Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Myrtle Beach, SC National Title Competition - 7/25/2021

  • Primary Mr. Mini Dance

    Primary Mr. Mini Dance – #1 I've Got No Strings
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Oliver Rains

    Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #2 Dream
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Zoey Guillette
    1st Runner Up – #4 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Reese Kwasniewski
    2nd Runner Up – #6 Babyface
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Anntellin Greenlee
    3rd Runner Up – #3 Belle's Diamonds
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Sawyer Fuqua
    4th Runner Up – #5 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Hazel Wray
    5th Runner Up – #7 Doo Wah Diddy
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Piper Stambaugh

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #9 Primadonna
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Brayla Long
    1st Runner Up – #15 Salute
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Elliott Broome
    2nd Runner Up – #14 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    Kelley's Dance Craze Hailey Schneider
    3rd Runner Up – #12 Kings & Queens
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Aubree Oliveri
    4th Runner Up – #11 Move
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Livia Hurt
    5th Runner Up – #8 Move Your Feet
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Amelia Adler

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #21 Play Hard
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Mason Kwasniewski

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #27 E.D.S.A Library
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Gabby Timm
    1st Runner Up – #24 Adelaide's Lament
    Play Video
    Kelley's Dance Craze Grace Lejzorowicz
    2nd Runner Up – #23 Hush
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Ella Nicholson
    3rd Runner Up – #25 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Kelley's Dance Craze Gianna Degolyer
    4th Runner Up – #22 Ocean
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Kinlee Mcclintock
    5th Runner Up – #26 On The Block
    Play Video
    Kelley's Dance Craze Whitney Burzynski

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance – #46 Only Love
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Christian Harmston

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #49 Waves
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Madison Arrowood
    1st Runner Up – #48 Love So Soft
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Claire Timm
    2nd Runner Up – #47 Paint It Black
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Elora Ritter

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #19 On My Own
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ansley Unrue
    1st Runner Up – #17 No Way
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Katherine Harmston
    2nd Runner Up – #20 Never Enough
    Play Video
    United We Dance Kenley Walker
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Ooh La La
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Emmie Guenther
    4th Runner Up – #16 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Emma Stroup

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #29 I Am Aldopho
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Corbin Peterson

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #45 Proud
    Play Video
    United We Dance Kp Whaley
    1st Runner Up – #44 Werk It
    Play Video
    United We Dance Brooke Fersner

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #31 Ashes
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Bella Little
    1st Runner Up – #32 Popular
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett
    2nd Runner Up – #43 Stuff Like That
    Play Video
    Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance Victoria Budzinski
    3rd Runner Up – #35 Rich And Famous
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Katie Bodsford
    4th Runner Up – #41 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Ella Benson
    5th Runner Up – #37 Look
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Ava Clark

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #50 Down
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Eli Kinsey

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #71 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Jolie Bermas
    1st Runner Up – #66 I Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ariana Preston
    2nd Runner Up – #67 Still Have You
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Alexandra Kessinger
    3rd Runner Up – #70 That Other Girl
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Kimber Engel
    4th Runner Up – #69 Finally Mine
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Madison Riggs
    5th Runner Up – #68 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Caitrin Burke

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #59 Surrender
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Mia Grider
    1st Runner Up – #60 Halo
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Rebecca Bodsford
    2nd Runner Up – #55 Work For It
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Brooke Hamele
    3rd Runner Up – #63 Marilyn Monroe
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Mia Torchia
    4th Runner Up – #62 Manicure
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Addison Stricklett
    5th Runner Up – #57 I'm Still Hot
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Cadence Kwasniewski

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #84 Come Together
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Easten Kinsey
    1st Runner Up – #85 It Takes Two
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Zeke Kinsey

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #77 Into The Spiderverse
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Calvin Biesecker

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #88 Like I'm Going To Lose You
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Maggie Sherrill
    1st Runner Up – #93 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Isabella De Rienzo
    2nd Runner Up – #89 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Savannah Meadows
    3rd Runner Up – #92 Creep
    Play Video
    Kelley's Dance Craze Meghan Cloutier
    4th Runner Up – #94 Rescue
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Isabel Conway
    5th Runner Up – #87 Feedback
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Gracyn Carper

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #79 Heal
    Play Video
    Above & Beyond Dance Company Reagan Nieves
    1st Runner Up – #81 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Acapriccio Dance Company Isabella Delwiche
    2nd Runner Up – #78 Two
    Play Video
    Kelley's Dance Craze Zayda Boji
    3rd Runner Up – #82 Witnessing Alzheimer's
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Cassie Fay
    4th Runner Up – #80 A Girl Like Me
    Play Video
    Creative Stylez Dance Company Alicia Littlejohn
    5th Runner Up – #83 My Recovery
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Jordan Elliott

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #72 I Will Always Love You
    Play Video
    Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance Eva Hurtig
    1st Runner Up – #76 G Song
    Play Video
    United We Dance Ca'mari Davis
    2nd Runner Up – #75 Hyperballad
    Play Video
    United We Dance Zoe Jarvis
    3rd Runner Up – #73 Runaway Baby
    Play Video
    United We Dance Peyton Whaley
    4th Runner Up – #74 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    United We Dance Jillian Hansborough

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #95 Spiral
    Play Video
    Starz Elite Dance Center Brooke Phillips
    1st Runner Up – #97 Listen
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Danika Humphries
    2nd Runner Up – #100 Roses
    Play Video
    United We Dance Graceyn Brown
    3rd Runner Up – #98 Calm
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Lauryn Weber
    4th Runner Up – #99 Older Chests
    Play Video
    United We Dance Macy Willis
    5th Runner Up – #96 Let It Go
    Play Video
    United We Dance Montasia Robinson
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values