Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Chicago, IL - 2/21/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #117 Glam
    Play Video
    Starr Power Dance
    2nd – #134 Hard Knocks
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #138 My Favorite Things
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #163 Way Down We Go
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #120 People Help The People
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #123 School Days
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Studio

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #124 Ode To The Elephant God
    Play Video
    Team Ghunguru

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #2 Baby June
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Mckinley Shanahan
    2nd – #3 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Riley Morken
    3rd – #1 I Can Do Better
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Molly Mendoza

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #6 This Little Bird
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy Angelina Brunetti
    2nd – #5 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Samantha Taylor
    3rd – #7 That Man
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Emma Bramwell

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #11 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Audrey Fuder
    2nd – #10 Higher
    Play Video
    Starr Power Dance Olivia Vallone
    3rd – #12 Viral
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy Makenzie Fredricksen
    4th – #14 Out Of Love
    Play Video
    Dancepiration Brooke Bouchard
    5th – #17 Ribs
    Play Video
    Starr Power Dance Ava Santoro

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #21 Dream
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    2nd – #19 Shake What You Mama Gave You
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    3rd – #24 Oceans
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #26 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    2nd – #29 Ain't No Other
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    3rd – #28 Baby One More Time
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #30 Got Ma Money
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    2nd – #32 Think
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    3rd – #33 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #96 Everything At Once
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    2nd – #92 Workin' Girls
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    3rd – #98 All Dolled Up
    Play Video
    Di Bella Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #114 Little Night Terrors
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    2nd – #107 The Legacy
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    3rd – #112 Believe
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    4th – #110 Run For Cover
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    5th – #105 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    6th – #87 Pink Panther
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    7th – #113 Fly On
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    8th – #102 Move
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    9th – #104 Ice Cream Man
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    10th – #106 Can't Help Myself
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #88 La Mezclar
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    2nd – #94 Ending
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #99 Beats
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #122 Gotta Be Me
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Studio
    2nd – #127 Little Red Bike
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    3rd – #126 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #125 Ease On Down
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #224 Mountain High
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Nyah Newby
    2nd – #227 Near Light
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy Emily Vasileva
    3rd – #229 Sugar Sugar
    Play Video
    Dance Plus Rhyian Carrier
    4th – #226 Fairy
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Paisley Phillips
    5th – #225 From Gold
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Cadence Thorpe

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #233 Like You
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Lillian Mcgaughey
    2nd – #239 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy Emma Zagorov
    3rd – #236 Haven't Met You Yet
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Henrick Allman
    4th – #237 Black Magic
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Autumn Bernick
    5th – #240 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Lily Tews

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #167 Shake That
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Josie Quirke
    2nd – #186 Shy
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Erin Mccarte
    3rd – #184 Holly Golightly
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Kiran Kumar
    4th – #183 Move Like
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Hanna Williams
    5th – #168 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Ari Demeter
    6th – #165 Land Of All
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy Victoria Yancheva
    7th – #166 Fierce
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy Kira Clemens
    8th – #180 Falling Into Love
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Adelaide Dieden
    9th – #170 Small World
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy Aliviah Jay
    10th – #164 Cold-Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Gianna Barajas

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #244 Six Feet Under
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Ella Bullock
    2nd – #254 Come Along
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Katy Anderson
    3rd – #247 Us
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Haleigh Zenoni
    4th – #255 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company Jillian Huiting
    5th – #253 Queen Boadicea
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy Kylie Brockman

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #232 Big Time
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #262 I Found My Vibe
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    2nd – #257 This Is It
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    3rd – #259 I'm Number One
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #272 What I Miss Most
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    2nd – #264 Forests On The Way There
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company
    3rd – #270 The Curly Shuffle
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    4th – #274 Lanterns Lit
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    5th – #275 Don't You Forget About Me
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company
    6th – #273 Happy Dance
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy
    7th – #269 Happy Together
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    8th – #263 Mud Blood
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    9th – #271 Good Morning
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    10th – #266 Wings
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #279 Fire
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #281 Everybody Dance
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #302 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company
    2nd – #282 Get To Work
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    3rd – #303 Forever Young
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    4th – #288 Vacation
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    5th – #287 Jump For My Love
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    6th – #304 Beneath Your Beautiful
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    7th – #310 Hush Hush
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company
    8th – #294 Fix You
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company
    9th – #298 Clarity
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    10th – #311 Pump Up The Volume
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #316 Smells Like Teen Spirit
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    2nd – #290 Sing With A Swing
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    3rd – #319 Unboxed
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company
    4th – #321 Run
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company
    5th – #291 I Will Never Die
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    6th – #323 Tough Love
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy
    7th – #329 I Don't Belong To You
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company
    8th – #312 Fall Forward
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    9th – #320 Humble Power
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    10th – #315 Eleanor Rigby
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #308 Quiet
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company
    2nd – #307 Basic Instinct
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company
    3rd – #284 Beats
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #338 Grease
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #340 Bathing Beauties
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    2nd – #334 Real Men Don't Do Housework
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    3rd – #339 Dia De Los Muertos
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #335 Queen B
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    2nd – #349 We Run The World
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    3rd – #344 Slay
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    4th – #343 The Devoted
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy
    5th – #331 Can You Hold Me
    Play Video
    Generations Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #61 Know My Name
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Clara Simons
    2nd – #62 Game On
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance Ashley Palmer
    3rd – #60 Silver Lining
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Ashlyn Shackelford
    4th – #65 Philosophy
    Play Video
    Dance Plus Nina-Rose Rainer
    5th – #66 Can't Stop The Feeling
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Studio Riley Tedford

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #210 I Will Follow You
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Audrey Zhu
    2nd – #218 Fireball
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Shyanne Hernandez
    3rd – #222 Roxie
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Ava Smith
    4th – #211 Slack Jaw
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy Nastia Belova
    5th – #214 Saturn
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Larkin Cohrs
    6th – #213 Vivir Mi Vida
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Sophia Balara
    7th – #216 Happy Talk
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Anna Williamson
    8th – #212 Work Me Down
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Studio Sammi Tully
    9th – #217 Stuck In Stone
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy Monika Toncheva
    10th – #221 Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company Tiahna Smith

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #52 Alpha
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy Lexie Conley
    2nd – #48 At This Moment
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Ava Janetka
    3rd – #41 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Violet Czerwinski
    4th – #36 Run
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy Abby Knipfer
    5th – #34 Ain't No Way
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Eryn Jones
    6th – #37 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Daylia Brock
    7th – #55 I Will Be
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Megan Griesser
    8th – #47 Look At Me
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Mia Soderquist Hansen
    9th – #39 Honeysuckle Rose
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy Ellen Cha
    10th – #43 Forward
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Laura Nelson

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #69 Sugar
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    2nd – #73 Get Busy
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #76 Nature Boy
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    4th – #74 Lost In Wander
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    5th – #71 Dock Of The Bay
    Play Video
    Industrial Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #187 Tough Girls
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    2nd – #191 Anything I Do
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #189 Johnny One Note
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    4th – #188 Boys
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    5th – #190 No Evil
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #199 Only Love
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    2nd – #196 90 Days
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #200 The Cage
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    4th – #201 Your Guardian Angel
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    5th – #204 End Of All Things
    Play Video
    Industrial Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #149 Purse First
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    2nd – #132 Darkness
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #118 Beautiful
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    4th – #133 Tico
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
    5th – #152 Dance Of The Rose Maidens
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #135 Missing You
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    2nd – #119 Slay
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy
    3rd – #136 Breakable
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    4th – #139 Don't You Remember
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    5th – #140 Walk Me Home
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    6th – #154 Alignment
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    7th – #159 Dr Feelgood
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    8th – #147 Rescue
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    9th – #156 Video Killed The Radio Star
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company
    10th – #148 After Midnight
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #142 La Vida
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    2nd – #131 Sorority Party
    Play Video
    Industrial Dance Project
    3rd – #144 Winter Winds
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    4th – #137 Bills
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    5th – #121 Squad
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Find Your Partner
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
    2nd – #86 Tribute To Petipa
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
    3rd – #84 Jenny From The Block
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #81 Karma
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    2nd – #101 Ex Wives
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy
    3rd – #95 Steppin' Out With My Baby
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #82 Queen
    Play Video
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #83 Shake That Brass
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #89 Boombayah
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    2nd – #115 Song For A Friend
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #116 The Wild
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #390 Don't It Feel Like
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Ariana Estrada
    2nd – #394 Cool Kids
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Annabelle Pesch
    3rd – #391 Miss Otis Regrets
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Caroline Mahdik
    4th – #393 It's About That Walk
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Annalyse Lovell
    5th – #389 Poisonous Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Madison Torres

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #364 Must Have Been
    Play Video
    Your Performing Arts Center Rachel Lechelt
    2nd – #396 Helium
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Kerri Thoms
    3rd – #395 Bohemian Rhapsode
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Ashton Lovell
    4th – #366 I'm Stuck
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Studio Maisie Olznoi
    5th – #365 Smile
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance Reagan Daul
    6th – #397 Lost In Space
    Play Video
    The Colony Rianna Elkareh
    7th – #361 Figuration
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Carly Gaines
    8th – #357 Jukebox
    Play Video
    TNT Dance Studio Erinn Kenney
    9th – #363 Alps
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Courtney Theodore
    10th – #355 I Wish You Love
    Play Video
    The Colony Aubrey Entner

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #369 My Way
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling M.B. Cornejo
    2nd – #367 No Need To Argue
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance Madeline Nelson
    3rd – #374 Missed
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance Lauren Akey
    4th – #383 Don't Know Why
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Annalisa Bomicino
    5th – #372 Like A Bird
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Emily Poirier
    6th – #376 In Your Head
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Hadley Mcelroy
    7th – #378 Levee
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Allie Joyner
    8th – #368 Captured
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Gabbi Allman
    9th – #381 Last Of Me
    Play Video
    Industrial Dance Project Ava Janae Dzurovcik
    10th – #373 Never Gonna Fall
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Madison Gaines

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #407 Wait For You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #406 Rhythm Of The Night
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #403 I'm Yours
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #399 Waves
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #400 Landfill
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    2nd – #401 Through The Years
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone
    3rd – #404 Gravity
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #336 Barbies
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone
    2nd – #345 Do It Like This
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone
    3rd – #341 Hit The Road
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #348 Dig Deep
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance
    2nd – #342 Sushi
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone
    3rd – #347 For Love
    Play Video
    Driven 2 Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #289 Hear This
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone
    2nd – #293 Yeah!
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone
    3rd – #297 Pop
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #330 Business Dinners
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #301 The Middle
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Production

    1st – #78 Guys And Dolls
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone

    Top Super Line

    1st – #79 House
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #2 Baby June
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Mckinley Shanahan
    1st Runner Up – #3 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Riley Morken
    2nd Runner Up – #1 I Can Do Better
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Molly Mendoza

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #5 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Samantha Taylor

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #224 Mountain High
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Nyah Newby
    1st Runner Up – #227 Near Light
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy Emily Vasileva

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #239 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Rise Up Academy Emma Zagorov
    1st Runner Up – #237 Black Magic
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Autumn Bernick
    2nd Runner Up – #242 Your Song
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Itzel Perez
    3rd Runner Up – #235 Papa, Can You Hear Me?
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Ava Marcus
    4th Runner Up – #234 Call It Whatever
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Lindsey Marks

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #186 Shy
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Erin Mccarte
    1st Runner Up – #183 Move Like
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Hanna Williams
    2nd Runner Up – #168 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Ari Demeter
    3rd Runner Up – #179 Silence
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Kyla Healy
    4th Runner Up – #182 Drive
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Nicole Bieniek
    5th Runner Up – #171 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Grace Inouye

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #254 Come Along
    Play Video
    Activ8 Dance Company Katy Anderson

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #210 I Will Follow You
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Audrey Zhu
    1st Runner Up – #218 Fireball
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Shyanne Hernandez
    2nd Runner Up – #222 Roxie
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Ava Smith
    3rd Runner Up – #214 Saturn
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Larkin Cohrs
    4th Runner Up – #213 Vivir Mi Vida
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Sophia Balara
    5th Runner Up – #221 Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Play Video
    Footworks Dance Company Tiahna Smith

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #50 Painting In The Rain
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company John Freeman

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #41 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Violet Czerwinski
    1st Runner Up – #55 I Will Be
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Megan Griesser
    2nd Runner Up – #43 Forward
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Laura Nelson
    3rd Runner Up – #47 Look At Me
    Play Video
    Dreams Dance Academy Mia Soderquist Hansen
    4th Runner Up – #53 Falling
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Ella Gooding
    5th Runner Up – #38 Hurt
    Play Video
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Kaylin Moore

    Elite Mr. Junior Dance

    Elite Mr. Junior Dance – #387 Sink Or Swim
    Play Video
    The Dance Zone Jack Lewis

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #364 Must Have Been
    Play Video
    Your Performing Arts Center Rachel Lechelt
    1st Runner Up – #397 Lost In Space
    Play Video
    The Colony Rianna Elkareh
    2nd Runner Up – #355 I Wish You Love
    Play Video
    The Colony Aubrey Entner

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #381 Last Of Me
    Play Video
    Industrial Dance Project Ava Janae Dzurovcik
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #5 Fabulous Shine Bright Dance Studio Samantha Taylor
    #6 This Little Bird Rise Up Academy Angelina Brunetti
    #7 That Man Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Emma Bramwell

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #12 Viral Lake Forest Dance Academy Makenzie Fredricksen
    #15 I Love You Living By Performing Dance Company Jane Smith
    #17 Ribs Starr Power Dance Ava Santoro
    #18 You Can't Stop The Beat Dancepiration Rhiannon Layton

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #28 Baby One More Time Rise Up Academy
    #29 Ain't No Other Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #30 Got Ma Money Living By Performing Dance Company
    #32 Think Lake Forest Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #105 Let's Get Loud Lake Forest Dance Academy
    #107 The Legacy Rise Up Academy
    #110 Run For Cover Living By Performing Dance Company
    #112 Believe Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #125 Ease On Down Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #236 Haven't Met You Yet The Dance Zone Henrick Allman
    #239 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Rise Up Academy Emma Zagorov
    #240 Sweet Dreams Shine Bright Dance Studio Lily Tews

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #164 Cold-Hearted Snake Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Gianna Barajas
    #169 Stronger Shine Bright Dance Studio Peyton Danz
    #171 The Greatest Star Activ8 Dance Company Grace Inouye
    #172 Let Me Follow Footworks Dance Company Cecelia Diedrick
    #173 In The Sun Living By Performing Dance Company Mary Shea
    #178 Fire Under My Feet Generations Dance Academy Jocelyn Bilz
    #181 Sleep Walker Rise Up Academy Stefana Spirova
    #183 Move Like Dreams Dance Academy Hanna Williams

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #249 Speechless Living By Performing Dance Company Kaleigh Mueller
    #253 Queen Boadicea Generations Dance Academy Kylie Brockman
    #254 Come Along Activ8 Dance Company Katy Anderson
    #255 Lost Without You Footworks Dance Company Jillian Huiting

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #257 This Is It Rise Up Academy
    #259 I'm Number One Activ8 Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #265 Future Generations Dance Academy
    #266 Wings Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #267 Once Upon A Dream Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    #270 The Curly Shuffle Dreams Dance Academy
    #271 Good Morning Lake Forest Dance Academy
    #277 Honey Honey Living By Performing Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #288 Vacation Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #292 High School Musical Industrial Dance Project
    #295 Doctor's Orders Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    #296 Here We Come Generations Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #312 Fall Forward Living By Performing Dance Company
    #314 Strangers In A Car Activ8 Dance Company
    #315 Eleanor Rigby Dreams Dance Academy
    #316 Smells Like Teen Spirit Rise Up Academy
    #326 Different Beat Lake Forest Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #308 Quiet Footworks Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #339 Dia De Los Muertos Rise Up Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #343 The Devoted Generations Dance Academy
    #344 Slay Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    #349 We Run The World Dreams Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #60 Silver Lining The Dance Zone Ashlyn Shackelford
    #62 Game On Driven 2 Dance Ashley Palmer
    #63 The Wash Dance Plus Annice Cunningham
    #64 You're Jealous Industrial Dance Project Summer Drasich
    #66 Can't Stop The Feeling TNT Dance Studio Riley Tedford

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #35 Nobody Knows Lake Forest Dance Academy Margo Thornberry
    #38 Hurt Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Kaylin Moore
    #41 Love In The Dark Shine Bright Dance Studio Violet Czerwinski
    #44 Bruises Shine Bright Dance Studio Anna Thompson
    #47 Look At Me Dreams Dance Academy Mia Soderquist Hansen
    #48 At This Moment Shine Bright Dance Studio Ava Janetka
    #49 Before You Go Industrial Dance Project Diane Kosior
    #50 Painting In The Rain Living By Performing Dance Company John Freeman
    #51 Leaving My Love Behind Dancepiration Carissa Bracken

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #70 Lets Party Dance Plus
    #71 Dock Of The Bay Industrial Dance Project
    #72 Two Composers Academy of Ballet & Arts
    #75 Lullaby Driven 2 Dance
    #76 Nature Boy Rise Up Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #188 Boys Driven 2 Dance
    #189 Johnny One Note Dreams Dance Academy
    #190 No Evil Lake Forest Dance Academy
    #194 Breathe Footworks Dance Company
    #195 Brain Rise Up Academy
    #198 The Roads Of Memory Academy of Ballet & Arts

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #200 The Cage Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    #201 Your Guardian Angel Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #207 Blow Your Mind Living By Performing Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #133 Tico Academy of Ballet & Arts
    #150 Rio Dance Plus
    #153 Angel Down Industrial Dance Project

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #147 Rescue Dreams Dance Academy
    #155 Human Rise Up Academy
    #156 Video Killed The Radio Star Footworks Dance Company
    #159 Dr Feelgood Driven 2 Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #121 Squad Living By Performing Dance Company
    #137 Bills Lake Forest Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #84 Jenny From The Block The Dance Zone
    #86 Tribute To Petipa Academy of Ballet & Arts
    #90 Phantom Of The Opera Rise Up Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #95 Steppin' Out With My Baby Dreams Dance Academy
    #100 September Lake Forest Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #392 Dreams Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Bianca Lanzito

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #355 I Wish You Love The Colony Aubrey Entner
    #358 Write My Story Driven 2 Dance Jamison Traub
    #362 Hotel California TNT Dance Studio Sunshine Farmer
    #364 Must Have Been Your Performing Arts Center Rachel Lechelt

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #373 Never Gonna Fall The Dance Zone Madison Gaines
    #377 I'll Leave A Light On Dancepiration Lily Badofsky
    #381 Last Of Me Industrial Dance Project Ava Janae Dzurovcik

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #403 I'm Yours The Dance Zone
    #406 Rhythm Of The Night Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #398 Pump It TNT Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #404 Gravity Driven 2 Dance

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #337 21 Tears Driven 2 Dance
    #342 Sushi The Dance Zone

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #293 Yeah! The Dance Zone
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #4 I'm Still Standing Living By Performing Dance Company Eva Castro - Primary 9
    #238 Poor Unfortunate Souls Activ8 Dance Company Emma Erickson - Secondary 10
    #185 Rescue Generations Dance Academy Selah Boudreau - Secondary 13
    #67 Dream Industrial Dance Project Milena Muvceski - Intermediate 9
    #39 Honeysuckle Rose Lake Forest Dance Academy Ellen Cha - Intermediate 15
    #375 Believe Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Kaitlyn Schroeder - Elite 15

    TDX Scholarships

    #224 Mountain High The Dance Zone Nyah Newby
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #233 Like You The Dance Zone Lillian Mcgaughey
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #167 Shake That Shine Bright Dance Studio Josie Quirke
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #244 Six Feet Under Living By Performing Dance Company Ella Bullock
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #232 Big Time The Dance Zone Nyah Newby, Paisley Phillips, Cadence Thorpe
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #262 I Found My Vibe Shine Bright Dance Studio Josie Quirke, Cami Hook
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #272 What I Miss Most Shine Bright Dance Studio Shyanne Hernandez, Josie Quirke, Brooke Devience
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #279 Fire Generations Dance Academy Abby Cass, Kendall Larson
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #61 Know My Name The Dance Zone Clara Simons
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #210 I Will Follow You Dreams Dance Academy Audrey Zhu
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #52 Alpha Lake Forest Dance Academy Lexie Conley
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #69 Sugar Driven 2 Dance Ashley Palmer, Olivia Emerson, Ali Podjasek
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #187 Tough Girls Dreams Dance Academy Charlotte Nowak, Avery Cook, Isabelle Ketz
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #199 Only Love Shine Bright Dance Studio Ava Janetka, Megan Griesser, Julia Hackeloer
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #390 Don't It Feel Like Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Ariana Estrada
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #364 Must Have Been Your Performing Arts Center Rachel Lechelt
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #369 My Way Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling M.B. Cornejo
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #407 Wait For You Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Bianca Lanzito, Madison Torres, Ariana Estrada
    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #399 Waves The Dance Zone Olivia Csom, Carly Gaines, Courtney Theodore
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #400 Landfill Driven 2 Dance Madeline Nelson, Caroline Pastor, Katie Pastor
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #117 Glam Starr Power Dance Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #96 Everything At Once Rise Up Academy Primary Small Group
    #125 Ease On Down Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Primary Large Group
    #287 Jump For My Love Dreams Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #344 Slay Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Secondary Large Group
    #149 Purse First Driven 2 Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #82 Queen Lake Forest Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #342 Sushi The Dance Zone Elite Small Group
    #293 Yeah! The Dance Zone Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #134 Hard Knocks Living By Performing Dance Company Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #98 All Dolled Up Di Bella Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #127 Little Red Bike Rise Up Academy Primary Large Group
    #323 Tough Love Generations Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #334 Real Men Don't Do Housework Dreams Dance Academy Secondary Large Group
    #129 Rhythm Is A Dancer Lake Forest Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #84 Jenny From The Block The Dance Zone Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #337 21 Tears Driven 2 Dance Elite Small Group
    #330 Business Dinners The Dance Zone Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #115 Song For A Friend Driven 2 Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #342 Sushi The Dance Zone Best Jazz Performance
    #293 Yeah! The Dance Zone Best Hip Hop Performance
    #348 Dig Deep Driven 2 Dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #330 Business Dinners The Dance Zone Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #224 Mountain High The Dance Zone Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #224 Mountain High The Dance Zone Secondary Petite Solo
    #281 Everybody Dance The Dance Zone Secondary Petite Small Group
    #336 Barbies The Dance Zone Elite Junior Small Group
    #348 Dig Deep Driven 2 Dance Elite Senior Small Group
    #289 Hear This The Dance Zone Elite Teen Large Group
    #330 Business Dinners The Dance Zone Elite Senior Large Group
    #301 The Middle The Dance Zone Elite Teen Line
  • JR Photogenic

    Georgia Murante Impact Dance Studio

    SR Photogenic

    Charlotte Nowak Dreams Dance Academy

    Judges Choice

    #117 Glam Starr Power Dance Strut Your Stuff
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #138 My Favorite Things Living By Performing Dance Company Light & Lovely
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #120 People Help The People Rise Up Academy Potential Plus
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #123 School Days Impact Dance Studio Born To Entertain
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #124 Ode To The Elephant God Team Ghunguru Rising Superstars
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #93 I've Got Rhythm Living By Performing Dance Company Cute & Classic
    Primary Small Group
    #97 Diamonds Dreams Dance Academy Sparkling Performance
    Primary Small Group
    #98 All Dolled Up Di Bella Dance Center All Jazzed Up
    Primary Small Group
    #87 Pink Panther Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Sensational Styling
    Primary Small Group
    #103 Zero To Hero Dancepiration Greek Goddesses
    Primary Small Group
    #111 Fabulous Lake Forest Dance Academy Fun & Funky
    Primary Small Group
    #114 Little Night Terrors Rise Up Academy Creative Visuals
    Primary Small Group
    #122 Gotta Be Me Impact Dance Studio Smiles For Miles
    Primary Large Group
    #281 Everybody Dance The Dance Zone Get Funky
    Secondary Small Group
    #288 Vacation Shine Bright Dance Studio Divas On The Dance Floor
    Secondary Small Group
    #292 High School Musical Industrial Dance Project Potential Plus
    Secondary Small Group
    #299 Something Written Amber Dance Dancing From The Heart
    Secondary Small Group
    #302 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Activ8 Dance Company Broadway Bound
    Secondary Small Group
    #290 Sing With A Swing Dreams Dance Academy Sophisticated Style
    Secondary Small Group
    #291 I Will Never Die Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Strength & Soul
    Secondary Small Group
    #312 Fall Forward Living By Performing Dance Company Powerful Message
    Secondary Small Group
    #316 Smells Like Teen Spirit Rise Up Academy Visual Poetry
    Secondary Small Group
    #323 Tough Love Generations Dance Academy Commanding Characters
    Secondary Small Group
    #326 Different Beat Lake Forest Dance Academy Funtastic
    Secondary Small Group
    #308 Quiet Footworks Dance Company Passion & Heart
    Secondary Small Group
    #339 Dia De Los Muertos Rise Up Academy Bonitas Senoritas
    Secondary Large Group
    #340 Bathing Beauties Dreams Dance Academy Sweet & Sassy
    Secondary Large Group
    #331 Can You Hold Me Generations Dance Academy Dancing From The Heart
    Secondary Large Group
    #333 This Is Me Lake Forest Dance Academy Light & Lovely
    Secondary Large Group
    #344 Slay Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Fierce & Fabulous
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Rise Up Academy Primary
    Dreams Dance Academy Secondary
    Driven 2 Dance Intermediate
    The Dance Zone Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    The Dance Zone
Core Values