Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 2/28/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #280 Teddy Bear
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #276 Shake It
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    3rd – #277 How Do I Look?
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #295 Trollz
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    2nd – #301 Cruisin
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    3rd – #251 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #252 Salute
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #313 Yabba Dabba Doo
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #344 Candyman
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #340 Step Up
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    3rd – #310 Rodeo
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #320 Material Girl
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #328 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #312 Missy
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #5 Angel
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrina Mossembekker
    2nd – #6 Bring On The Rain
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Taelynn Godfrey
    3rd – #3 Queen B Tribute
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Skylar Earley
    4th – #1 Gravy The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
    5th – #2 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Rancho Belago Dance Company Elysia King

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #59 Missing You The Element Dance Center Crosby James
    2nd – #66 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Madison Egbalic
    3rd – #13 Dancin Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    4th – #44 Getting To You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olive O'connell
    5th – #10 Bluebird Variation
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet Arts Ava Whitehurst
    6th – #43 Heartbeat Drumbeat The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    7th – #12 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn
    8th – #74 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Kennedy Ziello
    9th – #53 Proud Mary The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
    10th – #29 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
    11th – #15 Stomp Away The Blues The Element Dance Center Betsey Baum
    12th – #32 90S Baby
    Play Video
    Supreme Dance Center Natalie Jaimes
    13th – #76 That's Right
    Play Video
    Supreme Dance Center Zoey Mcconnelee
    14th – #40 Hurt
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Delilah Aparicio
    15th – #47 Glam The Element Dance Center Rheese Stuhr
    16th – #42 Honey Bun The Element Dance Center Paizley Parks
    17th – #16 Amazing Mayzie The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry
    18th – #46 Strongest Suit The Element Dance Center Hana Desmarais
    19th – #11 Diamonds The Element Dance Center Carissa Cooper
    20th – #24 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Coraline Mcclintock

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #128 Fading Through Studio X Tracy Tan
    2nd – #113 Time After Time
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Audrina Allen
    3rd – #100 Castle
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Alexis Magno
    4th – #126 Your Song
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Emmy Cote
    5th – #93 Jazzilicious Studio X Jasmine Hom
    6th – #85 Genie In A Bottle
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Katie Perez
    7th – #89 Hot As Ice
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Anabelle Kirchhoff
    8th – #91 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Khloe Van Ginkel
    9th – #114 Joy Studio X Ellie Rivera
    10th – #98 Velma
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Daphne Renear
    11th – #109 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Mia Araiza
    12th – #107 Chain Of Fools
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Shaalah Richards
    13th – #83 Titanium Studio X Madison Harris
    14th – #81 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Emma Egbalic
    15th – #101 Icy
    Play Video
    Move Dance Academy Sophia De Castro

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #72 Sweet Architect
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Caitlyn Ochoa
    2nd – #67 Humble
    Play Video
    Rancho Belago Dance Company Daniel Arias
    3rd – #69 Only One
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Jasmine Valdez
    4th – #73 Read All About It
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Meghann Arballo
    5th – #71 Willow
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Isabella Wilsted

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #205 Shake Senora
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #203 The Barbie Girls
    Play Video
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
    3rd – #204 Love Shack
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #213 Sandman The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #214 Ooooh Child
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #206 Rotten To The Core
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #210 We Go Together The Element Dance Center
    5th – #212 Marry The Man Today
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #217 Wannabe
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    2nd – #227 Can't Wait To Be King
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    3rd – #223 Think About That Trophy
    Play Video
    Studio K Dance Center
    4th – #221 Little Swing
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    5th – #216 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Rancho Belago Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #228 Down Bad
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #254 Return To Sender
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #297 Wind It Up The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #293 Numb
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #292 Breathe Again
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    4th – #296 I Will Follow Him
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #282 Once Upon A Princess
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    6th – #299 Bad Case Of Loving You The Element Dance Center
    7th – #287 Pure Love
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    8th – #290 True Colors
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    9th – #278 Jailhouse Rock The Element Dance Center
    10th – #284 Attention
    Play Video
    Supreme Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #263 Like Sugar
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    2nd – #269 Escape
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    3rd – #245 Smooth
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    4th – #268 Peace Train
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    5th – #271 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    6th – #274 Paint It Black
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    7th – #272 Ain't Nothing Wrong
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    8th – #258 Look What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    9th – #264 Applause
    Play Video
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
    10th – #265 Hot Tin Roof The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #246 The Cardi Party
    Play Video
    Rancho Belago Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #314 Get Low
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #325 Vma's
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #329 Team
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #337 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #336 Rotten To The Core The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #316 Ballroom Blitz
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    2nd – #319 S.O.S.
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #304 The Rose The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #311 Take My Breath Away
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #421 Landslide
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Dallas Gatson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #450 Back & Forth Studio X Demi Sophia
    2nd – #448 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Werner
    3rd – #438 Attention Studio X Chloe Tyler
    4th – #444 Little Me The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    5th – #431 Eyes Of A Child
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Emma Marc
    6th – #430 Helium The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    7th – #446 Feet Don't Fail Me Now The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    8th – #428 Yellow Brick Road The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    9th – #462 Little Miss Big Time
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Rylee Hlinka
    10th – #449 When I Was Older
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brynlee Swinhart
    11th – #425 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Aliana Salazar
    12th – #423 Fame The Element Dance Center Brooklynn Dinges
    13th – #424 76 Trombones
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Bubba Piattoni
    14th – #426 Carry Me The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    15th – #459 Circus The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #372 Tap Diva The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    2nd – #394 Come Home To Me
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Gigi Wiggins
    3rd – #390 Can't Touch This The Element Dance Center Neela Moody
    4th – #366 Fast Car
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Paige Chavez
    5th – #389 In My Mind
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio Aryanna Henderson
    6th – #359 Lonely
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Skylee Varner
    7th – #391 Burlesque
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Bellarose Jardin
    8th – #396 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
    9th – #363 Miss You Much
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Rylee Hopkins
    10th – #369 Young And Beautiful
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Madalyn Salazar
    11th – #401 The World To Me
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Noelani Norton
    12th – #402 Dna
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Nevaeh Bethoney
    13th – #397 Say My Name
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Sierra Moses
    14th – #378 Primitive The Element Dance Center Calli Cooper
    15th – #377 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Drake Oloughlin

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #408 Buss Down
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Zahra Taylor
    2nd – #405 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Avery Wood
    3rd – #412 I'm Good
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Aryn Marshall
    4th – #416 Save Myself
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Darbee Deprez
    5th – #406 Painting Greys
    Play Video
    Dance Magic Bailey Vontoure
    6th – #407 Moments Passed
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Elisa Murray
    7th – #418 Angels
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Kylie Llewellyn
    8th – #410 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Maile Hernandez
    9th – #411 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Jean's Dance Studio Morgan Cummins
    10th – #403 16 Shots
    Play Video
    Rancho Belago Dance Company Nazanin Garcia

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #466 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #472 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #467 Grace Studio X
    4th – #473 Firebird
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    5th – #468 Little Red Hat
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #348 Nasty
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    2nd – #353 Up
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    3rd – #354 Shadow
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    4th – #357 Warrior
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    5th – #355 Sucker
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #478 A Million Miles Away
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #475 Intertwined
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio
    3rd – #477 Beetlejuice
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    4th – #476 Zazz
    Play Video
    Studio K Dance Center
    5th – #479 You're Somebody Else
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #497 Adolpho
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #491 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #506 Flying
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #485 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center
    5th – #496 That Jazz The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #515 No Drama
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    2nd – #518 You Don't Own Me
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    3rd – #503 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    4th – #523 Slay
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    5th – #524 Beautiful Dirty Rich The Element Dance Center
    6th – #520 What It's Worth
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    7th – #508 Hold My Hand
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    8th – #512 Sunny
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    9th – #504 Wildfire
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    10th – #492 Within
    Play Video
    Studio K Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #498 Tlc Baby!
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    2nd – #499 Bubblegum
    Play Video
    Supreme Dance Center
    3rd – #487 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #539 Genie In A Bottle The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #545 It Don''t Mean A Thing The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #544 It's All An Attitude The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #556 I Hate Shakespeare
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #540 Got It In You
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    3rd – #557 Mad Max
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    4th – #558 My Turf
    Play Video
    Dance Magic
    5th – #563 Rain
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #537 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #541 Back To School
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #234 Dusk To Dawn
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet Arts Jadyn Dumond

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #147 I Remember Her The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    2nd – #166 Toxic
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Chayse Stallworth
    3rd – #153 Hat On
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Isabella Perez
    4th – #158 Save A Life
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Anne Zhang
    5th – #148 You There
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Sienna Carlston
    6th – #164 If
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Mikaylah Quezada
    7th – #149 Blow The Element Dance Center Caitlyn Krone
    8th – #150 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Sofia Perez
    9th – #167 Can't Buy Me Love The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    10th – #143 Secret Love The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #190 Tomorrow's Song The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    2nd – #181 Hallelujah The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    3rd – #174 Stranger Things
    Play Video
    Artistic Dance Academy Taylor Beaman
    4th – #200 Dynamite The Element Dance Center Madelyn Kreis
    5th – #202 Sorry
    Play Video
    StarStruck Dance Studio Gianna Hardison
    6th – #201 The Big Time
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Caprice Jardin
    7th – #183 Without You The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas
    8th – #187 Shot Down
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Conner Standridge
    9th – #173 House We Never Built
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Kirsten Laugtug
    10th – #195 Gone
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio Hannah Jacks

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #232 Girls! Studio X
    2nd – #235 Young & Beautiful
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts
    3rd – #230 Me & My Girls The Element Dance Center
    4th – #237 Wallflower
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #233 Hot The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #240 Hanging By A Thread The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #239 Express
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    3rd – #242 Express The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #305 Smooth Criminal The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #323 One Day
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #309 What Are You Looking At The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #331 Tom's Diner
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    4th – #330 Angel By The Wing The Element Dance Center
    5th – #326 Back From The Fire
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #341 Crazy
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    2nd – #333 White Flag
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #339 Collide
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #255 Hey U The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #259 Out Of The Woods
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #256 Feedback The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Because You Loved Me
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #249 Flawless
    Play Video
    Los Alamitos High School Dance Program

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #591 Muscles
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Brooklyn Vara
    2nd – #587 The First Time The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    3rd – #590 Big Spender The Element Dance Center Katie Albright

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #589 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Sydney Thomas
    2nd – #599 Better Days
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Cheyenne Compton
    3rd – #578 Snowing
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    4th – #581 Closure The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    5th – #585 Change
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Kiden Small
    6th – #597 Breath Of Life
    Play Video
    Beast Dance Factory Angelyna Reichman
    7th – #598 Not The End
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Dominique Connors
    8th – #575 So Good
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Nathalia Bogarin
    9th – #576 Praying The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    10th – #594 Emotions The Element Dance Center Tate Turner

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #569 Jumpin' Jive The Element Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #606 Gravity
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #601 Get It The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #603 Man In A Uniform
    Play Video
    Beast Dance Factory

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #550 Bleeding Love
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #565 Back In Our Element The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #560 Turn Your Face The Element Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #566 The Otherside
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #567 Can't Help Myself
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    3rd – #542 Disguise
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    4th – #546 Seven Years
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #547 Cry
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #488 Battlefield The Element Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #489 Nothing
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #532 Misunderstood
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC
    3rd – #531 World Peace And Halloween
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #483 Grease
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #482 Aladdin
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio
    3rd – #481 Poppins
    Play Video
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #484 Drumline The Element Dance Center
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #5 Angel
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrina Mossembekker
    1st Runner Up – #6 Bring On The Rain
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Taelynn Godfrey
    2nd Runner Up – #1 Gravy The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
    3rd Runner Up – #8 Girls
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Aria Banuelos

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance – #59 Missing You The Element Dance Center Crosby James
    1st Runner Up – #39 Mama Studio X Nicholas Turner

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #66 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Madison Egbalic
    1st Runner Up – #13 Dancin Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
    2nd Runner Up – #12 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn
    3rd Runner Up – #53 Proud Mary The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
    4th Runner Up – #74 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Kennedy Ziello
    5th Runner Up – #43 Heartbeat Drumbeat The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #128 Fading Through Studio X Tracy Tan
    1st Runner Up – #126 Your Song
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Emmy Cote
    2nd Runner Up – #93 Jazzilicious Studio X Jasmine Hom
    3rd Runner Up – #113 Time After Time
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Audrina Allen
    4th Runner Up – #81 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Emma Egbalic
    5th Runner Up – #100 Castle
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Alexis Magno

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #72 Sweet Architect
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Caitlyn Ochoa

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #421 Landslide
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Dallas Gatson
    1st Runner Up – #420 Wanna Do More
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Savannah Kalrud

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #450 Back & Forth Studio X Demi Sophia
    1st Runner Up – #444 Little Me The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    2nd Runner Up – #448 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Werner
    3rd Runner Up – #460 Impossible The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    4th Runner Up – #438 Attention Studio X Chloe Tyler
    5th Runner Up – #431 Eyes Of A Child
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Emma Marc

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #377 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Drake Oloughlin

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #372 Tap Diva The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    1st Runner Up – #394 Come Home To Me
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Gigi Wiggins
    2nd Runner Up – #363 Miss You Much
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Rylee Hopkins
    3rd Runner Up – #384 Little Girls
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Bellarose Jardin
    4th Runner Up – #401 The World To Me
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Noelani Norton
    5th Runner Up – #359 Lonely
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Skylee Varner

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #405 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Avery Wood

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #147 I Remember Her The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    1st Runner Up – #164 If
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Mikaylah Quezada
    2nd Runner Up – #148 You There
    Play Video
    Notion Dance Concepts Sienna Carlston
    3rd Runner Up – #167 Can't Buy Me Love The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    4th Runner Up – #168 Cold Hearted Snake The Element Dance Center Sophia Zappelli
    5th Runner Up – #137 Maneater The Element Dance Center Lily Hanna

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #187 Shot Down
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Conner Standridge

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #190 Tomorrow's Song The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    1st Runner Up – #191 Falling The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    2nd Runner Up – #171 Please Don't Touch Me
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Caprice Jardin
    3rd Runner Up – #200 Dynamite The Element Dance Center Madelyn Kreis
    4th Runner Up – #186 Disturbia The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson
    5th Runner Up – #175 Ready Or Not Studio X Gabrielle Rivers

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #587 The First Time The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    1st Runner Up – #591 Muscles
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Brooklyn Vara
    2nd Runner Up – #590 Big Spender The Element Dance Center Katie Albright

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #599 Better Days
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Cheyenne Compton
    1st Runner Up – #597 Breath Of Life
    Play Video
    Beast Dance Factory Angelyna Reichman
    2nd Runner Up – #572 Wait A Minute The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    3rd Runner Up – #571 Something Bad
    Play Video
    Define Dance Space LLC Kalea Santoyo
    4th Runner Up – #588 Someone Like You The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    5th Runner Up – #583 Must Have Been Love The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
  • Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #271 Cold Hearted Snake The Talent Planet

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #246 The Cardi Party Rancho Belago Dance Company

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #304 The Rose The Element Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #485 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #492 Within Studio K Dance Center
    #523 Slay The Talent Planet

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #499 Bubblegum Supreme Dance Center

    Secondary Line 12 - 14 All Stars

    #538 Footloose J & M Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #331 Tom's Diner Define Dance Space

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #339 Collide The Talent Planet

    Intermediate Large Group & Line 12 - 14 All Stars

    #259 Out Of The Woods Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #560 Turn Your Face The Element Dance Center

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #532 Misunderstood Define Dance Space
  • TDX Scholarships

    #421 Landslide Cutting Edge Dance Center Dallas Gatson
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #450 Back & Forth Studio X Demi Sophia
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #372 Tap Diva The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #408 Buss Down Urban Edge Dance Co. Zahra Taylor
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #466 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan, Violet Hall
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #348 Nasty Define Dance Space LLC Rylee Hopkins, Eunice Arevalo, Isabella Perez
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #478 A Million Miles Away The Talent Planet Andrew Rodriguez, Ella Cerna
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #234 Dusk To Dawn Academy of Ballet Arts Jadyn Dumond
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #147 I Remember Her The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #190 Tomorrow's Song The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #232 Girls! Studio X Chloe Tyler, Madelyn Rubia, Ariana Devitta
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #240 Hanging By A Thread The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards, Chloe Lutosky
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #591 Muscles Define Dance Space LLC Brooklyn Vara
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #589 Never Enough Cutting Edge Dance Center Sydney Thomas
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #569 Jumpin' Jive The Element Dance Center Katie Albright, Emily Crawley
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #606 Gravity Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero, Cheyenne Compton
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #250 What I Do StarStruck Dance Studio Novice Small Group
    #344 Candyman The Talent Planet Novice Large Group & Line
    #298 Old Timber Road Urban Edge Dance Co. Primary Small Group
    #329 Team Cutting Edge Dance Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #516 Jet Set Studio K Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #557 Mad Max The Talent Planet Secondary Large Group & Line
    #322 Like This J & M Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #248 Because You Loved Me The Talent Planet Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #559 Sweet Dreams Beast Dance Factory Elite Small Group
    #488 Battlefield The Element Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #275 Sparklejollytwinklejingley Cutting Edge Dance Center Novice Small Group
    #345 You Can't Stop The Beat Dance Magic Novice Large Group & Line
    #254 Return To Sender Define Dance Space LLC Primary Small Group
    #311 Take My Breath Away The Talent Planet Primary Large Group & Line
    #523 Slay The Talent Planet Secondary Small Group
    #540 Got It In You Dance Magic Secondary Large Group & Line
    #305 Smooth Criminal The Element Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #255 Hey U The Element Dance Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #542 Disguise Define Dance Space LLC Elite Small Group
    #531 World Peace And Halloween Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #483 Grease The Talent Planet

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #567 Can't Help Myself Define Dance Space Best Jazz Performance
    #565 Back In Our Element The Element Dance Center Best Tap Performance
    #553 Good Morning Beast Dance Factory Best Hip Hop Performance
    #489 Nothing Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #531 World Peace And Halloween Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #566 The Otherside Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #421 Landslide Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #421 Landslide Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Petite Solo
    #550 Bleeding Love Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Teen Small Group
    #566 The Otherside Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Senior Small Group
    #488 Battlefield The Element Dance Center Elite Teen Large Group
    #489 Nothing Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Senior Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    Tatum Harman The Element Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Sienna Carlston Notion Dance Concepts

    Judges Choice

    #294 The Flinstones Rancho Belago Dance Company COMMITMENT TO CHARACTER
    Novice Small Group
    #295 Trollz Dance Magic ENERGY OVERLOAD
    Novice Small Group
    #252 Salute Spotlight Unlimited Studio DANCE ATTACK
    Novice Small Group
    #306 Ice Cream Babies The Talent Planet BORN TO BOOGIE
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #345 You Can't Stop The Beat Dance Magic MOVIN & GROOVIN
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #278 Jailhouse Rock The Element Dance Center FEET ON FIRE
    Primary Small Group
    #284 Attention Supreme Dance Center LADIES W/ AN ATTITUDE
    Primary Small Group
    #289 Wild Party Cutting Edge Dance Center STRAIGHT FROM BROADWAY
    Primary Small Group
    #258 Look What You Made Me Do Dance Magic INNOVATIVE CHOREOGRAPHY
    Primary Small Group
    #261 Simply Irresistible J & M Dance Center JAZZ N PIZZAZZ
    Primary Small Group
    #262 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels StarStruck Dance Studio DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
    Primary Small Group
    #264 Applause Rancho Belago Dance Company PRETTY AS A PICTURE
    Primary Small Group
    #267 Hype Tribe The Dancers' Studio BUST-A-MOVE
    Primary Small Group
    #270 Spice Up Your Life Studio K Dance Center WAY TO WORK IT
    Primary Small Group
    #271 Cold Hearted Snake The Talent Planet FIERCE ATTACK
    Primary Small Group
    #314 Get Low Urban Edge Dance Co. ROCKIN THE HOUSE
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #318 Fabulous J & M Dance Center GLITZ & GLAMOUR
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #304 The Rose The Element Dance Center VISUAL POETRY
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #316 Ballroom Blitz Define Dance Space LLC FABULOUSLY FLASHY
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #485 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center DIVALICIOUS
    Secondary Small Group
    #501 Can't Stop The Beat Cutting Edge Dance Center BUNDLE OF ENERGY
    Secondary Small Group
    #486 Scallywags J & M Dance Center CLEVER CONCEPT
    Secondary Small Group
    #503 Muddy Waters Dance Magic ROLLING IN EMOTIONS
    Secondary Small Group
    #512 Sunny Define Dance Space LLC INNOVATIVE INTERPRETATION
    Secondary Small Group
    #487 Game Of Survival The Dancers' Studio FIERCE & INTENSE
    Secondary Small Group
    #495 Diamonds Supreme Dance Center ALL THAT SASS
    Secondary Small Group
    #498 Tlc Baby! StarStruck Dance Studio ALL THE RIGHT MOVES
    Secondary Small Group
    #539 Genie In A Bottle The Element Dance Center OWNED THE STAGE
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #535 Phantom Of The Opera Dance Magic PROFESSIONAL POISE
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #555 The Force Studio K Dance Center COMMITMENT TO CHARACTER
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #556 I Hate Shakespeare Cutting Edge Dance Center SHEER SHOWMANSHIP
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #563 Rain J & M Dance Center DYNAMIC PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #323 One Day Cutting Edge Dance Center MESMERIZING MOVEMENT
    Intermediate Small Group
    #331 Tom's Diner Define Dance Space LLC CREATIVE CHOREOGRAPHY
    Intermediate Small Group
    #333 White Flag The Talent Planet DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Intermediate Small Group
    #247 Drummin Cutting Edge Dance Center RHYTHM MASTERS
    Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #249 Flawless Los Alamitos High School Dance Program ELECTRIC ENERGY
    Intermediate Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    The Talent Planet Primary
    The Element Dance Center Secondary
    The Element Dance Center Intermediate
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    The Talent Planet
Core Values