Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Madison, WI - 5/10/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #159 Sax
    Play Video
    Phoenix Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #157 Scout's Honor
    Play Video
    Phoenix Dance Company

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #37 Can't Touch This
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Zoe Opalewski
    2nd – #4 Daughter
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Madeline Wusterbarth
    3rd – #36 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Sophie Sienkowski
    4th – #3 Find Me
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Emerie Adelman
    5th – #2 Think!
    Play Video
    Academy of Performing Arts - Oak Creek Sarina Wehrman

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #10 Confident
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Alison Kilcoyne
    2nd – #8 Unstoppable
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Keena Daggett
    3rd – #15 Jar Of Hearts
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Lorelei Lentz
    4th – #7 Bored
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Saige Franzen
    5th – #13 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Grace Severson
    6th – #17 Feel Happy
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Addison Arnold
    7th – #20 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Mia Winter
    8th – #14 Esmeralda
    Play Video
    Rising Star Dance Academy Natalie Harris
    9th – #11 Rise Up
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Kayla Stenz
    10th – #18 Good Morning Baltimore
    Play Video
    Dancing Through Life Kiya Justl

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #24 Pink Shoelaces
    Play Video
    Studio L Addison Slinger
    2nd – #29 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Madison Ullman
    3rd – #32 Mama Yo
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Kira Hilbelink
    4th – #27 Warrior
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Skyla Franzen
    5th – #25 9 To 5
    Play Video
    Dancing Through Life Kylie Ehlenfeldt

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #38 Better Together
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #43 Party Girls
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    2nd – #39 No Roots
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    3rd – #40 Sad Song
    Play Video
    Rising Star Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #42 Freeze Frame
    Play Video
    Studio L

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #139 Talk To The Animals
    Play Video
    Warped Dance Company
    2nd – #130 Evolution Of A Revolution
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    3rd – #138 Gift Of A Friend
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #134 Where's My Love
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    2nd – #146 Love Me
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    3rd – #143 Try
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #135 The Parlor
    Play Video
    Dancing Through Life

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #131 Jing Po
    Play Video
    Living Stream Enrichment

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #51 Lil' Queen Kong
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Kara Jankus
    2nd – #50 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Alyssa Kurtz
    3rd – #52 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Eliana Sine

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #47 Gramophone
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Lauren Niewolny
    2nd – #48 Wild Hearts
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Kyleigh Rautmann
    3rd – #49 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Avery Duff
    4th – #46 A Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    Allegro Eminence Dance Center Kenadee Cywinski
    5th – #44 A Million
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Elise Hoger

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #90 Like Water
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Emma Hollister
    2nd – #78 I Ran
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Ella Narance
    3rd – #88 Uh Huh
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Olivia Ramos
    4th – #79 They Weren't There
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Elaina Thiel
    5th – #83 Evacuate The Dance Floor
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Isabelle Opalewski
    6th – #87 Look
    Play Video
    Allegro Eminence Dance Center Briana Yancey
    7th – #89 How Long
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Kyleigh Kroll
    8th – #86 Long Way Down
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Zoe Ludington
    9th – #81 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Ella Shillinglaw
    10th – #91 Silence
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Taylor Coenen

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #97 Last Dance
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Anna Shillinglaw
    2nd – #94 Maybe This Time
    Play Video
    Dancing Through Life Sarah Rhoads
    3rd – #96 Can You Hold Me
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance Jovianne Schwibinger

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #121 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #123 Emergency
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance
    2nd – #124 Little Do You Know
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    3rd – #122 Pas De Trois
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #125 Wild Side
    Play Video
    Brittany's School of Dance
    2nd – #127 Movin Right Along
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance
    3rd – #126 Disconnect
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #158 Animal Crackers
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #161 Birthday Cake
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #167 Let Me Work It
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    2nd – #162 Waka Waka
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    3rd – #153 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #176 Days Of Summer
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    2nd – #170 Taking Flight
    Play Video
    Warped Dance Company
    3rd – #166 Chase
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    4th – #171 Thunderstruck
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    5th – #173 Heat
    Play Video
    Allegro Eminence Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #152 Emergency
    Play Video
    Allegro Eminence Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #165 Ocean
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #174 Everything On Fleek
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    2nd – #179 I Just Got Paid
    Play Video
    Phoenix Dance Company
    3rd – #178 Mission Impossible
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #155 Youth
    Play Video
    Phoenix Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #100 Energia
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Arlette Billman-Font

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #105 Unbroken
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Sofie Caruso
    2nd – #106 Forget Me Not
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Alaina Arnold
    3rd – #101 Alright, Ok You Win
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts Fairen Bennett

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #240 Blute
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Kaitlyn Kurtz
    2nd – #248 Station
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio Sophie Bast
    3rd – #242 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts Zoe Fletcher
    4th – #239 Rotten To The Core
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts Jordan Schumacher
    5th – #243 I Come In Pieces
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Tory Monty

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #233 Trampoline
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts Jaden Stammer
    2nd – #238 Paquita Variation 4
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts Tracy Izard
    3rd – #228 No Roots
    Play Video
    The Phunk Phorce Delaney Levine
    4th – #230 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Tiffany Brown
    5th – #229 No Diggity
    Play Video
    The Phunk Phorce Isabella Levine

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #98 Travelers
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #107 Swim Good
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    2nd – #104 Don't Kill My Vibe
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    3rd – #108 Can't Go Back
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #111 You've Got Time
    Play Video
    The Phunk Phorce
    2nd – #109 Bailar
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    3rd – #114 Here We Go
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #223 Carwash
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #219 Werk
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    3rd – #220 Hold The Drama
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #183 Glacier
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    2nd – #189 Spell
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    3rd – #192 You There
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #199 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #197 Tin Man
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    3rd – #185 White Flag
    Play Video
    Phoenix Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #132 Better When I'm Dancing
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #144 On Tha Come Up
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    2nd – #136 7 Nation Army
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    3rd – #140 Crazy
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    4th – #148 Horse To Water
    Play Video
    In Motion Dance Studio
    5th – #129 Glorious
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #137 Level Up
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
    2nd – #133 Flawless
    Play Video
    Phoenix Dance Company
    3rd – #142 Waiting Game
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #113 River
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Sophie Madden
    2nd – #115 How I Feel
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Ryan Curtin
    3rd – #118 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Isabella Eickner
    4th – #112 Doomed
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Audrina Castaneda
    5th – #116 Waking Up
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Isabella Payes

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #59 Nothing Really Matters
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Ava Gardner
    2nd – #58 My Body
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Studio Sydnie Offermann
    3rd – #55 Long Way
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Avril Beesley
    4th – #57 The Girl I Was
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Chloe Kurhajec
    5th – #54 Miss Celie's Blues
    Play Video
    Synergy Dance Academy Alexis Yaucher

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #63 Hope Is A Dangerous Thing
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Skylar Stork
    2nd – #67 Endangered Species
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Sasha Schick
    3rd – #65 River
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Mandi Genord
    4th – #66 And So It Is...
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Ashley Harty
    5th – #62 Notion
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Maddie Lasco

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #70 You And Me
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #72 Paint It Black
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #75 All That I Ask
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #74 Breaking Ties
    Play Video
    Phoenix Dance Company
    3rd – #84 Lovely
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Shake It Out
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #211 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    3rd – #206 Sugar Plum Slide
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    4th – #216 Thriller
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    5th – #182 Planet Earth
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #212 Get Up
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #213 Call Me Megamix
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio
    3rd – #210 Rewrite The Stars
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio
    4th – #214 Work Remix
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio
    5th – #187 Dear Daughter
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #217 Daylight
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #222 Underground
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    3rd – #184 Dreams
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    4th – #204 G.N.O.
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    5th – #203 Bruno Mix
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #186 Ring That Bell
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #226 There Will Be Time
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #181 The Greatest Show
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio
    3rd – #225 Walk This Way
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #194 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    2nd – #188 Forest Green
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center
    3rd – #195 Dolls
    Play Video
    Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #128 Grease
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #2 Think!
    Play Video
    Academy of Performing Arts - Oak Creek Sarina Wehrman

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #28 Bills, Bills, Bills
    Play Video
    Studio L Addison Slinger

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #52 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Eliana Sine

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #83 Evacuate The Dance Floor
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Isabelle Opalewski
    1st Runner Up – #77 America
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Emma Hamilton

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #99 American Pie
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Larkyn Davies
    1st Runner Up – #100 Energia
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Arlette Billman

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #105 Unbroken
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Sofie Caruso
    1st Runner Up – #103 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Giana Grays
    2nd Runner Up – #102 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Mariah Mireles

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #242 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts Zoe Fletcher
    1st Runner Up – #243 I Come In Pieces
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Tory Monty

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #233 Trampoline
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance Arts Jaden Stammer
    1st Runner Up – #230 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Tiffany Brown

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #113 River
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Sophie Madden
    1st Runner Up – #115 How I Feel
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Ryan Curtin
    2nd Runner Up – #118 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Isabella Eickner
    3rd Runner Up – #116 Waking Up
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Isabella Payes

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #58 My Body
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Studio Sydnie Offermann
    1st Runner Up – #55 Long Way
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Avril Beesley

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #67 Endangered Species
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Sasha Schick
    1st Runner Up – #63 Hope Is A Dangerous Thing
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Skylar Stork
    2nd Runner Up – #65 River
    Play Video
    Laura's School Of Dance Mandi Genord
    3rd Runner Up – #64 Wasting My Younger Years
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Liah Bauer
    4th Runner Up – #69 Don't Fear The Reaper
    Play Video
    Dance Arts Center Maddie Lasco
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #7 Bored In Motion Dance Studio Saige Franzen
    #13 Hallelujah Brittany's School of Dance Grace Severson
    #18 Good Morning Baltimore Dancing Through Life Kiya Justl
    #23 To The Moon Rising Star Dance Academy Brynlea Crull

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #25 9 To 5 Dancing Through Life Kylie Ehlenfeldt
    #26 Dancing In The Sky Rising Star Dance Academy Ashlyn Sonnentag
    #27 Warrior In Motion Dance Studio Skyla Franzen
    #28 Bills, Bills, Bills Studio L Addison Slinger
    #30 Circus Laura's School Of Dance Elise Sine
    #32 Mama Yo Brittany's School of Dance Kira Hilbelink
    #33 Lovely Maggie’s School of Movement Sydney Bue

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #39 No Roots In Motion Dance Studio
    #40 Sad Song Rising Star Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #41 Take A Hint Brittany's School of Dance
    #42 Freeze Frame Studio L

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #143 Try In Motion Dance Studio

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #135 The Parlor Dancing Through Life

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #44 A Million Dance Arts Center Elise Hoger
    #46 A Bird Set Free Allegro Eminence Dance Center Kenadee Cywinski
    #48 Wild Hearts In Motion Dance Studio Kyleigh Rautmann
    #49 Don't Rain On My Parade Brittany's School of Dance Avery Duff

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #77 America Laura's School Of Dance Emma Hamilton
    #82 Castle Allegro Eminence Dance Center Angelique Delval

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #93 Boss In Motion Dance Studio Kieanna Lepage
    #94 Maybe This Time Dancing Through Life Sarah Rhoads
    #96 Can You Hold Me Brittany's School of Dance Jovianne Schwibinger

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #122 Pas De Trois Academy of Dance Arts
    #124 Little Do You Know In Motion Dance Studio

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #125 Wild Side Brittany's School of Dance
    #127 Movin Right Along Laura's School Of Dance

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #153 Girl Power Dance Arts Center

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #151 Genius Phoenix Dance Company
    #170 Taking Flight Warped Dance Company
    #171 Thunderstruck In Motion Dance Studio
    #176 Days Of Summer Academy of Dance Arts
    #177 Madness Allegro Eminence Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #150 Welcome To My House Phoenix Dance Company
    #178 Mission Impossible Academy of Dance Arts

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #239 Rotten To The Core Academy of Dance Arts Jordan Schumacher
    #243 I Come In Pieces Dance Arts Center Tory Monty
    #244 Badlands In Motion Dance Studio Sophie Bast
    #246 Heart Cry Allegro Eminence Dance Center Julia Barron

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #229 No Diggity The Phunk Phorce Isabella Levine
    #230 Leave The Light On Dance Arts Center Tiffany Brown
    #231 Rain Dance Allegro Eminence Dance Center Karmine Dlouhy
    #238 Paquita Variation 4 Academy of Dance Arts Tracy Izard

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #107 Swim Good In Motion Dance Studio

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #109 Bailar Dance Arts Center
    #110 Don't Over Think It Academy of Dance Arts
    #111 You've Got Time The Phunk Phorce

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #183 Glacier In Motion Dance Studio
    #193 Raining In Baltimore Dance Arts Center

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #185 White Flag Phoenix Dance Company
    #197 Tin Man Academy of Dance Arts

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #136 7 Nation Army In Motion Dance Studio
    #149 Power Phoenix Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #142 Waiting Game Academy of Dance Arts

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #115 How I Feel Dance Arts Center Ryan Curtin
    #120 Geronimo Dorinda's Dance Studio Emma Rautiola

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #54 Miss Celie's Blues Synergy Dance Academy Alexis Yaucher
    #57 The Girl I Was Dance Arts Center Chloe Kurhajec
    #58 My Body Prestige Dance Studio Sydnie Offermann

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #65 River Laura's School Of Dance Mandi Genord
    #66 And So It Is... Dance Arts Center Ashley Harty

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #71 Come Alive Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #73 Marathon In Roses Synergy Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #74 Breaking Ties Phoenix Dance Company
    #75 All That I Ask Dance Arts Center

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #207 Better Place Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #208 Crazy In The Air Dance Arts Center

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #186 Ring That Bell Dorinda's Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #226 There Will Be Time Dance Arts Center
  • Convention Scholarships

    #36 Born To Entertain Laura's School Of Dance Sophie Sienkowski - Primary 6
    #79 They Weren't There In Motion Dance Studio Elaina Thiel - Secondary 12
    #234 Oh Miss Believer Academy of Dance Arts Emma Kachelski - Intermediate 17 - 19
    #62 Notion Dance Arts Center Maddie Lasco - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #159 Sax Phoenix Dance Company Novice Small Group
    #135 The Parlor Dancing Through Life Primary Small Group & Line
    #158 Animal Crackers Dorinda's Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #150 Welcome To My House Phoenix Dance Company Secondary Large Group
    #189 Spell Dance Arts Center Intermediate Small Group
    #133 Flawless Phoenix Dance Company Intermediate Large Group
    #184 Dreams Dance Arts Center Elite Small Group
    #181 The Greatest Show Dorinda's Dance Studio Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #157 Scout's Honor Phoenix Dance Company Novice Small Group
    #139 Talk To The Animals Warped Dance Company Primary Small Group & Line
    #163 Hair Spray Academy of Dance Arts Secondary Small Group
    #165 Ocean In Motion Dance Studio Secondary Large Group
    #220 Hold The Drama Dorinda's Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #137 Level Up Academy of Dance Arts Intermediate Large Group
    #203 Bruno Mix Dorinda's Dance Studio Elite Small Group
    #188 Forest Green Dance Arts Center Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #183 Glacier In Motion Dance Studio

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #194 My Heart Will Go On Dance Arts Center Best Jazz Performance
    #212 Get Up Dance Arts Center Best Tap Performance
    #204 G.N.O. Dance Arts Center Best Hip Hop Performance
    #217 Daylight Dance Arts Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #222 Underground Dance Arts Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #139 Talk To The Animals Warped Dance Company Primary
    #165 Ocean In Motion Dance Studio Secondary
    #137 Level Up Academy of Dance Arts Intermediate
    #188 Forest Green Dance Arts Center Elite

    JR Photogenic

    KENADEE CYWINSKI ALLEGRO EMINENCE DANCE CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    ALANNAH MEESE ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

    Judges Choice

    #159 Sax Phoenix Dance Company TERRIFIC TIMING
    Novice Small Group
    #130 Evolution Of A Revolution Academy of Dance Arts WERKING THE STAGE
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #139 Talk To The Animals Warped Dance Company AMAZING ANIMAL ACRO ACRO ABILITY
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #134 Where's My Love In Motion Dance Studio LOVELY LIFTS
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #135 The Parlor Dancing Through Life TERRIFIC TIMING
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #131 Jing Po Living Stream Enrichment COLORFUL AND CREATIVE
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #158 Animal Crackers Dorinda's Dance Studio OWNED THE STAGE
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #153 Girl Power Dance Arts Center AWESOME PERFORMANCE QUALITY
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #151 Genius Phoenix Dance Company COOL CONCEPT
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #170 Taking Flight Warped Dance Company SUPERIOR PROP INTERACTION
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #152 Emergency Allegro Eminence Dance Center SUPER SASSY
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #156 Runaway In Motion Dance Studio COMPLETE PACKAGE
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #174 Everything On Fleek Academy of Dance Arts ENERGY OVERLOAD
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    In Motion Dance Studio Secondary
    Academy of Dance Arts Intermediate
    Dance Arts Center Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Dorinda's Dance Studio
Core Values