Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 5/3/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #167 Conga
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #191 Do You Love Me?
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #192 Did Ya
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #196 Hey Ladies
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #168 Work
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #174 Twist And Shout
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #88 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance Giavanna Dicecco

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #81 I'm A Brass Band
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kaylee Lynch
    2nd – #77 Ending
    Play Video
    AIM Studios Julius Tangorra
    3rd – #78 Something New
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Angelina Catalfomo
    4th – #76 Get On Your Feet
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Annaleah Lagnese
    5th – #79 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance Sofia Vudrag

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #90 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Aryanah Volpe
    2nd – #94 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Ava Condos
    3rd – #97 Watch This!
    Play Video
    The Palace Dance Martin Richards
    4th – #96 Going Bad
    Play Video
    Success Academy Jayden Blackman
    5th – #91 She's In Love
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Gabriella Patane

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Big Time
    Play Video
    Prodigy School of the Arts Adenike Adeyemo
    2nd – #102 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    Fazio Dance Center Alexa De Stefano
    3rd – #100 Fix You
    Play Video
    Stepping Out Performing Arts Center Anna Curley

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #110 Music In Me
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #105 Higher
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #104 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    AIM Studios
    4th – #106 Emergency
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    5th – #103 I Want Candy
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #112 Dance To The Music
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #148 Party Train
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance
    2nd – #121 Future Husband
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance
    3rd – #151 Suds In The Bucket
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    4th – #140 Locomotion
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    5th – #139 Forever Friends
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #122 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #131 Dancing Fool
    Play Video
    Dance Creations by Laurie
    3rd – #135 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #132 Give Him A Great Big Kiss
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    5th – #130 Burnin' Up
    Play Video
    Success Academy
    6th – #118 Money In The Bank
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    7th – #126 Bang On The Drum
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    8th – #133 Waves
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    9th – #136 The Bachelor
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    10th – #129 Intruders
    Play Video
    Prodigy School of the Arts

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #169 Material Girls
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #178 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #173 Mama Yo!
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    4th – #180 Get It Girl
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    5th – #183 I'm Going Bananas
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #172 Raining Men
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #164 Silly Rabbits
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #301 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Francesca Goetchius

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #310 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Riley Mullahey
    2nd – #307 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Aleise Cordts
    3rd – #314 Yellow
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Caroline Davis
    4th – #311 Show Off
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance Julia Feldman
    5th – #320 Call Me Back
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Sophia Ponce
    6th – #316 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Sofia Abbate
    7th – #304 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Lila Salhuana
    8th – #303 Enter Sandman
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Hope Lottman
    9th – #305 More
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Nicolette Kilbride
    10th – #313 Happy
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance Carley Granoff

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #452 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Delaney O'reilly
    2nd – #446 Speaking French
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ashlee Gibilterra
    3rd – #470 Let It All Go
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Mary Luyster
    4th – #444 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    North Shore Dance Olivia Athan
    5th – #445 I Want To Go To Hollywood
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Shannon Abraldes
    6th – #442 Where Feet May Fail
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kathryn Gabberty
    7th – #477 Roxie
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Gianna Crema
    8th – #468 Ain't Nothing Holding Me Back
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance Hailey Worrell
    9th – #448 First Love
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Tanyamarie Curto
    10th – #462 Dancing On My Own
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Dylan Salsedo
    11th – #464 Wind Beneath My Wings
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Isabella Volpe
    12th – #469 Cloud
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Gianna Guglielmo
    13th – #436 Open Hands
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Emily Tusa
    14th – #440 Scared To Be Lonely
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Ashley Munch
    15th – #438 You Give Love
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Joey Tersigni

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #487 I Was Here
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Nylah Christopher
    2nd – #480 Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Kayla Nietsch
    3rd – #483 Big Time
    Play Video
    Stepping Out Performing Arts Center Ava Shanley
    4th – #482 Upgrade
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Kathleen West
    5th – #484 Requiem
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance Taylor Nicolosi

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #326 Divas
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #325 Suit & Tie
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #327 Walking On Sunshine
    Play Video
    Lynette's School of Dance
    4th – #322 The Good Part
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #321 Here I Am
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #331 Best Friend
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #330 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #333 A Million Little Things
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    4th – #328 Simply Irresistible
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    5th – #334 Bad Bad Thing
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #339 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #343 Circus
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #349 Beauty Shop Of Horrors
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #381 I Look To You
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #372 Selah
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #386 No Bad News
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #380 Holding Out
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    5th – #378 Honey I'm Good
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance
    6th – #345 Box Of Secrets
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    7th – #383 True Colors
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    8th – #385 Grown
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    9th – #384 Legally Blonde
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance
    10th – #346 Push It
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Feet Don't Fail Me Now
    Play Video
    Dance Creations by Laurie
    2nd – #358 Son Of A Gun
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #348 Celloopa
    Play Video
    Dance Creations by Laurie
    4th – #351 Anything Goes
    Play Video
    Let's Make Music and Dance Studio
    5th – #350 Use What You Got
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    6th – #364 Bad Decisions
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    7th – #363 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Dance Creations by Laurie
    8th – #353 Rule The World
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance
    9th – #371 Used To Know
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    10th – #359 Stole The Show
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #428 You Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #423 Romeo And Juliet
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #424 Shoeless Joe
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    4th – #412 Ballroom Blitz
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #411 Latin Fever
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #402 Out There
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #408 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #399 Dance To The Music
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance
    4th – #390 Carrry Me Home
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    5th – #406 I Love Rock N Roll
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #393 Get Me To The Church On Time
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #396 Footloose
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #400 Upgrade
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #392 Fun
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

    1st – #397 Ready Or Not
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #220 Nature Boy
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    2nd – #215 Elephant In The Room
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jenna Abatemarco
    3rd – #217 One Last Moment Of You
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kailey Basedow
    4th – #214 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Alexandra Oakland
    5th – #240 Kissing You
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Isabella Saraco
    6th – #209 I Ran
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
    7th – #234 Heart
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Isabella Diorio
    8th – #236 Ashes
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Caroline Malandruccolo
    9th – #243 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Fiona Higgins
    10th – #245 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Olivia Cioffi
    11th – #210 What The Water Gave Me
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Madison Stone
    12th – #239 Lay Me Down
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Grace Lottman
    13th – #246 Find Me
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Gianna Saca
    14th – #229 I Speak 6 Languages
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ava Barnard
    15th – #219 Run Me Out
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kate Egan

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #260 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Nicole Niyazov
    2nd – #273 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Angela Colozzo
    3rd – #257 Bruises
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Shannon Pettit
    4th – #255 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Chloe Shipley
    5th – #283 He Vas My Boyfriend
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Kaitlyn Blanck
    6th – #256 All Of Your Glory
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Riley Pedersen
    7th – #265 Habit
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Christian Martinez
    8th – #254 Without A Word
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Victoria O'connor
    9th – #275 Never Enough
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Victoria Letts
    10th – #268 I Got It
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Christina Silver
    11th – #286 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Emily Gildersleeve
    12th – #291 House Of The Rising Sun
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Rachel Sanpietro
    13th – #264 Transcendence
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Jesse Boxenhorn
    14th – #261 Station
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Sarah Gerdvil
    15th – #294 Aint No Other Man
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Madelyn Campo

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #2 Fall On Me
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #14 I Needed You
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #5 This Extraordinary Life
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #8 Nasty Boys
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    4th – #7 Bird Of Sorrow
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    5th – #13 The Power Of The Dream
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #19 Islands
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #16 Footprints In The Sand
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #18 I'll Be There
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #177 The Dollhouse
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #190 A Hayride!
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #182 This Is A War
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    4th – #200 House Of Secrets
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #185 Hey You
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    6th – #186 Hey Hi Hello
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    7th – #175 Lost Angles
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    8th – #201 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    9th – #202 With Or Without You
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    10th – #193 Jimmy Brooks
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #206 Let It All Go
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #198 The Courtyard
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #187 Stupid With Love
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    4th – #199 Pray You Catch Me
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    5th – #205 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #155 Vogue
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #134 The Encounter
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #144 Juicy
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    4th – #146 America
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #127 Haus Of Holbein
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    6th – #142 The Joint Is Jumpin
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    7th – #141 I Ran
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    8th – #149 Big & Bad
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    9th – #143 You'll Never Walk Alone
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    10th – #145 Jet Set
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #162 The Face
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #161 Time After Time
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #157 Audition Day
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #160 Salvation
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #158 Five Boroughs
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #163 A Musical
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #36 Me And The Devil
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Morgan Perschy
    2nd – #37 Rootless Tree
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    3rd – #55 Tethered
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Cassidy Quinn
    4th – #35 Somebody
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Giovanna Buglione
    5th – #50 Amen
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Matera
    6th – #34 I Of The Storm
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Mackenzie Tersigni
    7th – #53 Like A River Runs
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ava Hartung
    8th – #59 After The Storm
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Carly Strakhov
    9th – #68 What Is Right?
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Amy Tolep
    10th – #70 Bloom
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Colleen Aylward
    11th – #38 Youth
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Haleigh Gahan
    12th – #57 My Skin
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Isabella Saccente
    13th – #71 Angels
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Victoria Hyl
    14th – #67 Have You Ever Been In Love
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Billie Cuiffo
    15th – #54 Sing
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Amanda Kirk

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #21 I'll Never Let Go
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #22 Dope
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #23 Twins
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    3rd – #26 Grief
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #24 Alone
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    5th – #31 My Face
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #394 Awake My Soul
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #429 Come Down
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #425 Twelve Past Midnight
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    4th – #431 For You
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #430 Neon Gravestones
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    6th – #413 Marathon In Roses
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    7th – #414 Hometown
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    8th – #410 Hello
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    9th – #432 9 Crimes
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    10th – #426 Only Girl
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #369 Broken Vow
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    2nd – #366 Same Soul
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #367 Got It
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #373 Find You
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    5th – #368 Rescue
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #341 Piano Man
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #388 The Most Human Thing
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #389 Bring On The Men
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force

    Top Adult Solo 20 & Above

    1st – #485 Fame
    Play Video
    AIM Studios Cheryl Carpio

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

    1st – #489 Haunt Me
    Play Video
    AIM Studios

    Top Production

    1st – #115 Alice In Underland
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #116 Miss Congeniality
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    3rd – #114 Fun In The Sun
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #336 Queen
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #335 Believe
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #337 Disco
    Play Video
    U Gotta Dance
  • Primary Mr. Petite

    Primary Mr. Petite – #77 Ending
    Play Video
    AIM Studios Julius Tangorra

    Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #81 I'm A Brass Band
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kaylee Lynch
    1st Runner Up – #78 Something New
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Angelina Catalfomo

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #97 Watch This!
    Play Video
    The Palace Dance Martin Richards

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #90 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Aryanah Volpe
    1st Runner Up – #94 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Ava Condos

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #102 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    Fazio Dance Center Alexa De Stefano

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #300 Pocketbook Diva
    Play Video
    The Palace Dance Sarah Doukoure

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #314 Yellow
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Caroline Davis
    1st Runner Up – #304 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Lila Salhuana
    2nd Runner Up – #303 Enter Sandman
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Hope Lottman
    3rd Runner Up – #305 More
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Nicolette Kilbride
    4th Runner Up – #306 Better When I'm Dancing
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Theresa Anzalone

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #462 Dancing On My Own
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Dylan Salsedo
    1st Runner Up – #473 Sicko Mode
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Tyriq Mcgheney

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #452 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Delaney O'reilly
    1st Runner Up – #446 Speaking French
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ashlee Gibilterra
    2nd Runner Up – #478 I Gave You All
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Mary Luyster
    3rd Runner Up – #444 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    North Shore Dance Olivia Athan
    4th Runner Up – #442 Where Feet May Fail
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kathryn Gabberty
    5th Runner Up – #477 Roxie
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Gianna Crema
    6th Runner Up – #469 Cloud
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Gianna Guglielmo
    7th Runner Up – #440 Scared To Be Lonely
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Ashley Munch

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #483 Big Time
    Play Video
    Stepping Out Performing Arts Center Ava Shanley
    1st Runner Up – #487 I Was Here
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Nylah Christopher
    2nd Runner Up – #480 Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Kayla Nietsch

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #220 Nature Boy
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    1st Runner Up – #215 Elephant In The Room
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jenna Abatemarco
    2nd Runner Up – #226 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kailey Basedow
    3rd Runner Up – #209 I Ran
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
    4th Runner Up – #234 Heart
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Isabella Diorio
    5th Runner Up – #240 Kissing You
    Play Video
    Performers Edge Dance Academy Isabella Saraco
    6th Runner Up – #239 Lay Me Down
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Grace Lottman
    7th Runner Up – #243 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Fiona Higgins

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #287 The Brain
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Christian Martinez

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #260 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Nicole Niyazov
    1st Runner Up – #273 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Angela Colozzo
    2nd Runner Up – #257 Bruises
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Shannon Pettit
    3rd Runner Up – #256 All Of Your Glory
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Riley Pedersen
    4th Runner Up – #254 Without A Word
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Victoria O'connor
    5th Runner Up – #291 House Of The Rising Sun
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Rachel Sanpietro
    6th Runner Up – #264 Transcendence
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Jesse Boxenhorn
    7th Runner Up – #259 Carry Me Home
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Julianna Schuler

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #49 I Surrender
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Morgan Perschy
    1st Runner Up – #37 Rootless Tree
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    2nd Runner Up – #35 Somebody
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Giovanna Buglione
    3rd Runner Up – #34 I Of The Storm
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Mackenzie Tersigni
    4th Runner Up – #55 Tethered
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Cassidy Quinn
    5th Runner Up – #68 What Is Right?
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Amy Tolep
    6th Runner Up – #46 Open Arms
    Play Video
    East Coast Artists Dance Center Haleigh Gahan
    7th Runner Up – #59 After The Storm
    Play Video
    T J E Dance Force Carly Strakhov
  • Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #1 I Won't Let Go Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    #4 Mercy AIM Studios
    #9 Valerie T J E Dance Force
    #14 I Needed You The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #19 Islands East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #76 Get On Your Feet East Coast Artists Dance Center Annaleah Lagnese - Primary 6
    #210 What The Water Gave Me The Dream Center Dance Aca. Madison Stone - Intermediate 14
    #57 My Skin T J E Dance Force Isabella Saccente - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #122 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road East Coast Artists Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #173 Mama Yo! Cristina's Dance Unlimited Primary Large Group & Line
    #363 Jet Set Dance Creations by Laurie Secondary Small Group
    #395 A Little Party U Gotta Dance Secondary Large Group & Line
    #201 Wherever You Will Go Cristina's Dance Unlimited Intermediate Small Group
    #123 Oh Darling T J E Dance Force Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #413 Marathon In Roses The Dream Center Dance Aca. Elite Small Group
    #369 Broken Vow East Coast Artists Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #148 Party Train U Gotta Dance Primary Small Group
    #169 Material Girls The Dream Center Dance Aca. Primary Large Group & Line
    #349 Beauty Shop Of Horrors Cristina's Dance Unlimited Secondary Small Group
    #396 Footloose T J E Dance Force Secondary Large Group & Line
    #193 Jimmy Brooks T J E Dance Force Intermediate Small Group
    #146 America The Dream Center Dance Aca. Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #430 Neon Gravestones East Coast Artists Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #366 Same Soul T J E Dance Force Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #177 The Dollhouse The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #425 Twelve Past Midnight T J E Dance Force Best Jazz Performance
    #434 Something Beautiful The Dream Center Dance Aca. Best Tap Performance
    #382 Uproar T J E Dance Force Best Hip Hop Performance
    #394 Awake My Soul T J E Dance Force Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #410 Hello T J E Dance Force Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #432 9 Crimes T J E Dance Force Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #169 Material Girls The Dream Center Dance Aca. Primary
    #349 Beauty Shop Of Horrors Cristina's Dance Unlimited Secondary
    #193 Jimmy Brooks T J E Dance Force Intermediate
    #430 Neon Gravestones East Coast Artists Dance Center Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Lila Salhuana Cristina's Dance Unlimited

    SR Photogenic

    Tori Bagarella TJE Dance Force

    Judges Choice

    #167 Conga Cristina's Dance Unlimited Tip Top Tappers
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #171 My Boyfriend's Back Prodigy School of the Arts Divas In Action
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #170 Playground T J E Dance Force Party Time!
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #139 Forever Friends Cristina's Dance Unlimited Pride & Passion
    Primary Small Group
    #124 Raise Your Glass T J E Dance Force Steppin' with Style
    Primary Small Group
    #125 9 To 5 Stepping Out Performing Arts Center Fancy Feet
    Primary Small Group
    #130 Burnin' Up Success Academy Energy Overload
    Primary Small Group
    #131 Dancing Fool Dance Creations by Laurie Fabulous Footwork
    Primary Small Group
    #135 Queen Bee The Dream Center Dance Aca. Sophistcated & Sassy
    Primary Small Group
    #138 The Glamorous Life Prodigy School of the Arts Glamorous Gals
    Primary Small Group
    #173 Mama Yo! Cristina's Dance Unlimited Rockin' Rhythms
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #172 Raining Men T J E Dance Force All Jazzed Up
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #164 Silly Rabbits The Dream Center Dance Aca. Hip Hop Hooray
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #345 Box Of Secrets The Dream Center Dance Aca. Owned The Stage
    Secondary Small Group
    #380 Holding Out T J E Dance Force Terrific Transitions
    Secondary Small Group
    #387 Lip Gloss Lynette's School of Dance Work it Out
    Secondary Small Group
    #351 Anything Goes Let's Make Music and Dance Studio Clean & Classic
    Secondary Small Group
    #353 Rule The World U Gotta Dance Intense Performance
    Secondary Small Group
    #359 Stole The Show East Coast Artists Dance Center Bad Boys of Hip Hop
    Secondary Small Group
    #391 The Aux Cristina's Dance Unlimited Pump Up the Jam
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #412 Ballroom Blitz The Dream Center Dance Aca. Complete Package
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #402 Out There East Coast Artists Dance Center Command Performance
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #403 Lay Me Down Dance Creations by Laurie 100% Commitment
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Cristina's Dance Unlimited Primary
    T J E Dance Force Secondary
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Intermediate
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    East Coast Artists Dance Center
Core Values