Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mesa, AZ - 11/10/2022

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #436 Baby Shark
    Play Video
    Centrestage

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #435 I'm In Love
    Play Video
    Studio 3 Performing Arts

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #291 All Around The World
    Play Video
    Centrestage

    Top Novice Large Group & Line 6 - 8

    1st – #300 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #175 Drama
    Play Video
    Centrestage Alessandra Harvey
    2nd – #168 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    Diamond School of Dance Lily Knopps
    3rd – #172 Baby June
    Play Video
    Club Dance Allie Kleve
    4th – #173 Show Off
    Play Video
    Club Dance Reagan Tannehill
    5th – #174 Going Bananas
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Jaycee Allen

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #187 Evil Like Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Peyton Marble
    2nd – #177 Somewhere Out There
    Play Video
    Club Dance Avery Palacios
    3rd – #204 Blessings
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Emma Sautia
    4th – #207 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Everlyn Huerta
    5th – #185 Be My Guest
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Livian Bailey
    6th – #179 Moon River
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sophie Walter
    7th – #188 Jungle Rhythm
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Azury Muhammad
    8th – #178 Lost Things
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Raina Doehrman
    9th – #201 J'adore Paris
    Play Video
    Centrestage Heidi Swindle
    10th – #206 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Summer Di Stefano

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #29 Love
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Sofia Fernandez
    2nd – #45 Something That I Want
    Play Video
    INSPIRE Entertainment Jessica Juncker
    3rd – #19 What A Day
    Play Video
    INSPIRE Entertainment Remy Shreeve
    4th – #42 My Salvation
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements Olivia Villa
    5th – #20 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    INSPIRE Entertainment Vivienne Hanson
    6th – #18 Mirror
    Play Video
    INSPIRE Entertainment Evolet Ray
    7th – #37 Lilac Fairy Variation
    Play Video
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet Eliza Arya
    8th – #28 This Place Is Shelter
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Brooklyn Wright
    9th – #27 Stuff Like That There
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Molly Mcgrath
    10th – #38 No Time To Die
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center Naomi Goodrum

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Anywhere But Here
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Brooklyn Munter
    2nd – #46 Dancing 'Cause Of My Joy
    Play Video
    Freedom Danceworks Taryn Vinson
    3rd – #52 Free
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Sophia Aguilar Tejada
    4th – #49 Big Noise
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center Artemisa Blush
    5th – #51 A Round Of Applause
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy Angelina Soto

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #58 She's In Love
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #54 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    2nd – #56 Let's Work
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center
    3rd – #53 Hung Up
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #57 Walking In The Wind
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #298 Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
    Play Video
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet
    2nd – #288 Sunshine
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    3rd – #297 Strong
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #284 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    2nd – #303 Under Pressure
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    3rd – #299 Retrograde
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #296 Stronger Together
    Play Video
    The Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #292 Conga
    Play Video
    Shake It Up Dance Team

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #293 Told You So
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc.

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #215 The Swan
    Play Video
    Club Dance Karsyn Brewer
    2nd – #217 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Club Dance Aspen Brandt
    3rd – #236 Where It All Began
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abbey Scott
    4th – #258 To Infinity And Beyond
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kyle Young
    5th – #263 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Club Dance Addison Pichette
    6th – #257 Roxie
    Play Video
    Club Dance Mariah Bland
    7th – #216 Angel
    Play Video
    Club Dance Hazel Silverman
    8th – #243 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Club Dance Amelia Joubert
    9th – #234 Practically Perfect
    Play Video
    Club Dance Emma Kleve
    10th – #254 New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Adelina Quintanilla
    11th – #214 The Rose
    Play Video
    Club Dance Penelope Ortiz
    12th – #229 Girl Like Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Paislee Perkins
    13th – #226 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kensington Ferrin
    14th – #218 Candyman
    Play Video
    Club Dance Eastyn Vose
    15th – #255 Lipstick On Your Collar
    Play Video
    Club Dance Scarlett Robison

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #132 Georgia Brown
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Olivia Jacobs
    2nd – #87 Ricochet
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Presley Bell
    3rd – #133 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Becky Pratt
    4th – #122 Burnin' Up
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Ava Browne
    5th – #127 Faith In Me
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Audrey Tenney
    6th – #104 Beautiful Like Me
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kaydence Mardis
    7th – #124 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Dove Winter
    8th – #62 Boots
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Brighton Taylor
    9th – #96 Yesterday
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Sofia Dominguez
    10th – #89 My Dear Love
    Play Video
    BC Dance Rebecca Ascencio
    11th – #66 Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Remi Skidmore
    12th – #101 Heaven Is A Place On Earth
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kylie Quiroga
    13th – #85 Poor Unfortunate Soul
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Sloan Grant
    14th – #78 Big Time
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Emily Collins
    15th – #116 Luminous
    Play Video
    BC Dance Maleah Foster

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #343 Hometown Glory
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Gabriella Owens
    2nd – #379 Red Dust
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Rachel Pratt
    3rd – #331 Dreaming
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Cadence Thrush
    4th – #327 Sun
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Tinley Loggins
    5th – #368 Honor
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Bella Yeck
    6th – #356 Clumsy
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Thalia Campos
    7th – #358 Place On Earth
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Morgan Clouser
    8th – #335 Heartburn
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Mallory Pettit
    9th – #362 Singing In The Rain
    Play Video
    BC Dance Heath Bailin
    10th – #347 Juice
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Zuri Collins
    11th – #345 Ease On Down The Road
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Madeline Endredy
    12th – #332 Wave
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Renessa Andrews
    13th – #371 If I Ain't Got You
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Peyton Brooks
    14th – #370 The Sun Will Rise
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Ella Hatcher
    15th – #377 As Long As You Love Me
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Nora Sydell

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #163 Liability
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy Adona Spackman
    2nd – #152 Vegas
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Leah Abreu
    3rd – #145 Flows
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Mary Pratt
    4th – #164 Naughty Girl
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ashlynn Palmer
    5th – #166 Sunday Kind Of Love
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ameila Bennett
    6th – #144 Take Me To The River
    Play Video
    Dimensions School of Dance Annika Vicenti
    7th – #150 Blow Ya Mind
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Amira Kasrawi
    8th – #161 Love Me Wrong
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy Amore Lanese
    9th – #156 Dark Side
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy Rikki Yentsch
    10th – #148 Back In Black
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy Makynna Ajeman

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #268 Girl Fight
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio
    2nd – #265 Near Light
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    3rd – #266 Forever Young
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #275 Sisters
    Play Video
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    2nd – #277 Kick Up Your Heels
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center
    3rd – #270 You're Gonna Be Okay
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    4th – #269 Dock Of The Bay
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center
    5th – #276 Seamless
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #280 Already Gone
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy
    2nd – #279 What's Happenin'
    Play Video
    Dimensions School of Dance
    3rd – #278 For Good
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #305 Sweet Escape
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    2nd – #295 And So It Is
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    3rd – #304 All We Do
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc.
    4th – #302 Tribe
    Play Video
    Dimensions School of Dance
    5th – #306 Zoom
    Play Video
    Dimensions School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #313 Separate Ways
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    2nd – #311 Sing
    Play Video
    INSPIRE Entertainment
    3rd – #314 The Stand
    Play Video
    The Studio of Dance
    4th – #310 Lion
    Play Video
    The Studio of Dance
    5th – #312 Gaga
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #319 Is This All That I Am Good For
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    2nd – #318 Crazy
    Play Video
    Dimensions School of Dance
    3rd – #308 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #320 Hurricane
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    2nd – #323 You Say
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc.
    3rd – #289 It's Party Time
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #325 Like A Champion
    Play Video
    Dimensions School of Dance
    2nd – #321 Bottom Of The Deep Blue Sea
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
    3rd – #326 Remedy
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #286 Rhythm Nation
    Play Video
    Dimensions School of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #7 Snowing
    Play Video
    Club Dance Navy Forrest
    2nd – #5 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Club Dance Elliott Smith
    3rd – #10 Charge It Please
    Play Video
    Club Dance Nixie Vance
    4th – #2 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Club Dance Cambrie O'haver
    5th – #1 Raein
    Play Video
    Club Dance Brynlee Spears

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #405 Beautiful Like Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Tatum Self
    2nd – #430 Stuff Like That There
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Aracely Lee
    3rd – #399 Steppin' Out
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kennedy Marble
    4th – #413 One Moment Left
    Play Video
    Club Dance Ellie Self
    5th – #420 Hanging On
    Play Video
    Club Dance Emma Scott
    6th – #390 The Way You Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Club Dance Mikayla Isler
    7th – #411 Sinking
    Play Video
    Club Dance Hadlie Scott
    8th – #407 Legends
    Play Video
    Club Dance Caitlyn Mckenzie
    9th – #403 Velma
    Play Video
    Club Dance Nicola Fleming
    10th – #422 Pure Love
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Bella Latter

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #487 In Despair
    Play Video
    Club Dance Makena Erickson
    2nd – #486 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Gage Davis
    3rd – #516 Gravity
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Brooklyn Bell
    4th – #476 If They Could
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Vanessa Soto
    5th – #504 Shooting The Moon
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Ryleigh Hutta
    6th – #488 Look Like You
    Play Video
    Casteel High School Rylee Roper
    7th – #480 Paganini's Caprice
    Play Video
    BC Dance Vivienne Yewell
    8th – #508 Affliction
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abby Honstad
    9th – #503 Girlfriend
    Play Video
    BC Dance Juliette Laporte
    10th – #509 By The Fall
    Play Video
    Casteel High School Emerson Plourde
    11th – #522 Wait A Minute
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Lundyn Landvatter
    12th – #512 Until I Found You
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Soleil Bartes
    13th – #506 I Wanna Know
    Play Video
    Casteel High School Alexandra Scrimpshire
    14th – #514 Dancing Under Red Skies
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Mayci Pollman
    15th – #491 I Remember My First Love
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Charlotte Ogello

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #576 Like The Rose
    Play Video
    Casteel High School Mia Larkin
    2nd – #560 Music Box
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Avery Peterson
    3rd – #548 Je Suis Malade
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jadyn Trevino
    4th – #577 Derniere Danse
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Lucy Steele
    5th – #564 Towards The Moon
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Devin Mar
    6th – #545 Ask Me In 20 Years
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain Gianna Cocuzza
    7th – #544 Under The Table
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Arya Bovich
    8th – #575 Hypnosis
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Vivianna Vargas
    9th – #562 To Hold
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Ryan Hutta
    10th – #533 Do You See Me
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain Olivia Hirsch
    11th – #532 Transformation
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Tessa Weaver
    12th – #580 New York, New York
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Gonzalez
    13th – #558 Short And Sweet
    Play Video
    Casteel High School Madison Lash
    14th – #574 Sexy
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Natalie Vitucci
    15th – #528 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    BC Dance Tessa Gallego

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #582 Blown Away
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #584 I Love Myself
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    2nd – #585 Don't Give Up On Me
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    3rd – #587 Are U There?
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #592 Went Away
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    2nd – #590 By Now
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain
    3rd – #589 Dancing With Air
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #432 Vogue
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #465 Purple Hat
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #464 Day N' Night
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    3rd – #443 Something
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    4th – #455 Look
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    5th – #448 The Show Must Go On
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #438 Step Inside
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    2nd – #461 Hacia El Fondo
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain
    3rd – #453 Up That Hill
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    4th – #445 Been On My Mind
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain
    5th – #454 Bohemian Rhapsody
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #469 Gimme All Your Love
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    2nd – #460 Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    3rd – #440 California Dreamin'
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    4th – #441 Next To You
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain
    5th – #468 Bird Song
    Play Video
    Dancers Domain

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #434 Exile
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    2nd – #442 Whole Squad
    Play Video
    Casteel High School
    3rd – #449 Goodbye
    Play Video
    Casteel High School

    Top Production

    1st – #281 Rhythm & Rock
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #282 Glitter And Gold
    Play Video
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #168 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    Diamond School of Dance Lily Knopps
    1st Runner Up – #172 Baby June
    Play Video
    Club Dance Allie Kleve
    2nd Runner Up – #173 Show Off
    Play Video
    Club Dance Reagan Tannehill
    3rd Runner Up – #167 Rockin' Robin
    Play Video
    Club Dance Birdie Hill
    4th Runner Up – #174 Going Bananas
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Jaycee Allen
    5th Runner Up – #170 Fly
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Harper Wen

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #187 Evil Like Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Peyton Marble
    1st Runner Up – #204 Blessings
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Emma Sautia
    2nd Runner Up – #177 Somewhere Out There
    Play Video
    Club Dance Avery Palacios
    3rd Runner Up – #207 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Everlyn Huerta
    4th Runner Up – #185 Be My Guest
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Livian Bailey
    5th Runner Up – #201 J'adore Paris
    Play Video
    Centrestage Heidi Swindle

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #42 My Salvation
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements Olivia Villa
    1st Runner Up – #28 This Place Is Shelter
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Brooklyn Wright

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #46 Dancing 'Cause Of My Joy
    Play Video
    Freedom Danceworks Taryn Vinson
    1st Runner Up – #52 Free
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Sophia Aguilar Tejada

    Intermediate Mr. Petite Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Petite Dance – #258 To Infinity And Beyond
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kyle Young

    Intermediate Miss Petite Dance

    Intermediate Miss Petite Dance – #217 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Club Dance Aspen Brandt
    1st Runner Up – #236 Where It All Began
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abbey Scott
    2nd Runner Up – #263 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Club Dance Addison Pichette
    3rd Runner Up – #243 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Club Dance Amelia Joubert
    4th Runner Up – #254 New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Adelina Quintanilla
    5th Runner Up – #218 Candyman
    Play Video
    Club Dance Eastyn Vose

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance – #86 Can't Take My Eyes Off You
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kannon Mcwilliams

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #132 Georgia Brown
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Olivia Jacobs
    1st Runner Up – #133 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Becky Pratt
    2nd Runner Up – #104 Beautiful Like Me
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kaydence Mardis
    3rd Runner Up – #124 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Dove Winter
    4th Runner Up – #101 Heaven Is A Place On Earth
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Kylie Quiroga
    5th Runner Up – #62 Boots
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Brighton Taylor

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #362 Singing In The Rain
    Play Video
    BC Dance Heath Bailin

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #379 Red Dust
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Rachel Pratt
    1st Runner Up – #331 Dreaming
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Cadence Thrush
    2nd Runner Up – #358 Place On Earth
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Morgan Clouser
    3rd Runner Up – #368 Honor
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Bella Yeck
    4th Runner Up – #347 Juice
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Zuri Collins
    5th Runner Up – #332 Wave
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Renessa Andrews

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #164 Naughty Girl
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ashlynn Palmer
    1st Runner Up – #145 Flows
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Mary Pratt
    2nd Runner Up – #166 Sunday Kind Of Love
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ameila Bennett
    3rd Runner Up – #161 Love Me Wrong
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy Amore Lanese
    4th Runner Up – #153 Call Me
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Olivia Figueroa
    5th Runner Up – #141 Still Can't Fall
    Play Video
    Paula Carr Dance Academy Madison Skomski

    Elite Mr. Petite Dance

    Elite Mr. Petite Dance – #15 Name In Lights
    Play Video
    Club Dance Jaxon Adamson

    Elite Miss Petite Dance

    Elite Miss Petite Dance – #12 Rita's Audition
    Play Video
    Club Dance Navy Forrest
    1st Runner Up – #2 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Club Dance Cambrie O'haver
    2nd Runner Up – #11 Mad Hatter
    Play Video
    Club Dance River Robbins
    3rd Runner Up – #17 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Club Dance Hannah Duncan

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #430 Stuff Like That There
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Aracely Lee
    1st Runner Up – #399 Steppin' Out
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kennedy Marble
    2nd Runner Up – #420 Hanging On
    Play Video
    Club Dance Emma Scott
    3rd Runner Up – #411 Sinking
    Play Video
    Club Dance Hadlie Scott
    4th Runner Up – #407 Legends
    Play Video
    Club Dance Caitlyn Mckenzie
    5th Runner Up – #423 The Way You Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kamryn Smith

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #487 In Despair
    Play Video
    Club Dance Makena Erickson
    1st Runner Up – #476 If They Could
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Vanessa Soto
    2nd Runner Up – #480 Paganini's Caprice
    Play Video
    BC Dance Vivienne Yewell
    3rd Runner Up – #491 I Remember My First Love
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Charlotte Ogello
    4th Runner Up – #503 Girlfriend
    Play Video
    BC Dance Juliette Laporte
    5th Runner Up – #508 Affliction
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abby Honstad

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #559 Ghost Town
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Ryan Young

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #576 Like The Rose
    Play Video
    Casteel High School Mia Larkin
    1st Runner Up – #568 Not Ready To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    DancExpo Inc. Vivianna Vargas
    2nd Runner Up – #580 New York, New York
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Gonzalez
    3rd Runner Up – #548 Je Suis Malade
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jadyn Trevino
    4th Runner Up – #526 Serenade
    Play Video
    BC Dance Jaylene Sanchez
    5th Runner Up – #542 Only
    Play Video
    The Platform Dance Studio Grier Mcnab
  • Super Line NYC All Stars

    #281 Rhythm & Rock BC Dance
    #282 Glitter And Gold Safford Dance Academy

    Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #22 Fathoms Below Paula Carr Dance Academy Olive Ballinger
    #24 Do My Thing Innerlight Dance Center Cadence Delacruz
    #30 Paquita 4Th Variation Arizona School of Classical Ballet Audrey Arya
    #31 Only Hope The Platform Dance Studio Zoe Bogle
    #32 Keep On Going Freedom Danceworks Priya Brock
    #41 Speakerboxxx Centre Stage Dance Studio Molly Cook
    #43 I Look To You Diverse Elements Raphaela Prato

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #55 Goosebumps INSPIRE Entertainment

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #303 Under Pressure Centre Stage Dance Studio
    #287 Groovy, Baby The Studio of Dance

    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #293 Told You So DancExpo Inc.

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #73 A Moment Dance Deluxe Emily Collins
    #74 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road BC Dance Mila Schloss
    #100 What A Wonderful World DancExpo Inc. Brynn Thackrah
    #102 Spanish Rose Paula Carr Dance Academy Katlynne Ramirez
    #108 Fabulous Feet Artistic Motion Dance Casen Roper
    #113 Human Safford Dance Academy Charis Dupont
    #119 Word Up INSPIRE Entertainment Nona Rudolph
    #120 When I Grow Up Centre Stage Dance Studio Elise Zugaide
    #121 Awoo Dimensions School of Dance Hallie Burke
    #130 I'm A Brass Band The Platform Dance Studio Dove Winter
    #328 Cage Of Bones Dimensions School of Dance Emma Marion
    #330 Lost Without You DancExpo Inc. Isla Thackrah
    #337 Light The Platform Dance Studio Kendyl Lewis
    #348 Fearless INSPIRE Entertainment Mae Cooley
    #351 Time After Time BC Dance Heath Bailin
    #352 River Freedom Danceworks Aubrey Bowers
    #354 Goliath Chandler Dance Center Taryn Vaughn
    #364 Don't Tell Mama Safford Dance Academy Emma Rodriguez
    #369 Come Home Paula Carr Dance Academy Ella Onchi
    #371 If I Ain't Got You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Peyton Brooks
    #146 Hands Innerlight Dance Center Karina Breyer
    #147 Glimpse Of Us The Platform Dance Studio Anna Gryzlo
    #149 The Way I Do INSPIRE Entertainment Megan Postert
    #151 Motive Safford Dance Academy Rikki Yentsch
    #153 Call Me Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Olivia Figueroa
    #154 That's My Girl Freedom Danceworks Cami Griffin
    #157 Everest Dimensions School of Dance Kaylee Mcconnell
    #159 Midnight Love Paula Carr Dance Academy Allison Battis

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #264 Girl In The Mirror Safford Dance Academy
    #267 Come On Out Dimensions School of Dance
    #271 At Last INSPIRE Entertainment
    #273 Paint It Black Paula Carr Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #304 All We Do DancExpo Inc.
    #310 Lion The Studio of Dance
    #311 Sing INSPIRE Entertainment

    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #290 Fly Right Dimensions School of Dance
    #326 Remedy Safford Dance Academy

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #397 Wherever You Will Go Club Dance Blakely Cox
    #416 I Get To Love You Artistic Motion Dance Eden Stanton
    #419 Roxie Dance Deluxe Kamdyn Arnold
    #423 The Way You Make Me Feel Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kamryn Smith
    #424 Fun Dancers Domain Rylan Hall
    #471 Pure Dance Deluxe Vanessa Soto
    #473 Forever Paula Carr Dance Academy Elaina Martinez
    #484 The Fragrant Taste Of Rain BC Dance Juliette Laporte
    #489 La Fama Artistic Motion Dance Lyra Bovich
    #490 Be Your Love Casteel High School Ada Newcombe
    #491 I Remember My First Love Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Charlotte Ogello
    #492 Snatched INSPIRE Entertainment Britney Mower
    #502 On Top Of The World The Platform Dance Studio Saeda Mckoy
    #505 I Will Survive Innerlight Dance Center Amaya Lastra
    #507 Gone Dancers Domain Ani Rodriguez
    #523 Aurora's Wedding Paula Carr Dance Academy Addy Gaffney
    #525 Carrion Casteel High School Daphne Mar
    #528 Heart Of Glass BC Dance Tessa Gallego
    #547 Desperado INSPIRE Entertainment Megan Bowen
    #553 Like I Love You The Platform Dance Studio Calista Andaya
    #557 Moving On Dancers Domain Olivia Hirsch
    #562 To Hold Artistic Motion Dance Ryan Hutta
    #567 To Be Loved Innerlight Dance Center Gracie Robson
    #568 Not Ready To Say Goodbye DancExpo Inc. Vivianna Vargas
    #569 Run Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Chloe Creek
    #573 Torn Dance Deluxe Mia Rocha
    #578 Say Amen Chandler Dance Center Alexis Garcia-Wiest

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #583 Voice Within Paula Carr Dance Academy
    #586 Technicolor Beat BC Dance
    #588 Bang! Chandler Dance Center

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #444 Forever BC Dance
    #446 Ghost Town Casteel High School
    #452 Way Down We Go DancExpo Inc.
    #462 Fame Dancers Domain

    Elite Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #433 Chaotic Threads BC Dance
    #450 Wonderland Casteel High School
    #451 We Hungry Dancers Domain
  • Best Costume

    #287 Groovy, Baby The Studio of Dance Primary Small Group
    #293 Told You So DancExpo Inc. Primary Large Group & Line
    #313 Separate Ways Safford Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #321 Bottom Of The Deep Blue Sea Safford Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #450 Wonderland Casteel High School Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #439 Boogie Shoes Studio 3 Performing Arts Novice Small Group
    #291 All Around The World Centrestage Novice Large Group & Line
    #303 Under Pressure Centre Stage Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #292 Conga Shake It Up Dance Team Primary Large Group & Line
    #304 All We Do DancExpo Inc. Intermediate Small Group
    #289 It's Party Time BC Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #462 Fame Dancers Domain Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #434 Exile Casteel High School

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #449 Goodbye Casteel High School Best Jazz Performance
    #445 Been On My Mind Dancers Domain Best Tap Performance
    #442 Whole Squad Casteel High School Best Hip Hop Performance
    #434 Exile Casteel High School Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #450 Wonderland Casteel High School Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #464 Day N' Night BC Dance Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Aleeza Qureshi Dance Deluxe

    SR Photogenic

    Grier McNab The Platform Dance Studio

    Judges Choice

    #436 Baby Shark Centrestage FISHTASTIC PERFORMANCE
    Novice Small Group
    #283 Wicked Lil Girls Safford Dance Academy POTENTIAL PLUS
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #288 Sunshine Centre Stage Dance Studio BRIGHT FUTURE AHEAD
    Primary Small Group
    #298 Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Arizona School of Classical Ballet MAGNIFICENT MUSICALITY
    Primary Small Group
    #301 Bam Bam BC Dance TERRIFIC TAPPERS
    Intermediate Small Group
    #306 Zoom Dimensions School of Dance GREAT GROOVE
    Intermediate Small Group
    #310 Lion The Studio of Dance INTENSITY AWARD
    Intermediate Small Group
    #311 Sing INSPIRE Entertainment TAPTASTIC
    Intermediate Small Group
    #312 Gaga Centre Stage Dance Studio FIERCE ATTACK
    Intermediate Small Group
    #323 You Say DancExpo Inc. LOVELY MESSAGE
    Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #325 Like A Champion Dimensions School of Dance PERSONALITY PLUS
    Intermediate Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Safford Dance Academy Intermediate
    Casteel High School Elite
Core Values