

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #8 Im A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Renata Cardenas
    1st Runner Up – #1 Dream
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Avery Luna
    2nd Runner Up – #4 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Roberta Rodriguez
    3rd Runner Up – #9 Brave
    Play Video
    Bartec Dance Academy Alessa Marquez

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #15 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Fatima Valadez
    1st Runner Up – #12 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Julie Dovalina
    2nd Runner Up – #18 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Michaela Rincon
    3rd Runner Up – #23 Emergency
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Mariatta Lazcano
    4th Runner Up – #24 No Excuse
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Mariarenee Leal

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #35 Never Enough
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Paula Medellin
    1st Runner Up – #32 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Ana Isabel Valadez
    2nd Runner Up – #30 Titanium
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Destinie Martinez

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #40 Run It
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Jonathan Osornio

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #45 Unstoppable
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Andrea Castillo

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #57 Sweet Child Of Mine
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Antonella Gonzalez
    1st Runner Up – #59 Dinero
    Play Video
    Chrissy's Dance Academy Makayla Hernandez
    2nd Runner Up – #61 Check It Out
    Play Video
    Illusion Dance Center Reagan Muegge

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #75 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Gabriela Ortiz
    1st Runner Up – #78 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Bartec Dance Academy Aylani Toscano
    2nd Runner Up – #77 I Remember Her
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Marigaby Sarmiento
    3rd Runner Up – #74 California Dreaming
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Autumn Carroll
    4th Runner Up – #70 Hernando's Hideaway
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Jordan Morman

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #108 7 Nation Army
    Play Video
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Kaylee Rueda
    1st Runner Up – #106 You Say
    Play Video
    DanzArte Studio Alondra Betancourt
    2nd Runner Up – #101 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Daniella Rodriguez
    3rd Runner Up – #104 Natural
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Victoria Hinojos

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #294 Little Swing
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Bailey Crenshaw
    1st Runner Up – #295 Dancing On My Own
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Addison Shanahan
    2nd Runner Up – #292 Money Tree
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Kaya Cromeens

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #322 Call Me Back
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Xplosion Tara Gallagher
    1st Runner Up – #321 You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions America Sanchez
    2nd Runner Up – #318 Wild Horses
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Emersyn Easley
    3rd Runner Up – #314 Should See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Sofia Ramirez

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #313 Stations
    Play Video
    Chrissy's Dance Academy Karina Vela
    1st Runner Up – #300 Finale
    Play Video
    Collective Dance Artistry Shaelyn Marks
    2nd Runner Up – #305 Requiem
    Play Video
    RC Studio DANZA Barbara Solis
    3rd Runner Up – #309 Ghost In The Wind
    Play Video
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Tia Rose
    4th Runner Up – #312 Bruises
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Clarissa Jaramillo
    5th Runner Up – #310 Prison
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Risa Ortiz
    6th Runner Up – #302 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Brownsville Dance Center Baylie Stevenson
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #137 I Wanna Party Dance Expressions Adriana Sanchez
    #155 Confident Grace Dance Studio Sydney Sampey
    #156 Throwback Love RC Studio DANZA Nathalia Rocha
    #162 I Like It TNT Dance Xplosion Zara Hobson

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #163 Dancing With Myself Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Prissy Palomino
    #164 As If DanzArte Studio Regina Treviño

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #178 Find Your Way Illusion Dance Center
    #181 Applause Force Dance Studio

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #210 Its Raining Men Force Dance Studio
    #224 Aurora's Waltz Grace Dance Studio
    #200 Schoolin Life DanzArte Studio

    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #198 Me Too Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #12 Let's Get Loud Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Julie Dovalina
    #19 Zero To Hero RC Studio DANZA Vanesa Gonzalez
    #23 Emergency Brownsville Dance Center Mariatta Lazcano
    #27 This Is Me Dynamic Dance Studio Sayuri Duron

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #38 Are You With Me? TNT Dance Xplosion Kendall Cook

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #40 Run It Dance Expressions Jonathan Osornio
    #45 Unstoppable DanzArte Studio Andrea Castillo

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #51 Looking After You Grace Dance Studio
    #54 Chun Li Remix Emeralds Dance Team

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #252 Motorsport Grace Dance Studio
    #263 Sit Still Dance Expressions
    #274 Papercut Illusion Dance Center
    #278 Titanium Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    #281 Yesterday Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    #250 Barbies Dynamic Dance Studio
    #270 Latin Mix DanzArte Studio

    Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #247 Subway Series Brownsville Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #56 Upside Down Illusion Dance Center Emma Stevens
    #59 Dinero Chrissy's Dance Academy Makayla Hernandez
    #60 Baby I'm A Star Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Kaylee Hanks

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #71 Smooth Criminal Illusion Dance Center Alison Long
    #73 Heart Cry Bartec Dance Academy Aylani Toscano
    #80 I Will Wait TNT Dance Xplosion Sienna Rodriguez

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #99 Paint It Black Dynamic Dance Studio Ashley Reyes
    #106 You Say DanzArte Studio Alondra Betancourt
    #108 7 Nation Army Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Kaylee Rueda

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #89 Hey Girl Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    #91 Memory Brownsville Dance Center
    #94 Rock The Runway RC Studio DANZA

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #213 You Say Illusion Dance Center
    #231 She Works Hard RC Studio DANZA

    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #195 Hamilton Brownsville Dance Center

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #289 All Of Me TNT Dance Xplosion Presley Pyles

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #314 Should See Me In A Crown Brownsville Dance Center Sofia Ramirez
    #320 Over The Rainbow RC Studio DANZA Alison Guerra
    #321 You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me Dance Expressions America Sanchez

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #300 Finale Collective Dance Artistry Shaelyn Marks
    #306 Muddy Waters Body Lab Madison Blossman
    #311 All We Do Heather Stolle's School of Dance Alyssa Sandoval
    #313 Stations Chrissy's Dance Academy Karina Vela

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #285 Let's Go Crazy Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

    Elite Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #259 Static TNT Dance Xplosion
    #253 Dem Beats RC Studio DANZA
  • Convention Scholarships

    #118 Million Dreams DanzArte Studio Mariarene Gutierrez - Primary 6
    #24 No Excuse Brownsville Dance Center Mariarenee Leal - Secondary 11
    #67 Lovely Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Sofia Sanchez - Intermediate 12
    #301 She Used To Be Mine RC Studio DANZA Analucia Saucedo - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #248 Wild Hearts Peforming Arts School of Classical Ballet Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #222 Heartbreaker Force Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #201 Barnyard Babes Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Primary Large Group & Line
    #252 Motorsport Grace Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #255 Mary Poppins RC Studio DANZA Secondary Large Group & Line
    #213 You Say Illusion Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #195 Hamilton Brownsville Dance Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #264 Botanical Brownsville Dance Center Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #251 Jailbirds Grace Dance Studio Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #196 Cuban Pete DanzArte Studio Primary Small Group
    #207 Friend Like Me RC Studio DANZA Primary Large Group & Line
    #262 Rotten To The Core Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #247 Subway Series Brownsville Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #236 We Will Always Be Happy RC Studio DANZA Intermediate Small Group
    #219 Fosse Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #259 Static TNT Dance Xplosion Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #268 Leave A Light On Brownsville Dance Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #267 Latinas RC Studio DANZA Best Jazz Performance
    #268 Leave A Light On Brownsville Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #196 Cuban Pete DanzArte Studio Primary
    #247 Subway Series Brownsville Dance Center Secondary
    #219 Fosse Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) Intermediate
    #259 Static TNT Dance Xplosion Elite

    JR Photogenic

    MADELINE ZUNIGA REVELUTION PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    ALONDRA ISABEL BETANCOURT DANZARTE STUDIO

    Judges Choice

    #271 You Are My Sunshine Dynamic Dance Studio PRECIOUS IN PINK
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #260 We Go To Work Maria's Dance Creations BOP TIL YOU DROP
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #214 Smallest Light Dance Expressions LOVELY LYRICAL
    Primary Small Group
    #240 Diva Grace Dance Studio ATTITUDE IN THE HOUSE
    Primary Small Group
    #221 Fabulous Illusion Dance Center PARTY GIRLS
    Primary Small Group
    #194 Danzarte Airlines DanzArte Studio FABULOUSLY FLASHY
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #250 Barbies Dynamic Dance Studio PRETTY AS A PICTURE
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #270 Latin Mix DanzArte Studio GLAM GIRLS
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #202 Bruno Mars Mix Illusion Dance Center MAGICAL MIX
    Intermediate Small Group
    #230 Bla Bla Bla Brownsville Dance Center ALL THAT SASS
    Intermediate Small Group
    #208 Saturday Night Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC) DIVALICIOUS
    Intermediate Large Group, Line
    #197 Rocky RC Studio DANZA EXPLOSIVE ENERGY
    Intermediate Large Group, Line
    #253 Dem Beats RC Studio DANZA ALL JAZZED UP
    Elite Small Group, Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    DanzArte Studio Primary
    RC Studio DANZA Secondary
    RC Studio DANZA Intermediate

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
Core Values