Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Dallas, TX - 3/1/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #285 Baby's Got Her Blue Jeans On
    Play Video
    Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #286 For The First Time
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #220 About That Walk
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Allison Martinez

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #212 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Hope Ford
    2nd – #207 Control
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Layken Webb
    3rd – #196 Bailar
    Play Video
    Studio of MoveMINT Stella Minter
    4th – #206 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Katie Magers
    5th – #202 Something Like A Party
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Leighton Mcswain
    6th – #216 My Party Dress
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Molly Little
    7th – #213 Fight
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Sydney Mitchell
    8th – #218 Runaway Baby
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Elijah Whitehead
    9th – #199 Beat Of My Heart
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Mckinley Martin
    10th – #215 Showoff
    Play Video
    Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio Timberly Ash

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #233 Trouble
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Reese Gordon
    2nd – #227 Lullaby
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Naomi Olszewski
    3rd – #230 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Katie Shinn
    4th – #228 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Abbey Carothers
    5th – #240 Latte
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Emily Madonna
    6th – #237 A Little Party
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Catie Gates
    7th – #224 Vogue
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Kindall Tyner
    8th – #231 A Thousand Years
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Avery Hubbard
    9th – #234 Enchanted Lilac
    Play Video
    Majestic Dance Sydney Wallis
    10th – #223 Get Him Out My Hair
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Ava Kooiman

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Light
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Ashlyn Lopez

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #243 Hug-O-War
    Play Video
    Studio of MoveMINT
    2nd – #246 Better Place
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy
    3rd – #245 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #251 Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance
    2nd – #249 Beyond The Sea
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance
    3rd – #250 I Wanna Be Like You
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #252 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre & P.A.C.

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #323 No Autographs Please
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #284 Neverland
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #316 Great Big Kiss
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #296 Shallows
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy
    2nd – #300 The Justice League
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #304 I Want Candy
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy
    4th – #294 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #290 Here In My Car
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #307 Level Up
    Play Video
    Swink Studio of Dance
    2nd – #309 Emerald
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #310 Focus
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    4th – #306 Bellhop Boogie
    Play Video
    JDM School of Dance
    5th – #308 Lucky You
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #338 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #341 Mini Minions
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #326 Scars
    Play Video
    Studio of MoveMINT

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #6 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Ella Babineaux
    2nd – #7 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Piper Idziak
    3rd – #3 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Katelyn Vaught
    4th – #8 Under The Sea
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Natalie Joyner
    5th – #1 Half Light
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Addi Hentz

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #27 Welcome Home
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sophia Carrera
    2nd – #36 Take The A Train
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Victoria Davison
    3rd – #51 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Miley Morris
    4th – #15 The Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sarah Carrera
    5th – #20 Got The Love
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Ryann Phillips
    6th – #53 Volcano
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Gavin Teague
    7th – #16 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Layla Hunt
    8th – #31 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Caroline Saunders
    9th – #17 Variation From La Fille Mal Gardee
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Rose Sombito
    10th – #19 My Red Handkerchief
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company Audrey Zhao
    11th – #45 Shout!
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Whitney Shields
    12th – #55 I Don't Wanna Be You Anymore
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Alexandra Hunter
    13th – #42 Grown
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Evelyn Bach
    14th – #40 How Deep Is Your Love
    Play Video
    Majestic Dance Ashlyn Cottingame
    15th – #32 All For You
    Play Video
    Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio Ruby Jack Lenoir

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Confusing Happiness
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Darby Anderson
    2nd – #63 Ash
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Campbell Reed
    3rd – #82 Blue Skies
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Akiva Green
    4th – #77 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Brooklyn Babcock
    5th – #68 Rain Festival
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company Ashley Layman
    6th – #81 All Waters
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lauren Goss
    7th – #64 Say Something
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Emily Barron
    8th – #71 Super Cut
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Victoria Lorenzo
    9th – #66 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Abi Bacon
    10th – #73 Bitter Song
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Emilee Newbrand

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #277 Rescue
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Jessica House
    2nd – #275 Bruises
    Play Video
    Swink Studio of Dance Alexis Sanford
    3rd – #279 Way Down We Go
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Lauren Mellott

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #253 Three Blind Mice
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #264 Livin' For Love
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance
    2nd – #267 Lonely At The Top
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center
    3rd – #265 North
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center
    4th – #259 Altered Shades
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center
    5th – #268 Lean On Me
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    6th – #261 Requiem
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center
    7th – #255 Rust Or Gold
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    8th – #258 Divas
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    9th – #256 Move
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    10th – #257 Run To You
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #269 Elephants
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #273 Flying Ribbon Goddesses
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company
    3rd – #270 Vines And Leaves
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #337 Falling Back
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    2nd – #332 High Top Shoes
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #327 Slam It
    Play Video
    A Body in Motion

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #355 Crown
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #335 Tough Love
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #336 Whoomp The 90'S
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center
    4th – #357 Like That
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center
    5th – #351 House Of Villians
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    6th – #362 Trouble
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    7th – #354 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    8th – #345 Joy
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    9th – #346 Texas Flood
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    10th – #348 Reckless Love
    Play Video
    Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #365 Iron
    Play Video
    TVS Dance
    2nd – #367 Calling You
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #350 Shake!
    Play Video
    TVS Dance
    4th – #343 The Storm
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center
    5th – #361 Musicology
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #330 You Say
    Play Video
    Swink Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #291 To Cold
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #299 Feeling Like
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #295 Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chicken
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #313 Fiesta
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    2nd – #315 Incredibles
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #314 Freak Flag
    Play Video
    Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #318 Girls Around The World
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #317 His Eye Is On The Sparrow
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #325 Conga
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #321 She Bangs
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #322 Dreamscape
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #283 Hit The Road
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #468 Orange Colored Sky
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ava Leigh Mackaron
    2nd – #457 L-O-V-E
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Channing Embry
    3rd – #464 It Had To Be You
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Matthew Conway
    4th – #456 Love
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Kyndall Jeanise
    5th – #467 Yellow
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ella Williamson
    6th – #465 Addicted To Love
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Alivia Glasco
    7th – #459 How Do I Look?
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Zoie Robinson
    8th – #460 Do Not Pass Me By
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lily Tompkins
    9th – #461 Soda Pop
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Cooper Grace Skinner
    10th – #462 Word Up
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts London Cook

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #439 Turn Back The Clocks
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Brielle Ring
    2nd – #432 Jazz Baby
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Caroline Mcgowan
    3rd – #437 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio Kenlie Demedio
    4th – #429 You Should See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Hailey Ford
    5th – #428 Burn Bright
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ryann Stafford
    6th – #430 Shake Senora
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts London Suarez
    7th – #436 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Brooklyn Fairchild
    8th – #423 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lucy Bisson
    9th – #443 Breath Of Life
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory Tiana Winfield
    10th – #431 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Dana's Studio of Dance Ella Renken

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #402 Braid
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Katie Booth
    2nd – #399 Claire De Lune
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Nicolette Grundhoefer
    3rd – #401 I Am
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Isabella Dragoo
    4th – #398 I Found
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Erin Bates
    5th – #385 Bounce With Me
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Kennedy Sinkey
    6th – #405 Paris Rooftops
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Jordan Ricker
    7th – #407 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Claire Kiesling
    8th – #406 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Sophia Martinez
    9th – #390 Stone Cold
    Play Video
    Melva Smith School of Dance Paige Stephens
    10th – #400 The Reason
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Coryn Depaul

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #419 With Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Center Kate Bravenec
    2nd – #418 Hurt
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Marissa Spinelli
    3rd – #420 Can't Buy Me Love
    Play Video
    Melva Smith School of Dance Grace Munro

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #448 Flinstones
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #453 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory
    2nd – #450 What About Angels
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy
    3rd – #452 Bake Off
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #374 Upside Down
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #384 Lose My Mind
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy
    3rd – #377 Patterns
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance
    4th – #380 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Melva Smith School of Dance
    5th – #375 Angels
    Play Video
    A Body in Motion

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #382 Dai Water Dance Girls
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #551 I Love Me
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #545 Bom Bom
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #555 Bathing Beauties
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy
    3rd – #561 Think
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory
    4th – #554 Reet Petite
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #560 The Glow
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #592 Gepettos Nightmare
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #529 Gyal Go Mal
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance
    3rd – #597 The Hunt
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory
    4th – #596 Belief
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #507 The Long Walk Home
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #550 Blind Faith
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #503 Barbie Tingz
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #511 Wash That Man
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #515 Cell Phone
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #505 Brave
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #535 Flying Into 2019
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #512 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #536 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #539 8 Circle
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #528 Pressure
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    4th – #523 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #530 Don't Wanna Dance
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #516 Outbreak
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #514 Best Of My Love
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #501 Tricky
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #518 Super Mario
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #487 A Thousand Shark Teeth
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy Bailey Albuquerque
    2nd – #483 Particles
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Abby Knecht
    3rd – #473 Walk This Way
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Alyssa Debruin
    4th – #488 May It Be
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ariana Thompson
    5th – #469 Juke-Box
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Katelyn Clifton
    6th – #481 Water
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Vivian Schofield
    7th – #480 Sunday Morning
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Trinity Cunningham
    8th – #477 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ava Mogote
    9th – #492 Patterns
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Madison Long
    10th – #485 Alpha State
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Beatrice Anguiano

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #165 I Was Born By The River
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sarah Kate Kurzius
    2nd – #115 Looking Glass
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lidiia Volkova
    3rd – #127 Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Beth Anne Mcgowan
    4th – #149 Braid
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Caroline Holloway
    5th – #109 Ashes
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sophie Bishop
    6th – #141 Inceptive
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Kaycee Nieuwendyk
    7th – #116 Space Between
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Maia Karmis
    8th – #179 Dismantled
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Reagan Stafford
    9th – #171 Gratefulness
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Tess Rodden
    10th – #157 When She Came Back
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Sophia Graves
    11th – #172 Speech Of Foxes
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Emily O'neill
    12th – #143 Forgotten Letter
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Campbell Scheer
    13th – #136 Help Me
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Alexa Hendricks
    14th – #184 Hurt For Me
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Avery Davies
    15th – #132 Seasons Of Love
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Audrey Chapin
    16th – #186 I See Fire
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sydney Hendricks
    17th – #142 Lullaby
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Isabel Reese
    18th – #110 Sinking
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Clara Bolivar
    19th – #169 Variation From Act 1 Giselle
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Dasha Vishnyakova
    20th – #150 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Ellie Chapman

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #614 Protect Me
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Mia Murphy
    2nd – #636 Mama
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    3rd – #630 Purple Rain
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Elyxia Mauch
    4th – #624 Half The Man
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Jozzelyn Santillan
    5th – #612 Underground
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Kylie Sicilian
    6th – #623 Singing In The Rain
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Ethan Slaughter
    7th – #603 Erupt
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ruby Perry
    8th – #633 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lauren Long
    9th – #622 Funkier Than A Mosquito's Tweeter
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Daniela Rodriguez
    10th – #599 National Pastime
    Play Video
    Dana's Studio of Dance Keller MOVZ DANCE COMPANY Virgina Miller
    11th – #602 Better Days
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Larissa Duray
    12th – #620 Flex
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Addie Mendolia
    13th – #605 Carved
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Emmalynn Mackaron
    14th – #598 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    15th – #628 Evolution
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts M'khain Rhodes

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #92 You Are A Memory
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #94 Apparition
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy
    3rd – #95 No Roots
    Play Video
    Dana's Studio of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #102 Lavie En Rose
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #103 I Believe It To My Soul
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions
    3rd – #96 We Can't Stop
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #101 What Is Cool?
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    5th – #97 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #105 Cold
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #107 Darkness Comes
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    3rd – #104 Keep It Low
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #581 Believe
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #588 Steam Heat
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #586 Like A Woman
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    4th – #568 Pity Party
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #582 Awake My Soul
    Play Video
    McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #569 You're Gonna Be Ok
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #571 I Won't
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    3rd – #578 Body Language
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #565 I Will Always Love You
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #566 No Moon
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #570 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #574 White Rabbit
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #576 Demons
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    4th – #580 Continuum
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #546 Evening
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #525 Don't Start Lying To Me Now
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #524 Hot Honey Rag
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    3rd – #520 Money
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #517 Old Days
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #527 Sunday Kind Of Love
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #542 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #540 Mine
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    5th – #544 Sugar & Spice
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #532 Temperature
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #537 Technicolor Beat
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #502 In Your Eyes
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Line

    1st – #506 The Original Don
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #506 The Original Don
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Production

    1st – #281 Tale As Old As Time
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    2nd – #280 A Day At The Movies
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #282 Family Game Night
    Play Video
    Melva Smith School of Dance
  • Primary Mr. Petite

    Primary Mr. Petite – #218 Runaway Baby
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Elijah Whitehead

    Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #220 About That Walk
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Allison Martinez
    1st Runner Up – #199 Beat Of My Heart
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Mckinley Martin
    2nd Runner Up – #217 I Want It All
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Meghan Vaught
    3rd Runner Up – #204 What's My Name
    Play Video
    Laura's Dance Dynamics Katalynah Martinez

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #233 Trouble
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Reese Gordon

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #2 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory Madison Fitzgerald

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #11 Beauty And The Beat
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory Presley Woltmann

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #27 Welcome Home
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sophia Carrera
    1st Runner Up – #15 The Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sarah Carrera
    2nd Runner Up – #31 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Caroline Saunders
    3rd Runner Up – #51 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Miley Morris
    4th Runner Up – #16 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Layla Hunt

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #64 Say Something
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Emily Barron
    1st Runner Up – #68 Rain Festival
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company Ashley Layman
    2nd Runner Up – #78 You Say
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Hazel Capehart
    3rd Runner Up – #86 Clown
    Play Video
    Majestic Dance Amelia Locke

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #457 L-O-V-E
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Channing Embry

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #437 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio Kenlie Demedio
    1st Runner Up – #443 Breath Of Life
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory Tiana Winfield
    2nd Runner Up – #447 Show Out
    Play Video
    Dream Dance Conservatory Ayla Moraw

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #417 Survivor
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Hailey Hunt

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #418 Hurt
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Marissa Spinelli

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #469 Juke-Box
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Katelyn Clifton
    1st Runner Up – #485 Alpha State
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Beatrice Anguiano
    2nd Runner Up – #475 Wild Hearts
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Sadie Nerenberg
    3rd Runner Up – #492 Patterns
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Madison Long
    4th Runner Up – #476 Love Is A Crime
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Hunter Huckin

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #149 Braid
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Caroline Holloway
    1st Runner Up – #171 Gratefulness
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Tess Rodden
    2nd Runner Up – #179 Dismantled
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Reagan Stafford
    3rd Runner Up – #141 Inceptive
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Kaycee Nieuwendyk
    4th Runner Up – #172 Speech Of Foxes
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Emily O'neill
    5th Runner Up – #143 Forgotten Letter
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Campbell Scheer
    6th Runner Up – #150 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Ellie Chapman
    7th Runner Up – #167 Wizard Of Ahhs
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Emma Jenkins
    8th Runner Up – #121 Awoo
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Spencer Massey
    9th Runner Up – #130 Unravel
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Maia Karmis

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #623 Singing In The Rain
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Ethan Slaughter

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #636 Mama
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    1st Runner Up – #614 Protect Me
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Mia Murphy
    2nd Runner Up – #618 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    3rd Runner Up – #615 Whole Summer
    Play Video
    Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Mekinna Knight
    4th Runner Up – #635 Changing
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Madison Dean
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #226 Know Your Name Paragon Dance Centre Laynie Mattison
    #232 Oceans Majestic Dance Ruby Peterson
    #239 Good Morning Baltimore Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio Macy Moffitt
    #240 Latte McKinney Dance Academy Emily Madonna

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #242 Light Encore School of Dance Ashlyn Lopez

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #250 I Wanna Be Like You Legacy Dance Center

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #252 Big Spender Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre & P.A.C.

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #306 Bellhop Boogie JDM School of Dance
    #307 Level Up Swink Studio of Dance
    #309 Emerald Paragon Dance Centre
    #312 Panic Cord McKinney Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #11 Beauty And The Beat Dream Dance Conservatory Presley Woltmann
    #13 Landslide A Body in Motion Kallie Lynn
    #19 My Red Handkerchief HappyFeet Dance Company Audrey Zhao
    #26 Too Good At Goodbyes Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio Morgan Puckett
    #33 Oh So Quiet Triple Motion Dance Lola Gracia
    #36 Take The A Train McKinney Dance Academy Victoria Davison
    #38 Elephants Studio 7 Aria Puri
    #41 Braving The Cold Melva Smith School of Dance Sara Brzozowski
    #45 Shout! Encore School of Dance Whitney Shields
    #50 Copycat Preston Center Dance Annie Oliver

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #65 Confusing Happiness Next Step Dance Performing Arts Darby Anderson
    #69 Give Me Some Room Cedar Park Dance Company Zoe Van Osten
    #70 Look What They've Done Legacy Dance Center Campbell Reed
    #78 You Say ProviDance Performing Arts Center Hazel Capehart

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #275 Bruises Swink Studio of Dance Alexis Sanford
    #279 Way Down We Go Encore School of Dance Lauren Mellott

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #256 Move ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    #258 Divas Triple Motion Dance
    #262 Viva La Vida Studio 7
    #263 Friend Like Me Melva Smith School of Dance

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #269 Elephants Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #270 Vines And Leaves HappyFeet Dance Company
    #274 Chameleon TVS Dance

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #339 Do Your Thing Eminence Dance Complex
    #345 Joy ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    #348 Reckless Love Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio
    #351 House Of Villians Triple Motion Dance
    #352 You Will Be Found Melva Smith School of Dance
    #353 When Your Feet Don't Touch The Ground Paragon Dance Centre
    #365 Iron TVS Dance
    #366 Wild Horses Legacy Dance Center
    #367 Calling You Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #330 You Say Swink Studio of Dance

    Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #318 Girls Around The World Triple Motion Dance
    #321 She Bangs Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #322 Dreamscape HappyFeet Dance Company
    #324 A Pirates Jig Melva Smith School of Dance

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #426 Brave Next Step Dance Performing Arts Caroline Mcgowan
    #436 Tomorrow McKinney Dance Academy Brooklyn Fairchild
    #447 Show Out Dream Dance Conservatory Ayla Moraw

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #397 I'm Gonna Get It Dream Dance Conservatory Erin Cole
    #415 Hey Creepo Triple Motion Dance Jordan Galer
    #417 Survivor ProviDance Performing Arts Center Hailey Hunt

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #419 With Love Legacy Dance Center Kate Bravenec
    #420 Can't Buy Me Love Melva Smith School of Dance Grace Munro
    #421 Waves Studio of MoveMINT Madison Powledge

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #449 Don't Stop Dana's Studio of Dance
    #451 Got It Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio
    #454 Hold On Melva Smith School of Dance

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #374 Upside Down Paragon Dance Centre
    #375 Angels A Body in Motion
    #377 Patterns Preston Center Dance
    #384 Lose My Mind McKinney Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #382 Dai Water Dance Girls HappyFeet Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #552 James Brown Preston Center Dance
    #553 Vogue Dream Dance Conservatory
    #547 New Constellations Melva Smith School of Dance
    #550 Blind Faith Triple Motion Dance

    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #535 Flying Into 2019 Dream Dance Conservatory
    #528 Pressure Paragon Dance Centre
    #508 Hush Up Triple Motion Dance

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #470 Word Up Feat Studios Dance Company Scarlett Petty
    #471 Weird People Eminence Dance Complex Kaylyn Robert
    #474 Peanut Butter Jelly Dana's Studio of Dance Keller MOVZ DANCE COMPANY Rylee Meyer
    #478 Black Bird Ambition Dance Productions Nolyn Schwartz
    #494 Lost Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Hunter Huckin

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #128 I Will Be Dana's Studio of Dance Keller MOVZ DANCE COMPANY Lilly Mcguffin
    #150 Beautifully Unfinished Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Ellie Chapman
    #153 Runaway Dana's Studio of Dance Cate Lannen

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #599 National Pastime Dana's Studio of Dance Keller MOVZ DANCE COMPANY Virgina Miller
    #601 Esmeralda ProviDance Performing Arts Center Rosie Huntley
    #608 Ending Dana's Studio of Dance Hailey May
    #613 Wash Away Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Olivia Lancashire
    #617 Glorybox Paragon Dance Centre Corinne Kiesling
    #620 Flex Next Step Dance Performing Arts Addie Mendolia
    #626 Yellow Lights A Body in Motion Allegra Norman
    #631 Scars To Your Beautiful Eminence Dance Complex Jessica Ye
    #635 Changing Triple Motion Dance Madison Dean

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #94 Apparition McKinney Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #94 Apparition McKinney Dance Academy
    #103 I Believe It To My Soul Ambition Dance Productions
    #104 Keep It Low Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #579 Guitar Pickin' Man Eminence Dance Complex
    #587 Royalties McKinney Dance Academy
    #548 Chopin Waltz Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #583 Nuneyo Triple Motion Dance

    Elite Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #526 Rosie Eminence Dance Complex
    #540 Mine Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance
    #502 In Your Eyes Next Step Dance Performing Arts
  • Convention Scholarships

    #217 I Want It All Eminence Dance Complex Meghan Vaught - Primary 7 - 8
    #41 Braving The Cold Melva Smith School of Dance Sara Brzozowski - Secondary 11
    #62 Shatter Me Triple Motion Dance Daneka Laczny - Secondary 12
    #400 The Reason Paragon Dance Centre Coryn Depaul - Intermediate 13
    #145 Footnote Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Greer Dunston - Elite 13
    #616 Distant World Next Step Dance Performing Arts Chloe Lopina - Elite 15 - 16
    #621 In My Head Dana's Studio of Dance Hailey May - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #284 Neverland Triple Motion Dance Primary Small Group
    #326 Scars Studio of MoveMINT Primary Large Group & Line
    #346 Texas Flood Paragon Dance Centre Secondary Small Group
    #315 Incredibles Dream Dance Conservatory Secondary Large Group & Line
    #597 The Hunt Dream Dance Conservatory Intermediate Small Group
    #503 Barbie Tingz Next Step Dance Performing Arts Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #587 Royalties McKinney Dance Academy Elite Small Group
    #543 Mad Tea Party Eminence Dance Complex Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #294 Rainbow Paragon Dance Centre Primary Small Group
    #338 Play That Sax Triple Motion Dance Primary Large Group & Line
    #343 The Storm Legacy Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #314 Freak Flag Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio Secondary Large Group & Line
    #595 Someone To You Melva Smith School of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #516 Outbreak Triple Motion Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #588 Steam Heat Next Step Dance Performing Arts Elite Small Group
    #519 Verified Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #516 Outbreak Triple Motion Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #506 The Original Don Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Jazz Performance
    #569 You're Gonna Be Ok Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Tap Performance
    #510 The Cali Funk Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Hip Hop Performance
    #517 Old Days Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #542 Tightrope Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #338 Play That Sax Triple Motion Dance Primary
    #343 The Storm Legacy Dance Center Secondary
    #516 Outbreak Triple Motion Dance Intermediate
    #519 Verified Groundworks 7 Studio 7 Performance Elite

    JR Photogenic

    REESE GORDON PROVIDANCE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    PIPER EMBRY NEXT STEP DANCE PERFORMING ARTS

    Judges Choice

    #285 Baby's Got Her Blue Jeans On Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio "WIG-TASTIC"
    Novice Small Group
    #286 For The First Time McKinney Dance Academy PICTURE PERFECT
    Novice Small Group
    #293 Sun Is Rising Swink Studio of Dance PASSION AND HEART
    Primary Small Group
    #306 Bellhop Boogie JDM School of Dance PROP PERFECTION
    Primary Small Group
    #341 Mini Minions Eminence Dance Complex GOING BANANAS
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #327 Slam It A Body in Motion FABULOUSLY FRESH
    Secondary Small Group
    #337 Falling Back Eminence Dance Complex STRAIGHT TO THE HEART
    Secondary Small Group
    #333 Slam It Britney's Steppin Out Dance Studio BUST A MOVE
    Secondary Small Group
    #340 Wipe Out Melva Smith School of Dance FUN IN THE SUN
    Secondary Small Group
    #345 Joy ProviDance Performing Arts Center PROFESSIONAL POISE
    Secondary Small Group
    #329 Connection Next Step Dance Performing Arts LOVELY LINES
    Secondary Small Group
    #350 Shake! TVS Dance TERRIFIC TIMING
    Secondary Small Group
    #330 You Say Swink Studio of Dance ARTISTRY IN MOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #319 Run Boy Run Swink Studio of Dance PERFECT PARTNERING
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #320 Welcome To The Jungle Preston Center Dance FIERCE AND FABULOUS
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Triple Motion Dance Primary
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Secondary
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Intermediate
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Paragon Dance Centre
Core Values