Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Denver, CO - 3/8/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #197 Shake A Tail Feather
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #193 This Little Light
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    2nd – #220 Mirror Mirror
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre
    3rd – #221 Get Ready
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #195 Teamwork
    Play Video
    Studio 21 Dance

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #194 Mulan
    Play Video
    Ni Shang Dance Academy

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #85 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Josephine Avalos

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #77 Get Back Up Again
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Talya Sobel
    2nd – #80 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Hannah Hosier
    3rd – #83 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Arianna Dragus
    4th – #81 I'll Be There
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Iman Ekiko
    5th – #78 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Lilly Rodriguez

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #97 Mambo Italiano
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios Amelia Elfman
    2nd – #94 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Summit School Of Dance Aniaya Brenner
    3rd – #95 Butterfly
    Play Video
    Ni Shang Dance Academy Khadija Lahmidi
    4th – #98 Better When I'm Dancing
    Play Video
    Summit School Of Dance Katarina Suarez
    5th – #93 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios Delilah Brown
    6th – #101 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios Payten Winterbottom
    7th – #92 You Give Love A Bad Name
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios Ellie Ross
    8th – #96 Work It
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Paityn Liscano-Garcia
    9th – #87 Express Yoself
    Play Video
    MORE 2 Dance Amira Gunderson
    10th – #91 Sassy
    Play Video
    Room To Dance Angie Guerrero

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #108 Truth Be Told
    Play Video
    MORE 2 Dance Samantha O'neil
    2nd – #107 Crested Ibis
    Play Video
    Ni Shang Dance Academy Renee Pan
    3rd – #103 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios Isabella Vanino
    4th – #105 Divalicious
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Alyssa Dietz
    5th – #104 Cry
    Play Video
    Room To Dance Lexi Cantu

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #110 Stepsisters Lament
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    2nd – #111 Grease
    Play Video
    Room To Dance
    3rd – #109 Sit Still Look Pretty
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #117 It Takes Two
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios
    2nd – #128 Disco Divas
    Play Video
    Summit School Of Dance
    3rd – #112 I Got You
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    4th – #113 I Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios
    5th – #116 Beautiful Rose
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Inuit
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #158 Girls Just Want To Have Fun
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #173 Hard Knock Life
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #183 Freeze Frame
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    3rd – #182 Where's The Party
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    4th – #181 Blueberry Pie
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    5th – #166 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Aaron's Party
    Play Video
    Winddancer Studios
    2nd – #171 Dancing Machine
    Play Video
    City of Thornton Dance
    3rd – #163 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    4th – #170 Sassy
    Play Video
    City of Thornton Dance
    5th – #169 Pop Drop & Roll
    Play Video
    Room To Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #201 Witch Doctor
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #218 Do Your Thing
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #219 Me Too
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #214 Brambles
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #2 Runaway Baby
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Jordyn Watts
    2nd – #1 Center Of The Galaxy
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Oliva Taillon
    3rd – #3 Before You Swim
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Genevieve Avalos

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #30 Lips Are Movin'
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Bailey Moore
    2nd – #22 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Addison Skelding
    3rd – #8 Confident
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Oliva Allen
    4th – #21 Breathe
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Natasha Kosovich
    5th – #23 Conga
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center Gabriella Mitchley
    6th – #19 Youth
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Danika Varela
    7th – #27 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Lauren Woods
    8th – #13 Grace
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Ivy Manzanares
    9th – #17 Scholastic
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Madelyn Dion-Childers
    10th – #15 Les Poissons
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Cooper Maisano

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #422 Lean Back
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Sydnee Kelly
    2nd – #402 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Cassidy West
    3rd – #407 How Long Will I Love You
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Kasey Mcewan
    4th – #410 Right As Rain
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Madisyn Dixon
    5th – #413 Inner Demons
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Samantha Lewis
    6th – #412 Aurora
    Play Video
    MORE 2 Dance Abby Gunderson
    7th – #421 Body Love
    Play Video
    Room To Dance Mya Whitaker
    8th – #417 These Boots
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Rita Smith
    9th – #404 Old Skin
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Brooklyn Kenny
    10th – #415 Helping Hands
    Play Video
    MORE 2 Dance Sonnet Gripkey

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #437 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Katie Loan
    2nd – #426 A Forest
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Isabelle Larkin
    3rd – #428 I Found
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Amber Clark
    4th – #435 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Adalyn Vitgenos
    5th – #424 Becoming
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Lindsey Wengenroth
    6th – #432 Bossa Nova Baby
    Play Video
    City of Thornton Dance Mckenna Stadler
    7th – #438 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Caitlynn Hansen
    8th – #434 If They Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Grace Stutz
    9th – #433 Islands
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Larissa Steiner
    10th – #430 Reconsider
    Play Video
    The Arts Hub Celia Pacheco

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #276 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #284 Who Are You
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #288 2 Guys
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    3rd – #279 Hand To Hold
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    4th – #278 Scared Of Me
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    5th – #280 Get That Cheddah
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #290 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #294 I'm There Too
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    3rd – #289 Waves
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy
    4th – #295 Comethru
    Play Video
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
    5th – #291 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #304 Survive
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #296 Shoreline
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #303 Broken Things
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #323 O Superman
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #349 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    2nd – #346 Ordinary World
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #338 Stand Up
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    4th – #337 All I Want
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    5th – #331 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    6th – #344 Rewrite The Stars
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    7th – #335 Glam
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    8th – #351 Dance With Me
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    9th – #330 New At The Zoo
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    10th – #348 Time After Time
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #374 Run The World
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #369 Together Again
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    3rd – #364 Unrequited Love
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    4th – #366 Bring It On
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    5th – #372 Humble
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    6th – #368 Beggin' For Thread
    Play Video
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
    7th – #365 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    8th – #373 The Originals
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    9th – #375 Animalz
    Play Video
    The Dance Art Media Studios
    10th – #354 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #359 Wait A Minute
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #326 Royals
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #358 Cosmic Love
    Play Video
    City of Thornton Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #381 Dorian
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #385 Throwback
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    2nd – #386 Can't Turn You Loose
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    3rd – #376 Shoes
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #391 Get Aboard
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #390 Jump
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy
    3rd – #392 Viva La Vida
    Play Video
    City of Thornton Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #378 Heartbeats
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #75 Your Story
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Grace Townley

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #120 5 Stars
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Avery Land
    2nd – #124 Waving Through A Window
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Emma Roberts-Brysh
    3rd – #123 Rainy Sunday
    Play Video
    The Dance Art Media Studios Allyson Simms

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #258 Blackout
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Ashley Woods
    2nd – #262 Love Yourself Too
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Elena Moore
    3rd – #254 Green Eyes
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre Emily Leonard
    4th – #259 Days Of Plenty
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Kimora Solis
    5th – #239 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Laraya Powell
    6th – #246 Misty Blue
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Abigail Selby
    7th – #253 Change Is Everything
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Nathina Ioane
    8th – #250 Angel By The Wings
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Studio Celia Mcnulty
    9th – #236 As Long As You Love Me
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Adicyn Gardner
    10th – #249 Honey Bee
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Olivia Blatherwick

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #273 Walk Alone
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Anisha Cooper
    2nd – #269 Not Alone
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre Mayor Watts
    3rd – #265 Anyone Who Knows What Love Is
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre Gracey Oberg
    4th – #266 Bird
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre Anna Marks
    5th – #271 Lion
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre Anna Clayborn

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #84 Best Days
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #125 Camp Memories
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    2nd – #131 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #126 Lean On
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #133 Waves
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #138 The Smallest Thing
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #134 Dimensions
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    4th – #135 Stand With Me
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre
    5th – #141 Mixed Up
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #140 Husks & Shells
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    2nd – #143 Cruel World
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre
    3rd – #144 Queens Of The Nile
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #192 Truth
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    2nd – #205 Love You Better
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #212 Boss
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    4th – #209 Soiree
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    5th – #206 Roll Out
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #216 Back To The Earth
    Play Video
    Airborne Dance
    2nd – #226 Lovely Day
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre
    3rd – #227 Sheathing
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    4th – #199 Pastures New
    Play Video
    MORE 2 Dance
    5th – #215 Step In Time
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #204 Soldier
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre
    2nd – #208 Break Me Down
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre
    3rd – #198 Glory
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #168 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #172 Mary Poppins
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #153 More Than Friends
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #190 A Musical
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #186 Slow And Steady
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #187 Nothingness
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    4th – #178 End Of Time
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    5th – #189 The Wild West
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #160 Out Of My Mind
    Play Video
    Production Company Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #156 Party Time
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #157 Fire
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #300 Seven Nation Army
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Presleigh Kreiensieck
    2nd – #302 Apres Moi
    Play Video
    Sweatshop Grace Jenson
    3rd – #301 That's Life
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center Kate Zygowicz

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #33 Liberation
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Karis Peterson
    2nd – #44 Human
    Play Video
    The Studio Lauree Meiners
    3rd – #45 About Her
    Play Video
    En Face Studios Annabelle Finch
    4th – #41 Meditation
    Play Video
    The Studio Clara Scott
    5th – #39 North
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force April Petersen
    6th – #43 This Is My Choice
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Maddison Boyce
    7th – #46 True Care
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Talley Nakata
    8th – #49 Flames Of Paris
    Play Video
    Airborne Dance Alyssa Bauman
    9th – #31 I'm A Woman
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Zoey Peterson
    10th – #50 Sweet Georgia Brown
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Faith Williams

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #60 La Valse
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Avery Phillips
    2nd – #72 I'm Kissing You
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center Hannah Belmont
    3rd – #70 Corcovado
    Play Video
    Tabor Dance Academy Adam Polk
    4th – #68 Closer To Me
    Play Video
    Sweatshop Abigail Jenson
    5th – #64 Shrike
    Play Video
    The Studio Cali Gilbert
    6th – #53 Wings
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Madelyn Caviness
    7th – #67 Closure
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Jadyn Yarborough
    8th – #69 Salt
    Play Video
    The Studio Joseph Axline
    9th – #52 This Fire
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Kamille Galant
    10th – #59 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center Grace Knauer

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #305 Illusion
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #309 Trouble
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #308 Love Will Grow
    Play Video
    The Studio
    3rd – #312 Don't Wait
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    4th – #307 I'll Be Alright
    Play Video
    The Studio
    5th – #313 Something To Look At
    Play Video
    Airborne Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #321 Till The End
    Play Video
    The Studio
    2nd – #315 The Weight Of Time
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    3rd – #316 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    4th – #314 All These Roots
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    5th – #320 Lovely Day
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #395 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #398 Slow Down
    Play Video
    The Studio
    3rd – #389 I Put A Spell On You
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    4th – #396 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    The Studio
    5th – #377 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #380 Storm
    Play Video
    The Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Twice
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #327 Queen Of Hearts
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #361 Rainbows
    Play Video
    The Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #328 The Rip Tide
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #336 Heart And Mind
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    3rd – #332 Jumpin' Jack
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance

    Top Teacher Solo 20 & Above

    1st – #228 Brainwashed
    Play Video
    The Dance Art Media Studios Patrick Concepcion

    Top Teacher Duet/Trio 20 & Above

    1st – #275 Without You
    Play Video
    The Dance Art Media Studios

    Top Production

    1st – #145 Bohemian Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #146 From Now On
    Play Video
    City of Thornton Dance
    3rd – #147 Las Vegas Strip
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Super Line

    1st – #151 I Got A Dream
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #150 Welcome To Dulock
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    3rd – #152 Candy Girl
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Primary Mr. Petite

    Primary Mr. Petite – #79 You Can't Stop Me
    Play Video
    Room To Dance Jose Guerrero

    Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #77 Get Back Up Again
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Talya Sobel

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #94 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Summit School Of Dance Aniaya Brenner

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #1 Center Of The Galaxy
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Oliva Taillon

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #15 Les Poissons
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Cooper Maisano

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #8 Confident
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Oliva Allen
    1st Runner Up – #19 Youth
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Danika Varela
    2nd Runner Up – #17 Scholastic
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Madelyn Dion
    3rd Runner Up – #21 Breathe
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Natasha Kosovich
    4th Runner Up – #28 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Rylee Soifer
    5th Runner Up – #5 Ready Or Not
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Charlotte Adler

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #406 Come Home
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy Charlotte Zana
    1st Runner Up – #399 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    Room To Dance Mya Whitaker
    2nd Runner Up – #408 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy Arya Pehlivanoglu

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #435 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Adalyn Vitgenos
    1st Runner Up – #423 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Room To Dance Kylee Kraus

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #75 Your Story
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Grace Townley

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance – #122 Movement
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Davin Gildea

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #262 Love Yourself Too
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Elena Moore
    1st Runner Up – #239 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Laraya Powell
    2nd Runner Up – #259 Days Of Plenty
    Play Video
    Seraphim Dance Academy Kimora Solis
    3rd Runner Up – #237 Sleeping World
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy Lily Dwyer
    4th Runner Up – #241 River Of Tears
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Savanna Price
    5th Runner Up – #244 Fear Of The Water
    Play Video
    Airborne Dance Sophia Bandi

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #45 About Her
    Play Video
    En Face Studios Annabelle Finch
    1st Runner Up – #50 Sweet Georgia Brown
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Faith Williams
    2nd Runner Up – #49 Flames Of Paris
    Play Video
    Airborne Dance Alyssa Bauman
    3rd Runner Up – #48 Contructs
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Brooke Smith
    4th Runner Up – #47 Save Part Of Yourself
    Play Video
    Airborne Dance Hailee Wetzel

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #67 Closure
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Jadyn Yarborough
    1st Runner Up – #65 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Miller's Dance Force Jenelle Martin
    2nd Runner Up – #74 Natural
    Play Video
    Illusions dance studio LLC Hallie Espinoza
    3rd Runner Up – #73 Friend, Please
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Kelsey Nigro
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #90 Dangerous Room To Dance Andrew Garcia
    #92 You Give Love A Bad Name Winddancer Studios Ellie Ross
    #98 Better When I'm Dancing Summit School Of Dance Katarina Suarez

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #105 Divalicious Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Alyssa Dietz
    #107 Crested Ibis Ni Shang Dance Academy Renee Pan
    #108 Truth Be Told MORE 2 Dance Samantha O'neil

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #127 Killer Queen Winddancer Studios
    #128 Disco Divas Summit School Of Dance
    #129 Weird People Denver Dance Starz

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #119 Inuit Seraphim Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #163 Girl Power Tara Cluck Dance Center
    #165 Aaron's Party Winddancer Studios
    #170 Sassy City of Thornton Dance

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #213 Follow The Leader Denver Dance Starz
    #218 Do Your Thing Denver Dance Starz

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #11 Diamonds Room To Dance Aquinnah Wiblemo
    #13 Grace Miller's Dance Force Ivy Manzanares
    #15 Les Poissons Seraphim Dance Academy Cooper Maisano
    #25 Drop In The Ocean Denver Dance Starz Jordin Clark
    #28 Friend Like Me Mile High Dance Center Rylee Soifer

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #399 My Heart Will Go On Room To Dance Mya Whitaker
    #400 Lift Me Up Seraphim Dance Academy Natalie Hernandez
    #401 Heart Hope Denver Dance Starz Tiana Wilder
    #404 Old Skin Premier School of Dance Brooklyn Kenny
    #406 Come Home Elite Dance Academy Charlotte Zana
    #411 Waves Dance Arts Studio Fiona Smith
    #415 Helping Hands MORE 2 Dance Sonnet Gripkey
    #417 These Boots Mile High Dance Center Rita Smith
    #419 Get Happy Miller's Dance Force Emily Jenson
    #420 Waves Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park Alexandra Poppitz

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #430 Reconsider The Arts Hub Celia Pacheco
    #432 Bossa Nova Baby City of Thornton Dance Mckenna Stadler
    #437 Paralyzed Denver Dance Starz Katie Loan

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #280 Get That Cheddah Seraphim Dance Academy
    #283 Muddy Waters Denver Dance Starz
    #286 Turn The Beat Around Premier School of Dance
    #287 Unpretty Miller's Dance Force
    #288 2 Guys Mile High Dance Center

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #289 Waves Elite Dance Academy
    #291 Rise Up Dance Arts Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #330 New At The Zoo Premier School of Dance
    #331 Proud Mary Miller's Dance Force
    #340 Teen Beach Party Mile High Dance Center
    #341 Bikini Bottom Crew Airborne Dance

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #354 Somewhere Only We Know Dance Arts Studio
    #362 Unforgettable Tara Cluck Dance Center
    #364 Unrequited Love Seraphim Dance Academy
    #368 Beggin' For Thread Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
    #375 Animalz The Dance Art Media Studios

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #326 Royals Denver Dance Starz
    #358 Cosmic Love City of Thornton Dance

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #383 1997 Seraphim Dance Academy
    #384 Colors Of The Wind Premier School of Dance
    #385 Throwback Tara Cluck Dance Center
    #386 Can't Turn You Loose Mile High Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #390 Jump Elite Dance Academy
    #392 Viva La Vida City of Thornton Dance
    #393 Sicko Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park

    Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #382 My Sharona Denver Dance Starz

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #121 Last Dance Seraphim Dance Academy Abigail Polk
    #122 Movement Miller's Dance Force Davin Gildea
    #123 Rainy Sunday The Dance Art Media Studios Allyson Simms

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #231 Think About It Production Company Dance Centre Ashlyn Finch
    #232 Medicina The Studio Valerie Valdez
    #234 Brave Miller's Dance Force Madelyn Landry
    #237 Sleeping World Elite Dance Academy Lily Dwyer
    #241 River Of Tears Premier School of Dance Savanna Price
    #244 Fear Of The Water Airborne Dance Sophia Bandi
    #251 I'm Gone MORE 2 Dance Kimberly Mayorga
    #255 Is This Love Dance Arts Studio Layla Gallegos
    #256 Criminal Miller's Dance Force Hudsun Sharp
    #262 Love Yourself Too Seraphim Dance Academy Elena Moore

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #264 Young Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park Maggie Lewis
    #266 Bird Production Company Dance Centre Anna Marks
    #272 Senioritis Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Victoria Fuentes

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #131 I Gotcha Miller's Dance Force
    #132 California Love Seraphim Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #135 Stand With Me Production Company Dance Centre
    #141 Mixed Up Premier School of Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #203 Till I Found You The Studio

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #199 Pastures New MORE 2 Dance
    #215 Step In Time Premier School of Dance
    #225 Hold Your Hand Mile High Dance Center
    #227 Sheathing Seraphim Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #198 Glory Production Company Dance Centre

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #172 Mary Poppins Miller's Dance Force
    #174 Pretty Lies The Studio
    #175 We've Got Magic Airborne Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #187 Nothingness Seraphim Dance Academy
    #188 Paint It Black Premier School of Dance
    #189 The Wild West Production Company Dance Centre

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #300 Seven Nation Army Miller's Dance Force Presleigh Kreiensieck
    #301 That's Life Tara Cluck Dance Center Kate Zygowicz
    #302 Apres Moi Sweatshop Grace Jenson

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #34 Like Water The Studio Emily Bailey
    #35 You Should See Me In A Crown Miller's Dance Force Kait Schrock
    #38 Somebody Who Can Dance Sweatshop Eva Lazuran
    #42 See What I've Become Airborne Dance Alyssa Bauman
    #45 About Her En Face Studios Annabelle Finch

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #55 Burn Miller's Dance Force Jadyn Yarborough
    #58 Aquatic Premier School of Dance Ava Mendenhall
    #62 Nobody Knows MORE 2 Dance Azul Meza
    #71 Listen Tara Cluck Dance Center Nicole Schnettler

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #306 Hometown Glory Miller's Dance Force
    #307 I'll Be Alright The Studio
    #313 Something To Look At Airborne Dance

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #314 All These Roots Premier School of Dance
    #316 Depth Over Distance Tara Cluck Dance Center

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #389 I Put A Spell On You Miller's Dance Force
    #397 She Used To Be Mine Airborne Dance

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #380 Storm The Studio

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #356 Bad Chicks Miller's Dance Force
    #361 Rainbows The Studio

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #332 Jumpin' Jack Premier School of Dance

    Novice Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #194 Mulan Ni Shang Dance Academy
    #200 Uptown Funk Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
  • Convention Scholarships

    #90 Dangerous Room To Dance Andrew Garcia - Primary 10
    #17 Scholastic Seraphim Dance Academy Madelyn Dion-Childers - Secondary 10
    #412 Aurora MORE 2 Dance Abby Gunderson - Secondary 13
    #250 Angel By The Wings Dance Arts Studio Celia Mcnulty - Intermediate 14
    #301 That's Life Tara Cluck Dance Center Kate Zygowicz - Elite 10
    #48 Contructs Premier School of Dance Brooke Smith - Elite 14
  • Best Costume

    #220 Mirror Mirror Production Company Dance Centre Novice Small Group
    #200 Uptown Funk Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park Novice Large Group
    #181 Blueberry Pie Mile High Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #196 Wings Tara Cluck Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #341 Bikini Bottom Crew Airborne Dance Secondary Small Group
    #392 Viva La Vida City of Thornton Dance Secondary Large Group
    #210 Quando Quando Quando The Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #154 Don't Stop Me Now Premier School of Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #377 Schindler's List Miller's Dance Force Elite Small Group
    #327 Queen Of Hearts Miller's Dance Force Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #197 Shake A Tail Feather Tara Cluck Dance Center Novice Small Group
    #194 Mulan Ni Shang Dance Academy Novice Large Group
    #162 Squirrel In My Pants Miller's Dance Force Primary Small Group
    #219 Me Too Denver Dance Starz Primary Large Group
    #359 Wait A Minute Denver Dance Starz Secondary Small Group
    #386 Can't Turn You Loose Mile High Dance Center Secondary Large Group
    #212 Boss Seraphim Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #160 Out Of My Mind Production Company Dance Centre Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #398 Slow Down The Studio Elite Small Group
    #332 Jumpin' Jack Premier School of Dance Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #328 The Rip Tide Premier School of Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #389 I Put A Spell On You Miller's Dance Force Best Jazz Performance
    #356 Bad Chicks Miller's Dance Force Best Hip Hop Performance
    #328 The Rip Tide Premier School of Dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #327 Queen Of Hearts Miller's Dance Force Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #336 Heart And Mind Premier School of Dance Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #219 Me Too Denver Dance Starz Primary
    #386 Can't Turn You Loose Mile High Dance Center Secondary
    #212 Boss Seraphim Dance Academy Intermediate
    #398 Slow Down The Studio Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Rylie Lipps Millers Dance Force

    SR Photogenic

    Jadyn Yarborough Millers Dance Force

    Judges Choice

    #195 Teamwork Studio 21 Dance POM PON MAGIC
    Novice Large Group
    #167 Dear Future Husband Northern Colorado Dance Fusion HAPPY FEET
    Primary Small Group
    #179 Uptown Funk Room To Dance FIERCE AND FABULOUS
    Primary Small Group
    #183 Freeze Frame Premier School of Dance CLEVER CONCEPT
    Primary Small Group
    #185 Hub Jr. Company: September The Arts Hub FUNTASTIC
    Primary Small Group
    #155 Wild Flowers MORE 2 Dance ROLLING IN EMOTIONS
    Primary Small Group
    #163 Girl Power Tara Cluck Dance Center WAY TO WORK IT
    Primary Small Group
    #165 Aaron's Party Winddancer Studios GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Small Group
    #170 Sassy City of Thornton Dance SUPER SASSY
    Primary Small Group
    #330 New At The Zoo Premier School of Dance SHEER SHOWMANSHIP
    Secondary Small Group
    #331 Proud Mary Miller's Dance Force SASSY TAPS
    Secondary Small Group
    #343 Signed Sealed Delivered Tara Cluck Dance Center PERFECT DELIVERY
    Secondary Small Group
    #354 Somewhere Only We Know Dance Arts Studio VISUAL POETRY
    Secondary Small Group
    #366 Bring It On Mile High Dance Center FABULOUSLY FLASHY
    Secondary Small Group
    #367 Who Dat Northern Colorado Dance Fusion WAY TO WORK IT
    Secondary Small Group
    #368 Beggin' For Thread Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park STRENGTH AND SOUL
    Secondary Small Group
    #369 Together Again Seraphim Dance Academy SUPER SYNCOPATED STYLE
    Secondary Small Group
    #370 Hub Senior Company: Rise Up The Arts Hub INSPIRATIONAL PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Small Group
    #375 Animalz The Dance Art Media Studios LOVE YOUR INTENSITY
    Secondary Small Group
    #357 I Was Here Room To Dance PASSION AND HEART
    Secondary Small Group
    #358 Cosmic Love City of Thornton Dance COMPLETE COMMITMENT
    Secondary Small Group
    #376 Shoes Miller's Dance Force CANT TOUCH THIS
    Secondary Large Group
    #383 1997 Seraphim Dance Academy PUMP UP THE JAM
    Secondary Large Group
    #384 Colors Of The Wind Premier School of Dance DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Secondary Large Group
    #385 Throwback Tara Cluck Dance Center #SQUAD GOALS
    Secondary Large Group
    #387 Hub Group Company: Sunday's Finest The Arts Hub PARTY TIME
    Secondary Large Group
    #390 Jump Elite Dance Academy POM PERFECTION
    Secondary Large Group
    #391 Get Aboard Denver Dance Starz FANCY FOOTWORK
    Secondary Large Group
    #393 Sicko Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park ROCK THE HOUSE
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Denver Dance Starz Secondary
    Miller's Dance Force Intermediate
    Miller's Dance Force Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Seraphim Dance Academy
Core Values