Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Pigeon Forge, TN National Title Competition - 7/4/2021

  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #3 Cinderella's Wish
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Grace Carson
    1st Runner Up – #2 Hooray For Hollywood
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Norah O'dell
    2nd Runner Up – #4 Heaven
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Anaya Noalla
    3rd Runner Up – #1 Boogie Town, Usa
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Kinsley Waller
    4th Runner Up – #6 Queen Of The Waves
    Play Video
    Michelle's Academy of Dance Sarah Smith
    5th Runner Up – #5 Work Chick
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Julianna Whitaker

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance – #7 Mr. Todrick Hall
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Malakai Dittrich

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #26 Can't Turn You Loose
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Giuliana Damato
    1st Runner Up – #11 Stop, Drop, And Pause
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Kendall Ellermayer
    2nd Runner Up – #15 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Alaina Murray
    3rd Runner Up – #27 All About Me
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Carly Zajac
    4th Runner Up – #24 Fabulous
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Sienna Debonis
    5th Runner Up – #28 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Allison Urbina

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #43 Beautiful Mind
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Zeb Hanson

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #56 Clap For Me
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Hailey Gil
    1st Runner Up – #64 Fault In Our Stars
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Emori Castleman
    2nd Runner Up – #63 When I'm Gone
    Play Video
    Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kendall Snoddy
    3rd Runner Up – #49 Izzy's Party
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Izzy Hanson
    4th Runner Up – #48 Moments Of Gold
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Kynlie Cunico
    5th Runner Up – #46 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Maddie Morton

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #107 Fighting Voices
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Mcclellan Meacham
    1st Runner Up – #105 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Turning Pointe Dance Centre Layla Castle
    2nd Runner Up – #106 All I Want
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company Alexis Hocken
    3rd Runner Up – #104 Final Show
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Kennedy Schemonia
    4th Runner Up – #103 Speechless
    Play Video
    Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Alexis Bowling

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #38 Glam
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Juliet Ridenour
    1st Runner Up – #34 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Nathalie Alvarez
    2nd Runner Up – #35 Through The Eyes Of A Child
    Play Video
    Ultimate Dance Complex Daniella Robison
    3rd Runner Up – #40 Unstoppable
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Elliana Glenn
    4th Runner Up – #32 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Aubrey Warren
    5th Runner Up – #36 Fly
    Play Video
    Dance Network Adalynn Baer

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance – #92 Decease
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Jonathan Romero

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #67 Spiderman
    Play Video
    Dance Etc. Oliver Morgenthal

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #95 I Can't Be Broken
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Bryce Hamil
    1st Runner Up – #98 The Prayer
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Sofia Flores
    2nd Runner Up – #97 Warrior
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Adelaide Glenn
    3rd Runner Up – #99 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Kristiana Sigwarth
    4th Runner Up – #96 Eloi
    Play Video
    PILARES DANCE Allison Rodriguez
    5th Runner Up – #93 Sky Map
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Payton Doody

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #73 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kamryn Smith
    1st Runner Up – #80 I Dream In Color
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Audrey Colbert
    2nd Runner Up – #70 Undone
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Rylee Lazcano
    3rd Runner Up – #85 My Heart Belongs To Daddy
    Play Video
    Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Reagan Burgess
    4th Runner Up – #74 Big Noise
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kaylee Lynch
    5th Runner Up – #83 All By Myself
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Adriana Suarez

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #136 Master Of The House
    Play Video
    Dance Etc. Ryan Armstrong

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #108 Hey Pachuco!
    Play Video
    Energy Arts Hunter Patterson

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #143 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Susie Miller
    1st Runner Up – #153 Freddie
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    2nd Runner Up – #151 The Journey
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jadyn Trevino
    3rd Runner Up – #148 That Bobby Booshay
    Play Video
    Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Olivia Jordan
    4th Runner Up – #142 Alone
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Gianni Spignolio
    5th Runner Up – #145 Locomotion
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Reese Gabram

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #112 Bruises
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Perri Opitz
    1st Runner Up – #115 Yellow
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Rachel Pratt
    2nd Runner Up – #127 The Meadow
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Mary Pratt
    3rd Runner Up – #121 Don Juan
    Play Video
    Michelle's Academy of Dance Jaelyn Sherman
    4th Runner Up – #126 My Prerogative
    Play Video
    Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Nicole Bowles
    5th Runner Up – #130 Hollywood And Vine
    Play Video
    Studio 84 London Mcguire

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #168 Sing
    Play Video
    Dance Etc. Hunter Gulaskey
    1st Runner Up – #167 The Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Energy Arts Joseph Digney

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #182 All I Ask
    Play Video
    PILARES DANCE Yeilin Reyes
    1st Runner Up – #183 Make It Rain
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Lily Gortz
    2nd Runner Up – #186 Believe
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Sarah Brunson
    3rd Runner Up – #188 One Way
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Marina Milner
    4th Runner Up – #189 Ease My Mind
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Molly Whitham
    5th Runner Up – #180 Breathe
    Play Video
    Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Emma Bowles

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #172 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ameila Bennett
    1st Runner Up – #169 Shake And Pop
    Play Video
    Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Alyssa Steward
    2nd Runner Up – #171 Waiting
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Laney Riecan
    3rd Runner Up – #174 By The Wings
    Play Video
    Studio 84 Jessica Russell
    4th Runner Up – #176 If
    Play Video
    Michelle's Academy of Dance Madyson Williams
    5th Runner Up – #175 Good Stuff
    Play Video
    Michelle's Academy of Dance Ileana Bossie

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #101 Fog
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Zoe Flores
    1st Runner Up – #102 Eternal
    Play Video
    Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center Adalyn Collins

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance – #154 Play With Fire
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Ben Wheeless

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #160 Flesh
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Kylie Schwab
    1st Runner Up – #164 Waves
    Play Video
    Magic Dance Studio Lauren Canizares
    2nd Runner Up – #161 Goodbye
    Play Video
    Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center Ella Collins
    3rd Runner Up – #159 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Janna Hamil
    4th Runner Up – #165 Escalate
    Play Video
    PILARES DANCE Madison Girado
    5th Runner Up – #157 Impossible
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Layla Loaisiga

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #211 Vanity
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    1st Runner Up – #205 The Resurrection
    Play Video
    Dance Etc. Cassidy Fisher
    2nd Runner Up – #202 Mr. Cellophane
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Gonzalez
    3rd Runner Up – #193 Water From The Moon
    Play Video
    Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Paisley French
    4th Runner Up – #194 Tonight
    Play Video
    Republic Edge Dance Cathy Molyneux
    5th Runner Up – #206 The Queen
    Play Video
    The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values