Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Gabriel, CA - 8/21/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #88 Shake
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #83 Welcome To The Disco
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #31 Shake Your Tailfeather
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Jessica Sutton
    2nd – #8 9 To 5
    Play Video
    The Dance Studio of Orange County Ryan Jansma
    3rd – #357 Replay
    Play Video
    Encore Elite Mayleen Avalos

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #57 Burlesque
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Presley Loomis
    2nd – #368 Speechless
    Play Video
    Encore Elite Leona Sangalang
    3rd – #21 Monster
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    4th – #63 Keeper Of The Faith
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Ayla Mohtashami
    5th – #53 Trouble
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Olive Lee
    6th – #322 Cafe Parfait
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn
    7th – #355 Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Encore Elite Amaia Sangalang
    8th – #56 Work Me Down
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Kensie Lee
    9th – #5 Don't Stop Me Now Triple Threat Performing Arts Lola Ghiglieri
    10th – #350 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Brinley Davy

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #9 All About Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Studio of Orange County Madison Hernandez
    2nd – #313 Rainbow
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Elsie Tucker
    3rd – #366 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Encore Elite Mollie Ward
    4th – #309 Clearly
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Kristin Yee
    5th – #176 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Ishbel Marques
    6th – #358 Body Language
    Play Video
    Encore Elite Francheska Pradera
    7th – #210 You There
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Madison Binsol
    8th – #310 Dance Monkey
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Maya Hatziris
    9th – #334 Mama Yo
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Lacy Garcia
    10th – #194 Graffiti
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Katelyn Thompson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #174 Money
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Valeria Franco
    2nd – #155 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Daniela Labrada
    3rd – #158 Impossible
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Ninotzka Angulo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #364 Vive Le Swing
    Play Video
    Encore Elite
    2nd – #386 You've Got A Friend In Me
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    3rd – #163 #Selfie
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy
    4th – #209 Hey Mickey
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #359 Booty Swing
    Play Video
    Encore Elite

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #10 Good Girl
    Play Video
    The Dance Studio of Orange County
    2nd – #362 Jumpin' East Of Java
    Play Video
    Encore Elite
    3rd – #224 Wide Awake
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #160 Charlie's Angels
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #220 Once Upon A Princess
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #79 You Are My Sunshine Dance Precisions
    3rd – #84 Dp Desserts
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    4th – #215 Old Timber Road
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #90 Dr. Feelgood
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #372 Collapse
    Play Video
    Encore Elite
    2nd – #356 Carrousel
    Play Video
    Encore Elite
    3rd – #234 Never Letting Go
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    4th – #229 Royals
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #243 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Fight Night
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #168 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy
    2nd – #175 I Like It
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy
    3rd – #253 Fight Night
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #225 Get Low
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #247 Post That
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #255 Carl & Ellie
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #119 Every Season
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Leah Branham
    2nd – #14 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    3rd – #115 A Different Beat
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Brooklyn Huber
    4th – #51 Oklahoma
    Play Video
    Best Foot Forward Dance Studio Ainsley Arner
    5th – #15 Poker Face
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Armstrong
    6th – #30 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
    7th – #324 Wild Thing
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Rylee Donovan
    8th – #116 Every Time It Rains
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Sydney Ko
    9th – #379 Burning House
    Play Video
    Dancing Images Hailey Veum
    10th – #103 Spell On You
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Kennedy Bittel

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Control
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Tatum Brady
    2nd – #13 When I Cry
    Play Video
    Pacific Dance Carissa Hsu
    3rd – #137 Caruso
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Brooklyn Ladia
    4th – #271 Ceo
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81 Addison Carlisle
    5th – #121 Dominican Diva
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Gelli Ignacio
    6th – #182 Whispering To The Moon
    Play Video
    XingJian Dance Studio Ella Huang
    7th – #319 Runnin'
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Willow O' Reilly-Collins
    8th – #60 Brave And Crazy
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Colby Ledterman
    9th – #201 Free As A Bird
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Tenley Cotsenmoyer
    10th – #123 Leg Day
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Marisa Melgoza

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #64 Ain't Nobody
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Emmy Lee
    2nd – #320 Six Hours
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    3rd – #293 Amen
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81 Katelyn Keith
    4th – #325 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Shelby Pelletier
    5th – #186 Rhythm Of Ink
    Play Video
    XingJian Dance Studio Ellen Wang
    6th – #317 Cover Is Not The Book
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Allison Casey
    7th – #191 Dream Years
    Play Video
    XingJian Dance Studio Stefanie Huang
    8th – #159 I Lived
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Lily Casas
    9th – #321 A Case Of You
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol
    10th – #173 Pleasure Principle
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Andrea Alvarez

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #240 Im Good
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Aryn Marshall
    2nd – #178 Express
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Miranda Labrada
    3rd – #281 Lights Out
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81 Bailey Sanders
    4th – #156 Body Love
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy Sara Zizzo
    5th – #39 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Ally Johnson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #335 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #188 Fish In Rippling Water
    Play Video
    XingJian Dance Studio
    2nd – #286 Sunset
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #295 Money Problems
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #192 A Place I Don't Know
    Play Video
    XingJian Dance Studio
    2nd – #327 Big Time
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #363 Stop Looking So Closely
    Play Video
    Encore Elite

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #223 Disrespectful
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #101 Glory
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #89 Bad Guy
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    3rd – #373 New Girl In Town
    Play Video
    Dancing Images

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #93 Lemonade
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #392 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    3rd – #193 Foxes
    Play Video
    XingJian Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #239 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #344 Dancin' Fool
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #169 Run Boy Run
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy
    3rd – #239 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    4th – #165 Hey Pachuco!
    Play Video
    Danzart Academy
    5th – #332 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #105 The Secret Garden
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #251 Switch It Up
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #298 Deep Water
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #402 Get Loose
    Play Video
    Dancing Images

    Top Secondary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #109 Salon Dp
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #148 Dreams
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Jasmine Sison
    2nd – #146 Heigh Ho
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Megan Reta
    3rd – #147 Ooh, Child
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Paisley Lowe
    4th – #198 Beautiful Ghost
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Aubrey Martinez
    5th – #143 Memoirs Of A Geisha
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Kiley Ko

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #29 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    2nd – #4 J's Jam 2 Triple Threat Performing Arts Jordan Otterstetter
    3rd – #32 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    4th – #36 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Samantha Gomez
    5th – #66 Showstopper
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Tara Mohtashami
    6th – #396 All I Want
    Play Video
    Dancing Images Tylee Turner
    7th – #228 Bloom
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Sophia Barak
    8th – #384 Roxie Heart
    Play Video
    Dancing Images Zelia Miller
    9th – #107 Feelin' Good
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Sophia Walker
    10th – #48 Unleashed
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Cheyenne Barranco

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #245 Buss Down
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Zahra Taylor
    2nd – #47 I Lie Awake
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kyra Prendergast
    3rd – #195 Still Have You
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Madison Buck
    4th – #263 Weight In Gold
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81 Jasmine Chamberlin
    5th – #189 Mu Lan
    Play Video
    XingJian Dance Studio Michelle Lai

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #87 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #34 Don't Worry About Me
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance
    2nd – #214 For My Help
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    3rd – #315 You Say
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #96 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #122 Woman In Black
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    3rd – #127 Too Darn Hot
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    4th – #394 Grl Pwr
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    5th – #108 Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #401 Watch Me
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    2nd – #141 When Tragedy Strikes
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    3rd – #213 Lung
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    4th – #221 When The Party's Over
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #252 Fall For You
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #131 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #111 Dp Bootcamp
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    3rd – #135 Hindi Sad Diamonds
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #382 Beautiful People
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    2nd – #246 Clout
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    3rd – #287 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #274 The Rehearsal
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81
    2nd – #272 Shape In A Drape
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #279 Black Sea
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #208 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #45 Castle
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Maya Caton

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #76 Red Arrow
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Maya Krajicek
    2nd – #28 Winner Takes It All
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    3rd – #126 Stuck In Silence
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Emily Zhang
    4th – #352 In The Air Tonight
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Desi Salinas
    5th – #328 When We Were Young
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Presley Ceglie

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #354 It's All Coming Back
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Amanda Dobbins
    2nd – #204 1950
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Julia Gaspari
    3rd – #257 Brandon: The Musical
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81 Brandon Moreno
    4th – #200 Wicked Games
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Elena Dahms
    5th – #353 Rootless Tree
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kaylie Edmonds
    6th – #74 Fast Car
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Leila Meghdadi
    7th – #206 Sin Of Your Skin
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Robert Davis
    8th – #205 Watch Me Read You
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Ruthie Reyes
    9th – #331 Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
    10th – #132 Myth
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Natalie Windawi

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #33 Why'd You Have To Go?
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #403 Grease
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    2nd – #77 One Moment More
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    3rd – #318 Run The World
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    4th – #212 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #297 Drops Of Jupiter
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #120 My Body
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #114 The Show Must Go On
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    3rd – #134 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #395 Last Dance
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    2nd – #399 The Dance
    Play Video
    Dancing Images
    3rd – #250 Escalate
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    4th – #232 Amen
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #391 Stayin Alive
    Play Video
    Dancing Images

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #150 Otherside
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #248 Bola Rebola
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    3rd – #290 Ball So Hard
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #145 I Work
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #256 Burn
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Production

    1st – #306 The Scare Floor
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Super Line

    1st – #153 Janet
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
    2nd – #303 Imaginary Friends
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #78 The Greatest Showman
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #8 9 To 5
    Play Video
    The Dance Studio of Orange County Ryan Jansma

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #21 Monster
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    1st Runner Up – #63 Keeper Of The Faith
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Ayla Mohtashami
    2nd Runner Up – #322 Cafe Parfait
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn
    3rd Runner Up – #152 Born To Be Wild
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Raegan Wendell
    4th Runner Up – #5 Don't Stop Me Now Triple Threat Performing Arts Lola Ghiglieri
    5th Runner Up – #11 Lipgloss
    Play Video
    The Dance Studio of Orange County Halle Havas

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #9 All About Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Studio of Orange County Madison Hernandez
    1st Runner Up – #16 Brave
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Peyton Rodriguez

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #51 Oklahoma
    Play Video
    Best Foot Forward Dance Studio Ainsley Arner
    1st Runner Up – #119 Every Season
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Leah Branham
    2nd Runner Up – #14 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    3rd Runner Up – #116 Every Time It Rains
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Sydney Ko
    4th Runner Up – #30 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
    5th Runner Up – #324 Wild Thing
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Rylee Donovan

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #59 Control
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Tatum Brady
    1st Runner Up – #137 Caruso
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Brooklyn Ladia
    2nd Runner Up – #121 Dominican Diva
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Gelli Ignacio
    3rd Runner Up – #319 Runnin'
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Willow O' Reilly
    4th Runner Up – #27 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    5th Runner Up – #49 Breathe Of Life
    Play Video
    Best Foot Forward Dance Studio Addyson Arner

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #320 Six Hours
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    1st Runner Up – #325 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Shelby Pelletier
    2nd Runner Up – #317 Cover Is Not The Book
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Allison Casey
    3rd Runner Up – #321 A Case Of You
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #71 16 Tons
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Anaka Blancarte
    1st Runner Up – #326 Someone In The Crowd
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Capriss Mahtafar

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #146 Heigh Ho
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Megan Reta
    1st Runner Up – #148 Dreams
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Jasmine Sison
    2nd Runner Up – #143 Memoirs Of A Geisha
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Kiley Ko
    3rd Runner Up – #144 Find Me
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Presley Green
    4th Runner Up – #99 Sweet Georgia Brown
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Paityn Wendell
    5th Runner Up – #139 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Madeline Kusuma

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #32 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    1st Runner Up – #37 Wild
    Play Video
    Hart Academy of Dance Lilianna Gorbea
    2nd Runner Up – #107 Feelin' Good
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Sophia Walker
    3rd Runner Up – #81 Stay
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Alexis Cruz

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #195 Still Have You
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Madison Buck
    1st Runner Up – #80 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Krystin Didenhover

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #352 In The Air Tonight
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Desi Salinas
    1st Runner Up – #128 Dream State
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Katie Paulus

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #206 Sin Of Your Skin
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Robert Davis

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #354 It's All Coming Back
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Amanda Dobbins
    1st Runner Up – #346 Land Of All
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kaylie Edmonds
    2nd Runner Up – #132 Myth
    Play Video
    Dance Precisions Natalie Windawi
    3rd Runner Up – #331 Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
    4th Runner Up – #351 Angel On Fire
    Play Video
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Riley Willis
    5th Runner Up – #268 Body Language
    Play Video
    AV Dance Studio 81 Sara Pagliaro
  • TDX Scholarships

    #119 Every Season Dance Precisions Leah Branham
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #59 Control West Coast School Of The Arts Tatum Brady
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #64 Ain't Nobody West Coast School Of The Arts Emmy Lee
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #240 Im Good Urban Edge Dance Co. Aryn Marshall
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #335 You Can't Stop The Beat Signature Dance Academy Pia Lily Matta, Rylee Donovan, Caitlyn Dean
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #188 Fish In Rippling Water XingJian Dance Studio Ella Huang, Gloria Zhai
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #192 A Place I Don't Know XingJian Dance Studio Ellen Wang, Katelyn Wang
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #223 Disrespectful Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Maestas, Samantha Ulrich
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #148 Dreams Dance Precisions Jasmine Sison
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #29 Dangerous Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #245 Buss Down Urban Edge Dance Co. Zahra Taylor
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #87 Tainted Love Dance Precisions Samantha Wojtiuk, Jolie Men
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #34 Don't Worry About Me Hart Academy of Dance Calista Yoo, Samantha Gomez
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #45 Castle Fusion Studios Maya Caton
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #76 Red Arrow West Coast School Of The Arts Maya Krajicek
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #354 It's All Coming Back Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Amanda Dobbins
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #33 Why'd You Have To Go? Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone, Audrey Stone
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #403 Grease Dancing Images Ellice Mills, Ignacio Vazquez
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #145 I Work Dance Precisions Best Jazz Performance
    #110 Suit And Tie Dance Precisions Best Tap Performance
    #256 Burn Urban Edge Dance Co. Best Hip Hop Performance
    #120 My Body Dance Precisions Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #262 It's Brittney AV Dance Studio 81 Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #150 Otherside Dance Precisions Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Alyssa Sabino Danzart Academy
Core Values