Sign In

x
The KARtv Dance Awards 2012 nominees are here!
Who will be walking away with the STAR®?
Best Jazz Performance
Slow Down
"Slow Down"
Marie Barlow & Tyler Grant
Dancers Edge
Visalia, CA

Performed By:
Alisha Ginsberg, Desiree Gonzalez, Stephanie Gonzalez, Holly Groom, Kelsie Hendrix, Allison Phillips, Haley Reed, Chelsea Deleon, Cassandra Koblis
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dancers Edge
Favorite Things
"Favorite Things"
Tera Primm
The Dance P.A.D.
Orange City, FL

Performed By:
Hannah Steininger, Alexis Lambert, Jamie Corcoran, Erika Galan, Lexi Garcia
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Dance P.A.D.
Fever
"Fever"
Edith Montoya
Dance Precisions
Anaheim, CA

Performed By:
Linzey Guerra, Macy Jewelinski, Madison Jewelinski, Brandi Miller, Christine Park, Allie Thompson, Ashlee Mitichison
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Precisions
Winner
Body Language
"Body Language"
Paula Kessinger
West Coast School Of The Arts
Costa Mesa, CA

Performed By:
Alexandria Kessinger, Tayler Douglass, Aika Doone, Jordan Felix, Kiki Galpin, Brittney Rippeon, Denae Luce, Sean Santhon, Kelcey Bligh
Watch Award Winning Routine
West Coast School Of The Arts
Riot Rhythm
"Riot Rhythm"
Erin Babbs
Murrieta Dance Project
Murrieta, CA

Performed By:
Chryssa Hadjis, Christina Ricucci, Samantha Hurst, Sienna Gough, Brianna Haire, Ariana Mc Clure
Watch Award Winning Routine
Murrieta Dance Project
Americano
"Americano"
Jeff Boss & Jamie Wardrop
Dance Arts Centre
Suwanee, GA

Performed By:
Helena Alessi, Lizzy Barna, Katie Canzoneri, Emma Doksansky, Gabby Duncan, Lindsey Duncan, Ellie Espinosa, Katie Hanniger, Rachel Kelley, Prisca Lynch, Hannah Morrison, Seema Mustafa, Caylie Newcom, Kasey Skibitsky, Ashley Tweddle, Kelly Tweddle, Chloe Vashaw, Claire Weed, Kelly Kronenberger, Grace Mohr, Sydney Mohr, Natalie Roe, Alex Alampi, Kelsey Martin, Jenny Sanders
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Arts Centre
Dream On
"Dream On"
Deidre, Yvette, or Tracey
The Dance Spot
Fullerton, CA

Performed By:
Bryce Richey, Dayna Madison, Karah Delcont, Lauren Rauen, Stella Cho, Alyssa Lorenzo, Vannie Cooper, Yalissa Cortes, Yesenia Cortes, Sabrina Escandon, Aileen Murphy, Whitney Linton, Vania Firmalino, Selena Lobatto
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Dance Spot
Best Lyrical Performance
The Moment I Said It
"The Moment I Said It"
Jami Artiga/Kaydee Francis
The Dance Zone
Henderson, NV

Performed By:
Kaylee Hannig, Mckenna Wright, Bianca Mendoza, Allison Debry, Ariel Goussak, Kali Grinder, Chandler Moss, Melissa Peterson, Allyson Tebbs, Kaylee Turner, Katie Wolfe, Taylor Woodie, Mashae Graham, Gabbi Nellis
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Dance Zone
Winner
Phantom Song
"Phantom Song"
Terry Schulke & Mandy Rogers
Just Plain Dancin'
Riverside, CA

Performed By:
Jordan Morales, Kiara Brown, Sumner Merrill, Tatum Wright, Samantha Cantoria, Kaitlyn Cochran, Katherine Finnigan, Travis Preston, Destiny Ventura
Watch Award Winning Routine
Just Plain Dancin'
To Love You More
"To Love You More"
Marie Barlow & Tyler Grant
Dancers Edge
Visalia, CA

Performed By:
Alisha Ginsberg, Desiree Gonzalez, Stephanie Gonzalez, Holly Groom, Jennifer Haskill, Kelsie Hendrix, Hannah Krikorian, Aubrey Langer, Allison Phillips, Haley Reed, Kayley Vargas, Chelsea Deleon, Cassandra Koblis, Paige Lapp
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dancers Edge
Addiction
"Addiction"
Edith Montoya
Dance Precisions
Anaheim, CA

Performed By:
Krista Gibert, Linzey Guerra, Madison Jewelinski, Kaitlyn Jung, Ellen Kang, Serina Ortiz, Lauren Renteria, Jessica Guerra, Sydney Rosen, Reilly Gardner, Aubrey Kettering, Ashlee Mitichison, Heather Tuffnell
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Precisions
Promise This
"Promise This"
Tera Primm
The Dance P.A.D.
Orange City, FL

Performed By:
Nicole Henry, Hannah Steininger, Alexis Lambert, Jamie Corcoran, Erika Galan, Lexi Garcia
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Dance P.A.D.
The Lonely
"The Lonely"
Erin Babbs
Murrieta Dance Project
Murrieta, CA

Performed By:
Chryssa Hadjis, Christina Ricucci, Samantha Hurst, Sienna Gough, Brianna Haire, Ariana Mc Clure, Justin Pham, Brittany Chadd
Watch Award Winning Routine
Murrieta Dance Project
Poison And Wine
"Poison And Wine"
Paula Kessinger
West Coast School Of The Arts
Costa Mesa, CA

Performed By:
Alexandria Kessinger, Jordan Felix, Kiki Galpin, Brittney Rippeon, Brielle Socoloske, Denae Luce, Sean Santhon, Stephanie Lopez, Sabrina Alonso, Kristen Risser, Marisa Epstein, Lauren Caravaggio, Lexi Kostic
Watch Award Winning Routine
West Coast School Of The Arts
Best Tap Performance
Fancy Foot
"Fancy Foot"
Paula Mann
Fancy Feet
Matthews, NC

Performed By:
Zoe Mcdaniel, Hannah Bass, Brianna Cook, Harrison Culbreth, Lauren Dunlap, Heather Grace, Robert Brower, Hannah Waddell, Kailey Webb
Watch Award Winning Routine
Fancy Feet
Long Train Runnin
"Long Train Runnin"
Jill Justin
Jill Justin Dance Alliance
Metuchen, NJ

Performed By:
Emily Bauer, Tash Crudup, Kelly Peterson, Rebecca Phillips, Amber Poppe
Watch Award Winning Routine
Jill Justin Dance Alliance
Werk
"Werk"
Bill Langley, Brian Drogosch
Triple Threat Performing Arts
Livermore, CA

Performed By:
Jordann Huppert, Rana Koussa, Brooke Fong, Madison Lapierre, Kaytlin Bennett, Miranda Nava
Watch Award Winning Routine
Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner
Acapella
"Acapella"
Jana Romaine
Carlsbad Dance Centre
Carlsbad, CA

Performed By:
Elizabeth Ball, Katie Park, Kaitlyn Steffy, Sydney Gallardo, Tiffany Smith
Watch Award Winning Routine
Carlsbad Dance Centre
Jive Brothers
"Jive Brothers"
Mary Pilalis
Center Stage Dance Studio
Bloomingdale, IL

Performed By:
M.B. Cornejo, Luke Pilalis, Jorge Rivera, Josh Rivera, Austin Jones, Sean Jones, Zachary Jones
Watch Award Winning Routine
Center Stage Dance Studio
The Drum Line
"The Drum Line"
Brooke Hull
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Columbus, OH

Performed By:
Alex Bender, Emma Dollenmayer, Brenna Lewis, Julia Mattox, Blaire Warner, Elise Gramlich, Lucy Henestofel, Torey Katzmeyer, Emily Klopfer, Rebecca Nordmoe, Tara Schlater, Brooklynn Warner, Katrina Myers, Rachel Nordmoe, Molly Mackessy, Carley Schmidt, Christine Shepard, Courtney Reeb, Jeffrey Clark, Emily Horn, Rachael Phillips, Cassidy Ryan, Allison Lockhart, Haley Jones
Watch Award Winning Routine
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
The Tap Dance
"The Tap Dance"
Patti Woffinden
MVP Dance Elite
Beaverton, OR

Performed By:
Natasha Duvall, Ashley Rich, Alaina Wilson, Brianna Bodea, Alana Zafiris, Shelby Zurcher, Nicole Becker, Regan O'hara, Ashley Corkett, Megan Quandt
Watch Award Winning Routine
MVP Dance Elite
Best Novelty/Character/Musical Theater Performance
Come Fly With Me
"Come Fly With Me"
Kathy Meyer
Just off Broadway
Cincinnati, OH

Performed By:
Danielle Betscher, Jordan Betscher, Mikayla Colwell, Rebecca Corbin, Brittany Dwyer, Madison Girten, Kelly Kline, Mary Lyn Moore, Lauren Slouffman, Ashley Tibbe, Ty Wells, Hannah Witschger, Faith Tucker, Hannah Isfort
Watch Award Winning Routine
Just off Broadway
Cowgirls Revenge
"Cowgirls Revenge"
Jeff Boss & Jamie Wardrop
Dance Arts Centre
Suwanee, GA

Performed By:
Helena Alessi, Gabby Duncan, Lindsey Duncan, Ellie Espinosa, Katie Hanniger, Olivia Kelley, Seema Mustafa, Caylie Newcom, Skyler Newcom, Carolyn Bowler, Grace Mohr, Sydney Mohr, Natalie Roe, Ashton Reidelberger, Jenny Sanders, Amy Webb
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Arts Centre
500 Miles
"500 Miles"
Allison Gladney
Adage Dance Center
Pomona, CA

Performed By:
Elyssa Brown, Madyson Landon, Madison Mistone, Maryanne Weber, Taylor Lee, Alyssa Lamb, Sam Lenarz, Sierra Padilla, Christine Quinto, Riley Longo
Watch Award Winning Routine
Adage Dance Center
Whats Up Duloc?
"Whats Up Duloc?"
Patrice and Suzanne Barakat
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Brea, CA

Performed By:
Lindsey Anderson, Miranda Arbona, Angelina Beltran, Bria Davila, Joelle Douge, Kiana Gachett, Hope Gonzalez, Bronte Grant, Megan James, Geena James, Claire Kuhn, Alyssa Spradling, Jazmin Thomas, Jacob Piattoni, Jessica Danner, Kayla Dominic, Angelica Fuentes, Madison Giannos, Cameron Johnson, Andrea Kim, Brooke Kojima, Megan Maple, Lauren Mccall, Catey Thomson, Kinzie Montague, Taylor Keck, Maddison Shaffer, Tiffany Fukunaga, Krystina Franchino, Delaney Inman, Arianna Choi, Ocean Aragon, Kristy Kim, Erin Pitts, Krissy Ray, Katie Young, Emily Relph
Watch Award Winning Routine
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Making Whoopie
"Making Whoopie"
Paula Kessinger
West Coast School Of The Arts
Costa Mesa, CA

Performed By:
Alexandria Kessinger, Aika Doone, Jordan Felix, Kiki Galpin, Brittney Rippeon, Denae Luce, Sean Santhon, Stephanie Lopez, Sabrina Alonso, Kristen Risser, Marisa Epstein, Lauren Caravaggio, Kelcey Bligh, Lexi Kostic
Watch Award Winning Routine
West Coast School Of The Arts
Nicest Kids In Town
"Nicest Kids In Town"
Mary Pilalis
Center Stage Dance Studio
Bloomingdale, IL

Performed By:
Danielle Addante, Kassie Alvarez, Shannon Bryers, Alana Hallett, Grace Horgan, Francesca Leone, Emma Mancuso, Annie Mauro, Gianna Mazeska, Luke Pilalis, Jorge Rivera, Josh Rivera, Sean Jones, Zachary Jones, Darcey Wilkinson, Amber Ahlf, Danielle Corliss
Watch Award Winning Routine
Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner
The Gun
"The Gun"
Jane Mannion
Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Highland, IL

Performed By:
Alyssa Ehlers, Carrie Eilerman, Paige Foster, Lexy Hagler, Alana Hollenkamp, Raven Miranda, Josie Morgan, Brooke Massa, Madelyn Potthast, Alexa Rinderer, Mckenzie Rosen, Sarah Tockstein, Clair Visconti, Alexis Witzig, Liv Wysocki, Tyler Zobrist, Katie Volker, Ally Becker, Kelsey Lane, Hannah Mcclean, Danielle Padak, Mariah Thuenemann, Peyton Korte
Watch Award Winning Routine
Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Best Hip Hop Performance
Koncherto
"Koncherto"
Patti Woffinden
MVP Dance Elite
Beaverton, OR

Performed By:
Natasha Duvall, Kristin Cardoza, Ashley Rich, Regan O'hara, Ashley Corkett, Alexis Woffinden
Watch Award Winning Routine
MVP Dance Elite
Floor Rockers
"Floor Rockers"
Veda Burton
The Rage
Santa Clarita, CA

Performed By:
Kristen Combs, Deborah Bernstein, Colton Burton, Deja Carter, Kelsey Chao, Lily Javaherpour, Brody Lee, Cody Lee, Max Ostrowsky, Rachel Souza, Michael Talamantez, Fiona Zaring, Molly Mars, Taylor Billingslea
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Rage
Winner
Thugs
"Thugs"
Melissa Velez
Diverse Elements
Phoenix, AZ

Performed By:
Abbey Block, Sammi Nussbaum, Hunter Venne, Chelsea Cregeen, Sadie White, Tyler Milton, Melina Varela, Alicia Barkey, Maddy Hobbs, Madi Longshore, Kelsea White, Ari Antila, Sarah Aakhus, Karina Eriksson, Maggie Toel
Watch Award Winning Routine
Diverse Elements
Detroit Rock City
"Detroit Rock City"
Kristina Boroja
Adagio Dance Company
Rochester Hills, MI

Performed By:
Ciara Hurst, Lizzie Simon, Kristin Pebbles, Carly Didonato, Lauren Dysarz, Alex Carol, Rebecca Corrigan, Carisa Covins, Maura Grace, Rachel Solomon, Madison Sufferdini, Diandra Urech, Ellery Wong
Watch Award Winning Routine
Adagio Dance Company
Beat Bullies
"Beat Bullies"
Kolanie Marks
The Connection
Mukilteo, WA

Performed By:
Gina Bartelli, Jade Jordan, Stephanie Mendoza, Rika Peterson, Maya Sharpe, Gabe Wilson, Coleen Velasco
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Connection
Brandenburg
"Brandenburg"
Erin Babbs
Murrieta Dance Project
Murrieta, CA

Performed By:
Gabriela Niaves, Amber Rivadeneira, Taylor Worden, Ella Lockwood, Alana Figurski, Brittany Chadd, Rachel Clark, Kyra Ruiz, Carly Bennett, Nathan Gonzaga, Stephanie Bekker, Ariane Bonaparte, Lauren Carter, Brittnie Erisch
Watch Award Winning Routine
Murrieta Dance Project
Killa Swagg
"Killa Swagg"
Keith and Summer Turk
KAST Academy of the art's
Elk Grove, CA

Performed By:
Matt Parachou, Marriana Mullins, Kyle Stanley, Shay'ne (Sha-Nay) Stanley, Zhane' (Ja-Nay) Stanley, Emily Tsunekawa, Autumn Roth, Colton Cissney
Watch Award Winning Routine
KAST Academy of the art's
Best Open/Modern/Acro Performance
Etre
"Etre"
Jami Artiga/Kaydee Francis
The Dance Zone
Henderson, NV

Performed By:
Allison Debry, Kali Grinder, Chandler Moss, Kaylee Turner, Katie Wolfe
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Dance Zone
Free
"Free"
Edith Montoya
Dance Precisions
Anaheim, CA

Performed By:
Linzey Guerra, Macy Jewelinski, Madison Jewelinski, Ellen Kang, Brandi Miller, Serina Ortiz, Lauren Renteria, Christine Park, Allie Thompson, Ashlee Mitichison
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Precisions
Lost In Your Eyes
"Lost In Your Eyes"
Stephanie Pearson
Nebraska Dance
Omaha, NE

Performed By:
Kelcey Wetterberg, Natalie Wolfe, Kaila Cassling, Layne Garrelts, Jenny Gray, Kaylie O'meara, Maddie Giffin, Jessica Strohmyer, Nora Williams
Watch Award Winning Routine
Nebraska Dance
Dust Bowl
"Dust Bowl"
Kendra Primavera
Dolce Dance Studio
Clovis, CA

Performed By:
Megan Kelly, Shelby Martin, Kaelyn Mcinnerney, Jamie Turner, Faith Loop, Avery Grooms, Hana Riley
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dolce Dance Studio
Turn To Stone
"Turn To Stone"
Terry Schulke & Mandy Rogers
Just Plain Dancin'
Riverside, CA

Performed By:
Samantha Rossi, Jordan Morales, Kiara Brown, Samantha Cantoria, Kaela Rivera
Watch Award Winning Routine
Just Plain Dancin'
Winner
Time Flies
"Time Flies"
Diane Hansen
Kitty Lee Dance Studio
Omaha, NE

Performed By:
Cameron Oltmanns, Jennifer Libov, Samantha Nahimov, Morgan Holen, Alex Grove, Sydney Travis, Madison Weaver
Watch Award Winning Routine
Kitty Lee Dance Studio
Perseverance
"Perseverance"
Michelle Propst-Sanders & Teresa Triplett-Keddy
Triplett and Propst
Farmington, MO

Performed By:
Chelsey Barnes, Chloe Barton, Mady Buerck, Maci Danieley, Emily Gosling, Halle Hibbits, Kaylynn Keller, Madison Keller, Kayla Kernan, Kenzie Legan, Karrine Lilley, Peyton Mcleod, Lydia Mell, Olivia Miller, Alyssa Pfister, Ella Pratt, Taylor Reeves, Hailey Roberts, Kayla Sandlin, Kaitlin Seabourne, Ashley Tawfall, Hallie Teasley, Maggie Vogelsang, Abbey Winch
Watch Award Winning Routine
Triplett and Propst
Best Performance of 2012
Beyonce
"Beyonce"
Edith Montoya
Dance Precisions
Anaheim, CA

Performed By:
Mckenna Chalman, Krista Gibert, Linzey Guerra, Macy Jewelinski, Madison Jewelinski, Kaitlyn Jung, Ellen Kang, Brandi Miller, Shayla Montalvo, Serina Ortiz, Abbey Choi, Nina Choi, Samantha Corteal, Lilah Haye, Katie Hunter, Alessandra Spadaro, Victoria Montalvo, Scarlett Schoonmaker, Caysey Walker, Lauren Renteria, Lauren Hyla, Emily List, Delaney Von Iderstein, Jessica Guerra, Hanna Jee, Marisa Lopez, Karly List, Katherine Louie, Christine Park, Reggie Valdez, Peyton Ward, Sarah Zamani, Danica Mauer, Kara Mauer, Allie Thompson, Ani Rosen, Sydney Rosen, Sydney Walker, Hailey Huff, Jacqueline Moldovan, Allexxis Allen, Amy Arey, Nicole Bean, Kelsey Cha, Sara Coy, Darby Cron, Reilly Gardner, Amanda Gold, Natalie Gold, Isabella Hennigar, Kelsey Higgins, Aubrey Kettering, Ashlee Mitichison, Alyson Newman, Louise Ortego, Corinne Renteria, Kara Richey, Katherine Rinner, Samantha Siu, Heather Tuffnell, Kaylee Veintimilla, Jordyn Walker, Elizabeth Louie, Taylor Wehner, Amy Ayres, Alison O'donnell
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Precisions
Winner
Fix You
"Fix You"
Patrice Barakat
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Pomona, CA

Performed By:
Lindsey Anderson, Miranda Arbona, Bria Davila, Kiana Gachett, Giovanna Gusman, Brenda Martinez, Samantha Sapien, Hayley Doon, Jazmin Thomas, Haley Holt, Kelsey Gonzalez, Megan Maple, Lauren Mccall, Catey Thomson, Arianna Choi
Watch Award Winning Routine
Cutting Edge Dance Center
The Royal Court
"The Royal Court"
Kevin Leon
Innovation Dance Company
Las Vegas, NV

Performed By:
Casey Opdendyk, Bethany Bulloch, Emily Lower, Alexandra Pettis, Teya Urena, Megan Roe, Tori Palmer, Dylan Kinzler, Shanlee Walstad, Allyson Wilcox, Hannah Sears, Angelica Luna, Shelby Miyama, Sarah Polednak, Morgan Vanetti, Penelope Borg, Taylor Buono, Audrey Morris, Jessica Patterson, Kasey Phillips, Kyra Schindler, Ashely Van Meter
Watch Award Winning Routine
Innovation Dance Company
Gettin Over You
"Gettin Over You"
Mary Pilalis
Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
BLOOMINGDALE, IL

Performed By:
Danielle Addante, Beatrice Cornejo, Alison Dust, Alana Hallett, Kylee Heun, Francesca Leone, Emma Mancuso, Lauren Pennington, Luke Pilalis, Carlie Ruffolo, Nicole Russo, Sean Jones, Zachary Jones, Darcey Wilkinson, Amber Ahlf, Krista Lombardo, Mal Mandarino, Angela Pitello
Watch Award Winning Routine
Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
Rhumba Americano
"Rhumba Americano"
Paula Kessinger
West Coast School Of The Arts
Costa Mesa, CA

Performed By:
Alexandria Kessinger, Jazelle Torre, Tayler Douglass, Haelee Guajardo, Kaitlyn Hackworth, Thea Kendall, Emma Kumamoto, Luci Ordaz, Jennie Palomo, Marlaina Riegelsberger, Sophie Rebeil, Heather Lenardson, Aika Doone, Nicole Cheah, Jordan Felix, Kiki Galpin, Annie Ishimoto, Brittney Rippeon, Brielle Socoloske, Denae Luce, Taylor Danna, Sean Santhon, Stephanie Lopez, Alexis House-Gonsalves, Sabrina Alonso, Kristen Risser, Marisa Epstein, Janelle Kaneda, Kensey Conti, Lauren Caravaggio, Kendall Kurzweil, Kelcey Bligh, Lexi Kostic
Watch Award Winning Routine
West Coast School Of The Arts
Bugle Boy
"Bugle Boy"
Allie Durbin/Michelle Pottorf
Masters Upper Level
Stafford, TX

Performed By:
Elizabeth Blevins, Madelyn Deleon, Riley Mcshanog, Lauren Weaver, Audrey Harris, Morgyn Pottorf, Kara Townsend, Taylor Hilton, Makenzie Andarsio, Jessika Jiles, Naomi Donalson, Aenea Poncedeleon, Josie Henning, Athena Letter Henderson, Sarah Mullins, Allison Velez, Alex Jones, Chandler Romere, Victoria Rigsby, Niya Cote, Emily Jaks, Emily Bivins, Anna Glickman, Mykaela Llcar, Roxanne Cubero, Shaely Tarr, Cailin Tarr, Nicole Cairnes, Dani Fitzgerald, Isabella Serrano, Lauren Beloney, Morgen Cote, Madison Breau, Madeline Burr, Samantha Starr, Reagan Breau, Ann Kenney, Brittany Hansen, Madison Osborn, Kirby Townsend, Madison Farley, Kelsey Everson, Kristen Bagley
Watch Award Winning Routine
Masters Upper Level
Marshmallow Spaceship
"Marshmallow Spaceship"
Terry Schulke & Mandy Rogers
Just Plain Dancin'
Riverside, CA

Performed By:
Brooke Steiner, Alexandria Wilson, Jordan Morales, Sumner Merrill, Tatum Wright, Ashley Basilio, Samantha Cantoria, Kellie Carlson, Marissa Chemotti, Kaitlyn Cochran, Katherine Finnigan, London Mahaffey, Travis Preston, Kyla Alvarez, Alexis Buck, Danielle Shapiro, Casey Askew, Erin Espinoza, Bree Hyams, Harli Lemieux, Ashley Ortiz, Cassandra Ventura, Destiny Ventura, Stephanie Feeny
Watch Award Winning Routine
Just Plain Dancin'
Choreographer of the Year Award
When You Say My Name
"When You Say My Name"
Nancy Giles
Southern Strutt
Irmo, SC

Performed By:
Taylor Henson, Carly Cooke, Emily Crosby-Krivan, Tina Deese, Charlotte Hanchard, Niki Kesling, Rebecca Sieverding, Mary Kate Sullivan, Zelig Williams
Watch Award Winning Routine
Southern Strutt
Winner
In This Shirt
"In This Shirt"
Denise Yackel
Yackel Dance Studio
Cottage Grove, MN

Performed By:
Lisa Beltz, Katie Brenneke, Hanna Brown, Miranda Curro, Taylor Gentz, Grace Jirele, Lauren Johnson, Camryn Kostick, Jenny Lynch, Hannah Milbauer, Emily Pach, Allie Paulson, Alyssa Sutton, Tessa Walk
Watch Award Winning Routine
Yackel Dance
Phantom Song
"Phantom Song"
Terry Schulke & Mandy Rogers
Just Plain Dancin'
Riverside, CA

Performed By:
Jordan Morales, Kiara Brown, Sumner Merrill, Tatum Wright, Samantha Cantoria, Kaitlyn Cochran, Katherine Finnigan, Travis Preston, Destiny Ventura
Watch Award Winning Routine
Just Plain Dancin'
Free
"Free"
Edith Montoya
Dance Precisions
Anaheim, CA

Performed By:
Linzey Guerra, Macy Jewelinski, Madison Jewelinski, Ellen Kang, Brandi Miller, Serina Ortiz, Lauren Renteria, Christine Park, Allie Thompson, Ashlee Mitichison
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Precisions
Rhumba Americano
"Rhumba Americano"
Paula Kessinger
West Coast School Of The Arts
Costa Mesa, CA

Performed By:
Alexandria Kessinger, Jazelle Torre, Tayler Douglass, Haelee Guajardo, Kaitlyn Hackworth, Thea Kendall, Emma Kumamoto, Luci Ordaz, Jennie Palomo, Marlaina Riegelsberger, Sophie Rebeil, Heather Lenardson, Aika Doone, Nicole Cheah, Jordan Felix, Kiki Galpin, Annie Ishimoto, Brittney Rippeon, Brielle Socoloske, Denae Luce, Taylor Danna, Sean Santhon, Stephanie Lopez, Alexis House-Gonsalves, Sabrina Alonso, Kristen Risser, Marisa Epstein, Janelle Kaneda, Kensey Conti, Lauren Caravaggio, Kendall Kurzweil, Kelcey Bligh, Lexi Kostic
Watch Award Winning Routine
West Coast School Of The Arts
The Struggling Journey
"The Struggling Journey"
Rachel Miller / Cris Cron (Admin)
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Anaheim Hills, CA

Performed By:
Zarina Cabanilla, Ashley Chavarria, Seth Hourinouchi, Tatum Kidd, Lindsey Lozano, Shannon Mccarthy, Reann Nathan, Reo Nathan, Lucas Santhon, Danielle Scaringe, Genelle Tolentino, Emily Patterson, Ahnna Chu
Watch Award Winning Routine
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Brandenburg
"Brandenburg"
Erin Babbs
Murrieta Dance Project
Murrieta, CA

Performed By:
Gabriela Niaves, Amber Rivadeneira, Taylor Worden, Ella Lockwood, Alana Figurski, Brittany Chadd, Rachel Clark, Kyra Ruiz, Carly Bennett, Nathan Gonzaga, Stephanie Bekker, Ariane Bonaparte, Lauren Carter, Brittnie Erisch
Watch Award Winning Routine
Murrieta Dance Project
2012 People's Choice
Happily Ever After
"Happily Ever After"
Heather Maree/Pam Carroll
Dance Specialties, Ltd
Belmont, NC

Performed By:
Courtney Turner, Gracie Blevins, Kristin Agee, Madison Canterberry, Makenzie Wright, Mattie Lee, Maya Sadler, Megan Mcculloh, Mollie Caldwell, Riley Bumgarner, Victoria Harris, Ashlyn Calvert, Katie Proctor, Kayla Karr, Kennedy Mccorkle, Payton Calvert, Samantha Blevins, Stephenie Wright, Lacee Calvert, Piper Cato, Emily Davis, Betsy Helms, Skye Jacobs, Ariana Wingo, Abigail Warren, Isabelle Taylor, Allie Temple, Henry Taylor, Makensie Mcdaniel, Kelsey Foster, Karmen Bass, Masie Lee, Haley Livengood, Halle Yakeren, Paige Jamison, Easton Leonhardt, Samantha Russell, Lyndsey Stephens, Amarie Waters, Melanie Beam, Bobbi Lee Beck, Farrin Eddy, Brionna Greene, Ashley Gutkowski, Allison Jones, Amie Sessoms, Sabrina Trinh
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Specialties, Ltd
Queen Bee
"Queen Bee"
Lisa Schroeder
Spotlight Productions
Eagan, MN

Performed By:
Alex Marie Ablan, Fallon Acker, Lexie Buttermore, Jackie Duddingston, Lauren Harrod, Emilia Marinkovic, Noaleigh Myers Beck, Courtney Pace, Samantha Rottman, Karlyn Schori, Maddie Schroeder, Nicole Stevens, Emily Swenson, Annie Vital, Jessi Zachman
Watch Award Winning Routine
Spotlight Productions
Beyonce
"Beyonce"
Edith Montoya
Dance Precisions
Anaheim, CA

Performed By:
Mckenna Chalman, Krista Gibert, Linzey Guerra, Macy Jewelinski, Madison Jewelinski, Kaitlyn Jung, Ellen Kang, Brandi Miller, Shayla Montalvo, Serina Ortiz, Abbey Choi, Nina Choi, Samantha Corteal, Lilah Haye, Katie Hunter, Alessandra Spadaro, Victoria Montalvo, Scarlett Schoonmaker, Caysey Walker, Lauren Renteria, Lauren Hyla, Emily List, Delaney Von Iderstein, Jessica Guerra, Hanna Jee, Marisa Lopez, Karly List, Katherine Louie, Christine Park, Reggie Valdez, Peyton Ward, Sarah Zamani, Danica Mauer, Kara Mauer, Allie Thompson, Ani Rosen, Sydney Rosen, Sydney Walker, Hailey Huff, Jacqueline Moldovan, Allexxis Allen, Amy Arey, Nicole Bean, Kelsey Cha, Sara Coy, Darby Cron, Reilly Gardner, Amanda Gold, Natalie Gold, Isabella Hennigar, Kelsey Higgins, Aubrey Kettering, Ashlee Mitichison, Alyson Newman, Louise Ortego, Corinne Renteria, Kara Richey, Katherine Rinner, Samantha Siu, Heather Tuffnell, Kaylee Veintimilla, Jordyn Walker, Elizabeth Louie, Taylor Wehner, Amy Ayres, Alison O'donnell
Watch Award Winning Routine
Dance Precisions
Perseverance
"Perseverance"
Michelle Propst-Sanders & Teresa Triplett-Keddy
Triplett and Propst
Farmington, MO

Performed By:
Chelsey Barnes, Chloe Barton, Mady Buerck, Maci Danieley, Emily Gosling, Halle Hibbits, Kaylynn Keller, Madison Keller, Kayla Kernan, Kenzie Legan, Karrine Lilley, Peyton Mcleod, Lydia Mell, Olivia Miller, Alyssa Pfister, Ella Pratt, Taylor Reeves, Hailey Roberts, Kayla Sandlin, Kaitlin Seabourne, Ashley Tawfall, Hallie Teasley, Maggie Vogelsang, Abbey Winch
Watch Award Winning Routine
Triplett and Propst
Polka Face
"Polka Face"
Rachel Miller / Cris Cron (Admin)
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Anaheim Hills, CA

Performed By:
Jaden Auger, Mackenzie Auger, Lyndsey Lanning, Alyssa Jose, Mckenna Urban, Julianna Saigusa, Emily Ha, Marissa Perez, Samantha Sandberg, Hannahlei Cabanilla, Shelby Patterson, Alexis Johnson, Alli Chu, Chandler Linn, Hayden Antonelli, Lauren Lanning, Miranda Padilla, Rorey Chavarria
Watch Award Winning Routine
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
The Rage Cuts Loose
"The Rage Cuts Loose"
Veda Burton
The Rage
Santa Clarita, CA

Performed By:
Kristen Combs, Lauren Allen, Mikayla Alpert, Michael Arnold, Sierra Austin, Deborah Bernstein, Colton Burton, Kelsey Chao, Emma Davies, Kayla Davies, Emma Drew, Zander Faden, Cameron Fath, Rachel Fee, Rachel Feldman, Lindsey Felton, Lilly Firmin, Ethan Gilmore, Hannah Gilmore, Charlize Glass, Anaisa Gorbea, Alexis Gorlick, Sasha Gregory, Hayley Houghton, Daniel Iturriaga, Lily Javaherpour, Brooke Kier, Kyla Laufer, Sophia Laufer, Brody Lee, Cody Lee, Eleanor Lee, Hanna Lee, Bianca Lemus, Katelyn Littleton, Taryn Littleton, Trinity Littleton, Quinton Lopez, Simone Lopez, Rydel Lynch, Lauren Mac Lean, Niko Matsumura, Ella Melideo, Tatiana Mcquay, Matt Moseley, Sierra Neudeck, Czarina Ocampo, Jenny Oh, Max Ostrowsky, Hailey Paolillo, Kaitlyn Pineda, Lexie Ramos, Philip Solomon, Rachel Souza, Mihlan Sykes, Rikkia Sykes, Michael Talamantez, Paola Torres, Alexis Traverso, Dylan Turbow, Payton Turbow, Gianna Vatala, Annaka Vong, Fiona Zaring, Noah Faden, Rose Firmin, Molly Mars, Camryn Marshall, Taylor Billingslea
Watch Award Winning Routine
The Rage
Play On
"Play On"
Mary Spaniola Gold/ Jordan Leitson
Jordan Center Dance
Cleveland, OH

Performed By:
Halle Spero, Jessica Gross, Mackenzie Banks, Mackenzie Mcelroy, Ashley Sims, Brooke Siegler, Haylie Zavarella, Maddie Bruner, Samantha Danzinger, Samantha Goodman, Sigal Landau, Tess Fisher, Maggie Brown, Cate Cerny, Laurel Danzinger, Marissa Gebeau, Devynn Marshall, Kierston Richardson, Alexa Zweig, Olivia Cancelli, Kelsi Moses, Raea Palmieri, Emilee Starling, Robin Manz, Alicia Graves
Watch Award Winning Routine
Jordan Center Dance
Winner
OFFICIAL SPONSORS
Core Values