Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mesa, AZ - 11/13/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #98 Me Too
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    2nd – #3 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Dance Studio C
    3rd – #315 Because We Can
    Play Video
    8*Count Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #6 Maps
    Play Video
    Dance Studio C

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #7 Shake A Tailfeather
    Play Video
    Dance Studio C

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #8 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Dance Studio C

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #10 Mercy
    Play Video
    Dance Studio C

    Top Novice Line 9 - 11

    1st – #2 Don't Stop
    Play Video
    Dance Studio C

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #275 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sylvie Win Szyndlar
    2nd – #334 Covergirl
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Abigial Scott
    3rd – #36 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Just Dance Bochenski Addison
    4th – #16 Exile
    Play Video
    iDance Studio Emma Kleve
    5th – #34 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Just Dance Harlow Holton

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #291 Almost Gone
    Play Video
    Club Dance Elsie Sandall
    2nd – #292 Charge It Please
    Play Video
    Club Dance Navy Forrest
    3rd – #278 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Club Dance Tatum Self
    4th – #249 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Club Dance Caitlyn Mckenzie
    5th – #268 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kendyl Miller
    6th – #271 Lean On Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Brielle Maciel
    7th – #290 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Club Dance Nicola Fleming
    8th – #332 Build A Snowman
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Charlotte Rathjen
    9th – #242 Yesterday
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kalista Greer
    10th – #255 Call Me A Princess
    Play Video
    Club Dance Harper Schwalb
    11th – #330 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Mikayla Isler
    12th – #394 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Brighton Taylor
    13th – #279 Shake And Shimmy
    Play Video
    Club Dance Nicole Soto
    14th – #253 I'm Available
    Play Video
    Club Dance Maysen Bosteter
    15th – #277 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Club Dance Presley Ortiz
    16th – #265 Pull Of The Moon
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kennedy Marble
    17th – #267 These Boots
    Play Video
    Club Dance Nixie Vance
    18th – #154 The Prayer
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Sofia Dominguez
    19th – #224 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Club Dance Ellie Self
    20th – #254 Song Bird
    Play Video
    Club Dance Charlotte Allphin

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #288 Through The Storm
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abigail Ries
    2nd – #281 Lost
    Play Video
    Club Dance Hannah Bozer
    3rd – #269 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Club Dance Patience Hughes
    4th – #227 Confidence
    Play Video
    Club Dance Oakley Hill
    5th – #214 Rich And Famous
    Play Video
    Club Dance Aaliyah Diaz
    6th – #410 Halo
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements Olivia Villa
    7th – #384 I Wanna Be A Rockette
    Play Video
    Centrestage Cate Schindler
    8th – #380 Rescue Me
    Play Video
    Centrestage Aubrey Destefano
    9th – #368 Castle
    Play Video
    Centrestage Alessandra D'amato
    10th – #259 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Club Dance Brooklyn Barney

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #370 Come To This
    Play Video
    Centrestage Brynna Christie
    2nd – #297 Smile
    Play Video
    Club Dance Katana Keiser
    3rd – #440 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North Audrey Farrell
    4th – #441 My Immortal
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North Nika Adam
    5th – #173 Halo
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Kylie Bullock

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #30 Bippity Boppity Boo
    Play Video
    Just Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #424 Bros Rule
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    2nd – #428 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    3rd – #93 Lava
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #439 Move
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #29 A Thousand Years
    Play Video
    Just Dance
    2nd – #85 Oh So Quiet
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    3rd – #33 Me Too
    Play Video
    Just Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #448 Boom
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North
    2nd – #434 Mighty Hype
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    3rd – #443 Halo
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North
    4th – #445 Chairman's Waltz
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North
    5th – #312 A Cover Is Not The Book
    Play Video
    8*Count Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #237 Elephants
    Play Video
    Club Dance Ellary Day Szyndlar
    2nd – #389 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Kamdyn Arnold
    3rd – #393 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Haylie Birchman
    4th – #396 I'm Available
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Kaydence Mardis
    5th – #360 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Giuliana Mier
    6th – #403 See Me Now
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Aly Bea
    7th – #400 Rockette
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Aleeza Qureshi
    8th – #182 Smile
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Kylie Holan
    9th – #456 Roxy Heart
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Violet Darner
    10th – #379 Legs
    Play Video
    Centrestage Tenley Anthony

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #363 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Emma Scott
    2nd – #221 Sky
    Play Video
    Club Dance Makena Erickson
    3rd – #228 Found A Reason
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sophia Dasalla
    4th – #409 Sound Of Silence
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements Ivy Cox
    5th – #244 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sydney Kelly
    6th – #264 Without Light
    Play Video
    Club Dance Lillian Swallow
    7th – #344 How Do I Look
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Lilyanah Maldonado
    8th – #390 Dream
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Reagan Heinze
    9th – #151 Roxie Hart
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Olivia Jacobs
    10th – #378 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Centrestage Finley Crisostomo
    11th – #391 Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Colleen Heinze
    12th – #179 Alive
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Sophia Schiano
    13th – #238 Small World
    Play Video
    Club Dance Lillian Fanzo
    14th – #148 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Aliyah Middleton
    15th – #163 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Audrey Tenney

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #285 The Letting Go
    Play Video
    Club Dance Colby Rich
    2nd – #284 Veiled
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abby Honstad
    3rd – #365 Breathe
    Play Video
    Centrestage Kate Zygmunt
    4th – #294 To The Sky
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kanon Greer
    5th – #13 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Willow O' Reilly-Collins
    6th – #415 Through The Rain
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements Hailey Chavez
    7th – #21 Never Enough
    Play Video
    iDance Studio Olivia Eppich
    8th – #420 Vader
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex Colin Roose
    9th – #293 Angel
    Play Video
    Club Dance Aubrey Williams
    10th – #111 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy Carsyn Shupe

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #444 Fever
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North Emma Skinner
    2nd – #324 Rip
    Play Video
    8*Count Dance Janelle Collins
    3rd – #432 End Of Time
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex Kylie Neef

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #408 What's Inside
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #419 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements
    2nd – #97 Pennsylvania 6-5000
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    3rd – #95 Land Of 1000 Dances
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #421 Supermarket
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    2nd – #317 Don't Let Me Down
    Play Video
    8*Count Dance
    3rd – #314 Ahi Wela
    Play Video
    8*Count Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #442 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North
    2nd – #437 Bend And Snap
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North
    3rd – #447 Dancing
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #461 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Project 520 Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Salt And Pepa
    Play Video
    JEM Dance
    2nd – #90 Run For Those Hills
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    3rd – #84 Jungle Drum
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #69 Lets Go
    Play Video
    JEM Dance
    2nd – #435 Distortion
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North
    3rd – #438 Work Me Down
    Play Video
    Pinnacle Dance North
    4th – #83 Calabria 2007
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    5th – #325 Rock This Town
    Play Video
    8*Count Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #52 This Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Freedom Danceworks
    2nd – #48 Desperados
    Play Video
    Freedom Danceworks
    3rd – #57 Love It
    Play Video
    Freedom Danceworks

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #105 September
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    2nd – #113 You Make My Dreams Come True
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    3rd – #127 The Rose
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #183 Mystic
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Esme Chou
    2nd – #346 I'm Gonna Be
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Lyra Bovich
    3rd – #311 Drifting Down
    Play Video
    The Base Dance Center Roxie Onellion
    4th – #185 I Don't Know You Yet
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Ada Newcombe
    5th – #454 Imagine
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Nevaeh Roberts
    6th – #184 Til Enda
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Rylee Roper
    7th – #336 Daylight
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Jocelynn Gamino
    8th – #345 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Claire Meinhardt
    9th – #142 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Payton Herrera
    10th – #457 Twice
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Ava Goodman

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #147 Poison
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Brooklyn Bell
    2nd – #157 Transformation
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kali Strauss
    3rd – #280 Heavy Heart
    Play Video
    Club Dance Amaya Weeks
    4th – #296 Going Under
    Play Video
    Club Dance Julia Chavez
    5th – #11 Always On My Mind
    Play Video
    DanceMotion Performing Co. Madelyn Hedstrom
    6th – #301 Dawn Of Truth
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kyrsten Cox
    7th – #12 Black Velvet
    Play Video
    DanceMotion Performing Co. Kendall Hedstrom
    8th – #139 Grown
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Lundyn Landvatter
    9th – #299 Rather Be
    Play Video
    Club Dance Emma Martin
    10th – #186 Come Fly Away
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Ryleigh Hutta
    11th – #295 Winter Mist
    Play Video
    Club Dance Addison Fay
    12th – #149 Rescue
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Mayci Pollman
    13th – #150 Right There
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kaylee Mckinzie
    14th – #387 Soldier
    Play Video
    Centrestage Eva Gibb
    15th – #451 Fire Meets Fate
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Cassidy Vance

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #70 When You're Gone
    Play Video
    JEM Dance Kendele Hall
    2nd – #106 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance Ashleigh Taylor
    3rd – #431 I'm Legit
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex Samira Poonawala
    4th – #68 For You
    Play Video
    JEM Dance Juliette Mc Mullen
    5th – #123 The Wisp Sings
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy Adona Spackman
    6th – #20 Golden
    Play Video
    iDance Studio Emma Wilson
    7th – #46 Lucid Dream
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Jenni Fawver
    8th – #138 Elsewhere
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Alyssa Reesing
    9th – #110 Dance Monkey
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy Kendall Crum
    10th – #116 Waves
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy Connor Rasmussen

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #120 Electricity
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #103 Disrespectful
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    2nd – #124 Say Something
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    3rd – #55 Do You Want Me?
    Play Video
    Freedom Danceworks

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #65 The Other Side
    Play Video
    JEM Dance
    2nd – #58 Gimme That Swing
    Play Video
    JEM Dance
    3rd – #122 Gladiator
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #96 Bad Guy
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    2nd – #100 I Am Here
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    3rd – #121 Rising Sun
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #128 You Will Be Found
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    2nd – #112 Always And Forever
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    3rd – #102 Hotel California
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #388 Eternal
    Play Video
    Centrestage Kaitlyn Marcussen
    2nd – #401 Saturn
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Gage Davis
    3rd – #399 Miss V
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Vanessa Soto
    4th – #309 The Escape
    Play Video
    Danceplex Avery Lee
    5th – #9 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Dance Studio C Macy Buchholz

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #352 One
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Arya Bovich
    2nd – #155 This Girl
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Grier Mcnab
    3rd – #307 Flightless Bird
    Play Video
    Danceplex Kenzie Jones
    4th – #156 Time
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Lexi Blawat
    5th – #135 Cut Love
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Brightyn Rines
    6th – #357 Say Something
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Alexa Paige
    7th – #350 Nothing Really Matters
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Tessa Weaver
    8th – #132 Control
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kadie Watson
    9th – #329 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Caitlyn Folio
    10th – #202 Dorian
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Daphne Mar

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #205 Lonely Place
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Devin Mar
    2nd – #158 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Josie Johnson
    3rd – #145 Lay Your Head Down
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Macie Petrof
    4th – #305 Dust & Water
    Play Video
    Danceplex Zoe Konhilas
    5th – #206 In Remembrance
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Shea O' Malley
    6th – #203 Less And Less
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Avery Peterson
    7th – #143 In The Water
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kayla Smith
    8th – #304 Build It Up
    Play Video
    Danceplex Sophie Jurkovich
    9th – #131 Cherry Wine
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Emma Kobza
    10th – #160 Where You Are
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Gianna Stickel

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #407 We Want It All
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #413 Rivers And Roads
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #77 Dream Lover
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy
    2nd – #72 Because You Love Me
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy
    3rd – #79 Ride
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #109 Willy Wonka
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #275 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sylvie Win Szyndlar
    1st Runner Up – #334 Covergirl
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Abigial Scott

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #291 Almost Gone
    Play Video
    Club Dance Elsie Sandall
    1st Runner Up – #292 Charge It Please
    Play Video
    Club Dance Navy Forrest
    2nd Runner Up – #268 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kendyl Miller
    3rd Runner Up – #332 Build A Snowman
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Charlotte Rathjen
    4th Runner Up – #255 Call Me A Princess
    Play Video
    Club Dance Harper Schwalb
    5th Runner Up – #279 Shake And Shimmy
    Play Video
    Club Dance Nicole Soto

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #422 Dance Ops
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex Keller Roose

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #269 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Club Dance Patience Hughes
    1st Runner Up – #384 I Wanna Be A Rockette
    Play Video
    Centrestage Cate Schindler
    2nd Runner Up – #372 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Centrestage Aubrey Destefano
    3rd Runner Up – #368 Castle
    Play Video
    Centrestage Alessandra D'amato

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #370 Come To This
    Play Video
    Centrestage Brynna Christie

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #237 Elephants
    Play Video
    Club Dance Ellary Day Szyndlar
    1st Runner Up – #389 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Kamdyn Arnold
    2nd Runner Up – #360 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Giuliana Mier
    3rd Runner Up – #396 I'm Available
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Kaydence Mardis
    4th Runner Up – #379 Legs
    Play Video
    Centrestage Tenley Anthony

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #221 Sky
    Play Video
    Club Dance Makena Erickson
    1st Runner Up – #364 Titanium
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Emma Scott
    2nd Runner Up – #263 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sydney Kelly
    3rd Runner Up – #151 Roxie Hart
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Olivia Jacobs
    4th Runner Up – #378 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Centrestage Finley Crisostomo
    5th Runner Up – #375 Snowing
    Play Video
    Centrestage Darby Rhodes

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #420 Vader
    Play Video
    Rhythmic Dance Complex Colin Roose

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #285 The Letting Go
    Play Video
    Club Dance Colby Rich
    1st Runner Up – #284 Veiled
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abby Honstad
    2nd Runner Up – #365 Breathe
    Play Video
    Centrestage Kate Zygmunt
    3rd Runner Up – #13 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Willow O' Reilly
    4th Runner Up – #87 Me And The Sky
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio Lucy Newell

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #311 Drifting Down
    Play Video
    The Base Dance Center Roxie Onellion
    1st Runner Up – #345 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Claire Meinhardt
    2nd Runner Up – #382 My Skin
    Play Video
    Centrestage Quinn Kukowski

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #296 Going Under
    Play Video
    Club Dance Julia Chavez
    1st Runner Up – #387 Soldier
    Play Video
    Centrestage Eva Gibb
    2nd Runner Up – #373 Quiet Uptown
    Play Video
    Centrestage Taylor Rathbun
    3rd Runner Up – #369 Hanging By A Thread
    Play Video
    Centrestage Eliana Menchaca

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #388 Eternal
    Play Video
    Centrestage Kaitlyn Marcussen
    1st Runner Up – #399 Miss V
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Vanessa Soto

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #307 Flightless Bird
    Play Video
    Danceplex Kenzie Jones
    1st Runner Up – #357 Say Something
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Alexa Paige
    2nd Runner Up – #350 Nothing Really Matters
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Tessa Weaver
    3rd Runner Up – #366 Mine Right Now
    Play Video
    Centrestage Kaylee Dorn

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #304 Build It Up
    Play Video
    Danceplex Sophie Jurkovich
  • Best Costume

    #3 Stupid Cupid Dance Studio C Novice Small Group
    #6 Maps Dance Studio C Novice
    #29 A Thousand Years Just Dance Primary
    #54 I Wanna Be King Freedom Danceworks Primary
    #461 Leave A Light On Project 520 Dance Studio Secondary
    #83 Calabria 2007 Centre Stage Dance Studio Secondary
    #320 Forever Young 8*Count Dance Secondary
    #435 Distortion Pinnacle Dance North Secondary
    #58 Gimme That Swing JEM Dance Intermediate
    #100 I Am Here Desert Star Dance Intermediate
    #115 Monsters Safford Dance Academy Intermediate
    #79 Ride Elite Dance Academy Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #41 Tsunami Stacy J Dancing Novice
    #7 Shake A Tailfeather Dance Studio C Novice
    #33 Me Too Just Dance Primary
    #85 Oh So Quiet Centre Stage Dance Studio Primary
    #39 Electric Tones Stacy J Dancing Primary
    #434 Mighty Hype Rhythmic Dance Complex Primary
    #448 Boom Pinnacle Dance North Primary
    #465 Jungle Remix Project 520 Dance Studio Secondary
    #321 If My Friends Could See Me Now 8*Count Dance Secondary
    #48 Desperados Freedom Danceworks Secondary
    #62 Joint Is Jumping JEM Dance Intermediate
    #117 Mr. Pinstriped Suit Safford Dance Academy Intermediate
    #102 Hotel California Desert Star Dance Intermediate
    #77 Dream Lover Elite Dance Academy Elite Small Group
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #79 Ride Elite Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #77 Dream Lover Elite Dance Academy Best Hip Hop Performance
    #72 Because You Love Me Elite Dance Academy Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Navy Forrest Club Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Bryten Nelson CanDance Studio

    Judges Choice

    #3 Stupid Cupid Dance Studio C SPARKLING PERFORMANCE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #42 You Name It Stacy J Dancing LADIES WITH AN ATTITUDE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #98 Me Too Desert Star Dance FAME ON THE WAY
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #315 Because We Can 8*Count Dance TERRIFIC TIMING
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #2 Don't Stop Dance Studio C STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #29 A Thousand Years Just Dance LOVELY LYRICAL
    Primary Small Group
    #92 Unbreakable Centre Stage Dance Studio PRIDE AND PASSION
    Primary Small Group
    #49 Gotta Get Paid Freedom Danceworks GLAMOROUS GALS
    Primary Small Group
    #312 A Cover Is Not The Book 8*Count Dance RAZZLE DAZZLE
    Primary Small Group
    #434 Mighty Hype Rhythmic Dance Complex BAD BOYS OF HIP HOP
    Primary Small Group
    #445 Chairman's Waltz Pinnacle Dance North ARTISTIC VISION
    Primary Small Group
    #465 Jungle Remix Project 520 Dance Studio TERRIFIC TUMBLING
    Secondary Small Group
    #59 Salt And Pepa JEM Dance TOTALLY TERRIFIC TAPPING
    Secondary Small Group
    #84 Jungle Drum Centre Stage Dance Studio JUST JAZZ JAMMIN'
    Secondary Small Group
    #320 Forever Young 8*Count Dance VISUAL POETRY
    Secondary Small Group
    #438 Work Me Down Pinnacle Dance North ELECTRIC ENERGY
    Secondary Small Group
    #52 This Woman's Work Freedom Danceworks PASSIONATE PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Small Group
    #101 Cha Cha Desert Star Dance PARTY TIME
    Secondary Large Group
    #113 You Make My Dreams Come True Safford Dance Academy STEPPIN' WITH STYLE
    Secondary Large Group
    #127 The Rose Safford Dance Academy LIGHT & LOVELY
    Secondary Large Group
    #65 The Other Side JEM Dance QUEENS OF CONTROL
    Intermediate Small Group
    #94 Everything I Wanted Desert Star Dance SPECTACULAR STAGING
    Intermediate Large Group
    #128 You Will Be Found Safford Dance Academy PERFECT PARTNERING
    Intermediate Large Group
    #72 Because You Love Me Elite Dance Academy SPIRIT OF DANCE
    Elite Small Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Safford Dance Academy Intermediate

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    The Platform Dance Studio
Core Values