Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2/15/2020

  • Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #72 Harmony Elite
    Play Video
    Harmony Elite Dance

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #7 Speechless
    Play Video
    Dance Depot Isabella Aguilar
    2nd – #10 Hey Daddy
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kherington Wheatley
    3rd – #6 How Far I'll Go
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Brielle Beatty
    4th – #8 Messanger
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Caela Stork
    5th – #4 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Davanie Walder

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #13 Beauty And The Beast
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company Kennedy Johnstone
    2nd – #11 Something New
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company Emma Baker
    3rd – #12 Dancing In A Cabaret
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company Baylee Johnson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #14 Miss Invisible
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company Madison Dodd

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #18 Get Your Ticket
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #16 Like A Villain
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #17 Sugar N' Spice
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #68 Make Me A Star
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix
    2nd – #61 Cuban Cuties
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix
    3rd – #67 Say You Wanna Dance
    Play Video
    Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Circus
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #43 Ms. Poodle
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Parker Zaicko

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #21 Shake Señora
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Briella Sonski
    2nd – #19 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan
    3rd – #20 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Lillian Kaifer

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #25 Sweet Child
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Abigail Dayberry
    2nd – #24 La Da Dee
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Josie Wagner
    3rd – #27 Daydream Believer
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Carrigan Cashman
    4th – #26 Paquita
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Hailey Stafford
    5th – #31 On Broadway
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Rachel Mountcastle

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Valerie
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller
    2nd – #36 Life In Color
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Ella Moran
    3rd – #37 Me As Cici
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix Dominique Nicholson

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #40 Shine Sista
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix Lauryn Felder
    2nd – #39 All For You
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix Courtney Aldridge
    3rd – #38 Going Back To The Start
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio Sophia Michelsen

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #48 Two Of A Kind
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    2nd – #44 Kiss You
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    3rd – #45 Material Girls
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #49 Only You
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    2nd – #52 More Than Music
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix
    3rd – #50 Roll With It
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #54 Top Back
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #55 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    Sapphire Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #80 Werk Your Walk
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix
    2nd – #88 Slay Sally Slay
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix
    3rd – #82 Airplanes
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #79 Road Trip
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix
    2nd – #75 Tear Up The Floor
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix
    3rd – #87 She Is Swing
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #71 From The Uk To The Usa
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamix

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #131 Sing, Sing, Sing
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    2nd – #138 Somewhere Out There
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette
    3rd – #139 Small World
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Ava Patterson
    4th – #129 Golden Slumbers
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Lyla Esposito
    5th – #134 Hollaback
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Skylar Akers
    6th – #128 Sweet Pea
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kieran Towle
    7th – #137 A Thousand Years
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Abby Ebberts
    8th – #130 Latch
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Kiara Frias
    9th – #132 Conga
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Sofia Argueta
    10th – #136 Blah Blah Cha Cha
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Ryann Hoke

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #117 Heat Wave
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Lauren Wissel
    2nd – #119 It Must Have Been Love
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Jocelynn Tavenner
    3rd – #110 Flashlight
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Trinity Brechtel
    4th – #116 Emotions
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kylie Ward
    5th – #95 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kaci Willey
    6th – #108 I'm Through
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Olivia Kurtz
    7th – #113 City Song
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Lily Star Jensen
    8th – #111 Don't Give Up On Me
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Lucy Blake
    9th – #120 Hush Little Baby
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Bailey Yaeger
    10th – #115 Copycat
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Jordyn Davis

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #105 Bury Me Face Down
    Play Video
    To the Pointe Studio of Dance Gywn Sewell

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #104 In Better Hands
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    2nd – #100 Habanera
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    3rd – #102 Break The Rules
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    4th – #99 Friend In Me
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts
    5th – #101 I Want You Back
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #60 Giants
    Play Video
    Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #57 Wild Roses
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #56 I Am Here
    Play Video
    Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc
    2nd – #69 Crystalize
    Play Video
    Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc
    3rd – #64 Marry The Night
    Play Video
    Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Now Watch Me
    Play Video
    B Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright
    2nd – #168 Eleven
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Lucia Rosier
    3rd – #170 Quality Of Mercy
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Lucie O'brien

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #127 Time
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Gracelyn Dabrowski
    2nd – #122 Ashes
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Charlette Pliescott
    3rd – #125 Helium
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Isabella Pastore

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #156 Emerge
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Bethany Grzymala
    2nd – #155 Never Really
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Heidi Moore
    3rd – #160 Manhattan
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Cassidy Reigel
    4th – #150 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Karen Sachs Academy of Dance Abigail Frisch
    5th – #167 Some You Loved
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Katie Harding
    6th – #157 Put Your Hands On Me
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Chloe Smith
    7th – #144 Moondance
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Ally Smith
    8th – #153 Life And Death
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Francesca Aiello
    9th – #163 Bubbly
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Brielle Mcneill
    10th – #145 Torn
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Emily Olson

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Me 2
    Play Video
    B Funk Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #89 Ashes
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts
    2nd – #91 Man In The Mirror
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #90 100%
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #74 Trampoline
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #81 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #84 Find The Window
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #83 Amen
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #77 Want You Back
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #73 This Will Be The Day
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts

    Top Super Line

    1st – #92 Cardi Time
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #10 Hey Daddy
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kherington Wheatley
    1st Runner Up – #9 I Wanna Be A Rockette
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Isabella Nalewak
    2nd Runner Up – #1 Me Too
    Play Video
    Dance Depot Isabella Aguilar
    3rd Runner Up – #3 Ponytail
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Katie Kennedy

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance – #43 Ms. Poodle
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Parker Zaicko

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #19 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #32 What Have You Done For Me Lately
    Play Video
    The Dance Works Lily O'connor
    1st Runner Up – #30 Neverland
    Play Video
    The Dance Works Madyson Boczek

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #35 Valerie
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #138 Somewhere Out There
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette
    1st Runner Up – #133 Doctor Doctor
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Kiyana Aleshire
    2nd Runner Up – #135 The Garden
    Play Video
    Vibe Performing Arts Isabella Onoratto

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #114 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kaci Willey

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #168 Eleven
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Lucia Rosier
    1st Runner Up – #165 Now Watch Me
    Play Video
    B Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright
    2nd Runner Up – #170 Quality Of Mercy
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Lucie O'brien

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #127 Time
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Gracelyn Dabrowski
    1st Runner Up – #122 Ashes
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Charlette Pliescott

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #160 Manhattan
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Cassidy Reigel
    1st Runner Up – #156 Emerge
    Play Video
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Bethany Grzymala
    2nd Runner Up – #161 Love Sweet Love
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Heidi Moore
    3rd Runner Up – #167 Some You Loved
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Katie Harding
  • Primary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #14 Miss Invisible Sapphire Dance Company Madison Dodd

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #59 Circus Sapphire Dance Company

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #59 Circus Sapphire Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #29 Speaking French CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Vittoria Schiano
    #32 What Have You Done For Me Lately The Dance Works Lily O'connor

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #35 Valerie C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller
    #36 Life In Color Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Ella Moran
    #37 Me As Cici Dance Dynamix Dominique Nicholson

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #38 Going Back To The Start Spark Dance Studio Sophia Michelsen
    #41 Someone You Loved Sapphire Dance Company Sabrina Townsend

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #51 This View D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #53 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun The Dance Works

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #76 New Neighbor Dance Dynamix

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #75 Tear Up The Floor Dance Dynamix

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #56 I Am Here Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #85 Me 2 B Funk Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #70 It Gets Easier Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc
    #89 Ashes CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts
    #91 Man In The Mirror Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #74 Trampoline D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #78 Game Of Survival Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #77 Want You Back CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #8 Messanger Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Caela Storck - Primary 8
    #34 Fabulous Feet Dance Dynamix Londyn Belle - Secondary 11
    #116 Emotions D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kylie Ward - Intermediate 12
    #153 Life And Death CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Francesca Aiello - Elite 15

    TDX Scholarships

    #21 Shake Señora D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Briella Sonski
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #25 Sweet Child CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Abigail Dayberry
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #35 Valerie C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #40 Shine Sista Dance Dynamix Lauryn Felder
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #48 Two Of A Kind D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Mason Towle, Torin Farver
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #49 Only You D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Julianna Renninger, Lillian Janowitz
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #54 Top Back Dance Dynamix Saamiya Burns, Carmin Hogan, Thalia Joseph
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #55 Hold Me While You Wait Sapphire Dance Company Sabrina Townsend, Jessica Cox
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #131 Sing, Sing, Sing Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #117 Heat Wave Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Lauren Wissel
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #105 Bury Me Face Down To the Pointe Studio of Dance Gwyn Sewell
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #104 In Better Hands D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Payton Bollinger, Kyleigh Bond
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #165 Now Watch Me B Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #127 Time CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Gracelyn Dabrowski
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #156 Emerge CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Bethany Grzymala
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #85 Me 2 B Funk Dance Company Allyson Auman, Bailey Wright
    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #89 Ashes CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Isabella Pastore, Gracelyn Dabrowski
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #74 Trampoline D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Emily Olson, Ally Smith
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #61 Cuban Cuties Dance Dynamix Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #71 From The Uk To The Usa Dance Dynamix Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #69 Crystalize Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #78 Game Of Survival Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #63 Hokey Pokey Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #80 Werk Your Walk Dance Dynamix Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #57 Wild Roses Spark Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #77 Want You Back CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #71 From The Uk To The Usa Dance Dynamix

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #83 Amen CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #78 Game Of Survival Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #19 Hit Me With A Hot Note C & C Dance Co Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #21 Shake Señora D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Secondary Petite Solo
    #165 Now Watch Me B Funk Dance Company Elite Junior Solo
    #168 Eleven CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Miss Junior Dance Title Winner
    #127 Time CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #127 Time CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Teen Solo
    #160 Manhattan D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Elite Miss Dance Title Winner
    #156 Emerge CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Senior Solo
    #81 You Are My Sunshine CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Junior Small Group
    #84 Find The Window CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Teen Small Group
    #83 Amen CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Senior Small Group
    #77 Want You Back CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Junior Large Group
    #73 This Will Be The Day CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite Teen Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    Lily Charette D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    SR Photogenic

    Gabriele Hilditch Centre Pointe Performing Arts

    Judges Choice

    #72 Harmony Elite Harmony Elite Dance CANT FAKE THE FUNK
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #61 Cuban Cuties Dance Dynamix CRISP & CLEAN
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #63 Hokey Pokey Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc 2 COOL 4 SCHOOL
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #59 Circus Sapphire Dance Company WAY TO SLAY
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #75 Tear Up The Floor Dance Dynamix THAT J-LO FLOW
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #60 Giants Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc AWESOME INTENSITY
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #57 Wild Roses Spark Dance Studio PRETTY PATTERNING
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Dance Dynamix Secondary
    CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Genia Johnson Dance Company, Inc
Core Values