Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Davenport, IA - 2/22/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #234 Tickle Time
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #240 I Want To Be Loved By You
    Play Video
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
    2nd – #244 Magic
    Play Video
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
    3rd – #229 Show Stopper
    Play Video
    Main Street Dance Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #225 Call Me Maybe
    Play Video
    Main Street Dance Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #230 When The Party's Over
    Play Video
    Main Street Dance Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #235 Just Getting Started
    Play Video
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #1 Miss Deville
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Clancy Dunker
    2nd – #2 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Eva Baker
    3rd – #3 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    River City All-Stars Emersyn Thacker

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #7 You Had Me At Hello
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kailani Meyers
    2nd – #11 Cause I'm A Blonde
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Bella Vincent
    3rd – #10 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Peyton Moran
    4th – #13 I'm Fabulous
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Cortlynne Malone
    5th – #5 Trouble
    Play Video
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company Kailyn Richards

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #28 Wings
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Cameron Merrick
    2nd – #17 Sassy
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Place & MAMD Kenna Whitacre
    3rd – #25 Jumpin Jack
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts Isabel Gratton
    4th – #23 Covergirl
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Emersyn Moran
    5th – #24 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Layla Oxley

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #31 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Almost Famous Dance Studio Cameron Vargason
    2nd – #34 Brave
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory - Indianola Cailey Baker
    3rd – #37 Classic
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Ashlyn Voss
    4th – #32 Cruella Devil
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts Grace Mumma
    5th – #36 Rescue
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Jazmine Woode

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #53 Wamkelekile
    Play Video
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #40 I Put A Spell On You
    Play Video
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company
    2nd – #38 Abc
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy
    3rd – #39 Night Falls
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Place & MAMD

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #48 Carry Me Home
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    2nd – #43 Breaking Dishes
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    3rd – #46 I Just Can't Wait To Be King
    Play Video
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company
    4th – #41 Grown
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    5th – #45 Mic Drop
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #51 A Cover Is Not A Book
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    2nd – #52 Sparkling Diamonds
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy
    3rd – #50 Lace Up
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #75 Aye Carumba
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company
    2nd – #63 Shopping A To Z
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    3rd – #71 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #60 Locomotion
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
    2nd – #78 Couldn't Be Better
    Play Video
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
    3rd – #70 True Colors
    Play Video
    KM Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Material Girl
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #181 Route 66
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Grace Giesler

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #183 Miss Banana
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Riley Rule

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Gimme Gimme
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Ella Conkright
    2nd – #220 Warrior
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Brielle Geisler
    3rd – #221 Hocus Pocus
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Alysa Bareis
    4th – #219 Weird People
    Play Video
    Project Dance Company Evelyn Munson
    5th – #216 The Mad Hatter
    Play Video
    Project Dance Company Delaney Bartlow

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #199 I Am Adalpho
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Kaydee Rennecker
    2nd – #189 Open Hands
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kora Grunke
    3rd – #197 Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Maria Schrieber
    4th – #192 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Studio A Dance Co. Kyla Stone
    5th – #194 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts Isabel Otta
    6th – #185 Bounce Back
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Hannah Bradley
    7th – #195 You Say
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy Riley Mier
    8th – #188 Come Together
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory - Indianola Jaycee Hardy
    9th – #198 You Will Be Found
    Play Video
    Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts Samantha Farley
    10th – #187 Weird People
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy Arrianna Plies

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #203 Latch
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Lily Gebke
    2nd – #209 Ashes
    Play Video
    Niki K's Dance Company Makayla Lilly-Sherwood
    3rd – #210 I Will Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts Morgan Lovaas
    4th – #207 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Lyvia Rock
    5th – #205 Cool, Cool, Cool
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts Megan Mumma

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #252 Show Off
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #227 Sisters
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #254 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    2nd – #255 Carry You
    Play Video
    Niki K's Dance Company
    3rd – #251 End Of The Line
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy
    4th – #226 Sax
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy
    5th – #246 Don't Be So Hard On Yourself
    Play Video
    Jenny's Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #239 Fix You
    Play Video
    Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #236 Spice
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #231 Dream Girls
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company
    2nd – #249 Make It Super Loud
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    3rd – #259 Jet Set
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Lucky Strike
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #175 Hard Knock Life
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #179 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #180 Dear Me
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #88 Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Macy Waters
    2nd – #83 Pretty Bird
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Gemma Musser
    3rd – #79 Let Her Go
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Eva Rigopoulos
    4th – #82 Get This Party Started
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Mayci Humphrey
    5th – #87 Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Mikayla Schwartzlow

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #90 I Stand
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Aubrey Goedken
    2nd – #114 Violet
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Avery Wyatt
    3rd – #100 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Mackenzie Farrell
    4th – #113 Buenos Aires
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Allison Woods
    5th – #103 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Katelyn Jurgensmeier
    6th – #107 Oceans
    Play Video
    Studio A Dance Co. Kelly Grobstich
    7th – #105 Outcast
    Play Video
    Project Dance Company Kylie Jacques
    8th – #91 Latch
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Faith Heine
    9th – #92 Better Days
    Play Video
    Studio A Dance Co. Allison Gause
    10th – #93 Flickers
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Emery Smith

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #118 Blank Page
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kelly Leuthaeuser
    2nd – #122 Khyliegh D
    Play Video
    Project Dance Company Khyliegh Diggs
    3rd – #117 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Maggie Schrieber
    4th – #115 The Night We Met
    Play Video
    Project Dance Company Alix Potter
    5th – #119 Don't Miss You
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Sophia Skemp

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #77 Disco Divas
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company
    2nd – #76 Women Be Wise
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    3rd – #64 Time After Time
    Play Video
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #61 Call Me Home
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #73 Hold On
    Play Video
    Project Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #66 Praying
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    2nd – #67 B Squad
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company
    3rd – #69 Feel Like A Woman
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #68 Spoon With Me
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #62 Opposite Of Adults
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #130 Enter One
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Brynleigh Hill
    2nd – #125 Orchestra
    Play Video
    Dance Inc Annelise Bell
    3rd – #126 Safe And Sound
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy Sadie Ruby

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #137 All My Mistakes
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Kierra Zahradka
    2nd – #134 A Quiet Darkness
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Bre Mccabe
    3rd – #136 Cold
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy Addisyn Smith
    4th – #138 Uh Huh
    Play Video
    Studio A Dance Co. Josie Speich
    5th – #135 I Will Love You
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Macy Barkley

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #169 Slip
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Ivy Jones
    2nd – #151 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Imani Busch
    3rd – #171 Shelter
    Play Video
    Studio A Dance Co. Rachel Karzin
    4th – #165 Bellyache
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Abigayle Palmer
    5th – #166 Take Me Away
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Jacquelyn Peckosh
    6th – #153 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co Emma Logas
    7th – #159 Au Revior
    Play Video
    Dance Inc Mekayla Simmons
    8th – #168 I'm Going Down
    Play Video
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co Garin Clinton
    9th – #148 What Is Jazz?
    Play Video
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co Garianna Clinton
    10th – #163 Box Of Secrets
    Play Video
    Dance Inc Isabella Kruser

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #146 It's A Look
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    2nd – #145 The Whisperer
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    3rd – #142 Could It Be Right?
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #174 Have To Drive
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    2nd – #173 Heartbreaker
    Play Video
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co
    3rd – #127 Love; Not Wrong
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #243 On My Own
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    2nd – #242 History
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    3rd – #261 Boom
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    4th – #250 Toxic
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company
    5th – #256 Tough
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #224 Jump
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #54 Bonvoyage
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #1 Miss Deville
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Clancy Dunker
    1st Runner Up – #2 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Eva Baker
    2nd Runner Up – #3 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    River City All-Stars Emersyn Thacker

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #11 Cause I'm A Blonde
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Bella Vincent
    1st Runner Up – #7 You Had Me At Hello
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kailani Meyers
    2nd Runner Up – #10 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Peyton Moran
    3rd Runner Up – #5 Trouble
    Play Video
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company Kailyn Richards
    4th Runner Up – #13 I'm Fabulous
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Cortlynne Malone
    5th Runner Up – #14 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Faith Johnson

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #24 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Layla Oxley
    1st Runner Up – #16 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts Adria Otta
    2nd Runner Up – #27 Walk Me Home
    Play Video
    KM Dance Company Ashtyn Weber
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Rise Up
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Allyson Minahan

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance – #181 Route 66
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Grace Giesler

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #184 Girls Will Be Girls
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Ambrielle Besler
    1st Runner Up – #183 Miss Banana
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Riley Rule

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #213 Gimme Gimme
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Ella Conkright
    1st Runner Up – #220 Warrior
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Brielle Geisler
    2nd Runner Up – #221 Hocus Pocus
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Alysa Bareis
    3rd Runner Up – #215 Rich & Famous
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Morgan Heinen
    4th Runner Up – #217 To The Moon And Back
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Jurnie Sheehy
    5th Runner Up – #212 How Ya Doin
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Gabriella Minahan

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #199 I Am Adalpho
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Kaydee Rennecker
    1st Runner Up – #189 Open Hands
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kora Grunke
    2nd Runner Up – #194 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Academy For The Performing Arts Isabel Otta
    3rd Runner Up – #185 Bounce Back
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Hannah Bradley

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #209 Ashes
    Play Video
    Niki K's Dance Company Makayla Lilly
    1st Runner Up – #182 For A Cure
    Play Video
    KM Dance Company Kinsey Stiffler

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #88 Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Macy Waters
    1st Runner Up – #83 Pretty Bird
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Gemma Musser
    2nd Runner Up – #82 Get This Party Started
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Mayci Humphrey
    3rd Runner Up – #87 Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Mikayla Schwartzlow

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #114 Violet
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Avery Wyatt
    1st Runner Up – #100 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Mackenzie Farrell
    2nd Runner Up – #113 Buenos Aires
    Play Video
    Ashley's Dance Company Allison Woods
    3rd Runner Up – #103 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Katelyn Jurgensmeier
    4th Runner Up – #91 Latch
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Faith Heine
    5th Runner Up – #93 Flickers
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Emery Smith

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #118 Blank Page
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kelly Leuthaeuser
    1st Runner Up – #122 Khyliegh D
    Play Video
    Project Dance Company Khyliegh Diggs
    2nd Runner Up – #116 Closure
    Play Video
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Tori Lehan

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #125 Orchestra
    Play Video
    Dance Inc Annelise Bell
    1st Runner Up – #130 Enter One
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Brynleigh Hill

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #137 All My Mistakes
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Kierra Zahradka
    1st Runner Up – #134 A Quiet Darkness
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Bre Mccabe
    2nd Runner Up – #135 I Will Love You
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Macy Barkley

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #169 Slip
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Ivy Jones
    1st Runner Up – #152 Medicine
    Play Video
    2023 Dance Company Abigayle Palmer
    2nd Runner Up – #159 Au Revior
    Play Video
    Dance Inc Mekayla Simmons
    3rd Runner Up – #163 Box Of Secrets
    Play Video
    Dance Inc Isabella Kruser
  • Primary Solo & Duet/Trio All Stars

    #17 Sassy The Dancer's Place & MAMD Kenna Whitacre
    #18 Rise Up The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Allyson Minahan
    #23 Covergirl Xtreme Dance Emersyn Moran
    #27 Walk Me Home KM Dance Company Ashtyn Weber
    #31 Black Cat Almost Famous Dance Studio Cameron Vargason
    #36 Rescue Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Jazmine Woode
    #43 Breaking Dishes Academy For The Performing Arts
    #46 I Just Can't Wait To Be King Artistic Devotion Dance Company
    #47 A Million Dreams The Dance Factory
    #52 Sparkling Diamonds Jenny's Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #70 True Colors KM Dance Company
    #74 Stay Alive Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
    #56 The Beez Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

    Secondary Solo All Stars

    #211 Like Whoa Project Dance Company Audrey Winder
    #217 To The Moon And Back The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Jurnie Sheehy
    #218 Someone You Loved Niki K's Dance Company Peyton Harlan
    #221 Hocus Pocus Ashley's Dance Company Alysa Bareis
    #176 Cold Hearted Snake Xtreme Dance Maria Schrieber
    #188 Come Together The Dance Factory Jaycee Hardy
    #190 Fight Song Studio A Dance Co. Chloe Mcdonough
    #198 You Will Be Found Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts Samantha Farley
    #200 Get Silly Jenny's Dance Academy Makenna Burt
    #182 For A Cure KM Dance Company Kinsey Stiffler
    #204 Wonder Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC Lauren Coulter
    #205 Cool, Cool, Cool Academy For The Performing Arts Megan Mumma
    #207 Someone You Loved Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Lyvia Rock

    Secondary Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

    #241 Typical Girls Next Door The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    #226 Sax Jenny's Dance Academy
    #254 Silhouette Academy For The Performing Arts
    #239 Fix You Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts
    #231 Dream Girls Ashley's Dance Company
    #258 Gloria The Dancer's Place & MAMD
    #253 Lucky Strike Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

    Intermediate Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

    #64 Time After Time Artistic Intensity Dance Co
    #59 Attention Jenny's Dance Academy
    #73 Hold On Project Dance Company
    #66 Praying 2023 Dance Company
    #67 B Squad Ashley's Dance Company
    #57 Lose My Mind The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio All Stars

    #138 Uh Huh Studio A Dance Co. Josie Speich
    #160 Do Right Xtreme Dance Jacquelyn Peckosh
    #167 I Need Another Story Dance Inc Mekayla Simmons
    #142 Could It Be Right? 2023 Dance Company
    #145 The Whisperer Encore Dance Academy
    #128 Purple Rain Artistic Intensity Dance Co

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #233 I Got It 2023 Dance Company
    #260 Send In The Clowns Artistic Intensity Dance Co
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #13 I'm Fabulous Ashley's Dance Company Cortlynne Malone - Primary 8
    #178 Rescue Xtreme Dance Brielle Geisler - Secondary 9
    #100 Ring Them Bells The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Mackenzie Farrell - Intermediate 13
    #153 Leave A Light On Artistic Intensity Dance Co Emma Logas - Elite 16

    TDX Scholarships

    #183 Miss Banana Ashley's Dance Company Riley Rule
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #213 Gimme Gimme Ashley's Dance Company Ella Conkright
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #199 I Am Adalpho Ashley's Dance Company Kaydee Rennecker
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #203 Latch Xtreme Dance Lily Gebke
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #252 Show Off Xtreme Dance Ambrielle Besler, Brielle Geisler
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #227 Sisters Ashley's Dance Company Ella Conkright, Alysa Bareis
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #254 Silhouette Academy For The Performing Arts Isabel Otta, Megan Mumma
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #239 Fix You Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts Samantha Farley, Lillian Henkes
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #88 Can't Do It Alone Ashley's Dance Company Macy Waters
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #90 I Stand Xtreme Dance Aubrey Goedken
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #118 Blank Page The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kelly Leuthaeuser
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #77 Disco Divas Ashley's Dance Company Macy Waters, Allison Woods, Avery Wyatt
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #61 Call Me Home The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Katelyn Jurgensmeier, Kelly Leuthaeuser
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #73 Hold On Project Dance Company Alix Potter, Drew Potter
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #130 Enter One 2023 Dance Company Brynleigh Hill
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #137 All My Mistakes 2023 Dance Company Kierra Zahradka
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #169 Slip 2023 Dance Company Ivy Jones
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #146 It's A Look 2023 Dance Company Kierra Zahradka, Macy Barkley, Bre Mccabe
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #174 Have To Drive 2023 Dance Company Kierra Zahradka, Ivy Jones, Abigayle Palmer
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #234 Tickle Time 2023 Dance Company Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #63 Shopping A To Z The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Primary Small Group
    #236 Spice Ashley's Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #180 Dear Me The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Secondary Large Group
    #66 Praying 2023 Dance Company Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #260 Send In The Clowns Artistic Intensity Dance Co Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #235 Just Getting Started Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #65 Material Girl Nicole Rock's School Of Dance Primary Small Group
    #249 Make It Super Loud The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Secondary Small Group
    #179 Jet Set Ashley's Dance Company Secondary Large Group
    #67 B Squad Ashley's Dance Company Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #243 On My Own 2023 Dance Company Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #260 Send In The Clowns Artistic Intensity Dance Co

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #250 Toxic 2023 Dance Company Best Jazz Performance
    #233 I Got It 2023 Dance Company Best Hip Hop Performance
    #243 On My Own 2023 Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #261 Boom 2023 Dance Company Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #184 Girls Will Be Girls Xtreme Dance Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #183 Miss Banana Ashley's Dance Company Secondary Petite Solo
    #236 Spice Ashley's Dance Company Secondary Petite Small Group
    #175 Hard Knock Life Ashley's Dance Company Secondary Petite Large Group
    #130 Enter One 2023 Dance Company Elite Junior Solo
    #125 Orchestra Dance Inc Elite Miss Junior Dance Title Winner
    #137 All My Mistakes 2023 Dance Company Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #137 All My Mistakes 2023 Dance Company Elite Teen Solo
    #169 Slip 2023 Dance Company Elite Miss Dance Title Winner
    #169 Slip 2023 Dance Company Elite Senior Solo
    #243 On My Own 2023 Dance Company Elite Teen Small Group
    #224 Jump 2023 Dance Company Elite Teen Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    JULIA FIGLI 2023 DANCE COMPANY

    SR Photogenic

    JORDAN DYKSTRA ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

    Judges Choice

    #75 Aye Carumba Ashley's Dance Company Muy Caliente
    Primary Small Group
    #70 True Colors KM Dance Company Lovely Lyrical
    Primary Small Group
    #78 Couldn't Be Better Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC Potential Plus
    Primary Small Group
    #238 Beethoven's Wig 2023 Dance Company BLAST FROM THE PAST
    Secondary Small Group
    #258 Gloria The Dancer's Place & MAMD PRIDE & PASSION
    Secondary Small Group
    #253 Lucky Strike Nicole Rock's School Of Dance POWER POMS
    Secondary Small Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Ashley's Dance Company Secondary
    2023 Dance Company Intermediate
    2023 Dance Company Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    2023 Dance Company
Core Values